Race Results for
2013 MABRA and MD/DC/DE/VA Track Championship
Breinigsville, PA
(Event Information)
Flying Time Trial on 08/25/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. 15-18 M (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD13.29 253942  36 GS CycleLife

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master 35+ (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Dancel   Colorado Springs11.97 250229  46 NCVC/United Healthcare
2 Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA12.09 298847  47 Battley Ducati/Specializes p/b spokes etc
3 Will Wong   Alexandria, VA12.16 121718  43 NCVC/United Healthcare
4 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA12.7 206649  48 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Dan Underwood   Ashburn, VA12.91 63111  41 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC13.26 263422  44 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 Clarence Dillon   Alexandria, VA15.43 246168  45 NCVC/United Healthcare

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master 45+ (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James P Bellora   Falls Church, VA13.6 132954  51 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
2 Ray Plewacki   Fairfax, VA14.35 222263  52 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Rui Ponte   Bethesda, MD14.67 45804  53 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master 55+ (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA12.68 279105  20 Saroff Racing Team
2 Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA13.22 93207  21 Arlington Master's Velo Club
3 Fred Rednor   Arlington, VA14.95 154401  19 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
4 John Cohen   Newark, DE15.06 45197  17 Team Sommerset
5 Steve Gorham   Perry Hall, MD15.21 60145  16 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA15.72 142114  18 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master 65+ (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA15.47 51620  27 NCVC/United Healthcare
2 Bob Mylls   Oakton, VA15.54 205641  28 Unattached
3 Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA21.67 38299  26 A1-Cycling/Shop Ratz Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD12.56 257603  57 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD12.75 143088  58 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 William Short   Falls Church, VA12.81 96204  60 Saroff Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master Women 35+ (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD14.04 127831  Artemis

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master Women 45+ (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA14.53 279725  11 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE16.39 207376  13 Team TBB/Deep Blue
3 Lisa DiCarlo   Falls Church, VA16.81 141845  12 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Women (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD13.93 239760  31 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
2 Erin Whitmore   Arlington14.79 252497  32 NCVC/United Healthcare

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. 10-14 (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristian Dillon   Alexandria18.54 366372  NCVC/United Healthcare
2 Maximus Dillon   Alexandria, VA19.27 387989  NCVC/United Healthcare
3 Francesca Bellora   Falls Church33.36 413012  Squadra Coppi/Vapiano

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Out of Comp 200m TT (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA12.38 70202  86 Team Alliance Environmental
2 Peter Rizzo   Martinsville, NJ13.6 172960  83 Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear
3 Rose Long   Ny, NY14.19 252583  87 Asphalt Green Women's Cycling Team
4 Cyndi Bardman   Barto, PA15.54 321082  81 Sprinter's Edge

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Out of Comp Junior 1 (200m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcy Bardman   Barto, PA14.67 321084  77 Young Medalists
2 Brittany Bardman   Barto, PA16.68 366050  76 Sprinter's Edge
3 Arnav Krishna   Orefield, PA18.6 405940  79 Sprinter's Edge
4 Dhruv Krishna   Orefield, PA19.11 405941  78 Sprinter's Edge
5 Kai Alvin Smith   Philadelphia19.71 408350  80 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee