Race Results for
Merco Cycling Classic
Merced, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dion SMITH   4:11:34  49 Full Circle powered by Pure Gear
2118.74 Ken HANSON   San Diego, CA4:11:34 194969  87 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3119.90 Daniel HOLLOWAY   Morgan Hill, CA4:11:34 181725  133 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
4121.06 Fabrizio VON NACHER   Tustin, CA4:11:34 394218  37 CashCall Mortgage
5122.22 Logan LOADER   Pacific Grove, CA4:11:34 198542  33 CashCall Mortgage
6123.38 Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES   Corralitos, CA4:11:34 23057  70 Jamis-Hagen Berman
7124.54 Anthony CANEVARI   Downey, CA4:11:34 293641  96 SoCalCycling.com
8 Jose ALFREDO AGUIRRE INFA   4:11:34  10 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors p/b Monster Media Racing
9126.86 Serghei TVETCOV   Alpharetta, GA4:11:34 341418  51 Full Circle powered by Pure Gear
10 Daniel CLIFFORD   4:11:34  46 Full Circle powered by Pure Gear
11129.18 Sam BASSETTI   Santa Rosa, CA4:11:34 237712  22 California Giant/Specialized
12130.34 Phillip GAIMON   North Hollywood, CA4:11:34 211475  BISSELL Pro Cycling
13131.50 Chris STASTNY   Vacaville, CA4:11:34 249743  66 Hagens Berman Cycling
14132.66 Tyler BRANDT   Vallejo, CA4:11:34 210604  58 Get Crackin
15133.82 Benjamin SWEDBERG   Kent, WA4:11:34 200484  28 California Giant/Specialized
16134.98 Jeremy VENNELL   Santarosa, CA4:11:34 304747  BISSELL Pro Cycling
17 Eamon LUCAS   4:11:34  26 California Giant/Specialized
18 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA   4:11:34  15 AISAN Racing Team
19138.46 Christian VARLEY   San Diego, CA4:11:34 367732  44 Full Circle powered by Pure Gear
20 Ryan SCHNEIDER   4:11:34  119 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir
21140.78 Tom ZIRBEL   Boulder, CO4:11:34 209308  89 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22141.94 James LABERGE   Napa, CA4:11:34 221376  135 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
23143.10 Daniel EATON   Mesa, AZ4:11:34 306276  53 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
24144.26 Michael WEICHT   Tustin, CA4:11:34 377305  38 CashCall Mortgage
25145.42 Michael TORCKLER   Santa Rosa, CA4:11:34 399728  BISSELL Pro Cycling
26146.58 Toby LONG (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA4:11:34 262539  97 Squadra SF
27 Nic HAMILTON   4:11:34  72 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
28148.90 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT   Sonoma, CA4:11:34 274643  79 Marc Pro-Strava
29150.06 Justin ROSSI   Reno, NV4:11:34 298550  78 Marc Pro-Strava
30151.22 Connor MCCUTCHEON   Bigbearlake, CA4:11:34 279388  64 Get Crackin
31152.38 Eric LOSAK   San Clemente4:11:34 175239  123 Team Clif Bar Cycling
32153.54 Marcus SMITH   Pleasanton, CA4:11:34 209193  140 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
33154.70 Kennett PETERSON   Boulder, CO4:11:34 256803  142 Team Rio Grande
34 David STEPHENS   4:11:34  131 Team H&R BLOCK
35157.02 Ian MOORE   San Luis Obispo, CA4:11:34 297697  108 Stage 17-Cylance
36158.18 Kris LUNNING   San Rafael, CA4:11:34 121729  143 The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs
37159.34 Collin BERRY (2 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA4:11:34 298247  57 Get Crackin
38 Garrett MCLEOD   4:11:34  130 Team H&R BLOCK
39161.66 Tim AIKEN (3 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA4:11:34 327086  17 Bear Development Team
40162.82 Adam SWITTERS   Citrus Heights, CA4:11:34 127093  139 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
41163.98 Roman KILUN   Oakland, CA4:11:34 153790  134 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
42165.14 Jim STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI4:11:34 230799  100 Five Hour Energy pb Kenda
43166.30 Jeff PERRIN   Lakewood, CO4:11:34 295788  29 California Giant/Specialized
44167.46 Julian KYER   Boulder Co4:11:34 220448  BISSELL Pro Cycling
45168.62 Kirk CARLSEN   Orinda, CA4:11:34 138681  11 
46169.78 Rob EVANS (4 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA4:11:34 72893  18 Bear Development Team
47170.94 Isaiah NEWKIRK   St.louis, MO4:11:34 282064  54 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
48172.10 Reese LEVINE (5 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA4:11:34 263998  144 Tieni Duro
49173.26 Taylor VACCARI (6 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA4:11:34 272524  93 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
50174.42 Michael OLHEISER   Huntsville, AL4:11:34 133375  35 CashCall Mortgage
51175.58 David SANTOS   El Cajon, CA4:11:34 278526  36 CashCall Mortgage
52176.74 Geoffrey CURRAN   Tustin, CA4:11:34 275866  60 Get Crackin
53177.90 K Frank PIPP   Longmont, CO4:11:34 164362  BISSELL Pro Cycling
54179.06 Stefano BARBERI   Newbury Park, CA4:11:34 136696  21 California Giant/Specialized
55 Stuart WIGHT   4:11:34  67 Hagens Berman Cycling
56181.38 Torey PHILIPP   El Dorado Hills, CA4:11:34 263055  27 California Giant/Specialized
57182.54 Cameron REX   Shawnee, KS4:11:34 243878  55 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
58183.70 Max JENKINS   Citrus Heights, CA4:11:34 195652  14 Five Hour Energy pb Kenda
59184.86 Jason MCCARTNEY   Coralville, IA4:11:34 23245  BISSELL Pro Cycling
60186.02 Daniel HARM   Seattle4:11:34 209022  105 Stage 17-Cylance
61187.18 Keith WONG   Menlo Park, CA4:11:34 240222  149 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
62188.34 Daniel KATZ   Goleta, CA4:11:34 227135  106 Stage 17-Cylance
63189.50 Mac CASSIN   Denver, CO4:11:34 287030  52 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
64190.66 Jesse ANTHONY   Newbury Park, CA4:11:34 154883  90 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
65191.82 Michael PAINTER (7 - Cat2)   Chico Ca4:11:34 289184  40 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
66192.98 Brian MCCULLOCH   Yucaipa, CA4:11:34 169774  34 CashCall Mortgage
67194.14 Alexander RAY   Green Bay, WI4:11:34 396475  69 ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA
68195.30 Cole HOUSE   Oneida Wi4:11:34 183112  32 CashCall Mortgage
69196.46 Christopher BALDWIN   Boulder, CO4:11:34 2384  BISSELL Pro Cycling
70197.62 Chad HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO4:11:34 248479  86 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
71198.78 Alexander CANDELARIO   Bend, OR4:11:34 83014  91 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
72199.94 Thomas SOLADAY   Glendale, CA4:11:34 220775  88 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
73201.10 Michael VALDEZ (8 - Cat2)   Orange, CA4:12:47 318588  109 Stage 17-Cylance
74 Andrew MACKAY   4:12:57  117 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir
75203.42 Eric RIGGS   Antelope, CA4:13:04 191302  137 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
76204.58 Diego SANDOVAL   San Ysidro, CA4:13:12 273807  84 MRI ENDURANCE U23
77205.74 Samuel GROVE   Tustin, CA4:13:13 218355  83 MRI ENDURANCE U23
78206.90 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO4:11:34 254025  23 California Giant/Specialized
79 Rene CORELLA BRAUN   4:11:34  104 Stage 17-Cylance
80209.22 Jesse REAMS   4:11:34 382262  145 Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes
81210.38 Matt ABDALAH (9 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA4:14:08 224627  99 Squadra SF
82211.54 Stephen LEECE   San Luis Obispo, CA4:11:34 282569  25 California Giant/Specialized
83212.70 Justin WILLIAMS   Los Angeles4:14:18 197316  30 
84213.86 Taylor CLEMENTS   Santa Barbara, CA4:11:34 290380  59 Get Crackin
85215.02 Lee MUSE   Danville, CA4:15:14 281123  118 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir
86216.18 Joshua CARLING   Rancho Cordova, CA4:15:14 234584  112 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
87217.34 Christopher HARLAND-DUNAWAY   Palo Alto, CA4:16:16 332190  77 Marc Pro-Strava
88218.50 Andrew BOSCO   Alta Loma, CA4:16:29 215226  116 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir
89219.66 Ian MOIR   Long Beach, CA4:16:29 218004  92 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
90220.82 Carter JONES   Boulder, CO4:16:30 222644  BISSELL Pro Cycling
91221.98 Andrew DAHLHEIM   Dallas, TX4:16:30 188572  BISSELL Pro Cycling
92223.14 Scot FERGUSON (10 - Cat2)   Reno, NV4:17:54 195008  122 Team Clif Bar Cycling
93224.30 Branton CURT (11 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA4:19:05 218287  76 Leopard - Sapporo Team
94225.46 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA4:19:06 243988  62 Get Crackin
95226.62 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA4:19:20 239919  113 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
96227.78 Jonathan TEETER   Guerneville, CA4:19:41 291414  80 Marc Pro-Strava
97228.94 Fred RODRIGUEZ   Berkeley, CA4:19:41 30322  129 Team Fast Freddie
98230.10 Shawn D'AURELIO   Laguna Beach, CA4:25:10 287621  47 Full Circle powered by Pure Gear
99231.26 Brandon TRAFTON   Sacramento, CA4:25:11 240033  50 Full Circle powered by Pure Gear
100232.42 Justin OIEN   Escondido, CA4:27:28 314666  82 MRI ENDURANCE U23
101233.58 Randy BRAMBLETT   San Francisco, CA4:40:01 187194  75 Leopard - Sapporo Team
102234.74 Blake ANTON   Arroyo Grande, CA4:40:01 192686  124 Team Clif Bar Cycling
103235.90 Paul MORRIS   Carson City, NV4:40:01 294725  128 Team Clif Bar Cycling
104237.06 Nicholas NEWCOMB (12 - Cat2)   Nicasio, CA4:40:01 258299  136 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase

Men - Master Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.55 Justin MADISON (1 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA2:09:52 304658  826 Precision Fuji Oval Racing
2392.95 Lance MEDEIROS (2 - Cat4)   Ripon, CA2:09:52 360536  830 Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team
3398.35 John BARBICAS (1 - Cat3)   Sanfrancisco, CA2:09:52 309907  802 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
4403.75 Douglas COOK (2 - Cat3)   Exeter, CA2:09:52 7642  811 INTEGRITY
5409.15 Jack BACKUS (3 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA2:09:52 306356  801 Team Oakland Cycling
6414.55 Benjamin JOHNSON (3 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA2:09:53 333048  846 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
7419.95 James MARDAKIS (4 - Cat4)   Turlock, CA2:09:53 304593  827 BRECycling
8425.35 Omir TORRES (5 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA2:09:53 333158  838 Team Revolutions
9430.75 Sean BECK (6 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA2:09:53 130271  803 BRE Cycling Team
10436.15 Alex PETERSON (7 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA2:09:53 78081  834 Team Oakland
11441.55 Brad CROW (8 - Cat4)   Danville, CA2:09:53 271159  812 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12446.95 Vince GAGLIARDI (9 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA2:09:53 303540  814 Intergity Racing
13452.35 Paul HIGLEY (10 - Cat4)   Redding, CA2:10:04 324504  818 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14457.75 Winston ASPREC (11 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA2:10:21 290791  800 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15463.15 Bob LOUX (12 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA2:10:22 287104  824 Topsport
16468.55 Rob ZIRKLE (13 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA2:10:23 358748  841 team oakland cycling
17473.95 Rockie STEVENS (14 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA2:10:23 286795  837 Momentum Racing LLC
18479.35 Brian WEST   Oakland, CA2:10:24 338982  840 Team Oakland
19484.75 Gregg LEHMAN (15 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA2:10:36 250959  823 Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
20490.15 Mike MUNOZ (16 - Cat4)   Cameronpark, CA2:10:39 307140  832 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21495.55 Miles BURNETT (17 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA2:10:46 333994  809 Team Revolutions
22500.95 Duke KANG (18 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA2:10:52 305020  821 Dolce Vita Cycling
23506.35 David BERTRAM (19 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CA2:10:52 3543  806 Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
24511.75 Renzo BERNALES (20 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA2:10:59 76203  805 Team City
25517.15 Jim ELAM   Mustang, OK2:11:03 273123  847 
26522.55 Dylan MCCRUM (21 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA2:11:15 366104  828 Colavita Nor-Cal Racing
27527.95 Marc TRUCANO (22 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA2:11:15 332694  839 Team Precision Fuji Oval
28533.35 Lance BURGER (23 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA2:11:20 300211  808 Dayka-Hackett
29538.75 Hendrik Erik HOFMAN (24 - Cat4)   Danville, CA2:12:39 285592  819 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
30544.15 Christopher KING (25 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA2:12:51 245892  822 Dolce Vita Cycling
31549.55 Christopher CAGUNGUN (4 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA2:14:33 351896  810 Leopard-Sapporo Team
32554.95 Robert BELL (26 - Cat4)   Turlock, CA2:16:58 302930  804 Fun Sport Bikes
33560.35 Michael BEYERS (27 - Cat4)   Danville, CA2:17:10 304408  845 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
34565.75 Jon STEVENS (28 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA2:19:15 303462  836 Dolce Vita Cycling
35571.15 Jeff SLATON (29 - Cat4)   Davis, CA2:20:08 293126  835 Davis Bike Club Race Team
36576.55 Reese GARY (30 - Cat4)   Pilot Hill, CA2:25:42 12902  815 Team Revolutions
37581.95 Robb HERRICK (31 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CA2:36:59 323868  817 Team Revolutions
38587.35 Aris POLYZOS (32 - Cat4)   Oakland2:46:30 371765  843 Team Oakland Cycling

Men - Master Cat 4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.46 Brian PANTIGA (1 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA2:05:00 61633  948 Bicycle Planet
2358.59 David ALMQUIST (2 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA2:05:00 365531  900 Team City Sacramento
3362.72 Peter KROGH (3 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA2:05:00 177339  929 Victory Velo Racing
4366.85 Bob MONTAGUE (4 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA2:05:00 276007  942 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5370.98 Kristopher BLEE (5 - Cat4)   Chico, CA2:05:00 118317  905 Chico Masters Cycling Team
6375.11 John KRETSCHMANN (6 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA2:05:00 54278  971 Body Concepts
7379.24 Ryosei KANEKO (1 - Cat3)   Rough And Ready, CA2:05:00 356162  924 SHO-AIR Racing team
8383.37 Roger VON ROTZ (7 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA2:05:00 240458  967 Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team
9387.50 David DALTON (2 - Cat3)   Danville, CA2:05:00 287122  912 Kovarus / Wells Fargo
10391.63 Gary NEIMAN (8 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA2:05:00 342158  943 Body Concepts
11395.76 Devinderjit SINGH (9 - Cat4)   Yuba City, CA2:05:00 296818  957 BODY CONCEPTS
12399.89 Donald DUMAINE (10 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA2:05:00 391642  914 Team Revolutions
13404.02 Chuck SPITERI (11 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA2:05:01 292488  960 Peninsula Velo Racing
14408.15 Nick ROBERTI (3 - Cat3)   Cameron Park 2:05:01 366620  953 Rio Strada Racing
15412.28 Jim RADEMANN (4 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA2:05:01 331800  951 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16416.41 Matt CONIDARIS (12 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA2:05:01 195944  911 Body Concepts
17420.54 Greg FALES (13 - Cat4)   Orangevale, CA2:05:02 275788  918 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
18424.67 Jay MOCCIO (14 - Cat4)   Visalia, CA2:05:02 365078  941 Momentum LLC
19428.80 Randy MILLARD (15 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA2:05:02 303844  939 Victory Velo Racing
20432.93 Charles MAGNUSON (16 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA2:05:02 286425  933 Body Concepts
21437.06 Scott KENO (17 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA2:05:02 108816  925 Velo Club
22441.19 Brent CHRISTIAN (18 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX2:05:03 236257  910 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23445.32 Mark SMALLWOOD (19 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA2:05:03 304897  958 Bell Real Estate Cycling Team
24449.45 Rome Mubarak (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA2:05:03 284394  650 Bahati Foundation-CA
25453.58 Steve KIRBY (20 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA2:05:04 271079  926 Colavita Racing-Norcal
26457.71 Paul RYAN (21 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA2:05:04 112814  955 Cushman Wakefield Racing
27461.84 P. Greg PACHECO (22 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA2:05:04 304986  947 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
28465.97 Alex BLEASE (23 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA2:05:05 155963  904 Chico Masters Cycling Team
29470.10 Peter BRISBO (24 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA2:05:05 347700  906 Cushman and Wakefield Racing
30474.23 Mike GREGOIRE (25 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA2:05:06 264782  922 Taleo Racing
31478.36 Jared ELLISON (26 - Cat4)   Folsom2:05:07 393171  915 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
32482.49 Steven GIBSON (27 - Cat4)   Chico, CA2:05:07 364841  921 Chico Masters Cycling Team
33486.62 Ron FAULK (28 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA2:05:07 254588  919 Body Concepts
34490.75 Donald CASE (6 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA2:05:07 379134  909 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
35494.88 Christopher KOLM (29 - Cat4)   Moraga, CA2:05:07 254578  928 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
36499.01 James WINNE (30 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA2:05:08 130974  972 Body Concepts
37503.14 William NOLAN (31 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA2:05:09 196197  944 Team City
38507.27 Jeffrey MILLER (32 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA2:05:09 107695  940 VSRT DS Electric Livermore Cycl
39511.40 Benjamin WEEKES (33 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA2:05:12 109383  968 Major Motion
40515.53 Gregg ROH (34 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA2:05:13 58416  954 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
41519.66 Richard PEACOCK (35 - Cat4)   Healdsburg, CA2:05:16 130111  949 Fightin' Bobas
42523.79 Edward PRICE (36 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA2:05:19 84614  950 Team Bicycle Trip
43527.92 Michael SABA (37 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA2:05:21 285459  956 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
44532.05 Len TABOR (38 - Cat4)   Hollister, CA2:05:31 125781  962 Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing
45536.18 Jason ENGLE (39 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, SD2:05:33 332930  917 Central Plains Cycling
46540.31 Igor BULATOV (40 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA2:05:33 304326  907 Central Sierra Cyclists
47544.44 Steven WILLIAMS (41 - Cat4)   Chico2:06:01 386716  970 Chico Masters Cycling Team
48548.57 Peter SOELKNER (42 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA2:06:03 361188  959 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
49552.70 Blake RIDGWAY (43 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA2:06:08 365305  952 Colavita Nor Cal
50556.83 Geoff LANDON (44 - Cat4)   Danville, CA2:09:08 289924  930 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
51560.96 Gonzalo CARRILLO (45 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA2:09:16 308032  908 Team Fremont / FFBC powered by
52565.09 Mike TROWBRIDGE (46 - Cat4)   Chico, CA2:15:32 99431  965 Chico Masters Cycling Team
53569.22 Mike THORPE (47 - Cat4)   Chico, CA2:16:12 279269  963 Chico Masters Cycling Team
54573.35 Steven HATTER (1 - Cat5)   Mountain View, CA2:17:12 119491  923 
55577.48 Christopher MICHALSKI (48 - Cat4)   Brentwood, CA2:18:04 128601  938 
56581.61 Stephen MASON (49 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA2:19:21 257941  935 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
57585.74 Val ENCOMIO (50 - Cat4)   Turlock, CA2:20:21 62873  916 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
58589.87 Daniel LEITNER (51 - Cat4)   Riverbank, CA2:30:56 289092  931 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.46 Randall COXWORTH (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:39:33 48052  228 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
2172.38 Kevin KLEIN (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA3:39:33 47388  236 PrimeTIme Cycling Team
3175.30 Jan WEISSENBERGER (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA3:39:52 186678  271 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
4178.22 David ALBRECHT (4 - Cat1)   Chico, CA3:39:52 47091  267 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
5181.14 Michael HERDMAN (5 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA3:39:52 179332  243 RokForm Rock n Road
6184.06 Jason BOYNTON (6 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA3:39:52 4526  214 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7186.98 Matthew CARINIO (7 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:39:52 6109  203 ArtsCyclery.com
8189.90 Gary DOUVILLE (8 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA3:39:52 101476  230 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
9192.82 Wyatt GARCIA (1 - Cat3)   Atwater, CA3:39:52 287655  266 Topsport Cycling
10195.74 Chris DEMARCHI (9 - Cat1)   Chino, CA3:39:52 9156  229 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
11198.66 Jeremy BARNES (2 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA3:39:52 332918  250 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12201.58 Herman JOHNSON (1 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA3:39:52 53501  222 halo sports group
13204.50 Brian CHOI (2 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA3:39:52 52849  249 Stuzio.com
14207.42 Jason SNOVEL (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA3:39:52 268577  219 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15210.34 Jeromy COTTELL (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA3:39:52 273912  261 Team Specialized Racing Masters
16213.26 Craig NUNES (10 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:39:52 178453  207 ArtsCyclery.com
17216.18 Dan BRYANT (11 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA3:39:52 195929  215 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18219.10 Paul VACCARI (5 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA3:39:52 129753  201 
19222.02 Christopher BAKER (12 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA3:39:52 47424  220 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20224.94 Richard STEELE (6 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA3:39:52 58347  224 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
21227.86 Richard PICARELLI (7 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA3:39:52 48303  208 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
22230.78 Dean LABERGE (13 - Cat1)   Napa, CA3:39:52 67041  240 PrimeTIme Cycling Team
23233.70 Jonathan EROPKIN (14 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA3:39:52 197844  244 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
24236.62 Greg DAVIS (8 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA3:39:52 119459  226 Los Gatos
25239.54 Jason BENFORD (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA3:39:52 198025  221 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
26242.46 Ron CASTIA (9 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA3:39:52 144264  262 ThirstyBear Cycling
27245.38 Kayle LEO GRANDE (15 - Cat1)   Upland, CA3:39:52 58272  233 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
28248.30 David ROUS (4 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA3:39:52 189872  209 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
29251.22 Scotti FONSECA (10 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA3:39:52 204715  239 PrimeTIme Cycling Team
30254.14 James GUNN-WILKINSON (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:39:52 245243  231 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
31257.06 Chris OTT (17 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA3:39:52 26920  241 PrimeTIme Cycling Team
32259.98 Graeme GALYER (11 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA3:39:52 191195  234 OGF&T
33262.90 Brian COOK (18 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA3:39:52 206040  227 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
34265.82 Oliver RYAN (12 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA3:39:52 304360  258 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
35268.74 Jacob BERKMAN (19 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA3:39:52 303643  257 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
36271.66 Craig ROEMER (13 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA3:39:52 80925  272 
37274.58 Mitch BOEHS (5 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA3:39:52 237309  265 Topsport Cycling
38277.50 Damian GONZALEZ (6 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA3:39:52 178252  273 
39280.42 Christian HOBBS (7 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA3:39:52 291426  259 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
40283.34 Nick THEOBALD (20 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA3:39:52 35297  247 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
41286.26 Joseph SULLIVAN (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA3:39:52 336936  248 SJBC
42289.18 Bob EHARDT (9 - Cat3)   Orangevale, CA3:39:52 286992  216 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
43292.10 Alex HOLTZ (21 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA3:39:52 61440  218 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
44295.02 Robert PASCO (22 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA3:39:52 136970  246 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
45297.94 Kyle ASHTON (10 - Cat3)   Sebastopol, CA3:39:52 264499  263 ThirstyBear Cycling
46300.86 Anthony RESTUCCIA (23 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA3:39:52 191318  232 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
47303.78 Jens HILLEN (14 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA3:40:04 226525  270 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
48306.70 John CAVANAUGH (15 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA3:40:04 172586  238 PrimeTIme Cycling Team
49309.62 Ken GALLARDO (16 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA3:40:04 255453  264 ThirstyBear Cycling
50312.54 Chris WIRE (24 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA3:40:04 152176  242 PrimeTIme Cycling Team
51315.46 Kyle GLERUM (17 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA3:40:09 195470  245 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
52318.38 Blake REED (18 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA3:45:24 29369  206 ArtsCyclery.com
53321.30 Patrick BRIGGS (25 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA3:47:04 4838  237 PrimeTIme Cycling Team
54324.22 Nate ERICKSON (19 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:47:04 63004  204 ArtsCyclery.com

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.14 Don LANGLEY (1 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA2:47:41 20327  827 Team Specialized Racing masters
2198.07 Michael OROURKE (2 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA2:47:41 204496  840 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3203.00 Cale REEDER (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM2:47:42 272237  845 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Cho
4207.93 Hunter ZIESING (4 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA2:47:42 39478  864 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Cho
5212.86 Scott HERRING (5 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA2:47:42 236346  821 Team Specialized Racing Masters
6217.79 Rodney SPRADLIN (6 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA2:47:42 122266  853 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
7222.72 James COATS (7 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA2:47:42 7200  810 CALIFORNIA GIANT STRAWBERRY/ SP
8227.65 Eric SALTZMAN (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA2:47:42 46157  846 CoreTechs Cycling Team
9232.58 Richard NICHOLS (1 - Cat3)   Danville, CA2:47:42 286421  836 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10237.51 Scott WITTHOFF (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA2:47:42 114899  874 Fusion Sport USA
11242.44 Dan SHORE (9 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA2:47:42 336300  850 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12247.37 Chris BLACK (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA2:47:43 3814  804 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
13252.30 Scott DERDENGER (10 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA2:47:43 55123  814 Divine Electric Nor Cal
14257.23 Holger STEINBACH (11 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA2:47:43 304900  855 ThirstyBearCycling.com
15262.16 Mike VELLA (2 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA2:47:44 167402  858 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
16267.09 David BAUMGARDNER (3 - Cat3)   Toluca Lake, CA2:47:44 48271  803 Momentum cycling LLC
17272.02 Dean ABT (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA2:47:44 360492  871 Team Oakland Cycling
18276.95 Kevin MILLER (5 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA2:47:44 307115  831 Victory Velo Racing
19281.88 Shaun BAGLEY (12 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA2:47:45 60730  802 Momentum Racing
20286.81 Mark ROBERTSON (6 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA2:47:45 237380  866 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
21291.74 Andrew NEVITT (13 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA2:47:45 47463  835 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
22296.67 Gus PLATIS (7 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA2:47:45 40616  843 Team City Sacramento
23301.60 Matt YADEN (14 - Cat2)   Danville, CA2:47:45 238250  862 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Te
24306.53 Darryl SMITH (15 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA2:47:45 33092  868 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrit
25311.46 Leslie OGLESBY (16 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA2:47:45 53661  838 Montery Bay Racing Team (MBRT)
26316.39 Jan ELSBACH (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA2:47:46 200149  879 VOS Racing
27321.32 Chris KEMP (8 - Cat3)   West Sacramento, CA2:47:46 18867  824 Team City Sacramento
28326.25 Raffi JILIZIAN (17 - Cat2)   Danville, CA2:47:46 187667  878 Form Fitness
29331.18 Doug ZELL (18 - Cat2)   Chicago2:47:46 392104  863 IsCorp Cycling
30336.11 Chris MORRIS (9 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA2:47:46 316874  833 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
31341.04 Michael BOEHME (10 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA2:47:46 252576  807 Colavita Racing-Norcal
32345.97 Charles POCKELL-WILSON (19 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca2:47:47 52696  844 Morgan Stanley / Specialized
33350.90 John FRITZ (20 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA2:47:47 76287  817 Michael David Winery Cycling Te
34355.83 Mike CASTALDO   Chico, CA2:47:48 6422  809 Chico Masters Cycling Team
35 Unknown Rider   2:47:48  848 
36365.69 Tom RICE (11 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA2:47:48 260611  881 CoreTechs Cycling Team
37370.62 Scott SOMMERFELD (12 - Cat3)   Manteca, CA2:47:50 288687  852 BRECycling
38375.55 Curtis EASTIN (21 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA2:47:51 40657  816 Dayka-Hackett
39380.48 John MCKONE (22 - Cat2)   Park City, UT2:47:52 23665  829 Cole Sport Elite
40385.41 Mike AUDLEY (23 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA2:47:53 130080  801 Morgan Stanley
41390.34 Anthony MARTINEZ (24 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA2:47:54 22744  869 Team City Sacramento
42395.27 Steven SWARTZENDRUBER (13 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA2:47:56 132641  856 Scarletfire Racing
43400.20 Lawrence NOLAN (4 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA2:47:56 26205  837 Team Specialized Racing Masters
44405.13 JD GILFORD (25 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA2:47:58 87571  819 Morgan Stanley Specialized Cycl
45410.06 Dave MAMINSKI (14 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA2:47:58 270067  876 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
46414.99 Ron MESKIS (15 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA2:48:00 305400  877 Michael David Winery Cycling Te
47419.92 John DEVERE (26 - Cat2)   Madera, CA2:48:01 297594  880 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity
48424.85 Dirk HIMLEY (5 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA2:48:02 86797  822 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Cho
49429.78 David PASSMORE (27 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA2:48:02 27378  842 San Jose Bicycle Club
50434.71 Jonathan SEK (28 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA2:48:03 45922  849 SJBC
51439.64 Hans GOUWENS (29 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA2:48:05 196222  875 ThirstyBear Cycling
52444.57 Duane COUGHLAN (30 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA2:48:05 289093  812 ThirstyBear Cycling
53449.50 Kristopher SPYRKA (16 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA2:48:06 207144  854 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
54454.43 Anthony ENG (17 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA2:48:07 245065  872 Team Oakland Cycling
55459.36 Robbin GOLDFOOS (18 - Cat3)   Maple Valley, WA2:48:09 196376  820 Cucina Fresca
56464.29 James WALTON (19 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA2:48:13 48414  860 SIXFIFTY
57469.22 William DUNHAM (20 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA2:48:13 206162  815 Alto Velo
58474.15 John BLASQUEZ (21 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA2:48:19 3914  806 Castro Valley Cyclery/Panaracer
59479.08 Wilson GORRELL (22 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA2:50:55 254622  867 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
60484.01 Stanley TERUSAKI (31 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA2:52:15 35241  857 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
61488.94 Todd DAMBLY (23 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA2:52:23 212968  870 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
62493.87 R Todd MARSHALL (24 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA2:54:09 43936  828 Davis Bike Club Race Team
63498.80 Thomas COULTER (25 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA2:55:02 74102  813 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
64503.73 Jack ARNEY (26 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA3:02:07 301427  800 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.24 Samuel CERRUTI   Watsonville, CA2:49:34 233607  504 Trek Bear Development Team
2267.48 Michael TUNZI   Claremont, CA2:49:34 360736  540 Michelob Ultra- La Grange 21+
3271.72 Sean EKINS   Castaic, CA2:49:34 304231  508 California Pools
4275.96 Patrick CALLAN   Fair Oaks, CA2:49:35 323184  503 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
5280.20 Matthew JOHNSTON   Merced, CA2:49:35 304638  519 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Wate
6284.44 Jude MAYNE   Reno, NV2:49:35 261818  554 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe C
7288.68 Aaron PATTERSON   San Jose, CA2:49:35 334718  532 Leopard-Sapporo Team
8292.92 Sean MCELROY   Palmdale, CA2:49:35 331752  545 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9297.16 Ralph KING   San Mateo, CA2:49:35 52299  520 gene solve
10301.40 Brent MAJORS   Clovis, CA2:49:35 286527  526 CSC Rubber Soul
11305.64 Dan BURNS   San Mateo, CA2:49:35 292461  502 Team Genesolve
12309.88 Jeremy COMMERET   Paris France2:49:35 365489  550 Ritte
13314.12 Alvaro MOSQUERA   Sacramento, CA2:49:35 236809  544 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
14318.36 Dennis BAKER   Sacramento, CA2:49:35 255279  552 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15322.60 Greg RODRIGUES   San Francisco, CA2:49:35 297955  561 Fusion Sport USA
16326.84 Paul CHIA   Castaic, CA2:49:35 313598  505 Cal pools
17331.08 Shawn NELSON   Altadena, CA2:49:36 25898  530 OTR Racing
18335.32 Christopher LEIBMAN   Palo Alto, CA2:49:36 314198  521 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
19339.56 Corey SCOBIE   Pleasanton, CA2:49:36 272080  560 ThirstyBear Cycling
20343.80 Jesse MILLER   Mountain View, CA2:49:36 289288  528 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
21348.04 David DOLL   Merced, CA2:49:37 281768  506 TopSport
22352.28 Scott COLE   Oakland, CA2:49:37 199614  562 SquadraSF
23356.52 Isaac SPARLING   San Francisco, CA2:49:37 331080  537 SquadraSF
24360.76 Sergio INIGUEZ   Turlock, CA2:49:39 136389  517 Team Bell Real Estate Cycling
25365.00 Alex LOCKWOOD   San Francisco, CA2:49:42 297814  523 Fusion Sport
26369.24 Eric BRICKLER   Folsom, CA2:49:42 284883  564 Data Driven Athlete Racing
27373.48 William HO   Fremont, CA2:49:44 125065  515 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
28377.72 Gabe MULTER   Santa Cruz, CA2:49:45 331142  565 Bear Development Team
29381.96 John SCHIEFER   Union City, CA2:49:45 319966  569 
30386.20 Justin LEONG   Los Altos, CA2:49:47 280621  522 SJBC
31390.44 Jason SALTZMAN   Menlo Park, CA2:50:01 255580  535 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
32394.68 Jason CURTIS   Valencia, CA2:50:03 288870  546 Fast Friday
33398.92 Dan TEDFORD   Mountain View, CA2:50:05 196695  570 SquadraSF
34403.16 Sascha MESSNER   Fremont, CA2:50:11 280562  527 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
35407.40 Bill BRIER   Fremont, CA2:50:13 274225  501 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
36411.64 Chris HERNIKL   Pleasant Hill, CA2:50:14 304027  514 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
37415.88 Lee MILLON   Winters, CA2:50:20 254073  529 Davis Bike Club Race Team
38420.12 Casey FALLON   Sacramento, CA2:50:28 331532  509 Data Driven Athlete
39424.36 Naveen MOLLOY   Sanfrancisco, CA2:50:29 283139  567 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
40428.60 John COLLINS   Folsom, CA2:50:31 231774  571 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
41432.84 Paul TAYLOR   Brentwood, CA2:50:35 207281  555 
42437.08 Steven WOO   Los Altos, CA2:50:46 38840  542 Team Gene-Solve
43441.32 Stefan GIACHINO   Fair Oaks, CA2:50:51 242481  573 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
44445.56 Zachary SCOTT   Oakland, CA2:50:54 311530  566 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
45449.80 Magnus GILLE   Mountain View, CA2:50:54 330394  511 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
46454.04 Zach STARNES   San Francisco, CA2:50:57 275960  538 Dolce Vita Cycling
47458.28 Ernie SANCHEZ   Murrieta, CA2:51:03 53550  536 CA Pools/Primal
48462.52 Allen JACKSON   Sonora, CA2:51:05 260263  518 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
49466.76 Robert ORCUTT   Scotts Valley, CA2:52:38 269340  531 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
50471.00 Tommy LUCAS   Santa Rosa, CA2:52:43 285713  525 Bear Development Team
51475.24 Andrew BERG   Sacramento, CA2:53:09 351724  563 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
52479.48 Scott HELLAM   Fresno, CA2:54:13 287510  513 Integrity Racing p/b Integrity
53483.72 Curt MILLS   Gold River, CA2:54:16 299412  549 Data Driven Athlete Racing
54487.96 Eliot LOGAN   Palo Alto, CA2:55:01 182819  524 Metromint Cycling
55492.20 Scott HOLLANDER   Clovis, CA2:56:22 308269  516 Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rub
56496.44 Nick BAIRD   Sanger, CA3:01:52 309596  557 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity
57500.68 Guy ROUNDY   West Jordan, UT3:03:03 51897  534 CA Pools / Primal
58504.92 Steve GRUSIS   Madera, CA3:03:57 60756  512 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
59509.16 Ryan BROOKS   Fresno, CA3:08:00 331304  559 Dayka-Hackett
60513.40 Tony WOLF   Fresno, CA3:08:02 365780  558 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.32 Nick KREEGER   San Francisco, CA2:00:41 348242  748 SquadraSF
2388.25 Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA2:00:47 257410  711 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
3392.18 Bo KNICKMAN   Newbury Park, CA2:00:47 316296  739 Get Crackin'
4396.11 Raul ARIAS J.R.   East Palo Alto2:00:48 366768  740 SJBC
5400.04 Brian BROWN   Sacramento, CA2:00:49 365111  702 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6403.97 James WEINBERGER   Corte Madera, CA2:00:49 269456  742 Dolce Vita Cycling
7407.90 David PRIEST   Solvang, CA2:00:49 346580  727 Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
8411.83 Matthew COX   Walnut Creek, CA2:00:49 302521  707 Knight Riders Racing
9415.76 Travis LEE   Citrus Heights, CA2:00:49 299720  723 SCC/Riivo
10419.69 Deniz WARRAICH   San Ramon, CA2:00:49 329038  735 Knight Riders Racing
11423.62 Brandon CHEN   Mountain View, CA2:00:50 362268  750 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Ch
12427.55 Trevor ELLSWORTH   Reno, NV2:00:50 348354  713 Bear Development Team
13431.48 Dustin DENTON   Stockton, CA2:00:50 365130  746 Michael David Winery Cycling Te
14435.41 Adam GARCIA   San Francisco, CA2:00:50 286990  745 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
15439.34 Robert TERRA   Lodi, CA2:00:50 269793  733 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
16443.27 Mark STRINGER   Davis2:00:50 383392  753 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17447.20 Sunil JAGADISH   Sunnyvale, CA2:00:50 378053  720 Audi/Kryki Sports
18451.13 Steven JONES   Gilroy2:00:50 384389  722 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
19455.06 Mike JARVIS   Santa Clara, CA2:00:51 367418  721 Suffolk SunPower Racing
20458.99 Jp RUTLEDGE   Oakland, CA2:00:51 368061  730 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
21462.92 Christopher WHITE   Salinas, CA2:00:51 297747  736 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
22466.85 Zach EURICH   Fresno, CA2:00:51 270781  714 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
23470.78 Nicholaus BARRESI   Tucson Arizona2:00:52 382089  743 SquadraSF
24474.71 Tyler PEARCE   Clovis, CA2:00:52 368437  749 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity
25478.64 Matt MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA2:00:53 362206  725 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
26482.57 Justin BALDERSTON   Newark, CA2:00:53 327014  700 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
27486.50 Elijah RUGGIERO   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:00:54 377154  729 Rock Sports Racing
28490.43 Justin WIDLUND   Redwood City, CA2:00:55 331228  747 
29494.36 Tyler PLACE   El Dorado Hills, CA2:00:55 365099  726 Town Center Bike & Tri
30498.29 Kenneth CLUFF   Oakland, CA2:00:55 335500  704 East Bay Velo Club
31502.22 Mike REED   Menlo Park, CA2:00:57 273849  728 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
32506.15 Scott HOOPER   Folsom, CA2:00:59 142947  718 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
33510.08 Stu BONE   Larkspur, CA2:00:59 286503  751 Bear Development Team
34514.01 Tyler KRAUS   San Jose, CA2:01:00 271498  741 
35517.94 Vitaly GASHPAR   San Francisco, CA2:01:38 273905  717 SquadraSF
36521.87 Gerald SYLVESTER   Mountain View, CA2:02:42 289113  731 Suffolk-Sun Power Racing
37525.80 Anthony FINOCCHIARO   Bakersfield, CA2:04:24 318798  716 Bolthouse/AIAGE
38529.73 Allen BRUMM   Foster City, CA2:04:25 195431  703 Suffolk-Sunpower Racing
39533.66 Tyler CORELITZ   San Francisco, CA2:06:42 217307  744 SquadraSF
40537.59 N/A   Campbell, CA2:07:02 380667  710 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
41541.52 Amin TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA2:07:37 277016  732 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
42545.45 Matthew BATZ   Campbell, CA2:10:50 103222  701 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
43549.38 Carl CRAWFORD   Bakersfield, CA2:15:51 347738  708 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
44553.31 Connor ELLISON   Folsom, CA2:15:54 329264  712 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
45557.24 Kevin COMERFORD   Livermore, CA2:15:55 158585  705 VSRT/Ds Electric
46561.17 Glenn IMKE   Bakersfield, CA2:20:17 280879  719 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
47565.10 Jasper HODGSON   Folsom, CA2:24:57 337878  752 Team Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.10 Jim WHIMPEY   San Francisco, CA2:02:49 392667  490 San Francisco Cycling Club
2476.44 Ryan VANDERLEUN   Grass Valley , CA2:02:49 389517  475 
3479.78 Aaron CASADOS   Escalon, CA2:02:51 392595  478 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
4483.12 Jeremy LOADER   Santa Clara, CA2:02:51 169645  463 hydro-logic
5486.46 Curtis SMITH   South Lake Tahoe, CA2:02:51 357251  474 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
6489.80 Patrick WALLACE   Danville2:02:51 392394  476 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
7493.14 Gordon HART   Moore, OK2:02:52 294250  458 Specialized-lululemon
8496.48 DOUG RYAN   Stockton, CA2:02:54 271471  479 
9499.82 John OLSEN   Pismo Beach, CA2:03:32 155869  469 
10503.16 Alejandro VILLARREAL   San Francisco, CA2:03:33 361314  489 San Francisco Cycling Club
11506.50 Nate HOE   Seattle, WA2:03:35 372578  460 Team City Sacramento
12509.84 Andrew RAY   Atwater, CA2:03:37 395690  471 
13513.18 Troy MEIER   Clovis, CA2:03:45 335168  466 Steven's Bicycle (SBRT)
14 Sean OWEAR   2:03:54  486 Velo Club La Grange
15519.86 Adrian LUIS   San Pablo, CA2:03:57 393723  464 LEOPARD-SAPPORO CYCLING TEAM
16523.20 Michael BETTS   San Francisco, CA2:03:58 382778  452 Mission Cycling
17526.54 Niklas BARRETO   San Jose2:03:58 391518  451 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
18529.88 Marvin Novo   Turlock, CA2:04:00 417061  480 
19533.22 Jose DELTORO   Cressey, CA2:04:01 391984  492 Topsport
20536.56 John SHORE   Modesto2:04:01 392839  473 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21539.90 James YI   Sacramento, CA2:04:03 332120  477 Team Revolutions
22543.24 James SCHARDT   Stockton, CA2:04:04 331662  487 Delta Velo
23546.58 Carson HEDRICK   San Francisco, CA2:04:08 368889  459 SPY GIANT RIDE
24549.92 Brent CHIPPONERI   Hilmar, CA2:04:15 366230  454 BRECycling
25553.26 Harrison SHIH   San Francisco, CA2:04:16 385831  472 Dolce Vita
26556.60 Zachary PROTEAU   Napa2:04:51 381107  484 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
27 Anthony OLWES   2:04:59  488 
28563.28 Keith MORRIS   Cupertino, CA2:05:03 392222  468 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
29 Scot ASBILL   2:05:33  483 
30569.96 Rich GELLERT   Santa Cruz2:07:41 393262  456 Hydro-Logic Racing
31573.30 Evan BILLMAN   Chico, CA2:07:41 391557  485 Chico Masters Cycling Team
32576.64 Matthew JONES   Brooklyn Ny2:10:55 368642  462 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
33579.98 Chad PAJARI   San Franciscoa, CA2:12:57 351124  470 
34583.32 Jeremy MADRUGA   Hilmar2:13:39 393477  465 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
35586.66 Dan ALCALA   Palo Cedro, CA2:20:35 385549  450 Chico Masters Cycling Team
36 Juan RAMIREZ   2:22:19  491 

Women - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.39 Elizabeth Beth NEWELL   Oakland, CA3:00:15 252152  436 NOW and Novartis for MS
2152.79 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA3:00:20 266806  413 Exergy TWENTY16
3156.19 Lauren HALL   Dolores, CO3:00:35 262479  441 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4159.59 Lauren TAMAYO   Asheville, NC3:00:35 103456  412 Exergy TWENTY16
5162.99 Joanne KIESANOWSKI   Colorado Springs, CO3:00:35 406658  464 Team TIBCO
6166.39 Flavia OLIVEIRA   Littleton, CO3:00:35 224767  408 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
7169.79 Alexis RYAN   Ventura, CA3:00:35 205156  439 NOW and Novartis for MS
8173.19 Maura KINSELLA   Boulder, CO3:00:35 289951  435 NOW and Novartis for MS
9176.59 Leah KIRCHMANN   3:00:35 380328  442 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10179.99 Evelyn STEVENS   San Francisco, CA3:00:35 272861  457 Specialized-lululemon
11 Mary MAROON   3:00:35  466 SB Racing
12186.79 Holly BRECK   Santa Ynez, CA3:00:35 317802  455 SC Velo/Incylce
13190.19 Becky SIEGEL (1 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA3:00:35 285569  454 SC Velo/Incycle
14193.59 Joy MCCULLOCH (2 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA3:00:35 218863  400 CashCall Mortgage
15196.99 Anna SANDERS   Phoenix, AZ3:00:35 279796  416 FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
16200.39 Robin FARINA   Smartsville, CA3:00:35 205968  434 NOW and Novartis for MS
17203.79 Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA3:00:35 221594  417 FCS|Zngine powered by Mr. Restore
18207.19 Kaytie SCOTT (3 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT3:00:35 311329  410 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
19210.59 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO3:00:35 98704  437 NOW and Novartis for MS
20213.99 Tayler WILES   Fairfax, CA3:00:35 289582  463 Team Specialized-lululemon
21217.39 Sara CLAFFERTY   Sunnyvale, CA3:00:35 278365  445 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
22220.79 Lex ALBRECHT   3:00:35 380330  431 NOW and Novartis for MS
23224.19 Sunshine TOWNSEND (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA3:00:35 327398  420 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
24 Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG   3:00:35  458 Specialized-lululemon
25230.99 Ally STACHER   Asheville, NC3:00:35 258102  456 Specialized-lululemon
26234.39 Amy THORNQUIST   Park City, UT3:00:35 366700  450 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
27237.79 Caitlin LAROCHE (5 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:00:42 366797  460 SPY GIANT RIDE
28241.19 Keri GIBSON (6 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT3:00:42 294391  405 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
29244.59 Brianna WALLE   Portland, OR3:00:42 353542  443 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
30247.99 Josie MORGAN (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA3:00:42 242553  422 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
31251.39 Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK (8 - Cat2)   Marina Del Rey, CA3:00:42 366011  459 SPY GIANT RIDE
32254.79 Lisa MUELLER   Menlo Park, CA3:00:42 271891  429 Metromint Cycling
33258.19 Kathryn DONOVAN   Oxnard, CA3:00:42 266674  433 NOW and Novartis for MS
34261.59 Rita BORELLI   Morgan Hill, CA3:00:43 251746  465 Specialized
35264.99 Kira PROKOPAKIS (9 - Cat2)   Santa Clara, CA3:00:43 283149  421 Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team
36268.39 Emma GRANT   Pleasanton, CA3:00:43 379338  447 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
37271.79 Amber GAFFNEY   Claremont, CA3:00:43 349836  440 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
38275.19 Marissa AXELL   El Cerrito, CA3:00:43 269569  461 Team Fremont Bank
39278.59 Annie EWART   3:00:43 380329  444 Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
40281.99 Jenny RIOS   Mexico3:00:43 418274  452 SC Velo/Incycle
41285.39 Andera DVORAK   Crozet, VA3:00:44 190817  411 Exergy TWENTY16
42288.79 Rikke PREISLER   Redwood City, CA3:00:44 293725  430 Metromint Cycling
43292.19 Lucia MOKRES (10 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA3:00:44 262113  426 Los Gatos
44295.59 Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA3:00:44 232172  432 NOW and Novartis for MS
45298.99 Mara ABBOTT   Boulder, CO3:00:44 198735  414 ExergyTWENTY16
46 Lauren RAUCK KOMANSKI   3:00:44  438 NOW and Novartis for MS
47305.79 Anne PERRY   Draper, UT3:00:45 339882  409 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
48309.19 Claire MORGAN (11 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA3:00:45 335402  418 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
49312.59 Beatriz RODRIGUEZ   Pomona, CA3:00:47 253229  453 SC Velo/Incycle
50315.99 Eileen MAZZOCHETTE (12 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA3:00:47 292420  428 Metromint Cycling
51319.39 Jennifer ZIERKE (13 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA3:00:51 275670  451 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
52322.79 Heather NIELSON (14 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:00:56 237346  462 Team Fremont Bank
53326.19 Rebecca BALBONI   Durango, CO3:01:14 345588  415 ExergyTWENTY16
54329.59 Breanne NALDER   Murray, UT3:01:14 263791  407 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
55332.99 Adrienne BELLIVEAU (15 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA3:02:05 303420  401 CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.49 Alessandra SALES   San Carlos, CA2:22:26 397358  635 M2 Racing
2384.71 Megan ALDERETE   San Francisco, CA2:22:29 395502  625 
3390.93 Michelle Khare (1 - Cat3)   Shreveport, LA2:22:29 394186  659 Darmouth
4397.15 Diana LIN (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA2:22:29 345306  641 
5403.37 Monica HARRIS (3 - Cat3)   Oakdale, CA2:22:29 286874  654 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6409.59 Chris LUNDY (4 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA2:22:29 225187  663 ThirstyBear Cycling
7415.81 Vanessa BAUMANN (5 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA2:22:29 271750  653 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8422.03 Tanya FREDRICKS (6 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA2:22:29 311464  630 ThirstyBear Cycling
9428.25 Amy BRUSKI (7 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA2:22:30 394730  660 
10434.47 Shelley HAGAN (8 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA2:22:30 329978  651 
11440.69 Karis MCFARLANE (1 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA2:22:30 304075  634 
12446.91 Brooke ROBERTS (9 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA2:22:30 220185  666 Metromint Cycling
13453.13 Annie CARRINO (10 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA2:22:31 371325  628 
14459.35 Cheryl SHWE (11 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA2:22:31 271152  649 Red Racing
15465.57 Audrey BIEHLE (12 - Cat3)   Plymouth2:22:31 391877  626 Rio Strada Racing
16471.79 Jenny WONG (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA2:22:32 80924  638 ThirstyBear Cycling
17478.01 Elise HAZLEWOOD (14 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA2:22:32 303926  648 Red Racing
18484.23 Fiona WINDER (2 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA2:22:32 308071  662 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
19490.45 Lisa HULSE   Chico, CA2:22:33 399567  644 
20 Garbarino ANGEL   2:27:33  652 
21502.89 Elizabeth SINNA (3 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa2:22:36 380432  637 Colavita Racing Inc.
22509.11 Kathy BERTRAM (15 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CA2:22:37 3544  658 Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
23515.33 Jeanette HAGGAS   San Francisco2:22:37 393251  631 Leopard-Sapporo Team
24521.55 Tracy HOGAN (16 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA2:23:00 246822  632 Genesolve
25527.77 Katelyn CONNELL (4 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA2:23:18 394332  657 
26533.99 Ann STUART (17 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA2:27:03 250365  655 Metromint Cycling
27540.21 Sandra KING (18 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA2:27:06 291804  642 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Ch
28546.43 Leah LOKAN   Chico, CA2:27:06 153028  633 Chico Masters Cycling Team
29552.65 Doni CARTER (5 - Cat4)   Chico2:34:06 365951  629 Chico Masters Cycling Team
30558.87 Elizabeth MAY (6 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA2:36:21 393266  643 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Ch
31565.09 Margaret WINDER (7 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA2:41:17 237600  661 Pacific Crush Racing
32571.31 Katie BOERNER (8 - Cat4)   Chico, CA2:41:21 394566  627 Chico Masters Cycling Team
33577.53 Michelle NIGHTENGALE (9 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA2:43:44 290262  646 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
34583.75 Kari KEKUEWA (10 - Cat4)   Modesto2:45:28 393057  664 
35589.97 Jennifer VRIELING (11 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA2:45:28 392417  656 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee