Race Results for
AMP Cycling Series
Dawsonville, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P123

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.87 Rob Evans   Atlanta, GA 90410  382 Mission Source
2349.32 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962  402 Frazier
3407.77 Greg Hanson   Dacula, GA 267772  397 Frazier
4466.22 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  345 Adventure Cycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.22 James Tony Sciarini   Cumming, GA 173970  400 Reality Bikes
2471.13 Sean Taylor   Athens, GA 368877  313 UGA
3 Thomas Odom     406 Northstar Bicycle
4490.95 Dustin Heard   Dawsonville, GA 411586  385 Northstar Bicycle
5500.86 Blake Bridges   Alpharetta, GA 4817  383 Northstar Bicycle
6510.77 Mike Kehoe   Cumming, GA 405986  148 Reality Bikes
7520.68 ed sullivan   Auburn, GA 411530  521 
8 Anthony Lee     405 
9540.50 Chet Warner   Dawsonville, GA 411587  367 Northstar Bicycle
10550.41 Ron Zappendorf   Dawsonville, GA 407855  159 AMP
11560.32 Isaac Brown   Cumming, GA 224238  404 Reality Bikes
12570.23 Dan DiCristina   Roswell, GA 303445  378 DePaula
13580.14 Charlie Close   Buford, GA 407705  333 Unattached
14590.05 Stephen Jackson   Dawsonville, GA 209721  407 Northstar Bicycle
DNF Eric Sutton   Dawsonville, GA 378723  374 Northstar Bicycle

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.49 Kyle Emerson   Cumming, GA 221942  366 Reality Bikes
2376.16 Max Perethian   Dahlonega, GA 270305  323 Northstar Bicycle
3399.83 Perry Melneciuc   Braselton 405863  150 Wrenched Athlete
4423.50 kenneth fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  349 Reality Bikes
5447.17 Randall Daniels   Lawrenceville, GA 405051  403 
6470.84 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  149 Frazier Cyling
7494.51 Duncan McGuire   Gainesville, GA 258196  394 Reality Bikes

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kenneth fischer (1 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA 352000  349 Reality Bikes
DNS Eddie Hsu (Cat3)   Buford, GA 16962  402 Frazier

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.11 Greg Hanson (1 - Cat3)   Dacula, GA 267772  397 Frazier
2402.49 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  345 Adventure Cycles
3 Jeff Abernathy     386 Verizon Wireless Kit
4427.25 Ronnie Bratcher (2 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 4666  285 L5/Flyers
5 Matthew Agurkis     401 Unattached
6452.01 John Felso   Alpharetta, GA 407873  343 Northstar Bicycle
7464.39 Wayne Clayton (1 - Cat5)   Winder, GA 408223  348 Unattached
8 Angelo DiSimone     396 Northstar Bicycle

Men - Junior - JR - 10--14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.52 Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367920  116 Frazier Cycling Juniors
2523.01 Jack Zappendorf   Dawsonville, GA 411593  357 Team AMP
3 Jake Day     398 Northstar
4589.99 Max Zappendorf   Dawsonville, GA 407854  158 Team AMP
DNF Nick Day     399 Northstar

Men - Junior - JR - 15--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Sanders   Canton 408567  376 

Women - W3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Grant   Gainesville, GA 412712  387 Roswell Bikes
2 Kellee Melneciuc (1 - Cat4)   Braselton, GA 406037  390 Wrenched Athlete

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee