Race Results for
Marymoor Grand Prix
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 07/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - NTC

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.71 Jame Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
2403.07 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  29 Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma
3416.42 Willie Myers   Carmichael, CA 306325  14 Marc Pro - Strava
4429.77 David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  28 Broadmark Capitol
5443.12 Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA 156693  45 Keller Rohrback
6456.48 Patrick Jacks   Portland, OR 301700  27 Bike Central
7469.83 Adam Reddy    403312  36 Local Ride
8483.18 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  42 Keller Rohrback
9496.53 Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR 266774  21 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
10509.89 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Garage Racing
11523.24 Josh Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802  13 Recycled Cycles Racing
12536.59 Jimmy Lingwood   Portland, OR 180618  Gentle Lovers
13549.94 Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935  31 Keller Rohrbach
14563.30 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108  10 Marc Pro - Strava
15576.65 Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA 12059  43 SCCA/Starbucks
16590.00 Andrew Utz   Portland, OR 272448  25 Gentle Lovers
DNF Giddeon Massie   Los Alamitios, CA 74202  
DNF Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA 250723  Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  11 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA 287991  12 HSP/Herriot Sports Performance
DNF Steven Beardsley   Portland, OR 225787  15 Gentle Lovers
DNF Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  17 Broadmark Capital
DNF Matt Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  19 Keller Rohrbach
DNF John Sonnenchein     22 John Sonnenchein & Scott Laliberte
DNF Scott Laliberte     30 Westwood Cycle
DNF Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR 170203  33 Gregg's Trek
DNF Adam Angert   Portland Or 394698  41 Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.01 jim flynn (1 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA 51090  216 The Resistance
2441.16 Daryl Hemenway (1 - Cat2)   San Jose 133838  215 Fred Meyer
3450.31 Conrad Kornmann (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237292  Slalom Consulting Racing
4 Scott Laliberte     30 Westwood Cycle
5468.61 Trevor Kosa (1 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA 161850  201 NA
6477.76 Gary Brown (2 - Cat1)   Auburn, WA 5069  212 The Resistance
7486.91 aaron Levin (3 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA 46828  218 Peterson Bicycle Shop
8496.06 Ted Scott (3 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 109536  Slalom Consulting
9505.21 Tom Wick (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 204808  210 Garage Racing
10514.36 Peter Baughman (5 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA 243415  203 Slalom Consulting
11523.51 James Shimada (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 356416  247 Cucina Fresca
12 Julian Base     219 Local Ride
13541.81 Josh Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802  13 Recycled Cycles Racing
14550.96 Dean Alleger (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 196784  221 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS William Kirk Robinson (Cat2)   Redmond, WA 151412  232 Slalom Consulting/First Strike Racing
DNF Eric Waterman (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 199360  204 Fischer Plumbing/Jet City Velo
DNF Chris Weber (Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 280946  205 The Resistance
DNF Sean Maginness (Cat2)   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  222 Mr Crampy's
DNF Bret sehorn (Cat3)   Mill Creek, WA 88190  223 Fischer Plumbing
DNF Zqwan Z-Dog Peterson (Cat3)   Seattle 109655  245 Cucina Fresca
DNF malcolm faulkner     231 stucky life

Women - Cat 1/2 - NTC

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.17 Sarah Hammer   Temecula Ca 71128  United Performance
2470.28 Tela Crane   Sammamish, WA 184933  111 JLVelo pb Broadmark Capital
3473.40 Jen Featheringill   Portland, OR 215760  133 Bike Central
4476.51 Missy Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  115 Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic High Performance
5479.62 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007  128 Helen's/Cannondale
6482.74 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO 219367  114 Boulder Orthopedics
7485.85 Erin Glover   Portland, OR 357591  116 Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
8488.96 Anissa Cobb   Portland, OR 184451  134 River City Bicycles Women's Team
9492.08 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152  109 Hellyer Racing
10495.19 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  107 Bouledogue Tout Noir
11498.31 Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA 258361  129 Home Depot Center team/ Connie cycling
12501.42 Amy Shepard   Portland, OR 318922  108 Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma
13504.53 Lindsay Felker   Seattle, WA 303546  131 The Resistance
14507.65 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  105 Slalom Consulting
15510.76 Ash Duban   Austin, TX 340314  138 Comanche Racing
16 Jennifer Gerth     143 Mighty Riders
17516.99 Melanie von Stetten    405515  125 Local Ride
18520.10 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816  130 Keller Rohrback
19523.21 Alexie Montaland   Bellevue, WA 272214  137 Peterson Racing
20526.33 Amara Edwards   Renton , WA 170202  112 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
21529.44 Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA 120671  141 Keller Rohrbach
22532.55 Jennifer Marie Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670  106 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
23535.67 Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  121 Slalom Consulting
24538.78 Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA 278305  127 Keller Rohrback
25541.90 Christina Cal Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770  136 Gregg's Trek
26545.01 Katie Stonebraker   Sacramento, CA 226927  113 Rio Strada Racing
27548.12 Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  126 Cycle U
28551.24 Rushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA 349204  110 New Zealand National Team
29554.35 Heather Van Valkenburg   Vancouver, WA 200293  135 Upper Echelon Fitness
30557.46 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008  102 Team Rep
31560.58 Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  140 Gregg's Trek
32563.69 Lana Hemenway   Huntington Beach 207288  142 Fred Meyer
33566.80 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  132 Penrose Park VeloTeam
34 Joanne (Joey) Luyckx     123 Atomic Racing
35573.03 JASMINE ZAMORA   Portland Or 384491  120 BIKE CENTRAL
36576.14 Erin Goodall   Portland, OR 397071  122 Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma
37579.26 Rosalyn Zylkowski   Seatac, WA 303507  144 Keller Rohrback
38582.37 Linda Coppa   Seattle, WA 61906  117 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
39585.48 jane chateaubriand   Seattle, WA 226258  103 Broadmark Capital
DNS Alissa Maglaty   Oakland 288500  104 Bike Central
DNS Nancy Williams   Seattle, WA 365879  145 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Sara King     118 Gregg's Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee