Race Results for
2013 Ronde van Burns
North Little Rock, AR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.04 Andrew Hall   Little Rock, AR 355610   
2545.73 Mark Cumberbatch   North Little Rock, AR 366255   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3552.42 Russell Worley   Little Rock, AR 400079   
4559.11 Dave Grundfest   Little Rock, AR 201569   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 Joey Lamb      
6572.48 Jarred Gitz   Little Rock 407421   
7579.17 Emily Hartman   Little Rock, AR 266058   Spokes

- M40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR 182504   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 John Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

- M50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.74 Mark Little   Benton, AR 92721   
2545.87 Jim Barton   Maumelle, AR 290743   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3590.00 Michael Whitacre   Little Rock, AR 265134   

- Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.11 Hunter East (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2159.73 Jason Reed (1 - Cat3)   North Little Rock, AR 340924   
3172.34 Alex Bumpers (1 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 321414   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4184.95 Keith Jordan (2 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 266864   Fayetteville Wheelmen
5197.56 Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6210.17 Andrew Moffitt (2 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 343418   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7222.78 Patrick Emery (3 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 313300   SimplexQ Racing Team
8235.39 Tim Duvall (3 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 221000   
9248.00 Scotti Wilborne (2 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 301155   
10260.61 Michael Mattox (4 - Cat3)   Littlerock, AR 281104   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11273.23 Phillip Prater (1 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 230091   
12285.84 Keegen Knapp (5 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 314228   
13298.45 Terry Coddington (6 - Cat3)   Conway, AR 230012   Team Athlete Forward
14311.06 James Gillum (7 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 218197   
15323.67 Robert Mooney (8 - Cat3)   Sherwood, AR 266755   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
16336.28 Vince Ferguson (9 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 198849   
17348.89 Zack Lavergne (4 - Cat2)   Littlerock, AR 309923   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
18361.50 Charlie Roberts (10 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 289509   
19374.12 John Gillum (11 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 234061   SimplexQ Racing Team
20386.73 J McCay (5 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 48884   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF John Kelly (Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 48395   
DNF Ryan Johnson (Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 18034   
DNF Derek Berry (Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 394027   SimplexQ Racing Team
DNF Steve pascoe (Cat3)   Conway, AR 192475   Team Athlete Forward
DNF Peter Beland (Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 47037   Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNF Ben Stone (Cat3)   Little Rock , AR 193599   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

- Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.91 Barret Richardson   Maumelle, AR 396556   SimplexQ Racing Team
2435.28 Andy Barton (1 - Cat4)   Maumelle, AR 242638   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3442.65 Robert Fegtly (2 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 374994   LeBorne Development
4450.01 George Rhode   Bryant, AR 353564   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5457.38 Trevor Thompson (1 - Cat5)   Sherwood, AR 366812   
6464.75 Chad Cragle   Little Rock, AR 320204   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
7 Logan Hall      
8479.48 Chris Keeling (3 - Cat4)   N Little Rock, AR 18689   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9486.85 Chris Braese (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, TN 377251   BPC Cycling
10494.22 Adam Murphy   Eagle, ID 379038   
11501.59 Scott Vallier (5 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 361368   BPC Cycling
12508.95 Chris Koenig (6 - Cat4)   Columbia Mo 377748   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
13516.32 Lonnie Kinkade (7 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 19209   Spokes
14523.69 Cole Tininenko (8 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 345806   
15531.06 Andrew Townsend (2 - Cat5)   Parkersburg Wv 391064   
16538.43 Andrew Hall (9 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 355610   
17545.79 Scott Hall (10 - Cat4)   Maumelle, AR 390503   
18553.16 Russell Worley (11 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 400079   
19 Simon Singhera      
20567.90 Gary Mailhiot (3 - Cat5)   Little Rock, AR 397415   
21575.26 Christine Fox (12 - Cat4)   North Little Rock, AR 313190   
22582.63 Michael Mooney (13 - Cat4)   Benton, AR 356879   
23590.00 Robert Scott (4 - Cat5)   Maumelle, AR 397451   
DNF Iain Cameron   Perth Australia 111308   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Cody Rankin   Little Rock, AR 248846   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee