Race Results for
Dogfish Cross Hermann MO
Hermann, MO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.38 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2139.43 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238   
3145.48 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4151.53 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932   Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
5157.58 ryan gabriel   Tulsa, OK 286105   
6163.63 Brian West   Boone 171534   Cycle City Racing
7169.68 Christopher Cruise Bogedin   Rochester Mi 254352   Einstein Racing
8175.73 Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192   Twin Six
9181.78 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613   Dogfish Racing Team
10187.83 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550   Ethos Racing
11193.88 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364   
12199.93 Bryan DuVall   Jenks, OK 50919   Team Soundpony
13205.98 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998   GP Velotek
14212.03 Brad Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844   Slimenundgrossen
15218.08 Micah Gordon   Kansas City, MO 378619   
16224.13 Jesse Maggard   Columbia, MO 283998   Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
17230.18 Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180   Cycle City Racing
18236.23 John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781   My Wife, Inc
19242.28 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998   Dogfish Racing Team
20248.33 Peter Henry   Saint Louis, MO 345312   
21254.38 jess parker   Jenks, OK 161436   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
22260.43 Ethan Froese   Columbia, MO 207475   708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
23266.48 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585   Dogfish Racing Team
24272.53 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   Wheelfast Cycling Team
25278.58 Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970   Cycle City Racing
26284.63 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040   Korte Hammer Down Racing
27290.68 Tyler Cordia   Lake Ozark Ozark, MO 370051   
28296.73 Matt James   Webster Groves 241498   
29302.78 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084   Localcycling.com
30308.83 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490   Quantum Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.78 Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427   KCOI U20
2401.87 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112   
3419.96 Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4438.05 David Marlow   Ballwin, MO 324264   Pfoodman Racing
5456.14 Alex Stanley   Stilwell 391062   KCOI U20
6474.23 Tayton Parker   Jenks, OK 388289   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7492.32 Jeremy Roberts   Wildwood, MO 382306   International Christian Cycling
8510.41 Nicholas Gomes   Florissant, MO 392298   
9 Axel Creed      
10 Rolen Creed      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.50 Brian West   Boone 171534   Cycle City Racing
2206.75 Pete Henry   Saint Louis, MO 345312   
3220.00 Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021   
4233.25 Daniel Fuhrmann   Rolla, MO 138408   
5246.50 Grant Boschert   Wright City, MO 392487   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6259.75 Doug Nishimura   Ellisville, MO 26146   Gateway Cycling Club
7273.00 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8286.25 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601   Dogfish Racing Team
9299.50 Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508   The Cyclery & Fitness Center
10312.75 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483   GP Velotek
11326.00 Patrick Gillespie   Dow, IL 293284   DeathRow Velo
12339.25 Matthew Yaktine   Springfield , MO 389882   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13352.50 Timothy Pike   St. Charles 386385   
14365.75 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263   Quantum Mesa Cycles
15379.00 Ben Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785   Midwest Cycling Community KC
16392.25 Mark Earles   Kansas City, MO 314374   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17405.50 jim mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233   Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 Brandon Adams      
19432.00 Mike Naylor   Alton, IL 413888   DeathRow Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.21 Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057   Gateway Cycling Club
2218.07 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498   Mercy Kuat
3234.93 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279   Gateway Cycling Club
4251.79 Jose Bugarin   Hermann, MO 58377   Quantum Mesa Cycles
5268.65 Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330   Hub Bicycle Company
6285.51 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646   KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
7302.37 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941   Wheelfast Cycling Team
8319.23 Randy Murdick   Fenton Mo 365051   
9336.09 Brian Tober   Chatham, IL 54756   Wheelfast Cycling Team
10352.95 Jack Daugherty   Edwardsville, IL 8686   708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
11369.81 Todd Sublette   Hannibal, MO 143822   
12386.67 chris creed   Barnhart, MO 50917   Gateway Harley-Davidson
13403.53 vince booth   Little Rock 366505   The Community Bicyclist
14420.39 tom brinker   Columbia, MO 4866   Big Tree Cycling
15437.25 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550   Ethos Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.19 Chris Price   Overland Park, KS 28705   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2218.68 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789   360 Racing
3238.17 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435   New Pioneer Food Co-op
4257.66 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258   360 Racing
5277.15 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342   International Christian Cycling
6296.64 Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO 114506   ICCC-St. Louis
7316.13 Dale Sargent   Bolivar, MO 61770   My Wife, Inc
8335.62 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603   KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
9355.11 Chris Clausen   St Louis, MO 182670   Pfoodman Racing
10 Greg Campbell      
11394.09 Keith Williams   Little Rock, AR 361956   The Community Bicyclist
12413.58 William Howells   Webster Groves, MO 167246   Hub Bicycle Company

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.71 Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999   
2217.48 Leith Carey   Webster Groves, MO 327812   
3228.25 Kevin Bonney (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, MO 304142   Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
4239.02 Sam Moore (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 77370   
5249.79 Jesse Siemen   St Louis, MO 379175   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6260.56 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425   Localcycling.com
7271.33 Stephan Bumann (3 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 406532   
8282.10 Bryce Hylton (4 - Cat3)   Jefferson City, MO 352478   
9 Bobelak Michael      Pfoodman Racing
10303.64 Michael Morgan (5 - Cat3)   Columbia, MO 335098   Big Tree Cycling
11314.41 Seth Likens (6 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 331530   Tom's Bicycles
12325.18 Brett Westerbeck (7 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 350820   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13335.95 Dan Schaeffer (8 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 301128   Kansas City Bicycle Club
14346.72 David Smith (9 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 127932   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15357.49 Kyle Guinn (10 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 318504   KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
16368.26 Jason Wulff (11 - Cat3)   Jefferson City, MO 260281   Quantum Mesa Cycles
17379.03 benji bockting (12 - Cat3)   Fayette, MO 260282   Korte Hammer Down Racing
18389.80 Adam Roeser (13 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 331500   KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
19400.57 Darren Heck (1 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 251482   Bicycle Shack Racing
20411.34 Gregory Stanis (2 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 224038   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
21422.11 Benjamin Perkins (14 - Cat3)   La Vista, NE 270785   Midwest Cycling Community KC
22432.88 Todd Sublette (15 - Cat3)   Hannibal, MO 143822   
23443.65 Brian Luce (16 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 286101   Kansas City Bicycle Club
24454.42 Tyler Roberts (3 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 243473   ICCC-St. Louis
25465.19 Travis Finan (17 - Cat3)   Defiance, MO 307713   Missouri University of Science and Technology
26475.96 Kyle Nelson   Belvidere, IL 326202   University of Missouri-Columbia
27486.73 Sam Deatley (18 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ID 285297   
28497.50 Timothy Pike (4 - Cat4)   St. Charles 386385   
29508.27 Hart Sanders (5 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 341196   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
30519.04 Barry Blumenkemper (19 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 147995   
31529.81 John Telthorst (6 - Cat4)   Mahomet 376350   Wild Card Cycling
32540.58 Quincy Jennings (7 - Cat4)   Warrensburg, MO 383354   
33551.35 Hannon Haggard (8 - Cat4)   Alton, IL 272365   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
34562.12 Scott Hill (20 - Cat3)   Eureka, MO 90256   Midwest Cycling Community STL

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.61 Justin Titsworth (1 - Cat4)   O Fallon, IL 393785   Korte Hammer Down Racing
2303.94 Brian Kincaid (2 - Cat4)   Burlington, IA 273575   
3311.27 Bill Morris (3 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 348360   Off the Front Racing
4318.60 Tyler Roberts (4 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 243473   ICCC-St. Louis
5325.93 Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO 355690   Cycle City Racing
6333.26 Brian Wingbermuehle (5 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 280409   Dogfish Racing Team
7340.59 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342   International Christian Cycling
8347.92 Brett Agee   Kansas City, MO 351758   
9355.25 Mathew Yaktine   Springfield , MO 389882   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Jamie Wynne      
11369.91 Kirk Ecton (6 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 389877   KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bicycle
12377.24 Nate Bethell (7 - Cat4)   Bolivar, MO 384408   
13384.57 Jacob Buchowski (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 406280   
14391.90 Mark Earles (8 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 314374   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15399.23 Jon Halterman (9 - Cat4)   Chatham, IL 206388   Wheelfast Cycling Team
16406.56 Darin Marlow (10 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 228080   Pfoodman Racing
17413.89 ryan irish (11 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 17410   Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
18421.22 Jeff Maassen (12 - Cat4)   St. Peters, MO 312174   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19428.55 Michael Holohan (13 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 224162   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20435.88 John Telthorst (14 - Cat4)   Mahomet 376350   Wild Card Cycling
21443.21 Jason Roche (15 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 389132   
22 Darren Chapman      
23457.87 timothy dooley (16 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 183707   Hub Bicycle Company
24465.20 Sean Ross (17 - Cat4)   Saint Peters, MO 63079   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25472.53 Jon Anderhalter (18 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 390353   
26479.86 Quincy Jennings (19 - Cat4)   Warrensburg, MO 383354   
27487.19 Derek Fox (20 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 338444   
28 DJ Hieger      
29 Shawn Turnbulll      
30509.18 Devin Glenn (21 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 242213   Big Tree Cycling
31516.51 Michael McGaha (22 - Cat4)   Boonville, MO 299293   310 Cycling Syndicate
32523.84 Tim Titsworth (23 - Cat4)   Breese, IL 313692   Korte Hammer Down Racing
33531.17 Eric Price (24 - Cat4)   Alton, IL 341156   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
34 Matt McGinn      
35545.83 Adam DeZego (25 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 369008   Off the Front Racing
36553.16 Thomas Lavelle (2 - Cat5)   Fort Madison, IA 404455   
37560.49 Kevin Aubuchon (26 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 368702   
38567.82 Isara Punjasthitkul (27 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 314202   
39 Nathaniel Thompson      
40582.48 Rob VanPelt   Burlington 390912   
41 Jim Davis      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.71 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354   JETCycling
2441.43 Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494   Ethos Racing
3533.15 Kendra Van Pelt   Burlington, IA 389032   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.32 Sunny Gilbert (1 - Cat2)   Ballwin, MO 239522   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2246.75 Karen Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 287354   JETCycling
3276.18 Lindsay Lorenz (3 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516   Slimenundgrossen
4305.61 Jennifer DeLozier (1 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 307636   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
5335.04 Suzanne DeZego (4 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 286144   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6364.47 Mary Piper (2 - Cat3)   Lake Saint Louis, MO 313326   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7393.90 Michelle Thomas   Clayton, MO 390221   
8423.33 Michelle Windmoeller (3 - Cat3)   Columbia, MO 386087   Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
9452.76 Tara Coady (4 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 354258   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.70 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596   GP Velotek
2442.69 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
3465.68 Maggie Krall   Edwardsville, IL 392166   
4488.67 Angela Barbini   Saint Louis, MO 364963   Korte Hammer Down Racing
5511.66 Lisa DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 288758   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6534.65 Emily Stumpf   Burlington 381663   
7557.64 Melissa Thomas   St Peters , MO 366998   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Eileen Roth      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee