Race Results for
2013 Ronde van Burns
North Little Rock, AR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.98 Greg Halliday   Lakeland, TN 356997   
2491.09 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3538.20 Lawren Wilcox   Little Rock, AR 200088   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4585.31 William Shepard   Little Rock, AR 406025   
DNF John Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

- 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.76 Michael Whitacre   Little Rock, AR 265134   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2476.68 Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN 274171   
3 Mark Little      
4582.52 Jim Barton   Maumelle, AR 290743   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness

- Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.43 Hunter East (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2182.42 Zack Lavergne (1 - Cat2)   Littlerock, AR 309923   
3192.41 Evan East (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 345978   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4202.40 Patrick Emery (1 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 313300   SimplexQ Racing Team
5212.39 Vince Ferguson (2 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 198849   
6222.38 Tim Duvall (3 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 221000   
7232.37 Alex Bumpers (4 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 321414   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8242.36 Andrew Moffitt (3 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 343418   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9252.35 John Kelly (4 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 48395   
10262.34 Zachary Smith (5 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 368511   
11272.33 Steve Pascoe (6 - Cat3)   Conway, AR 192475   Team Athlete Forward
12282.32 Michael Mattox (7 - Cat3)   Littlerock, AR 281104   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
13292.31 Will Stoffel (5 - Cat2)   Katy, TX 199999   Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14302.30 Nicholas Rogers (2 - Cat1)   Conway, AR 259064   
15312.29 James Gillum (8 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 218197   
16322.28 John Gillum (9 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 234061   SimplexQ Racing Team
17332.27 Ben Stone (10 - Cat3)   Little Rock , AR 193599   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18342.26 Karl Hanson (11 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 215256   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19352.25 Robert Mooney (12 - Cat3)   Sherwood, AR 266755   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
20362.24 Derek Berry (13 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 394027   SimplexQ Racing Team
21372.23 Charlie Roberts (14 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 289509   
DNF Jason Reed (Cat3)   North Little Rock, AR 340924   
DNF Keith Jordan (Cat2)   Conway, AR 266864   Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

- Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.14 George Rhode   Bryant, AR 353564   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2443.77 Phillip Prater (1 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 230091   
3453.40 Barret Richardson   Maumelle, AR 396556   SimplexQ Racing Team
4463.03 Mike Byrum (2 - Cat4)   Conway, AR 352188   LeBorne Development
5472.66 Chad Cragle   Little Rock, AR 320204   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
6482.29 Robert Fegtly (3 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 374994   
7491.92 Trevor Thompson (1 - Cat5)   Sherwood, AR 366812   
8501.55 Cody Rankin   Little Rock, AR 248846   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9511.18 Chris Keeling (4 - Cat4)   N Little Rock, AR 18689   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10520.81 Scott Hall (5 - Cat4)   Maumelle, AR 390503   
11530.44 Russell Worley (6 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 400079   
12540.07 Andrew Townsend (2 - Cat5)   Parkersburg Wv 391064   
13549.70 Andrew Hall (7 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 355610   
14559.33 Caleb Pierce (8 - Cat4)   North Little Rock, AR 338178   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
15568.96 William Watts (9 - Cat4)   Mcgehee Ar 366314   
16578.59 Chris Koenig (10 - Cat4)   Columbia Mo 377748   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Stephen Erickson (Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 255356   

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mark Cumberbatch   North Little Rock, AR 366255   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
2547.03 Andrew Hall   Little Rock, AR 355610   
3554.06 Mason Seelinger   North Little Rock, AR 379273   
4561.09 Kristopher Kruger   Little Rock, AR 354240   
5 Chris Clements      
6575.15 Christine Fox   North Little Rock, AR 313190   
7582.18 John Wooldridge   Maumelle, AR 396952   
8589.21 Emily Hartman   Little Rock, AR 266058   Spokes
DNF Paul Barre      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee