Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Hunter, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.27 Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA2:57:50 374834  690 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2284.82 Gregory Seymour   Fort Collins, CO2:57:52 385701  677 Boston Mountain Cycling
3291.37 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY2:58:55 364793  665 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
4297.92 Christopher Welch   Barneveld Ny2:59:01 371518  685 Motion Elite Cycling Team
5304.47 Lucas Van Drunen   New York, NY2:59:09 365225  683 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
6311.02 Hayden Judd   New York, NY2:59:51 339020  663 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
7317.57 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA2:59:52 270729  656 Minuteman Road Club
8324.12 Paul Stockamore   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:59:52 295955  681 Siggi's / CRCA
9330.67 Christopher Baker   Pittsford Ny3:00:34 384395  653 North40Photography/GVCC
10337.22 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY3:00:35 150407  672 CRCA - RBNY
11343.77 Matthew Jiang   New York, NY3:00:35 394592  661 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
12350.32 David St Lawrence   Garrison, NY3:00:37 47050  697 Downs cycle
13356.87 Jonathan Greene   Katonah, NY3:00:37 300320  659 
14363.42 James Read   Montclair, NJ3:01:28 129453  695 Jimenez Velo Sport
15369.97 Paul Malan   East Greenwich, RI3:01:41 317608  669 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
16376.52 Stuart Matthewman   Ny, NY3:01:50 271482  670 CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC
17383.07 Adam Werdenschlag   New York, NY3:01:51 127921  686 Siggi's
18 Thaddeus Yablonsky   3:02:16  687 
19396.17 Kusmanto Beham   Hastings On Hudson, NY3:02:17 247341  654 Giacobean Coffee
20402.72 Kevin Kennedy   Glen Rock, NJ3:02:21 382631  696 
21409.27 Chris Welch   Barneveld Ny3:03:43 256925  684 GS MVBC
22415.82 Kenneth Trueman   Pittsburgh, PA3:04:33 403253  694 NuGo/Koeles
23422.37 Thomas Allessio   Dalton, MA3:05:34 318466  692 BCA
24428.92 David Torres   New York, NY3:08:21 318418  682 CRCA/RBNY Racing
25435.47 Chris Budden   Port Chester, NY3:12:26 75314  698 PODIUM / SBO Longroad
26442.02 Tim Baer   New York, NY3:14:07 191419  652 Century Road Club Assoc
27448.57 Russell Holden   Boxborough, MA3:16:51 365736  660 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
28455.12 Paul Mattison   Lima, NY3:16:51 250895  671 North 40 Photography/GVCC
29461.67 Neil Isola   Merrick, NY3:19:30 401726  691 MRBC Mineola Bike Club Racing
30 Ernest Knox   3:20:45  664 Triangle Cyclists
31474.77 Rob Quan   Hicksville, NY3:31:35 398086  674 MBCR Mineola Bike Club Racing
32481.32 Julio Castillo   Kew Gardens3:31:50 394515  655 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
33487.87 Robert Penn   New York, NY3:31:50 227955  688 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
34494.42 Jake Smith   Orange, VT3:35:53 138045  679 
35500.97 Joseph Bachana   New York, NY3:37:32 65189  651 CRCA/Gotham Toga
36507.52 HC Lucero   Bayside Ny3:44:30 383816  668 MBRC
37514.07 Kenneth Sisti   Saddle Brook, NJ3:44:47 395257  678 OriginPerformance
38 Jeffrey Lintz   3:51:12  666 avon products inc
39527.17 Ellen Reichel   East Islip, NY3:56:57 318970  675 EECT/Live Love Velo
40533.72 Jennifer Solomon   East Setauket, NY3:56:57 266704  680 EECT/LiveLoveVelo

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.35 Jordan Cheyne   4:01:16 379306  15 Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns
2 Felix Cote Bouvette   4:02:08  18 Ekoi devinci
3124.47 Dylan Pudiak (1 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY4:02:08 317924  68 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4125.53 Timothy Rugg (2 - Cat1)   Harrisonburg, VA4:02:08 280764  73 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5126.59 Erik Levinsohn (3 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT4:02:14 308534  45 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
6127.65 Jimmy Schurman (4 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL4:02:18 284479  75 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
7128.71 Chris Strumolo (1 - Cat2)   Staten Island, NY4:02:41 377303  81 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
8129.77 Jason Hettenbaugh (2 - Cat2)   Honeoye Falls , NY4:02:41 263837  37 Team Towpath/Powerbar
9 Kevin Massicotte   4:02:41  49 Ride with Rendall
10131.89 John Harris (5 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT4:02:41 283275  36 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
11132.95 Sean Mccarthy (6 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA4:02:41 278956  51 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
12134.01 Daniel Chabanov (7 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY4:02:41 264739  13 CRCA/Foundation
13135.07 Kyle Murphy (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco Ca4:02:41 303659  59 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
14136.13 Bill Ash (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia4:02:41 378837  Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
15137.19 William Cooper (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA4:02:41 379489  16 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
16138.25 Michael Boardman (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY4:02:41 241308  CRCA / BH Comedy Central
17139.31 Eric Follen (9 - Cat1)   Sanford, ME4:02:41 306655  25 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
18140.37 Jesse Walker (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY4:02:41 353108  87 CRCA/Setanta
19 Robert Gutgesell   4:02:41  34 Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes
20 Juan Miguel Perez Garcia   4:02:41  66 
21143.55 Evan Murphy (10 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY4:04:45 307642  58 CRCA/Foundation
22 Osmond Bakker   4:04:47  Octto-Cervelo
23145.67 Jonathan D' Alba (11 - Cat1)   Philadelphia4:04:47 298138  20 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24146.73 Christian Favata (7 - Cat2)   Rosendale , NY4:04:47 135665  23 FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES
25147.79 David Hoyle (12 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT4:04:47 223454  39 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
26 James Lucas Bent   4:04:47  Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
27 Samuel Blanchette   4:04:47  Norco Bicycles Premiertech
28150.97 Andrew Mccullough (13 - Cat1)   Montpelier, VT4:04:47 293408  52 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
29 Bruce Bird   4:04:47  Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
30153.09 Dakota Schaeffer (8 - Cat2)   West Lawn, PA4:04:47 324500  74 D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
31154.15 Joshua Leibowitz (9 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO4:04:47 292415  44 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
32155.21 Fred Thomas (10 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME4:04:47 220670  82 Portland Velo Club OA / Cyclemania
33 Paul Lynch   4:04:47  47 BMC Development Team
34157.33 Waclaw Godycki (14 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY4:04:54 177947  30 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
35158.39 Brendan Housler (15 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY4:04:57 278407  38 Mt Borah
36159.45 Chris Meacham (11 - Cat2)   Mooresville, NC4:06:01 297555  53 D3DEVO
37160.51 David Richardson (12 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY4:06:09 367420  71 Team Towpath
38161.57 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA4:06:13 90413  79 
39162.63 Ryan Serbel (16 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT4:06:39 293409  76 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
40 Matthew Di Silvestro   4:06:41  22 Blacksmith Cycle
41164.75 Ryan Short (13 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA4:06:41 217099  77 Team Placid Planet
42165.81 Chase Goldstein (17 - Cat1)   Mill Vally Ca4:06:48 347396  31 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
43166.87 Brett Wachtendorf (14 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA4:06:52 344034  86 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
44167.93 Johan Gibcus (15 - Cat2)   Brookline4:09:27 335822  29 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
45168.99 Austin Vincent (16 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT4:09:27 226301  85 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
46170.05 Soren Jensen (17 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:09:27 356782  42 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
47171.11 Stefano Zanotti (18 - Cat2)   Hartford, CT4:09:27 299661  89 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
48172.17 Ross Baldwin (19 - Cat2)   New York Ny4:11:09 292160  Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery
49 Casey Roth   4:11:14  72 Ride With Rendall
50 Luke Van Lauwe   4:13:19  84 Waterloo Cycling Club Race Team
51 Samuel Gagnon   4:14:48  27 ekoi devinci
52176.41 Ariel Mendez-Penate (18 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY4:16:05 301743  54 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
53177.47 Shane Braley (19 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL4:16:05 139426  Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
54178.53 Daniel Caridi (20 - Cat2)   Stamford , CT4:17:37 303858  10 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
55179.59 Allan Rego (20 - Cat1)   New York, NY4:18:13 274367  70 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
56180.65 Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT4:20:48 284354  35 Peterborough Cycling Club
57 Jean-Samuel Deshaies   4:23:34  21 Eko/Devinci
58182.77 Alex Carmona (21 - Cat2)   Boston4:23:38 339504  11 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
59 Justin Purificati   4:23:38  69 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
60184.89 Zack Noonan (21 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA4:24:06 249618  61 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
61 Frdric Cossette   4:31:33  17 Ekoi/De Vinci
62 Gaelen Merritt   4:31:33  55 Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
63188.07 Jayson Jacobs (22 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:31:33 310968  41 CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
64189.13 James Stevens (23 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY4:31:33 277525  80 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
65190.19 Brian Wolff (24 - Cat2)   Sound Beach, NY4:46:14 92298  88 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
DNF Aidan Charles (Cat1)   Middletown, CT 164128  14 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
DNF Andreas Fliessgarten     24 Team Baier Landshut
DNF William Goodfellow     32 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNF John Hunter (Cat1)   Endicott, NY 224432  40 Mt Borah
DNF John Minturn (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 179015  56 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNF Fabian Muth     60 Team Schwalbe Trier
DNF Yohan Patry     65 Ekoi-Devinci
DNF Steven Persak (Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009  67 Liberty Cycle
DNF Jerome Townsend (Cat1)   Princeton, MA 196503  83 BikeReg.com/Cannondale

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.54 Andy Officer   Litchfield, CT2:46:16 377527  360 C3 Racing
2205.60 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD2:46:19 276506  336 GS Cyclelife
3206.66 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY2:46:31 305450  322 
4207.72 Kenneth Mcneill   Rutland, VT2:46:31 311527  347 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
5208.78 Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY2:46:31 295708  354 CRCA Junior Development
6 Andrew Lees   2:46:31  338 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
7210.90 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA2:46:31 255580  369 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8211.96 Corey Morenz   New York, NY2:46:31 292732  353 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
9213.02 Jonah Mead-Vancort   Ithaca2:46:31 358808  350 GVCC
10214.08 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY2:46:31 259830  318 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
11215.14 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:46:31 216570  352 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
12216.20 James Horn   New York, NY2:46:31 315036  329 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
13217.26 Austin Skomra   Buffalo, NY2:46:31 295654  374 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
14218.32 Kai Wiggins   East Greenwich Ri2:46:31 300855  382 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
15219.38 Fred Shattell   Liverpool Ny2:46:31 348378  372 VELORIGIN Performance
16220.44 Colin Mckenna   Mechanicsburg, PA2:46:31 278366  346 Lambs Gap Cycling Team
17221.50 Chris Ballard   New York City, NY2:46:31 339550  301 CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
18222.56 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY2:46:31 310509  341 CRCA / Setanta
19223.62 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY2:46:31 257584  319 FARM TEAM CYCLING
20224.68 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ2:46:31 340902  321 VELORIGIN Performance
21225.74 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY2:46:31 375543  333 Paceline Sports
22226.80 Andrew Logiudice   Augusta, NJ2:46:31 228586  339 skylands/sussex bike
23227.86 Daniel Patterson   Ballston Lake , NY2:46:31 321254  365 Elevate Cycles
24228.92 Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA2:46:31 310212  332 Middlebury College Cycling Team
25229.98 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT2:47:44 320000  314 Farm Team Cycling
26231.04 Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT2:47:46 309274  330 Black Tie Sports / Spine
27232.10 Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY2:47:46 330644  383 Ride Brooklyn!
28233.16 P J Mcquade   Millbury, MA2:47:46 198142  349 Minuteman Road Club
29234.22 Chad Swanger   Milton, PA2:47:46 256163  376 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30235.28 Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ2:47:51 369455  351 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
31236.34 Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY2:47:51 355802  380 Hastings Velo
32237.40 Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY2:47:55 307909  356 Kissena Cycling Club
33238.46 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT2:47:55 313844  315 Expowheelmen
34239.52 Bryan Mcgill   West Haven, CT2:48:05 218707  344 CLR - CLRRACING.com
35240.58 Daniel Mccabe   Whitman, MA2:49:46 261665  343 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
36241.64 David Short   Cheswick, PA2:50:09 352068  373 NuGo/Koeles
37242.70 Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY2:50:44 300650  377 Team Bicycle Doctor
38243.76 Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY2:50:44 292319  316 Black Tie Sports / Spine
39244.82 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ2:50:46 293199  378 Somerset Wheelmen
40245.88 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ2:50:48 356593  303 liberty Cycle
41246.94 Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY2:50:53 354200  308 Ride Brooklyn
42248.00 Thomas Hill   Walden, NY2:51:53 364999  327 The Bicycle Depot
43 Samuel O'Donnell   2:51:57  359 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
44250.12 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ2:51:57 166529  309 Breakaway Courier / CRCA
45251.18 Eric Sutherland   New York, NY2:52:00 162312  375 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
46 Nigel Roedde   2:52:41  368 
47253.30 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY2:53:44 354966  355 CRCA Junior Development
48254.36 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY2:53:47 206471  357 Gotham/TOGA!
49255.42 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ2:53:47 326136  305 Colavita Racing NJ/NY
50256.48 William Bosch   Redding, CT2:55:36 366597  304 bethel cycle sport
51257.54 Bertram Jernejcic   Austin, TX2:55:38 367596  334 787 Racing
52 Duncan Beard   2:55:54  302 Nine2FivePro.com
53 Charlie Gorman   2:55:54  323 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
54260.72 Michael Kirby   Westport, CT2:59:34 315804  337 TargeTraining
55261.78 Birk Mcgilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA2:59:36 23470  345 Top Gear Racing
56262.84 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:59:36 225529  379 Team Placid Planet
57263.90 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ3:01:33 212581  324 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
58264.96 Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia3:02:52 298136  362 QCW Cycling-Breakawaybikes.com
59266.02 William Lopez   North Bergen, NJ3:05:26 355542  340 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
60267.08 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:07:12 228468  364 TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS
61268.14 Michael Anderson   New York, NY3:09:00 332660  300 CRCA / FGX Racing
62 Gerald Chen   3:12:02  310 Nine2Fivepro.com cycling team
63270.26 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:12:22 286637  361 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
64271.32 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ3:12:22 291945  371 DNK Cycling
65 Ben Reid   3:20:08  367 Waterloo Cycling Club
66273.44 Benjamin Reddy   Brooklyn, NY3:35:59 368383  366 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255  311 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT 315952  313 Laurel Bike Club
DNF Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ 299903  320 Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Christopher Gurr   New York, NY 266651  326 CRCA/Setanta
DNF Richard Scudney   New York, NY 300507  370 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Keith Watkins   Hamilton 278639  381 Central New York Cyclist - CNYC
DNF Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY 303039  384 Black Tie Sports / Spine

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.68 Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge2:50:40 387921  436 Favata's Table Rock Tours
2310.89 Taylor Pearman   Burke, VA2:51:11 395771  459 Virginia Tech
3312.10 Jovica Ivetic   Brooklyn, NY2:51:15 357395  438 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
4313.31 Lawrence Heller   Bronx, NY2:52:26 382684  434 Central New York Cycling
5314.52 Tim Weigelt   Philadelphia, PA2:52:28 403696  486 CS VELO
6315.73 William Crabtree   Lexington Ma2:52:28 382938  417 
7316.94 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA2:52:30 241062  472 u-neak | Designs
8318.15 Regis Dupont   New York, NY2:52:32 395116  425 CRCA / siggi's NYVelocity
9319.36 Francesco Arbolino   Tappan, NY2:52:32 163794  400 Century Road Club Assoc
10320.57 Andrew Meunier   Providence, RI2:52:37 359511  448 Providence Velo
11321.78 Armand Wilhelm   New York, NY2:53:15 370626  487 CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY
12322.99 Palo Samko   Brooklyn, NY2:53:15 215842  468 
13324.20 Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY2:54:30 317888  444 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
14325.41 Alexander Weberg   East Aurora Ny2:54:33 380339  484 Buffalo Velo
15326.62 Alyosha Smolarski   New York, NY2:54:33 272009  474 Kissena Cycling Club
16327.83 Benjamin Downs   Centereach, NY2:54:33 356002  422 Rocky Point Cycle
17329.04 Jacek Boral   Brooklyn, NY2:54:33 370704  405 HBC Racing
18330.25 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY2:54:33 332606  443 CRCA / FGX Racing
19331.46 Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ2:54:33 312550  431 Skylands
20332.67 Oliver Davis   New York, NY2:54:41 332650  420 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
21333.88 Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY2:54:52 381544  401 Brooklyn Velo Force
22335.09 Jason Wolfe   Smyrna, GA2:55:08 383005  488 Pointway Performance
23336.30 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA2:55:10 312772  473 Pro Mountain Outfitters
24337.51 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY2:55:12 184938  428 Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo
25338.72 Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY2:55:14 150645  407 CBRC
26339.93 Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY2:55:14 295355  490 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
27341.14 Richard Holzworth   Pittsburgh, PA2:55:14 262340  435 NuGo/Koeles
28342.35 Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY2:55:14 332946  491 Mineol Bike Club
29343.56 Silas Clark   Summit, NJ2:55:14 295486  414 Hilltop Bicycles
30344.77 Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA2:55:18 331982  419 Zen Masters Racing
31345.98 Tyler Chapman   Washington, DC2:55:18 385614  413 Bike Rack DC
32347.19 Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY2:55:20 312568  463 Kissena Cycling Club
33348.40 John Tully   Hoboken, NJ2:55:32 315230  481 NA
34349.61 Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY2:55:52 304856  449 Team Danbury Audi
35350.82 Ben Calvert   Brooklyn, NY2:56:52 383148  409 Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
36352.03 Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL2:57:23 346606  482 
37353.24 James Stafford   New Paltz, NY2:57:23 321234  475 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
38354.45 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA2:57:23 360521  446 Threshold Cycling
39355.66 Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct2:57:23 366332  465 
40356.87 Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY2:57:23 342242  462 CRCA/EnduranceWerx
41358.08 Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ2:57:23 278467  456 
42359.29 Tim Downs   Norwalk, CT2:57:23 397337  423 CRCA/Full Throttle Endurance Racing
43360.50 Lyle Schultz   Westerlo, NY2:59:30 332656  470 CBRC
44361.71 Adam Duarte   Darien, CT2:59:46 384075  424 Black Tie Sports / Spine
45362.92 Martin Coffey   Buffalo Grove, IL2:59:55 392074  415 Team Towpath
46364.13 Mark Caron   Ridgewood, NJ2:59:57 200501  410 CRCA-Velorigin Performance
47365.34 Todd Royal   New York, NY2:59:57 284780  467 CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
48366.55 Nik Koblov   Brooklyn, NY2:59:57 382795  441 Ride Brooklyn
49367.76 Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY2:59:57 346428  460 Pop Works
50368.97 Benjamin Patton   Oneonta, NY3:00:03 361578  458 Central New York Cyclist
51370.18 Edgar Costa   Lisbon3:00:03 367853  416 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
52371.39 James Terrani   Brooklyn, NY3:00:09 396241  477 CRCA
53372.60 Darren Schleicher   Brooklyn, NY3:02:09 367513  469 CIS: First Team
54373.81 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ3:02:39 306436  437 CRCA
55375.02 John Schwartz   Rosendale, NY3:02:39 367642  471 Favata's TRT Bicycles
56376.23 Jose Gallo   Fair Lawn, NJ3:02:39 220524  429 Strictly Bicycles
57377.44 Ian O'Brien   Mahwah, NJ3:07:52 382775  453 VELORIGIN Performance
58378.65 Thomas Warren   Huntington, NY3:09:42 332340  483 CIS: First Team
59379.86 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA3:10:16 331910  439 Pro Mountain Outfitters
60381.07 Jeff Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY3:12:43 300882  442 Team Wear on Earth
61382.28 Phil Garofolo   Brooklyn, NY3:13:21 344332  430 Cicli Devotion
62383.49 Ted Mullen   Philadelphia, PA3:16:01 396284  450 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
63384.70 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY3:17:12 348338  452 CRCA/Echelon Cycles
64385.91 Zach Lyons   South Williamsport, PA3:17:42 352088  445 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
65387.12 Tom Catherines   Centerport, NY3:18:19 364879  411 CIS: First Team
66388.33 Jonathan Mann   Brooklyn, NY3:18:31 388489  447 
67389.54 Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY3:19:46 290865  412 Pawling Cycle & Sport
68390.75 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY3:19:57 222401  478 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
69391.96 Nicholas Esposito   Boston, MA3:21:14 361646  426 B2C2 p/b Boloco
70393.17 Mark Hagan   Brooklyn, NY3:21:41 380913  433 Ride Brooklyn
71394.38 Angelo Calilap   Brooklyn, NY3:21:41 384072  408 CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo
72395.59 David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY3:27:42 180790  404 CRCA/RBNY Racing
73396.80 Joe Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY3:29:29 100428  421 
74398.01 Daniel O'Hare   Westerlo, NY3:34:02 322524  454 
75399.22 Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY3:41:20 240315  466 CRCA/RBNY Racing
76400.43 Jacob Baty   New Yorknew York , NY3:43:07 325608  402 CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo
DNF Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ 265253  440 Summit Cycling Club
DNF Micha Ophir   New York, NY 318338  455 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
DNF Michael Parkes   Newyork, NY 307181  457 NYAC
DNF Joe Praino   Tarrytown, NY 194429  461 Gripped Racing
DNF Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ 348258  485 Gran Fondo New York
DNF Robert Wortmannjr   New York , NY 332634  489 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.75 Sam Okeefe   Baltimore, MD2:55:45 254864  166 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2444.86 Brian Howles   Philadelphia, PA2:59:26 399511  158 Media Cycling
3451.97 Jonathon Laurie   Nyc, NY2:59:35 309421  163 CRCA
4459.08 Brandon Robertson   Manchester, NH2:59:35 407597  168 DG Cycle Sports
5466.19 Derek Johanson   Newtown Square, PA3:01:22 407604  160 
6473.30 Lukasz Strycharz   North Bergen, NJ3:04:37 394516  176 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
7480.41 Julien Wallior   Narberth, PA3:07:04 312580  174 
8487.52 Vincent Galgano   Dobbs Ferry3:12:24 392462  157 Hastings Velo
9494.63 Schuyler Deeney   Watertown, NY3:20:00 339516  155 Team placid planet
10501.74 Greg Hruby   St. Louis3:21:57 367152  159 Century Road Club Assoc
11508.85 Pj Bottoms   Newton, NJ3:22:32 396025  150 
12515.96 Jason Konn   Verona, NJ3:25:14 396272  162 VELO Origin
13523.07 John Kane   Binghamton, NY3:30:37 399624  161 RUUD Racing/TVC
14530.18 Jorge Luis Pino   New York , NY3:30:46 368103  167 NYU
15537.29 James Detrolio   Clark, NJ3:39:29 395092  156 Hilltop Bicycles
16544.40 Robert Walker   Marysville Wa3:53:03 390793  173 VELORIGIN Performance
DNF Adam Burns   Granville, OH 371656  151 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Hunter Miller   Rhinebeck, NY 332564  165 Team Placid Planet
DNF Christopher Zazzaro   Selden 305634  175 Rocky Point Cycle

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.28 Larry Chapman   New Paltz, NY3:13:30 383081  204 Bicycle Depot
2424.10 Jonathan Green   Bronx3:13:30 403304  208 hastings velo
3438.92 Ronald Restivo   Port Washington, NY3:14:10 326800  212 Bicycle PlayGround
4453.74 Jeb Fowler   West Stockbridge, MA3:16:43 406008  206 
5468.56 Brian Berry   Saint James, NY3:16:48 377962  203 Search and State
6483.38 Sean Hillock   Oakdale3:16:48 392343  210 
7498.20 Dmitry Usvetov   Teaneck, NJ3:17:48 386780  217 
8513.02 Villiers Terblanche   Croton On Hudson, NY3:18:55 384850  215 Down Cycles
9527.84 Brien Bell   Syracuse, NY3:23:06 356316  202 Bike Loft East
10542.66 Scott Harding   Mcdonough, GA3:26:13 322882  209 
11557.48 Bradley Foster   Rye3:32:50 406607  205 
12572.30 Ross Stephens   845-235-66183:43:23 400033  213 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.99 Max Saenger   Elka Park, NY3:09:07 410573  238 Windham Mountain Cycling Club
2447.51 Tom Fagan   Stow, MA3:12:53 344850  223 ATA Cycle
3457.03 Chad Phillips   South Burlington, VT3:15:30 359232  235 1K2GO
4466.55 Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY3:16:58 292460  229 Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing
5476.07 Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY3:17:41 302013  226 WaveMax
6 Phill Vermette   3:18:57  242 Eurosports
7495.11 Claudio Torres   Brooklyn, NY3:19:02 227877  241 
8 Jeff Frischman   3:30:32  225 
9514.15 Rick Finnin   Pinehurst, NC3:34:27 292912  224 Full Spectrum Racing
10 Scott Craighead   3:34:27  220 
11533.19 Lee Richardson   Irvington, NY3:38:28 411471  236 
12542.71 Phil Neisser   Canton, NY3:46:07 339454  233 Team Wear on Earth
13 Richard Taggart   3:51:02  240 
14561.75 Mark Gitlen   New York, NY4:01:58 395596  228 VeloOrigin Performance
DNF Peter Loeb   Fairlawn, NJ 287144  232 VELORIGIN Performance
DNF James Rothwell   Port Jefferson Station, NY 314960  237 Carl Hart/ GBSC
DNF Matt Weiss   Armonk, NY 410307  243 Triathlon Lab@Windmill

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.96 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ2:49:45 136195  501 Finkraft Cycling Team
2 David Gazsi   2:49:49  509 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
3192.84 Don Sproull (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, NY2:51:23 210436  527 
4 Steve Proulx   2:52:34  522 STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery
5196.72 Gregg Galletta (2 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:52:34 97363  508 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
6198.66 William Wisse (3 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ2:52:34 38702  529 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
7200.60 Ron Amos   2:52:38 377473  500 Ride with Rendall
8202.54 Stephan Badger (2 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT2:53:47 62085  502 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
9204.48 Jordi Conrado (1 - Cat3)   Placentia, CA2:53:47 289685  504 Liberty Cycle
10206.42 Troy Kimball (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX2:54:35 118576  514 Finkraft
11208.36 Bill Shattuck (5 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA2:54:35 167407  525 Corner Cycle
12210.30 Mike Lavengood (2 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV2:54:35 366916  516 Pro Mountain Outfitters
13 Phill Hodgkinson   2:54:35  511 KurzawinskiCoach/PBNJ.ca
14214.18 David Faso (3 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY2:54:39 11315  507 Bike Loft East
15216.12 Jack Piller (4 - Cat3)   Keene, NY2:54:39 60574  521 Zenberrymix.com
16218.06 Jeffrey Griffin (6 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA2:56:09 151701  510 
17220.00 Marc Cesare (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:56:09 59874  503 Deno's Wonder Wheel
18221.94 Mark Miller (7 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY2:56:42 56699  517 Favata's TRT/UnoVelo
19223.88 Ted Inoue (8 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA2:56:42 52004  512 Liberty Cycle
20225.82 Andreas Runggatscher (9 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY2:56:42 189842  523 FinKraft Cycling Team
21 Marco Salvati   2:56:42  524 Tower/Cipollini Racing
22 Cary Moretti   2:56:42  519 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
23 Bobby Mrvelj   2:56:42  520 Wheels of Bloor
24233.58 Herb Jimenez (6 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ2:57:24 65794  513 FinKraft Cycling Team
25235.52 Chris Mooney (7 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ2:57:31 246574  518 Liberty Cycle
26 Dale Danner   2:59:16  505 RidewithRendall
27 Stephane Tremblay   3:02:09  528 Ride with Rendall
28241.34 John Landino (10 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ3:03:50 230099  515 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
29243.28 Paul Wojciak (8 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY3:12:46 230224  530 Pawling Cycle and Sport
30245.22 Ron Short (9 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ3:15:58 110951  526 Pro Pedals Cycling Team
DNF Mark Edwards     506 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.49 John Funk (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT3:00:04 12562  111 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2188.00 Andrew Melnychenko (2 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY3:01:30 52777  122 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3195.51 Carl Reglar (3 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY3:01:34 281196  127 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4203.02 Jon Gee   3:01:35 404947  112 Ride with Rendall
5210.53 Eric Derivera (1 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA3:02:47 236270  109 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
6218.04 Eric Saltzman (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA3:03:10 46157  129 CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Andre Lamarche   3:03:10  118 Trek-Fiera
8233.06 Doug O'Neill (4 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ3:03:10 50217  125 Deno's Wonder Wheel
9240.57 William Thompson (5 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT3:03:14 35402  134 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
10248.08 Kevin Kolodziejski (2 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA3:03:14 67395  116 Tri-State Velo
11255.59 Robert Orange   3:05:58 392852  126 Ride with Rendall
12263.10 Denis Finnin (1 - Cat4)   Weehawken, NJ3:06:19 96215  110 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
13270.61 Doug Chiasson (3 - Cat3)   Athol, MA3:06:19 157351  107 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
14278.12 David Andersen (4 - Cat3)   York, ME3:06:19 301941  100 Boston Road Club
15285.63 Tim Borsetti (5 - Cat3)   Lakehurst, NJ3:06:19 197646  103 Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
16 Jim Laird   3:06:23  117 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
17300.65 George Suter (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:06:25 109196  133 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
18308.16 Bob Meikle (7 - Cat3)   Sayre, PA3:06:34 211727  121 
19315.67 Jeff Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Ridgewood3:09:13 269996  115 Driscoll DRV Shimano
20323.18 Christopher Connaughty (3 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT3:09:20 378453  108 
21330.69 Christophe Wilkes (4 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY3:10:29 56101  136 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
22 David Hendrycks   3:13:26  114 Euro-sports
23345.71 Jose Soriano (5 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY3:13:26 284137  131 CRCA / FGX Racing
24353.22 Brian Cesaratto (6 - Cat4)   Irvington, NY3:14:28 66514  106 
25360.73 Robert Stern (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:16:52 47733  132 CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
26368.24 Fafar Bayat (7 - Cat4)   Teaneck, NJ3:18:29 217865  101 Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
27375.75 Joseph Brennan (9 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ3:18:44 45118  104 Century Road Club of America
28383.26 Russell Bogin (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:32:46 319680  102 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing
29390.77 Peter Mccormick (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:33:03 271658  120 CRCA / FGX Racing
30398.28 Vincent C. Moran (10 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ3:37:43 252003  124 Westwood Velo
31405.79 Reed Rubey (11 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:44:18 206971  128 CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Greg Campi (Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ 113096  105 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNF Bruce Schwartz (Cat4)   Armonk, NY 241442  130 CRCA/enduranceWERX

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.80 Stephanie Wetzel (1 - Cat1)   Fryeburg, ME3:16:37 350758  196 Team Kenda p/b RACC
2210.75 Amy Bevilacqua (2 - Cat1)   Wilton, CT3:16:41 328352  182 Target Training
3 Paolina Allan   3:18:57  181 P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM
4220.65 Elizabeth Bonilla (1 - Cat2)   Lakehurst, NJ3:19:54 265986  183 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5225.60 Kerrin Strevell (2 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY3:19:54 310389  193 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
6230.55 Celia Riechel (3 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA3:19:54 374241  192 Ride Studio Cafe
7235.50 Mary Syrrist (4 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA3:19:59 312302  194 Kenda P/B RACC
8240.45 Jacqueline Parker (5 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT3:20:02 358174  191 CRCA/Radical Media
9245.40 Yvette Labombard (3 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:20:08 204106  189 Full Moon Vista
10250.35 Brittlee Bowman (4 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:23:06 280476  184 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
11255.30 Nancy Ford (6 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT3:23:06 189722  185 Team Danbury Audi
12260.25 Erica Adelberg (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:23:06 242487  180 CRCA/Radical Media
13 Laura Lee Vo   3:23:45  195 CRCA/Radical Media
14270.15 Caryl Gale (8 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ3:29:51 60259  187 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
15275.10 Jody Frank (9 - Cat2)   Huntingdon Valley, PA3:33:54 376978  186 North Point Womens Racing Team
16280.05 Camie Kornely (10 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ3:37:43 215018  188 CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
DNF Suzanne Lucash (Cat2)   Golden, CO 310226  190 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.94 Helen Hatch   New York, NY3:16:56 357141  257 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
2279.59 Stefanie Sydlik (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA3:19:09 307212  273 MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com
3288.24 Tracey Cameron (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:19:41 408004  253 CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
4296.89 Jessica Meany (3 - Cat3)   Elma3:19:41 318836  264 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
5305.54 Ana Sirianni   Salem, MA3:19:41 358429  271 Ride Studio Cafe
6314.19 Cynthia Lo (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:21:39 258213  262 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
7322.84 Alexandra Danforth (5 - Cat3)   Wellington, FL3:21:45 308186  254 
8 Lindy Edwards   3:23:04  256 
9340.14 Melissa Hiller (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburghpittsburgh, PA3:23:26 401997  258 
10348.79 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA3:24:19 350972  276 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
11357.44 Victoria Brumfield (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:24:22 309270  252 CRCA / Radical Media
12366.09 Erica Tricarico (8 - Cat3)   Westfield Nj3:27:43 366729  275 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
13374.74 Fanny Bourdais (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:29:59 359291  251 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
14383.39 Kathryn Murtagh (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:30:15 401893  268 CRCA/Radical Media
15392.04 Calloway Meiners (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY3:30:27 368666  265 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
16400.69 Oksana Miller (4 - Cat4)   New York3:39:16 386078  266 CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
17409.34 Abigail Isolda (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY3:39:30 333528  259 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
18417.99 Denise Margulies (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:44:41 410336  263 
19426.64 Gabriella Allong (7 - Cat4)   West Point, NY3:57:11 213627  250 Velorigin Performance
20435.29 Karen Lam (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY4:09:06 328020  261 Radical Media
21443.94 Heidi Dohse (8 - Cat4)   Hailey Id4:28:11 400570  255 Boston Scientific
DNF Genevieve Krahn     260 Team Manitoba
DNF Susanna Piller (Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY 251680  269 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee