Race Results for
30th Chris Thater Memorial
Binghamton, NY 13902-1766, NY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.83 Chuck Young   Wilson Ny 376483  436 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
2294.27 Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY 150645  403 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3307.71 John Kane   Binghamton, NY 399624  415 Tioga Velo Club
4321.15 Joseph Grgic   New York, NY 396519  410 Setanta
5 Willam Laurie     418 
6348.03 Bruce Camacho   Davenport, FL 399837  404 
7361.47 Peter Miner   Dansville, NY 249393  422 CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
8374.91 David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502  438 CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
9388.35 Robert Newcomb   Ithaca 368310  426 Cycling Club at Cornell University
10401.79 Rick Dalton   Rochester, NY 340222  408 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11415.23 Steve Lawrence   Salt Lake City, UT 322076  433 
12428.67 Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390  414 RUUD Racing Team
13442.11 Mike McConnell   Walden, NY 283262  420 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
14455.55 Philip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701  435 Team SCARR
15468.99 Peter Mintun   Solon, OH 343794  423 Cycling Club at Cornell University
16482.43 Troy Rutherford   Stanley, NY 338686  428 North 40 Photography Cycling
17 Kabir Toor     430 
18509.31 Bob Canino   Farmington, NY 242655  405 Team Pedallers
19522.75 David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY 299923  419 Tarmac Cycling
20 Dylan Coletto     407 
21549.63 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053  417 Skylands Cycling
22563.07 Robert Sobon   Amherst, NY 271017  429 
23576.51 Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA 297396  437 JVR Sports
24589.95 Mark Bartsch   Horseheads, NY 291065  400 Rogue Race Team-NY
DNF Jason Haight   Manlius, NY 223622  411 
DNF benjamin Webster   Lisle, NY 181168  432 RUUD Racing Team
DNF Jacob Sherk     434 

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
195.04 Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696  265 
2100.14 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  249 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
3105.24 alessandro matteucci   Brooklyn, NY 120157  237 Century Road Club Assoc
4110.34 Steve Bedilion (1 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417  201 
5115.44 Brandon Knettel (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 338692  229 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
6120.54 Matthew Means (3 - Cat2)   Punxsutawney Pa 289974  240 
7125.64 Chris Strumolo (4 - Cat2)   Staten Island, NY 377303  273 
8130.74 Corey Knowles (5 - Cat2)   Hamburg, NY 275435  230 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
9135.84 Johann Burrowes (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 198228  278 We Stand United (W.S.)
10140.94 Ethan Suttner (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 276747  261 CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
11146.04 Christopher King (7 - Cat2)   South Salem, NY 310339  227 Black Tie Sports/Spine
12151.14 aubrey gordon (8 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388  220 Liberty Cycle, Inc.
13156.24 Mynor Pineda (9 - Cat2)   Union, NJ 53820  246 Century Road Club Assoc
14161.34 jonah Mead-VanCort (10 - Cat2)   Ithaca 358808  239 GVCC G2 Development Team
16171.54 ed krasnai (11 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 115580  231 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
17176.64 Steve Wells (12 - Cat2)   Orchard Park, NY 297605  263 MVP Health Care Cycling
18181.74 Scott Lytle (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 73002  234 Queen City Cyclists
19186.84 Jayson Jacobs (13 - Cat2)   New York, NY 310968  224 W&D Racing-NY Velo
20191.94 Bill Gros (14 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  221 Pyramid Elite Racing
21197.04 Pedro Campos (15 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 350418  207 Amoroso's Racing Team
22202.14 Alec Ratzell (3 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA 310898  250 Young Medalists
23207.24 Michael Black (16 - Cat2)   Whitehall, PA 299967  202 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
24212.34 R Scott Hannan (17 - Cat2)   Trumansburg, NY 63754  277 Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
25217.44 Keith Hatton (18 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 278237  222 Tri State Velo
26222.54 Austin Skomra (19 - Cat2)   Buffalo, NY 295654  258 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
27227.64 erlin garcia   Union City, NJ 354036  217 
28232.74 Eric Noonan (4 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 318570  243 Team Marty's
29237.84 Adam Diem (5 - Cat3)   Manassas, VA 345888  214 PTS Racing
30242.94 Frederick Harle (6 - Cat3)   Jamesville, NY 303474  276 
31248.04 Raymond (RJ) Reisen (7 - Cat3)   Wimberley, TX 309277  251 Skylands Cycling
32253.14 Kenneth Thomas (8 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY 100887  262 Rust Belt Racing
33258.24 Robert McManmon (9 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 396909  238 University of Rochester
34263.34 Zack Hutchins (10 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ 293632  223 Cycle Fitters
35268.44 William Cooper (20 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 379489  209 QCW Cycling
36273.54 Brian Klotz (21 - Cat2)   Corning, NY 260934  228 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
37278.64 Tomas Ketcham (22 - Cat2)   New York, NY 339480  226 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
38 Walid El Sayed     269 
39288.84 Michael Martin (11 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CT 305134  236 Exposition Wheelmen
40293.94 Richard Scaduto (23 - Cat2)   Buffalo, NY 319378  257 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
41299.04 Timothy Manzella (24 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 251348  235 Amoroso's Racing Team
42304.14 john olsen (12 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  244 Dave Jordan Racing
43309.24 Tom Goetz (13 - Cat3)   Corning, NY 305450  219 
44314.34 Wade Summers (25 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 60566  260 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
45 Brent Aquino     267 
46324.54 Robert Mecea (14 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448  241 Brooklyn Velo Force
47329.64 Timothy Bouchard (15 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 257910  205 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
48 Greg Cushing     268 
49339.84 Matthew Latyszonek (26 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 128948  232 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
50344.94 kelvin savinon (16 - Cat3)   New York, NY 344500  256 Montecci Cycling
51350.04 ROGER MONTES (27 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 203753  242 Brooklyn Velo Force
52 Marc Polsinelli     270 
53360.24 william bosch (17 - Cat3)   Redding, CT 366597  204 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
54365.34 Ian Whaley (28 - Cat2)   Monroe Ct 357229  264 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Keane Brennan (Cat3)   Cambridge, NY 260842  206 GS CycleLife Development Cycling
DNF Martin Coffey (Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 392074  208 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF MIchael Cormier (Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 280299  210 Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
DNF David Correia (Cat3)   Maspeth, NY 185511  211 We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF eric curtis (Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 184529  212 Queen City Cyclists
DNF Joshua Detwiler (Cat3)   Orlando 386018  213 Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Kevin Emr (Cat3)   Syracuse, NY 291204  216 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNF Craig Polston (Cat2)   East Aurora, NY 233887  248 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNF Gerard Yeates     279 

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.04 Craig Polston (1 - Cat2)   East Aurora, NY 233887  313 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
2119.63 Juan Pineda (1 - Cat1)   Sparkill , NY 52336  330 GS Gotham
3131.22 Horace Burrowes (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 149234  329 We Stand United (W.S.)
4142.81 Mark Light (3 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  326 Liberty Cycle, Inc.
5154.40 Chris Loehner (2 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY 49739  311 Bicycle Planet Racing
6165.99 Rod Myers (4 - Cat1)   Etters, PA 25626  333 Phenix Velo Club
7177.58 ed krasnai (3 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 115580  310 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
8189.17 Eugene Boronow (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  302 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
9200.76 J. Alain Ferry (6 - Cat1)   Boston, MA 42920  331 
10212.35 Willie Payton (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  312 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
11223.94 nick price (5 - Cat2)   West Lawn, PA 169174  315 Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
12235.53 Larry Uhrlass (1 - Cat3)   East Northport, NY 244597  319 Bicycle Planet Racing
13247.12 Todd Scheske (7 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY 50510  317 MVP Health Care Cycling
14258.71 Dan Staffo (8 - Cat1)   Farmington, NY 149684  318 Queen City Cyclists
15270.30 Troy Kimball (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 118576  328 Finkraft
16281.89 Kyle Wolfe (7 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY 38789  323 
17293.48 Kyle Eckley (8 - Cat2)   Easton, PA 80336  307 
18305.07 joseph piscitello (9 - Cat2)   Rydal, PA 218814  314 PA Masters RC
19316.66 Andreas Runggatscher (10 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY 189842  316 Finkraft
20328.25 Rick Dalton (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 340222  306 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21339.84 Mark Warno (9 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  321 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
22351.43 Roger Aspholm (10 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ 136195  300 Finkraft
23363.02 Martin Coffey (2 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 392074  305 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
24374.61 Tim O'Shea (11 - Cat1)   Cazenovia, NY 56580  324 
25386.20 Lance Johnson (11 - Cat2)   Amherst, NY 283421  309 MVP Health Care Cycling
26397.79 Wayne Bray (12 - Cat1)   New Hartford, NY 230528  303 Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
DNF Errol Walcott (Cat3)   Scranton, PA 109336  320 Liberty Cycle, Inc.
DNF Anthony Simpson     325 
DNF Rich Rutishauser (Cat4)   Whitesboro, NY 160242  327 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
DNF Jonathan Tenney (Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 210037  332 Bouledogue Tout Noir

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.39 Skip Foley (1 - Cat1)   Concord, MA 55755  531 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
2110.64 Troy Kimball (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 118576  539 Finkraft
3121.89 Anthony Taylor (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 47684  523 Dave Jordan Racing
4133.14 Eugene Boronow (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  503 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
5144.39 Roger Aspholm (4 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ 136195  500 Finkraft
6155.64 aubrey gordon (2 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388  511 Liberty Cycle, Inc.
7166.89 Bill Gros (3 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  512 Pyramid Elite Racing
8 Gerard Yeates     538 
9189.39 joseph piscitello (4 - Cat2)   Rydal, PA 218814  520 PA Masters RC
10200.64 Mark Light (5 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  533 Liberty Cycle, Inc.
11211.89 Patrick Gellineau (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45371  510 Somerset Wheelmen
12223.14 Jeff Koontz (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 95107  519 UPMC/ Pro Bikes
13234.39 Marc Polsinelli    379517  530 
14245.64 Volodymyr Spantchak (3 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 224464  532 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
15256.89 Peter Hoag (4 - Cat3)   Dansville, NY 194738  514 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16 Brent Aquino     528 
17279.39 Chris Tirone (6 - Cat1)   East Aurora, NY 35645  536 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
18290.64 Carl Nelson (1 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY 231618  543 Flying Ace Cycling Club
19301.89 scott Wright (5 - Cat3)   Cicero, NY 48225  525 MaxPowerCycling.com
20313.14 DAVID HOAG (2 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY 222502  515 CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
21324.39 Richard Karaz (5 - Cat2)   Remsen, NY 46804  516 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
22335.64 Bruce Camacho   Davenport, FL 399837  504 
23346.89 Michael Zoeller (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 155245  526 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
24 Anthony Simpson     529 
25369.39 kenneth reilly (7 - Cat3)   Brookfield, CT 303247  521 Tarmac Cycling
26 Rich Rotishauser     534 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
27391.89 Ad Stabel (3 - Cat4)   East Meredith, NY 135478  522 Central New York Cyclist
28403.14 Dan Fitch (8 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY 246274  542 Team SCARR
29414.39 David Hansen (9 - Cat3)   Elmira, NY 284362  513 Rogue Race Team-NY
30425.64 Andrew Williams (10 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 286915  524 RUUD Racing Team
31436.89 Gregory Cushing    379143  505 
32448.14 Michael Meier (4 - Cat4)   Binghamton, NY 237976  527 Tioga Velo Club
33459.39 Robert Dietrick (11 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY 204710  507 Minerva Design Cycling Team
34470.64 Mike Bruton (12 - Cat3)   Bayside, NY 62614  537 Century Road Club Assoc
35481.89 Christofer deHahn (6 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  506 Brauer - Mick Management
36493.14 Robert Sobon (5 - Cat4)   Amherst, NY 271017  541 
37504.39 Phill vermette    404800  540 
38 Christopher Komar     518 
DNF Scott Sommers (Cat3)   New York Mills, NY 181657  535 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.64 Jay Gaunt (1 - Cat3)   Lock Haven, PA 40113  435 Mainline Cycling
2381.44 Dennis Williams (1 - Cat2)   Baldwinsville, NY 50607  441 
3411.24 Volodymyr Spantchak (2 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 224464  440 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4441.04 Christofer deHahn (2 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  425 Brauer - Mick Management
5470.84 Charles Rhoades (3 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 287710  437 RUUD Racing Team
6500.64 Brian Six (1 - Cat4)   Marcellus, NY 296086  443 
7530.44 Scott Sommers (4 - Cat3)   New York Mills, NY 181657  439 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
8560.24 steven levine (5 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 177280  436 Tarmac Cycling
9590.04 Michael Tacci (6 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA 50310  442 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle

Men - Masters - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Lessard     579 
2556.67 Richard Camping (1 - Cat4)   Victor, NY 344084  577 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3573.34 Kenneth McGuinness (2 - Cat4)   Albany, NY 328904  580 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4590.01 Vladimir Bogachuk   Vestal, NY 358163  576 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.42 Peter Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT 406968  115 
2538.68 William Walton   Allentown, PA 382206  116 Young Medalists
3548.94 Aidan Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT 411384  114 
4559.20 Cameron Coffey   Pittsford, NY 407824  112 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5 Ian Witkowski     119 
6579.72 William Kit Jackson   Oley 397863  113 Young Medalists
7 Jonathan Pireda     122 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.64 Parker Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY 358025  686 
2513.41 Garrett Lucas   Nunda , NY 382897  694 Livingston Cycling Club
3526.18 Isaac Allen   Marlboro, NY 297298  685 Bicycle Depot
4538.95 Andrew Deierlein   Lake Luzerne, NY 379327  687 Farm Team Cycling
5 Christian Pireda     695 
6564.49 Evan Williams   North Bennington, VT 377179  691 Farm Team Juniors
7577.26 Jacob Pylypciw   Endicott, NY 411850  690 
8 Aidan Houlihan     688 

Women - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.35 Masha Schneider   Guttenberg, NJ 369473  983 Westwood Velo
2201.51 tracey cameron   New York, NY 408004  972 Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3219.67 Helen Hatch   New York, NY 357141  991 BH/Comedy Central
4237.83 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY 287624  977 Radical Media
5255.99 jacqueline paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  982 Watchung Wheelmen
6274.15 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY 331706  978 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7292.31 Julia Simon   Brooklyn, NY 383491  985 Houlihan Lokey
8310.47 Julie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VT 194745  980 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Healthy Living
9328.63 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA 350972  988 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10346.79 Paige Williams   North Bennington, VT 376695  989 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
11364.95 Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT 295891  979 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
12383.11 Crystal Carey   Cheltenham, MD 390982  973 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
13 Maria Barachi     990 
14419.43 elizabeth tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  987 Somerset Wheelmen
15437.59 Patricia Betcher (1 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY 328160  971 
16 Yaina beras     970 
17473.91 Stephanie Tashjian (2 - Cat4)   Homer, NY 394135  986 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
18492.07 Ashley Edwards (3 - Cat4)   Endicott, NY 403390  976 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
19510.23 Ellen Shinogle   Rochester, NY 413064  984 
DNF Lucia Deng   New York, NY 329258  974 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
DNF Kelly Dietrick (Cat4)   Farmington, NY 260313  975 MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Ncc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.18 Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 174914  101 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
259.45 Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA 404612  139 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13*
362.72 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628  128 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
465.99 Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA 36345  135 Mellow Mushroom Racing
569.26 Lenore Pipes (3 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 273047  127 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
672.53 Morgan Patton (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696  125 Team Novo Nordisk
775.80 amy cutler (5 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780  107 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
879.07 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  126 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
9 Elizabeth Steel     143 
10 Jamie Gilgen     111 
1188.88 Kat Carr (6 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  106 SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects*
1292.15 Patty Buerkle (7 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 131990  105 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
1395.42 Irena Ossola (1 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm 392698  122 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
1498.69 Fabienne Gerard (8 - Cat1)   New York, NY 281037  110 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
15101.96 Laura Summers (2 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 41711  132 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
16105.23 Ann Koehler (9 - Cat1)   Portsmouth, NH 195481  114 Modry/Evergreen Partners
17108.50 Kate Veronneau (10 - Cat1)   Wayne, PA 264024  136 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13*
18111.77 Amy Miner (11 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT 303570  121 Dealer.com-EverBank
19115.04 Stephanie Gonzalez (3 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 383312  112 Equipe Vitesse
20118.31 Raquel Miller (12 - Cat1)   New York, NY 291594  119 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
21121.58 Shannon Parrish (4 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 298925  124 Team Kenda p/b RACC*
22124.85 Sara Tussey (13 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 185224  134 Hincapie Cycling
23128.12 Jacqueline Parker (5 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT 358174  123 Radical Media
24 Laura Lee Vo     137 Radical Media
25134.66 Lindsay Bayer (14 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 267768  102 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
26137.93 Meredith Ehn (6 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ 142893  109 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
27141.20 Suzie Brown    357921  104 
28144.47 Kimberly Zubris (7 - Cat2)   Alburtis Pa 291369  141 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
29147.74 Deborah Leedale-Brown (15 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 311128  115 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
30151.01 Kerrin Strevell (8 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY 310389  131 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
31154.28 Amber Vredenburg (9 - Cat2)   Round Rock, TX 251058  138 Team Kenda presented by RACC
32157.55 Kaytie Scott (10 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 311329  130 Primal Pro Women P/B BH
33160.82 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 229620  103 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
34164.09 Rose Long (11 - Cat2)   Ny, NY 252583  116 Asphalt Green Cycling Team
35167.36 Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025  140 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
36170.63 Kelli richter (12 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465  129 PSIMET Racing
37 Chantal Thompson     133 
38177.17 Marni Harker (13 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 15086  113 Team Kenda
DNF Kimberly Edwards (Cat1)   Clinton, CT 263393  108 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Carol-Lynn Mills (Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308  120 Houlihan Lokey
DNF Lisa Carr    381289  142 

Women - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.83 Carol-Lynn Mills (1 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308  38 Houlihan Lokey
2479.84 Lisa Carr    381289  41 
3527.85 Angela Ott   Elmira, NY 330904  39 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
4575.86 Jo Cator   Binghamton, NY 413439  40 

Women - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.09 Ellen Moses (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200962  58 BH/Comedy Central
2 Janet Hozleiter     56 
3511.39 Nancy Bailey (1 - Cat3)   Baldwinsville, NY 375263  50 
4531.04 Marsha Kapinus (1 - Cat4)   Chenango Forks, NY 197102  54 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
5550.69 Karen Holm (2 - Cat4)   Toppenish Washington 170161  53 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
6570.34 Laura Lamash   Binghamton, NY 260606  55 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
7589.99 Elizabeth Birch   Afton 380105  57 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANAE WATERBURY     118 
2556.67 Madline Smith   Colton, NY 408916  120 
3573.34 Rory Chea   Fresh Meadows, NY 359499  111 
4 Emma Hoffman     121 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annabella MeadVanCort   Ithaca 383731  693 Finger Lakes Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee