Race Results for
Matrix Track Cup p/b Richardson Bike Mart - NTC
Frisco, TX
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 05/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liam DONOGHUE (1 - Cat1)   Glen Ellyn Il 206188   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Stefan ROTHE (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Chris CARLSON (3 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
4 Augusto Sanchez   Fort Lee, NJ 390002   
5 Andrew CRATER (4 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
6 Steven HERZFELD (5 - Cat1)   Boulder Co 257835   
7 Brendan SHARPE (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 205553   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
8 Geoff GODSEY (2 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 128172   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
9 Sam CROFT (6 - Cat1)   Wichita Falls 393753   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
10 Jake BOONE   Hurst, TX 284344   Matrix/RBM
11 Zachary CARLSON (7 - Cat1)   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
12 Joseph LACOUR (8 - Cat1)   Mansfield, TX 171332   Colavita Racing, Inc.
13 Curtis TOLSON (9 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
14 Andres Gonzalez (10 - Cat1)   Katy, TX 236824   Team Spincycle
15 Ted KICEY (11 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 52884   Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic
16 Grant MILLS   Mc Kinney, TX 330116   Cadence Cyclery
17 Dan MORGAN (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 141700   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
18 Robert BODAMER (12 - Cat1)   Humble, TX 47069   Matrix Cycling Club
19 Jonathan PERRY (13 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 287417   Bike Barn (Texas)
20 Robert MAYFIELD (4 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 275501   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Korina HUIZAR (1 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 332152   
2 Jennifer Zierke (1 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA 275670   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
3 Marlsol JOHANNES (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 298086   Penrose Park Velo Team
4 Suzanne GOODWIN (2 - Cat1)   Mckinney, TX 96860   McKinney Velo Club
5 Lindsay FELKER (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 303546   The Resistance
6 Summer MOAK (3 - Cat2)   Katy, TX 343484   ExergyTWENTY16
7 Payton THOMAS (4 - Cat2)   Euless, TX 280627   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
8 Amelia CHRISTENSEN   San Diego 368127   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Erin POPOVICH (5 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 260210   Matrix Cycling Club
10 Kathleen (Brandi) LAFLEUR   Wylie, TX 258415   ThinkFinance Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee