Race Results for
Tour de Louisiane
Covington, LA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Abshire   Baton Rouge, LA2:44:43.0 378825  407 GEAUX Race
2 Matthew Rose   West Monroe, LA2:45:38.9 404275  401 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3 Hunter Keyes   Monroe La2:46:56.9 400790  400 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA2:51:26.0 325480  405 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Patton Sims   Sterlington, LA2:54:56.9 404765  402 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
6 Dylan Moss   Canton, MS3:24:31.4 396476  403 Absolute Racing Team
7 Nathan Duncan   Mobile, AL4:04:10.1 334666  404 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Hammond (1 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS4:12:53.5 213476  14 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Peter Reed (2 - Cat2)   Oxford, MS4:13:16.2 300740  13 Absolute Racing Team
3 John Brizzard (1 - Cat1)   Pensacola, FL4:14:54.6 275771  26 Bikes Plus Racing
4 Stephen Mire (2 - Cat1)   Covington, LA4:14:56.0 281103  Team LaS'port
5 Corey Ray (3 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas4:15:06.9 157827  25 Herring Gas Cycling
6 Woody Boudreaux (4 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA4:15:07.8 193992  Herring Gas Cycling
7 Frank Moak (3 - Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS4:15:13.4 41597  20 Herring Gas Cycling
8 Adam Morris (4 - Cat2)   Belden, MS4:15:17.3 337684  12 Absolute Racing Team
9 Tracy Martin (5 - Cat2)   Alexandria, LA4:15:17.5 166132  S3 Racing team
10 Wylie Bagley (6 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA4:15:31.1 228798  S3 Racing team
11 Alex Schueckler (7 - Cat2)   Stamford Vt4:15:42.5 334916  28 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
12 John Wozniak (1 - Cat3)   Brandon, MS4:18:30.9 334102  Absolute Racing Team
13 Davis Winstead (8 - Cat2)   Clinton, MS4:18:59.8 312726  10 The Bike Crossing
14 Gordon Duffy II (2 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL4:20:23.9 290646  15 West Florida Wheelmen
15 William Jones (3 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA4:20:37.8 238642  18 4th Dimension Fitness
16 Michael McBrien (5 - Cat1)   Milton, FL4:21:36.9 278514  27 Bikes Plus Racing
17 Edward Novak (9 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA4:21:40.0 271440  21 S3 Racing team
18 Daniel Wisner (4 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA4:21:58.8 260014  23 4th Dimension Fitness
19 Timothy Regan (6 - Cat1)   River Ridge, LA4:22:41.6 166133  24 Herring Gas Cycling
20 Stanley Prutz (10 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA4:24:54.8 229031  S3 Racing team
21 ryan barnes (5 - Cat3)   New Orleans4:32:09.8 367647  19 S3 Racing team
22 Reuben Dupre (6 - Cat3)   Mobile, AL4:36:35.2 347008  11 King University
23 Kenneth Bellau (7 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA4:44:17.2 53859  29 Herring Gas Cycling
24 Jordan Lambert (11 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA4:45:22.7 297469  22 Herring Gas Cycling
25 Ed Kendrick (7 - Cat3)   Pineville, LA5:29:35.6 230524  17 Louisiana Cycling
DNF James Perrin (Cat2)   Deer Park, TXDNF 339558  Bike Barn (Texas)
DNF Jared Black (Cat3)   Houston , TXDNF 339304  Bikes Plus Racing
DNF Ian Hampton (Cat3)   El Lago, TXDNF 279443  Bike Barn (Texas)
DNF Mark McMurry (Cat2)   La Place, LADNF 50922  16 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Dias (1 - Cat2)   Luling, LA3:57:49.8 54226  322 S3 Racing team
2 Jason Miller (1 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA3:58:30.2 218768  303 Midsouth Masters Cycling
3 Alex Habbit (2 - Cat3)   Youngsville, LA3:58:32.5 308797  318 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4 Donald Davis (2 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL4:03:41.1 201550  310 Team Truly Spokin
5 Charles Dixon (3 - Cat3)   Beaumont, TX4:04:05.5 53469  323 Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Bennie Flores (3 - Cat2)   Pride, LA4:04:14.8 52111  312 4th Dimension Fitness
7 Jerald Simon (4 - Cat3)   St. Gabriel, LA4:04:18.4 198358  311 Midsouth Masters Cycling
8 Kevin Landry (4 - Cat2)   Youngsville, LA4:04:32.1 77897  316 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9 keith kraft (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA4:04:44.3 368268  309 GEAUX Race
10 Peter Stephens (5 - Cat3)   Gulfport, MS4:08:30.1 55950  313 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
11 Michael Fontana (2 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA4:09:17.5 57794  301 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
12 Charles Bell (6 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA4:09:22.3 299447  307 S3 Racing team
13 Jorge Perera (7 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA4:10:41.3 224533  304 Midsouth Masters Cycling
14 Leonard Kopowski (8 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA4:13:08.7 19644  319 Midsouth Masters Cycling
15 Charles Kibbe (9 - Cat3)   New Iberia, LA4:14:32.0 307161  302 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
16 Joseph Noack (10 - Cat3)   Woodlands, TX4:27:28.8 70981  305 The Woodlands Cycling Club
17 Charles Davis (11 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA4:40:21.6 55780  321 Midsouth Masters Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Schoen   New Orleans, LA3:49:31.9 368697  124 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA3:49:47.9 306481  109 Team LaS'port
3 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA3:49:50.3 303584  108 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4 Scott Borne   Covington, LA3:49:57.4 228867  115 NOMAMBO
5 Dudley Fanguy   Conehatta , MS3:50:02.0 341786  138 Absolute Racing Team
6 evan mcmanus   Westlake La3:50:04.9 379783  105 Lake Charles Racing
7 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS3:50:05.0 337330  122 Absolute Racing Team
8 Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS3:50:06.3 219753  103 Fairhope Cycling Project
9 Justin Ford   Gulfport, MS3:50:09.1 323080  119 GEAUX Race
10 Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL3:50:09.9 320064  101 VeloBrew Cycling Club
11 Matthew Erchull   New Orleans, LA3:50:13.2 259102  139 Raising Cane's Racing
12 David Moeller   Covington, LA3:50:14.1 180537  113 0
13 Robert Garrett   New Albany, MS3:50:16.7 358204  127 Absolute Racing Team
14 Scott McManus   Westlake La3:50:19.9 380650  106 Lake Charles Racing
15 keith shelly   Austin, TX3:50:20.5 394453  137 VooDoo Racing
16 Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL3:50:26.7 326314  100 Finish Strong
17 Brent Mayeaux   Houston, TX3:50:28.8 366829  140 4th Dimension Fitness
18 Alexander Stachow   Ruston3:50:32.6 375733  107 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
19 Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA3:50:34.0 255911  131 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
20 Ross Livingston   Saltillo, MS3:50:38.8 353678  117 The Bike Crossing
21 Jason Dunford   Zachary, LA3:51:09.6 362056  121 S3 Racing team
22 Keith Miller   Baton Rouge, LA3:54:43.3 288498  129 GEAUX Race
23 Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA3:54:54.6 340498  110 Team LaS'port
24 Alex Free   Starkville, MS4:05:35.1 379438  118 The Bike Crossing
25 David Bulot   Baton Rouge4:06:35.8 344300  146 4th Dimension Fitness
26 Matthew Billeaud   Lafayette, LA4:20:29.2 156851  130 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
27 Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA4:20:53.9 299369  142 NOMAMBO
28 James Qualls   Mobile, AL4:24:11.0 365242  114 ST3 Cycling
29 Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA4:27:05.3 240744  125 Lake Charles Racing
DNF Raul Doria   Houma, LADNF 338668  128 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
DNF Scott Richards   Westlake, LADNF 296292  116 Lake Charles Racing
DNF Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LADNF 314156  133 GEAUX Race
DNF Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LADNF 335810  126 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Chris Kieren   Baton Rouge, LADNF 310873  144 GEAUX Race
DNF Melissa Paris   Oceanside, CADNF 348796  145 0
DNF Chad Hassenpflug   VintonDNF 382007  111 Lake Charles Racing
DNF Brian Baum   New Orleans, LADNF 311783  120 0
DNF Wesley Morgan   Shreveport LaDNF 354550  112 Team LaS'port
DNF Paul Murphy   Austin, TXDNF 255545  135 VooDoo Racing
DNF Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MSDNF 325074  104 Fairhope Cycling Project
DNF jason frizell   Denham Springsdenham Springs, LADNF 350826  102 GEAUX Race
DNF David Collier   New Orleans, LADNF 199816  123 0
DNF Carlos Perea   Baton Rouge, LADNF 355122  132 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Gregg Snedden   Baton Rouge, LADNF 311389  134 GEAUX Race
DNF Jason Watson   Austin, TXDNF 357819  136 VooDoo Racing
DNF Trip Volnoff   Irvington, ALDNF 333272  141 Frazier Cycling
DNF Brian Frederick   Brandon, MSDNF 368964  143 Absolute Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Hayes   Oceanside, CA2:20:28.5 225593  236 0
2 Jacob Smith   2:20:28.8  208 
3 James Johnson   New Orleans, LA2:20:32.8 406035  232 Raising Cane's Racing
4 Shea Dawson   Gretna, LA2:20:53.4 405641  241 0
5 Jeffery O'Keefe   Lake Charles, LA2:20:55.1 239093  216 Lake Charles Racing
6 William Thompson   Gulfport, MS2:21:06.0 381530  231 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
7 Michael Rasch   Metairie2:21:06.1 395104  235 0
8 Antonio del Valle   2:21:11.1  213 #N/A
9 Robert Cantu   San Antonio Tx2:21:19.2 343210  211 Raising Cane's Racing
10 Delton Richey   Lake Charles, LA2:21:21.4 367631  200 Lake Charles Racing
11 Stewart Patrick   Brandon, MS2:21:29.8 342700  210 The Bike Crossing
12 Micheal Boedigheimer   New Orleans, LA2:21:37.6 396973  233 0
13 Evert Klein   Humble2:21:51.1 399576  203 0
14 Jamie Knight   Houma2:22:37.7 397239  234 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
15 Ryan Breeland   Brookhaven2:22:41.1 382228  217 Absolute Racing Team
16 Mitchell Sandidge   Natchez Mississippi2:22:54.5 317684  222 0
17 Cliff Mount   Baton Rouge, LA2:23:32.4 377754  228 GEAUX Race
18 Patrick Warner   2:23:58.9  202 
19 Jeremy Lee   Metairie, LA2:24:10.0 397475  205 Raising Cane's Racing
20 Robert Clark   Pensacola Florida2:29:50.0 306016  207 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
21 Michael Buchanan   New Orleans, LA2:31:44.2 236959  206 Raising Cane's Racing
22 Andrew Larson   Port Orange Fl2:33:42.9 400683  225 0
23 Daniel Rees   Breaux Bridge, LA2:33:59.0 391105  218 Louisiana State University
24 Glenn Gendron   Metairie2:36:46.6 394855  224 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
25 Harry Beatty   Santa Rosa Beach, FL2:37:21.9 404654  219 
26 Cole Sims   Sterlington2:47:09.5 404764  204 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
27 bobby karrick   Covington2:53:40.0 386982  215 Midsouth Masters Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Cheetham (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA2:41:01.6 330890  459 S3 Racing team
2 Ashley Amacker (2 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL2:41:04.3 393847  453 Bikes Plus Racing
3 Mignon Guerin (1 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA2:41:47.6 262203  456 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Ashlynn Smith   Milton, FL2:45:48.7 406816  455 
5 Roberta Beckers (2 - Cat4)   Covington, LA2:48:06.1 317618  450 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Lori Martin (3 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA2:48:11.9 255097  451 S3 Racing team
7 Judith Kendrick (4 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA2:48:28.9 237040  457 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 Charlotte Fournier (5 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA2:48:37.6 395023  458 Raising Cane's Racing
9 Ruth Ashley   Pensacola, FL2:52:41.1 405265  454 
DNF Mary Jimenez (Cat2)   Shreveport, LA 64143  452 Team LaS'port

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee