Race Results for
Merco Cycling Classic
Merced, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
167.29 Ken HANSON   San Diego, CA1:23:25 194969  87 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
268.20 Fabrizio VON NACHER   Tustin, CA1:23:25 394218  37 CashCall Mortgage
369.10 Benjamin SWEDBERG   Kent, WA1:23:25 200484  28 California Giant/Specialized
470.01 Daniel HOLLOWAY   Morgan Hill, CA1:23:25 181725  133 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
570.92 Michael WEICHT   Tustin, CA1:23:25 377305  38 CashCall Mortgage
6 Eamon LUCAS   1:23:25  26 California Giant/Specialized
772.73 Tyler BRANDT   Vallejo, CA1:23:25 210604  58 Get Crackin
873.64 Orlando GARIBAY   Pomona, CA1:23:25 391795  94 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
974.55 Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES   Corralitos, CA1:23:25 23057  70 Jamis-Hagen Berman
1075.45 James LABERGE   Napa, CA1:23:25 221376  135 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
1176.36 Jesse ANTHONY   Newbury Park, CA1:23:25 154883  90 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1277.27 Fred RODRIGUEZ   Berkeley, CA1:23:25 30322  129 Team Fast Freddie
1378.17 Alexander CANDELARIO   Bend, OR1:23:25 83014  91 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1479.08 Bryan LARSEN   Dana Point, CA1:23:25 195204  107 Stage 17-Cylance
1579.99 Tom ZIRBEL   Boulder, CO1:23:25 209308  89 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1680.90 Phillip GAIMON   North Hollywood, CA1:23:25 211475  BISSELL Pro Cycling
17 Dion SMITH   1:23:25  49 Full Circle powered by Pure Gear
1882.71 Logan LOADER   Pacific Grove, CA1:23:25 198542  33 CashCall Mortgage
1983.62 Kirk CARLSEN   Orinda, CA1:23:25 138681  11 
2084.52 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:23:25 254025  23 California Giant/Specialized
2185.43 Michael OLHEISER   Huntsville, AL1:23:25 133375  35 CashCall Mortgage
2286.34 Taylor CLEMENTS   Santa Barbara, CA1:23:25 290380  59 Get Crackin
2387.25 K Frank PIPP   Longmont, CO1:23:25 164362  BISSELL Pro Cycling
2488.15 Serghei TVETCOV   Alpharetta, GA1:23:25 341418  51 Full Circle powered by Pure Gear
25 Michael TORCKLER   1:23:25  BISSELL Pro Cycling
2689.97 Sam BASSETTI   Santa Rosa, CA1:23:25 237712  22 California Giant/Specialized
2790.87 Diego SANDOVAL   San Ysidro, CA1:23:25 273807  84 MRI ENDURANCE U23
2891.78 Joshua CARLING   Rancho Cordova, CA1:23:25 234584  112 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2992.69 Connor MCCUTCHEON   Bigbearlake, CA1:23:25 279388  64 Get Crackin
3093.60 Anthony CANEVARI   Downey, CA1:23:25 293641  96 SoCalCycling.com
3194.50 Torey PHILIPP   El Dorado Hills, CA1:23:25 263055  27 California Giant/Specialized
3295.41 Kurt WOLFGANG   San Francisco, CA1:23:25 266467  98 Squadra SF
3396.32 Daniel KATZ   Goleta, CA1:23:25 227135  106 Stage 17-Cylance
3497.22 Brandon TRAFTON   Sacramento, CA1:23:25 240033  50 Full Circle powered by Pure Gear
3598.13 Jos LEROUX   Temecula, CA1:23:25 367190  63 Get Crackin
3699.04 Chad HAGA   Colorado Springs, CO1:23:25 248479  86 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3799.95 Stephen LEECE   San Luis Obispo, CA1:23:25 282569  25 California Giant/Specialized
38100.85 Rob EVANS (1 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA1:23:25 72893  18 Bear Development Team
39101.76 Kennett PETERSON   Boulder, CO1:23:25 256803  142 Team Rio Grande
40102.67 Christopher BALDWIN   Boulder, CO1:23:25 2384  BISSELL Pro Cycling
41103.57 Roman KILUN   Oakland, CA1:23:25 153790  134 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
42104.48 Jeremy VENNELL   Santarosa, CA1:23:25 304747  BISSELL Pro Cycling
43105.39 David SANTOS   El Cajon, CA1:23:25 278526  36 CashCall Mortgage
44106.30 Eric RIGGS   Antelope, CA1:23:25 191302  137 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
45107.20 Andrew DAHLHEIM   Dallas, TX1:23:25 188572  BISSELL Pro Cycling
46108.11 Daniel EATON   Mesa, AZ1:23:25 306276  53 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
47109.02 Eric LOSAK   San Clemente1:23:25 175239  123 Team Clif Bar Cycling
48109.92 Bjorn SELANDER   Hudson, WI1:23:25 192966  141 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
49110.83 Carter JONES   Boulder, CO1:23:25 222644  BISSELL Pro Cycling
50111.74 Ian MOIR   Long Beach, CA1:23:25 218004  92 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
51112.65 Alexander RAY   Green Bay, WI1:23:25 396475  69 ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA
52113.55 Max JENKINS   Citrus Heights, CA1:23:25 195652  14 Five Hour Energy pb Kenda
53114.46 Justin WILLIAMS   Los Angeles1:23:25 197316  30 
54115.37 Thomas SOLADAY   Glendale, CA1:23:25 220775  88 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
55 Nic HAMILTON   1:23:25  72 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
56117.18 Adam SWITTERS   Citrus Heights, CA1:23:25 127093  139 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
57118.09 Blake ANTON   Arroyo Grande, CA1:23:25 192686  124 Team Clif Bar Cycling
58119.00 Stefano BARBERI   Newbury Park, CA1:23:25 136696  21 California Giant/Specialized
59119.90 Paul MORRIS   Carson City, NV1:23:25 294725  128 Team Clif Bar Cycling
60120.81 Jeff PERRIN   Lakewood, CO1:23:25 295788  29 California Giant/Specialized
61121.72 Ben BERTIGER   Altadena, CA1:23:25 213564  101 Stage 17-Cylance
62122.62 Lee MUSE   Danville, CA1:23:25 281123  118 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir
63123.53 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN   Clements, CA1:23:25 239919  113 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
64124.44 Julian KYER   Boulder Co1:23:25 220448  BISSELL Pro Cycling
65125.35 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA1:23:25 243988  62 Get Crackin
66 David STEPHENS   1:23:25  131 Team H&R BLOCK
67127.16 Justin ROSSI   Reno, NV1:23:25 298550  78 Marc Pro-Strava
68128.07 Kris LUNNING   San Rafael, CA1:23:25 121729  143 The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs
69128.97 Shawn D'AURELIO   Laguna Beach, CA1:23:25 287621  47 Full Circle powered by Pure Gear
70129.88 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT   Sonoma, CA1:23:25 274643  79 Marc Pro-Strava
71 Jose ALFREDO AGUIRRE INFA   1:23:25  10 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors p/b Monster Media Racing
72131.70 Jason MCCARTNEY   Coralville, IA1:23:25 23245  BISSELL Pro Cycling
73 Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA   1:23:25  15 AISAN Racing Team
74133.51 Geoffrey CURRAN   Tustin, CA1:23:25 275866  60 Get Crackin
75134.42 Christian VARLEY   San Diego, CA1:23:25 367732  44 Full Circle powered by Pure Gear
76 Andrew MACKAY   1:23:25  117 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir
77136.23 Justin OIEN   Escondido, CA1:23:25 314666  82 MRI ENDURANCE U23
78137.14 Aaron SNOVEL (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA1:23:25 272559  150 VW/ Raley's/ Folsom Bike
79138.04 Brian MCCULLOCH   Yucaipa, CA1:23:43 169774  34 CashCall Mortgage
80138.95 Shawn ROSENTHAL   Berkeley, CA1:23:43 196247  132 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
81 Garrett MCLEOD   1:23:48  130 Team H&R BLOCK
82140.77 Tim AIKEN (3 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA1:23:48 327086  17 Bear Development Team
83141.67 Keith WONG   Menlo Park, CA1:23:55 240222  149 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
84142.58 Jonathan TEETER   Guerneville, CA1:23:55 291414  80 Marc Pro-Strava
85143.49 Ian MOORE   San Luis Obispo, CA1:24:00 297697  108 Stage 17-Cylance
86144.39 Christopher HARLAND-DUNAWAY   Palo Alto, CA1:24:00 332190  77 Marc Pro-Strava
87145.30 Isaiah NEWKIRK   St.louis, MO1:24:00 282064  54 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
88146.21 Randy BRAMBLETT   San Francisco, CA1:24:00 187194  75 Leopard - Sapporo Team
89147.12 Branton CURT (4 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA1:24:00 218287  76 Leopard - Sapporo Team
90148.02 Nate FREED   Tahoe City, CA1:24:00 86484  71 Marc Pro - Strava
91148.93 Christopher FLANAGAN (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:24:00 276118  68 Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo Team
92149.84 Jesse REAMS   1:24:00 382262  145 Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes
93150.74 Scot FERGUSON (6 - Cat2)   Reno, NV1:24:00 195008  122 Team Clif Bar Cycling
94151.65 Marcus SMITH   Pleasanton, CA1:24:00 209193  140 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
95152.56 Michael JASINSKI   Rocklin, CA1:24:00 269476  39 Team Clif Bar Cycling
96153.47 Cameron REX   Shawnee, KS1:24:00 243878  55 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
97154.37 Mac CASSIN   Denver, CO1:24:00 287030  52 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
98155.28 Daniel HARM   Seattle1:24:00 209022  105 Stage 17-Cylance
99156.19 Collin BERRY (7 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA1:24:03 298247  57 Get Crackin
100157.09 Andrew BOSCO   Alta Loma, CA1:24:03 215226  116 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir
101158.00 Samuel GROVE   Tustin, CA1:24:03 218355  83 MRI ENDURANCE U23
102158.91 Gregory WHITE   Lafayette, CA1:24:06 246669  148 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
103159.82 Jason KING   Napa, CA1:24:09 211026  42 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
104160.72 David GRUNDMAN   Davis, CA1:24:09 240540  115 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
105161.63 Taylor VACCARI (8 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:24:09 272524  93 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
106162.54 Reese LEVINE (9 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA1:24:11 263998  144 Tieni Duro
107163.44 Will BRICKLER (10 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA1:24:11 224302  111 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
108 Rene CORELLA BRAUN   1:24:11  104 Stage 17-Cylance
109165.26 Miles LAMON   San Luis Obispo, CA1:24:11 187271  127 Team Clif Bar Cycling
110 Stuart WIGHT   1:24:11  67 Hagens Berman Cycling
111167.07 Chris STASTNY   Vacaville, CA1:24:11 249743  66 Hagens Berman Cycling
112167.98 Michael PAINTER (11 - Cat2)   Chico Ca1:24:11 289184  40 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
113 Daniel CLIFFORD   1:24:11  46 Full Circle powered by Pure Gear
114169.79 Daniel FARINHA   San Jose, CA1:24:11 240558  147 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
115170.70 Willy ZELLMER   Missoula, MT1:24:20 225407  56 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
116171.61 Matt ABDALAH (12 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA1:24:21 224627  99 Squadra SF
117172.52 Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA1:24:26 235761  110 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
118173.42 Michael VALDEZ (13 - Cat2)   Orange, CA1:24:35 318588  109 Stage 17-Cylance
119174.33 Jim STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI1:25:06 230799  100 Five Hour Energy pb Kenda
120 Daichi KAGIMOTO   1:25:27  73 Kyoto Sangyo University
121176.14 Tosh CLEMENTS   Santa Barbara, CA1:25:47 304402  103 Stage 17-Cylance
122177.05 Patrick CARO   Claremont1:27:24 88582  45 Full Circle powered by Pure Gear
123177.96 Toby LONG (14 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA1:27:24 262539  97 Squadra SF
124 Ryan SCHNEIDER   1:27:24  119 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir
125179.77 Christopher DUDLEY   Reno, NV1:27:24 285988  126 Team Clif Bar Cycling
126180.68 Alexander KUSZTYK (15 - Cat2)   Aliso Viejo, CA1:29:24 257227  95 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
127181.59 Cole HOUSE   Oneida Wi1:31:24 183112  32 CashCall Mortgage
128182.49 Wes HOLLOWAY   Dublin Ca1:38:24 300531  31 CashCall Mortgage
129183.40 Aaron RINDY (16 - Cat2)   Reno, NV1:38:24 303731  146 Velo Reno
130184.31 David BENKOSKI   Menlo Park, CA1:40:24 271685  121 Team Clif Bar Cycling
131185.22 Trevor GOMES (17 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA1:45:24 321964  114 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
132186.12 Nicholas NEWCOMB (18 - Cat2)   Nicasio, CA1:45:24 258299  136 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
133187.03 Dillon CLAPP (19 - Cat2)   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:51:24 6973  125 Team Clif Bar Cycling
134187.94 Daniel GAY   Temecula, CA2:00:24 214863  61 Get Crackin

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.56 Kayle LEO GRANDE (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA1:04:10 58272  233 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
284.22 Dean LABERGE (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:04:10 67041  240 PrimeTIme Cycling Team
387.88 Matthew CARINIO (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:04:10 6109  203 ArtsCyclery.com
491.54 Chris DEMARCHI (4 - Cat1)   Chino, CA1:04:10 9156  229 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
595.20 Jan WEISSENBERGER (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:04:10 186678  271 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
698.86 Jason BOYNTON (6 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA1:04:10 4526  214 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7102.52 Michael HERDMAN (7 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA1:04:10 179332  243 RokForm Rock n Road
8106.18 Brian CHOI (1 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA1:04:10 52849  249 Stuzio.com
9109.84 Christopher BAKER (8 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA1:04:10 47424  220 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10113.50 Robert PASCO (9 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA1:04:10 136970  246 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
11117.16 Jeromy COTTELL (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA1:04:10 273912  261 Team Specialized Racing Masters
12120.81 Wyatt GARCIA (1 - Cat3)   Atwater, CA1:04:10 287655  266 Topsport Cycling
13124.47 Richard STEELE (3 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA1:04:10 58347  224 Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
14128.13 David ALBRECHT (10 - Cat1)   Chico, CA1:04:10 47091  267 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
15131.79 Richard PICARELLI (4 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA1:04:10 48303  208 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
16135.45 Kevin KLEIN (11 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:04:10 47388  236 PrimeTIme Cycling Team
17139.11 Gary DOUVILLE (12 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA1:04:10 101476  230 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
18142.77 Nate ERICKSON (5 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:04:10 63004  204 ArtsCyclery.com
19146.43 Anthony RESTUCCIA (13 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA1:04:10 191318  232 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
20150.09 Paul VACCARI (6 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:04:10 129753  201 
21153.75 Dan BRYANT (14 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA1:04:10 195929  215 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22157.41 Jason SNOVEL (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA1:04:10 268577  219 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23161.07 Randall COXWORTH (15 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:04:10 48052  228 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
24164.73 Ron CASTIA (8 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA1:04:10 144264  262 ThirstyBear Cycling
25168.39 Craig ROEMER (9 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA1:04:10 80925  272 
26172.05 Craig NUNES (16 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:04:10 178453  207 ArtsCyclery.com
27175.71 James GUNN-WILKINSON (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:04:10 245243  231 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
28179.37 Kyle GLERUM (10 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA1:04:10 195470  245 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
29183.03 Nick THEOBALD (18 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA1:04:10 35297  247 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
30186.69 Kyle ASHTON (2 - Cat3)   Sebastopol, CA1:04:10 264499  263 ThirstyBear Cycling
31190.35 Curt MILLS (3 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA1:04:10 299412  213 Data Driven Athlete Racing
32194.01 Jeremy BARNES (4 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA1:04:10 332918  250 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33197.66 Graeme GALYER (11 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA1:04:10 191195  234 OGF&T
34201.32 Alex HOLTZ (19 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA1:04:10 61440  218 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35204.98 David ROUS (5 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA1:04:10 189872  209 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
36208.64 Brian COOK (20 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA1:04:10 206040  227 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
37212.30 Jonathan EROPKIN (21 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA1:04:10 197844  244 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
38215.96 Herman JOHNSON (12 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA1:04:10 53501  222 halo sports group
39219.62 Christian HOBBS (6 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA1:04:10 291426  259 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
40223.28 Blake REED (13 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA1:04:10 29369  206 ArtsCyclery.com
41226.94 Jacob BERKMAN (22 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:04:10 303643  257 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
42230.60 Oliver RYAN (14 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA1:04:10 304360  258 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
43234.26 Jason BENFORD (7 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA1:04:10 198025  221 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
44237.92 Ken GALLARDO (15 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA1:04:10 255453  264 ThirstyBear Cycling
45241.58 John CAVANAUGH (16 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA1:04:10 172586  238 PrimeTIme Cycling Team
46245.24 Greg DAVIS (17 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA1:04:10 119459  226 Los Gatos
47248.90 Chris OTT (23 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA1:04:10 26920  241 PrimeTIme Cycling Team
48252.56 Mitch BOEHS (8 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA1:04:10 237309  265 Topsport Cycling
49256.22 Joseph SULLIVAN (9 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA1:04:10 336936  248 SJBC
50259.88 Scotti FONSECA (18 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA1:04:37 204715  239 PrimeTIme Cycling Team
51263.54 Bob EHARDT (10 - Cat3)   Orangevale, CA1:04:37 286992  216 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
52267.20 Patrick BRIGGS (24 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:04:39 4838  237 PrimeTIme Cycling Team
53270.86 Gregg BETONTE (19 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA1:05:02 255414  268 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
54274.51 Chris WIRE (25 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA1:05:18 152176  242 PrimeTIme Cycling Team
55278.17 Jens HILLEN (20 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA1:05:20 226525  270 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
56281.83 Jeffrey GALLAND (21 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA1:05:31 127804  269 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
57285.49 Adam HENSLEY (11 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA1:07:24 264830  202 AIAGE / Bolthouse Farms
58289.15 Patrick HAMPTON (12 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA1:27:31 218958  205 ArtsCyclery.com
59292.81 Richard THOMAS (22 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV1:27:31 71023  200 
60296.47 Damian GONZALEZ (13 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA1:27:31 178252  273 

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.85 Dennis KING (1 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA43:01 51230  10 CCT
2117.31 Guy VAN NATTA (1 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA43:04 218823  31 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
3124.77 Chris BLACK (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA43:19 3814  Morgan Stanley/Specialized
4132.23 Shaun BAGLEY (2 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA43:20 60730  Momentum Racing
5139.69 Eric SALTZMAN (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA43:20 46157  17 CoreTechs Cycling Team
6147.15 Rodney SPRADLIN (3 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA43:20 122266  20 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
7154.61 Andrew NEVITT (4 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA43:21 47463  13 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
8162.06 Dan SHORE (5 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA43:21 336300  19 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9169.52 Mark ROBERTSON (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA43:21 237380  29 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10176.98 John FRITZ (6 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA43:21 76287  Michael David Winery Cycling Te
11184.44 R Todd MARSHALL (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA43:21 43936  12 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12191.90 Mario REYES (3 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA43:21 54095  16 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
13199.36 Michael BOEHME (4 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA43:21 252576  Colavita Racing-Norcal
14206.82 Chris MORRIS (5 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA43:21 316874  26 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15214.28 Wilson GORRELL (6 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA43:22 254622  27 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16221.74 Frank SARATE (4 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA43:22 49658  18 SoCalCycling.com
17229.20 Doug ZELL (7 - Cat2)   Chicago43:22 392104  22 IsCorp Cycling
18236.66 Dave MAMINSKI (7 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA43:22 270067  11 Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
19244.12 Darryl SMITH (8 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA43:23 33092  24 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrit
20251.58 Jc CLIFFORD (8 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA43:24 232661  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
21259.04 David BAUMGARDNER (9 - Cat3)   Toluca Lake, CA43:25 48271  Momentum cycling LLC
22266.49 Jon GALLAGHER (5 - Cat1)   Heber, UT43:26 61600  23 Cole Sport
23273.95 Robbin GOLDFOOS (10 - Cat3)   Maple Valley, WA43:26 196376  Cucina Fresca
24281.41 Steve VILHAUER (11 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA43:31 36682  30 Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Rac
25288.87 Donald LANGLEY (9 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA43:34 20327  25 Team Specialized Racing Masters
26296.33 Jess RAPHAEL (12 - Cat3)   Napa, CA43:58 221460  28 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27303.79 Jeff PURCELL (13 - Cat3)   Hughson, CA44:08 53815  15 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.73 Chris RIEKERT   San Jose, CA1:00:15 267361  229 
2140.29 Aaron PATTERSON   San Jose, CA1:00:15 334718  211 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3148.85 Corey SCOBIE   Pleasanton, CA1:00:15 272080  244 ThirstyBear Cycling
4157.41 Sean EKINS   Castaic, CA1:00:15 304231  205 California Pools
5165.97 Tommy LUCAS   Santa Rosa, CA1:00:15 285713  209 Bear Development Team
6174.52 Sean MCELROY   Palmdale, CA1:00:16 331752  226 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7183.08 Jason SALTZMAN   Menlo Park, CA1:00:16 255580  215 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8191.64 Dennis BAKER   Sacramento, CA1:00:17 255279  246 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9200.20 Michael TUNZI   Claremont, CA1:00:17 360736  221 Michelob Ultra- La Grange 21+
10208.76 Tony WOLF   Fresno, CA1:00:18 365780  235 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity
11217.32 Gabe MULTER   Santa Cruz, CA1:00:18 331142  237 Bear Development Team
12225.88 Paul CHIA   Castaic, CA1:00:18 313598  202 Cal pools
13234.44 Alvaro MOSQUERA   Sacramento, CA1:00:19 236809  232 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
14243.00 David DOLL   Merced, CA1:00:19 281768  204 TopSport
15251.56 John COLLINS   Folsom, CA1:00:20 231774  233 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16260.12 Chad COVINGTON   Clovis, CA1:00:20 7956  203 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity
17268.67 Ernie SANCHEZ   Murrieta, CA1:00:20 53550  216 CA Pools/Primal
18277.23 Isaac SPARLING   San Francisco, CA1:00:20 331080  217 SquadraSF
19285.79 Jude MAYNE   Reno, NV1:00:20 261818  241 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe C
20294.35 Sean BRANDT   Alameda, CA1:00:23 333136  200 Dolce Vita Cycling
21302.91 Alex LOCKWOOD   San Francisco, CA1:00:23 297814  208 Fusion Sport
22311.47 Jason CURTIS   Valencia, CA1:00:23 288870  240 Fast Friday
23320.03 Mario REYES   Bakersfield, CA1:00:25 54095  212 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
24328.59 Carlos IBARRA   Montebello, CA1:00:26 272170  225 OTR Racing
25337.15 Samuel CERRUTI   Watsonville, CA1:00:30 233607  201 Trek Bear Development Team
26345.71 Peter TOUSIGNANT   Belmont, CA1:00:34 231855  220 cushman&wakefield racing
27354.26 Zach STARNES   San Francisco, CA1:00:34 275960  219 Dolce Vita Cycling
28362.82 Ryan BROOKS   Fresno, CA1:00:52 331304  227 Dayka-Hackett
29371.38 Casey FALLON   Sacramento, CA1:00:52 331532  206 Data Driven Athlete

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.02 Marc MARINO   San Francisco, CA43:36 315958  332 Chica Sexy
2276.77 Tyler KRAUS   San Jose, CA43:36 271498  330 
3285.53 Trevor ELLSWORTH   Reno, NV43:37 348354  306 Bear Development Team
4294.28 Robert TERRA   Lodi, CA44:53 269793  321 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
5303.03 Elijah RUGGIERO   Rancho Cucamonga, CA44:54 377154  319 Rock Sports Racing
6311.79 Joseph CHICOINE   Fresno, CA44:55 253987  300 Steven's Bicycles
7320.54 Greg ERWIN   Los Angeles, CA44:55 362420  324 OTR Racing
8329.29 Raul ARIAS J.R.   East Palo Alto44:55 366768  329 SJBC
9338.05 Christopher WHITE   Salinas, CA44:55 297747  323 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
10346.80 Sunil JAGADISH   Sunnyvale, CA44:55 378053  310 Audi/Kryki Sports
11355.55 David GLENNON   Fresno, CA44:55 287141  309 Momentum Racing
12364.31 Steven JONES   Gilroy44:56 384389  311 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
13373.06 Shannon O'SHEA   Laguna Beach, CA44:56 288616  315 BME
14381.81 David PRIEST   Solvang, CA44:56 346580  318 Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
15390.57 Matthew LEE   Merced, CA44:57 307303  333 Team Mason Thomas
16399.32 Ben JOHNSON   Fresno, CA44:57 333048  337 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
17408.07 Dustin DENTON   Stockton, CA44:57 365130  334 Michael David Winery Cycling Te
18416.83 Matt MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA44:58 362206  313 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
19425.58 Juan LOPEZ   San Francisco, CA44:58 311495  335 SquadraSF
20434.33 Vitaly GASHPAR   San Francisco, CA44:59 273905  308 SquadraSF
21443.09 Lance CROW   Clovis, CA45:01 361860  301 Momentum LLC Racing
22451.84 Jared ELLISON   Folsom45:05 393171  305 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
23460.59 Bo KNICKMAN   Newbury Park, CA45:28 316296  331 Get Crackin'
24469.35 Jon STEVENS   San Francisco, CA45:29 303462  320 Dolce Vita Cycling
25478.10 Gary PHELPS   Pleasanton, CA45:30 337504  316 
26486.85 Tim SANDERS   Livermore 392587  338 IC 3
27495.61 Christopher KING   San Francisco, CA 245892  312 Dolce Vita Cycling
28504.36 Chaz TURMON   Sanger 291490  322 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity
29513.11 Jasper HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  336 Team Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.56 Aaron CASADOS   Escalon, CA43:13 392595  116 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2502.06 Ben FRENCH   Merced43:13 366123  103 
3507.55 Brent CHIPPONERI   Hilmar, CA43:13 366230  102 BRECycling
4513.05 John OLSEN   Pismo Beach, CA43:13 155869  109 
5518.55 Matthew JONES   Brooklyn Ny43:13 368642  106 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6524.04 Alex CORBISHLEY   Pleasanton, CA43:13 392313  117 Red Kite Racing Team
7529.54 Winson HONG   Fresno, CA43:13 16663  105 SBR
8535.04 Jeremy HANSEN   Hanford, CA43:14 392758  326 Stevens Bicycle Racing
9540.53 Walter HAM   W Sacramento43:14 382680  327 Team Mason Thomas
10546.03 Joseph HOLT   Chico, CA43:14 389741  104 Chico Corsa
11551.52 Jose DELTORO   Cressey, CA43:14 391984  118 Topsport
12 Luis ADRIAN   43:15  107 LEOPARD-SAPPORO CYCLING TEAM
13 Ray ANDREW   43:18  113 
14568.01 Bernard ORENCIA   Pittsburg, CA43:23 366781  110 
15 Rafael AGUILAR   43:28  119 
16 Ricardo STEPHEN   44:05  114 Team Mason Thomas
17584.50 miguel castillo   Merced 44:30 397548  120 
18 Elton PEREZ     112 

Women - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ina-Yoko TEUTENBERG   1:09:05  458 Specialized-lululemon
282.85 Lauren HALL   Dolores, CO1:09:05 262479  441 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
386.18 Joanne KIESANOWSKI   Colorado Springs, CO1:09:05 406658  464 Team TIBCO
489.51 Leah KIRCHMANN   1:09:05 380328  442 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
592.83 Lauren TAMAYO   Asheville, NC1:09:05 103456  412 Exergy TWENTY16
696.16 Ally STACHER   Asheville, NC1:09:12 258102  456 Specialized-lululemon
7 Mary MAROON   1:10:07  466 SB Racing
8102.81 Evelyn STEVENS   San Francisco, CA1:10:07 272861  457 Specialized-lululemon
9106.14 Flavia OLIVEIRA   Littleton, CO1:10:07 224767  408 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
10109.47 Emily THURSTON   San Pablo, CA1:10:07 128351  425 KENDA p/b RACC
11112.79 Tayler WILES   Fairfax, CA1:10:07 289582  463 Team Specialized-lululemon
12116.12 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO1:10:07 98704  437 NOW and Novartis for MS
13119.45 Joy MCCULLOCH (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA1:10:07 218863  400 CashCall Mortgage
14122.77 Alexis RYAN   Ventura, CA1:10:07 205156  439 NOW and Novartis for MS
15126.10 Amy THORNQUIST   Park City, UT1:10:07 366700  450 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
16129.42 Andera DVORAK   Crozet, VA1:10:14 190817  411 Exergy TWENTY16
17132.75 Lex ALBRECHT   1:10:14 380330  431 NOW and Novartis for MS
18136.08 Robin FARINA   Smartsville, CA1:10:14 205968  434 NOW and Novartis for MS
19139.40 Holly BRECK   Santa Ynez, CA1:10:14 317802  455 SC Velo/Incylce
20142.73 Jenny RIOS   Mexico1:10:14 418274  452 SC Velo/Incycle
21146.06 Sunshine TOWNSEND (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA1:10:14 327398  420 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
22149.38 Emma GRANT   Pleasanton, CA1:10:14 379338  447 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
23152.71 Beatriz RODRIGUEZ   Pomona, CA1:10:14 253229  453 SC Velo
24156.04 Sara CLAFFERTY   Sunnyvale, CA1:10:14 278365  445 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
25159.36 Brianna WALLE   Portland, OR1:10:14 353542  443 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
26162.69 Amber GAFFNEY   Claremont, CA1:10:14 349836  440 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
27166.02 Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA1:10:14 221594  417 FCS|Zngine powered by Mr. Restore
28169.34 Mara ABBOTT   Boulder, CO1:10:14 198735  414 ExergyTWENTY16
29172.67 Anna SANDERS   Phoenix, AZ1:10:14 279796  416 FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
30176.00 Annie EWART   1:10:14 380329  444 Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
31179.32 Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK (3 - Cat2)   Marina Del Rey, CA1:10:14 366011  459 SPY GIANT RIDE
32182.65 Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CA1:10:14 266806  413 Exergy TWENTY16
33185.97 Kathryn DONOVAN   Oxnard, CA1:10:14 266674  433 NOW and Novartis for MS
34189.30 Becky SIEGEL (4 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA1:10:14 285569  454 SC Velo/Incycle
35192.63 Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA1:10:14 232172  432 NOW and Novartis for MS
36195.95 Maura KINSELLA   Boulder, CO1:10:14 289951  435 NOW and Novartis for MS
37 Lauren RAUCK KOMANSKI   1:10:14  438 NOW and Novartis for MS
38202.61 Kira PROKOPAKIS (5 - Cat2)   Santa Clara, CA1:10:14 283149  421 Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team
39205.93 Keri GIBSON (6 - Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT1:10:14 294391  405 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
40209.26 Felicia GOMEZ   Fresno, CA1:10:14 180522  446 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
41212.59 Claire MORGAN (7 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA1:10:14 335402  418 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
42215.91 Rikke PREISLER   Redwood City, CA1:10:14 293725  430 Metromint Cycling
43219.24 Lisa MUELLER   Menlo Park, CA1:10:14 271891  429 Metromint Cycling
44222.57 Elizabeth Beth NEWELL   Oakland, CA1:10:14 252152  436 NOW and Novartis for MS
45225.89 Anne PERRY   Draper, UT1:10:14 339882  409 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
46229.22 Marissa AXELL   El Cerrito, CA1:10:14 269569  461 Team Fremont Bank
47232.55 Heather NIELSON (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:12:21 237346  462 Team Fremont Bank
48235.87 Kaytie SCOTT (9 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT1:14:21 311329  410 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
49239.20 Adrienne BELLIVEAU (10 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA1:20:21 303420  401 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
50242.53 Eileen MAZZOCHETTE (11 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA1:20:21 292420  428 Metromint Cycling
51245.85 Josie MORGAN (12 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA1:22:21 242553  422 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
52249.18 Breanne NALDER   Murray, UT1:30:21 263791  407 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
53252.50 Rhonda SERR (13 - Cat2)   Reno1:30:21 278473  449 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
54255.83 Jennifer ZIERKE (14 - Cat2)   Millbrae, CA1:30:21 275670  451 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
55259.16 Caitlin LAROCHE (15 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA1:30:21 366797  460 SPY GIANT RIDE
56262.48 Rita BORELLI   Morgan Hill, CA1:30:21 251746  465 Specialized
57265.81 Lucia MOKRES (16 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA1:30:21 262113  426 Los Gatos

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee