Race Results for
Liz LaVelle Memorial Series- Road Race
Memphis, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.40 Andrew Hammond (1 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS 213476  157 Herring Gas Cycling Team
2241.13 Cody McCoy (1 - Cat3)   Memphis 395486  309 BPC Cycling
3254.86 Scott Newberry (2 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 298377  155 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4268.59 John Dias (3 - Cat2)   Luling, LA 54226  151 S3 Racing Team
5282.32 Bryant Funston (1 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN 264527  100 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6296.05 Davis Winstead (4 - Cat2)   Clinton, MS 312726  314 The Bike Crossing
7309.78 Tim Duvall (5 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 221000  101 Team Athlete Forward
8323.51 Peter Reed (6 - Cat2)   Oxford, MS 300740  102 MSMOC
9337.24 Andrew Murphy (2 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 290890  311 901 Racing
10350.97 Will Stoffel (7 - Cat2)   Katy, TX 199999  153 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11364.70 Brett Shanaman (3 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN 358624  304 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12378.43 Blake Robertson (4 - Cat3)   Cordova, TN 185110  303 901 Racing
13392.16 Ryan Bosio (5 - Cat3)   Cordova, TN 65704  300 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14405.89 Gary Zyriek (8 - Cat2)   Cordova, TN 40575  156 Los Locos
15419.62 Madison Joiner (6 - Cat3)   Milan, TN 18103  302 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16433.35 Dale Sanford (9 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 298611  152 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17447.08 john king (10 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 303793  154 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18460.81 Greg Halliday (7 - Cat3)   Lakeland, TN 356997  301 BPC Cycling
19474.54 Philip Daniele (8 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 298101  307 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20488.27 Jeffrey Fejfar (9 - Cat3)   Olive Branch, MS 311663  308 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
21502.00 Bryan Thames (10 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 296731  318 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
22515.73 Timothy Taylor (11 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN 50441  313 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
23529.46 Don Panarisi (12 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN 228105  310 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
24543.19 Rick Carpenter (13 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN 203368  306 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
25556.92 Mark Yoshida (14 - Cat3)   Bartlett, TN 214513  305 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
26570.65 Lawrence Johnson (15 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 189349  315 901 Racing
DNF Chris Copeland (Cat3)   Memphis, TN 225636  317 901 Racing
DNF Richard Hardin (Cat3)   Memphis, TN 160193  312 901 Racing
DNF Brian Ring (Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 392807  319 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Jimmy Reed (Cat3)   Memphis, TN 48539  316 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.45 Seth Rider   Germantown, TN 271437  440 901 Racing
2432.38 Pete Sully   Uk 327120  433 901 Racing
3437.31 Miles Fortas   Memphis, TN 230368  405 Los Locos
4442.24 Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS 244316  416 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
5447.17 Kevin McGill   Collierville, TN 396327  428 BPC Cycling
6452.10 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064  427 BPC Cycling
7457.03 Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN 330500  418 Trace Bikes
8461.96 jonathan pence   Memphis, TN 338738  412 901 Racing
9466.89 Alex Free   Starkville, MS 379438  441 The Bike Crossing
10471.82 Octavio Subia   Jackson, TN 358037  415 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
11476.75 Robert Garrett   New Albany, MS 358204  425 MSMOC
12481.68 Joseph Lambert   Ramer, TN 248151  410 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
13486.61 Anik Dam   Cordova, TN 309081  421 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
14491.54 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  438 Trace Bikes
15496.47 Neel Gammill   Memphis, TN 307820  407 
16501.40 Chris Braese   Arlington, TN 377251  402 BPC Cycling
17506.33 Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN 209338  424 BPC Cycling
18511.26 Craig Demoss   Memphis, TN 343598  404 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
19516.19 Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  413 Trace Bikes
20521.12 William Greene   Nashville, TN 357113  439 NashvilleCyclist.com
21526.05 Scott Silvers   Lascassas 378688  432 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
22530.98 Curt Arthur   Memphis, TN 250841  419 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
23535.91 Barry Taylor   Collierville, TN 308965  417 Memphis Velo
24540.84 Richard Murphy   Humboldt, TN 293832  430 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
25545.77 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS 337330  420 MSMOC
26550.70 Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN 341470  411 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
27555.63 Dwayne Accardo   Collierville, TN 384814  400 BPC Cycling
28560.56 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  409 Trace Bikes
29565.49 Eddy Koonce   Jackson, TN 381339  426 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
30570.42 William Yonkowski   Bartlett, TN 273846  434 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
31575.35 John Bean   Tulsa 393431  401 Gearhead Cycle House
32580.28 Norman Dennis   Southaven, MS 290975  422 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
33585.21 Peter Ecos   Collierville, TN 242374  423 Memphis Velo
34590.14 Roland Shapley   Memphis, TN 311283  435 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNP Shayne Smith   Germantown, TN 134594  414 Los Locos
DNF Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  406 
DNF Bobby Haynes   Adamsville, TN 396937  436 
DNF Jason Hurdle   Memphis, TN 298076  408 Red Ant Racing
DNF Kevin Murphy   Memphis, TN 334708  437 901 Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Hunter Honeycutt   Tifton, GA 240867  512 South Georgia Cycling
2541.92 jarred thweatt   Cordova, TN 355296  510 Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
3543.84 Alan Carey   Germantown, TN 438286  559 
4545.76 David Clark   Germantown, TN 393815  506 Memphis Thunder Racing
5547.68 Thomas Garner   Germantown, TN 381538  511 
6549.60 Jeff Mize   Atherton, CA 301383  560 
7551.52 Freddie Nalos   Memphis Tn 359618  558 Memphis Thunder Racing
8553.44 Jack Everett   Memphis, TN 378465  568 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
9555.36 JKevin Adams   Memphis 393004  570 Memphis Hightailers Bicycle Club
10557.28 Brian Barnett   Winchester 390081  505 Oxford Cycling
11 Cort Percer     513 
12561.12 Mark Keranen   Martin, TN 78670  502 Gran Fondo Racing
13563.04 Michael Stockburger   Memphis, TN 366712  504 901 Racing
14564.96 David Visinsky   Memphis, TN 407771  508 
15566.88 Matthew Gosnell   Lakeland, TN 395062  564 Memphis Velo
16568.80 Ben Pope   Germantown, TN 311937  563 901 Racing
17570.72 pat williams   Memphis, TN 394342  509 Wolf River Racing
18 Jason Fox     567 
19574.56 Chad Rader   Savannah, TN 406276  507 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
20576.48 George Sorrells   West Memphis, AR 227273  571 
21578.40 Joe Fracchia   Memphis, TN 376318  566 901 Racing
22580.32 David Jones   Memphis 401962  501 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
23 Bob Barber     574 
24584.16 jason flatt   Memphis, TN 375702  573 901 Racing
25586.08 dub sorrells   Marion, AR 265348  503 
26 Trip Allen     569 
27589.92 Jeff Sobocinski   Collierville, TN 407021  562 
DNF James Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 319928  500 
DNF Michael Cowgill   Millington 378153  561 

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 stephanie roberson     442 
2 Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  451 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee