Race Results for
2013 Ronde van Burns
North Little Rock, AR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.51 Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR 182504   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2535.01 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3562.50 John Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4590.00 Lawren Wilcox   Little Rock, AR 200088   

- 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.42 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757   SVMIC Cycling
2 Mark Little      
3492.16 Jim Barton   Maumelle, AR 290743   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
4541.03 Jerry Brown   Rogers, AR 257000   
5589.91 Steve Bond   Little Rock, AR 67780   

- Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.90 Hunter East (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2209.13 Peter Beland (2 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 47037   Walmart/Baugh Financial
3221.36 Keith Jordan (1 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 266864   Fayetteville Wheelmen
4233.60 Evan East (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 345978   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5245.83 Jason Reed (1 - Cat3)   North Little Rock, AR 340924   
6258.06 John Kelly (2 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 48395   
7270.29 Charlie Roberts (3 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 289509   
8282.53 Alex Bumpers   Little Rock, AR 321414   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9294.76 Derek Berry (4 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 394027   SimplexQ Racing Team
10306.99 Tim Duvall (3 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 221000   
11319.22 Andrew Moffitt (5 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 343418   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12331.45 James Gillum (6 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 218197   
13343.69 Patrick Emery (7 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 313300   SimplexQ Racing Team
14355.92 J McCay (4 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 48884   
15368.15 Richard Hardin (8 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 160193   901 Racing
16380.38 Steve Pascoe (9 - Cat3)   Conway, AR 192475   Team Athlete Forward
17392.62 Zachary Smith (10 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 368511   
18404.85 Keegen Knapp (11 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 314228   
19417.08 Ryan Johnson (12 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 18034   
20429.31 Karl Hanson (13 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 215256   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
21441.55 Robert Mooney (14 - Cat3)   Sherwood, AR 266755   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
22453.78 Seth Rider (15 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN 271437   901 Racing
23466.01 John Gillum (16 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 234061   SimplexQ Racing Team
24478.24 Chris Daffin (17 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 248757   SVMIC Cycling
25490.48 Matthew Wright (18 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 312037   
26502.71 Denton Reel (1 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 224754   
DNF Michael Mattox (Cat3)   Littlerock, AR 281104   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNF Vince Ferguson (Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 198849   

- Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.03 George Rhode   Bryant, AR 353564   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2491.09 Andy Barton (1 - Cat4)   Maumelle, AR 242638   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3498.16 Richard Holt (1 - Cat5)   Fayetteville 377002   
4505.22 Mike Byrum (2 - Cat4)   Conway, AR 352188   LeBorne Development
5512.29 Robert Fegtly (3 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 374994   
6519.35 Chad Cragle   Little Rock, AR 320204   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
7526.42 Barret Richardson   Maumelle, AR 396556   SimplexQ Racing Team
8533.48 Phillip Prater (4 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 230091   
9540.55 Chris Keeling (5 - Cat4)   N Little Rock, AR 18689   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10547.61 Russell Worley (6 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 400079   
11554.68 Andrew Townsend (2 - Cat5)   Parkersburg Wv 391064   
12561.74 Tanner Ward (3 - Cat5)   Fayetteville, AR 395255   
13568.81 William Watts (7 - Cat4)   Mcgehee Ar 366314   
14575.87 Robert Smith (4 - Cat5)   Maumelle, AR 360723   
15 Iain Cambron      
16590.00 Chris Koenig (8 - Cat4)   Columbia Mo 377748   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Hall      
2544.17 Cole Tininenko   Little Rock, AR 345806   
3548.33 Andrew Hall   Little Rock, AR 355610   
4552.50 Larry Carter   Little Rock, AR 157335   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5556.67 Dave Grundfest   Little Rock, AR 201569   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6560.83 Mark Cumberbatch   North Little Rock, AR 366255   
7565.00 Kris Kruger   Austin, TX 176191   
8569.17 Christine Fox   North Little Rock, AR 313190   
9573.33 John Conner   Maumelle, AR 185779   Fast Girls Slow Guys
10577.50 Brett Burge   Maumelle, AR 376784   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11581.67 Andrew Jackson   Paris 398051   
12585.83 Emily Hartman   Little Rock, AR 266058   Spokes
13 Randall Small      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee