Race Results for
2013 MABRA and MD/DC/DE/VA Track Championship
Breinigsville, PA
(Event Information)
Sprint on 08/25/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. 15-18 M (667m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VA 253942  36 GS CycleLife

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master 35+ (667m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mike Dancel   Colorado Springs 250229  46 NCVC/United Healthcare
2550.00 Will Wong   Alexandria, VA 121718  43 NCVC/United Healthcare
3560.00 Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA 298847  47 Battley Ducati/Specializes p/b spokes etc
4570.00 Dan Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  41 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5580.00 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  48 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6590.00 Clarence Dillon   Alexandria, VA 246168  45 NCVC/United Healthcare
DNS Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC 263422  44 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master 45+ (667m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rui Ponte   Bethesda, MD 45804  53 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2565.00 James P Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954  51 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
3590.00 Ray Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  52 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master 55+ (667m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA 279105  20 Saroff Racing Team
2550.00 Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA 93207  21 Arlington Master's Velo Club
3560.00 Fred Rednor   Arlington, VA 154401  19 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
4570.00 Steve Gorham   Perry Hall, MD 60145  16 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5580.00 John Cohen   Newark, DE 45197  17 Team Sommerset
6590.00 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114  18 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master 65+ (667m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620  27 NCVC/United Healthcare
2565.00 Bob Mylls   Oakton, VA 205641  28 Unattached
3590.00 Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299  26 A1-Cycling/Shop Ratz Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior (667m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  58 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2565.00 William Short   Falls Church, VA 96204  60 Saroff Racing Team
3590.00 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  57 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master Women 35+ (667m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  Artemis

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master Women 45+ (667m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA 279725  11 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE 207376  13 Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNS Lisa DiCarlo   Falls Church, VA 141845  12 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Women (667m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD 239760  31 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
2 Erin Whitmore   Arlington 252497  32 NCVC/United Healthcare

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jr. 10-14 (667m )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maximus Dillon   Alexandria, VA 387989  NCVC/United Healthcare
2 Kristian Dillon   Alexandria 366372  NCVC/United Healthcare
DNS Francesca Bellora   Falls Church 413012  Squadra Coppi/Vapiano

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee