Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Hunter, NY
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 08/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Levinsohn (1 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT8:18:21 308534  45 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
2 Timothy Rugg (2 - Cat1)   Harrisonburg, VA8:19:34 280764  73 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Kevin Massicotte   8:21:36  49 Ride with Rendall
4 Jesse Walker (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY8:21:55 353108  87 CRCA/Setanta
5 Eric Follen (3 - Cat1)   Sanford, ME8:21:59 306655  25 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
6 Kyle Murphy (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco Ca8:22:10 303659  59 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
7 John Harris (5 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT8:22:19 283275  36 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
8 Juan Miguel Perez Garcia   8:22:24  66 
9 Fred Thomas (2 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME8:22:46 220670  82 Portland Velo Club OA / Cyclemania
10 Robert Gutgesell   8:22:50  34 Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes
11 Bruce Bird   8:23:03  Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
12 William Cooper (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA8:23:06 379489  16 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
13 Paul Lynch   8:23:25  47 BMC Development Team
14 Jordan Cheyne   8:23:45 379306  15 Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns
15 Dylan Pudiak (6 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY8:25:11 317924  68 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16 Chris Strumolo (4 - Cat2)   Staten Island, NY8:25:56 377303  81 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
17 Jimmy Schurman (7 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL8:25:56 284479  75 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
18 Ryan Serbel (8 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT8:26:22 293409  76 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
19 Andrew Mccullough (9 - Cat1)   Montpelier, VT8:26:38 293408  52 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
20 Sean Mccarthy (10 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA8:27:20 278956  51 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
21 Daniel Chabanov (11 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY8:27:27 264739  13 CRCA/Foundation
22 Osmond Bakker   8:28:49  Octto-Cervelo
23 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA8:30:02 90413  79 
24 Matthew Di Silvestro   8:30:36  22 Blacksmith Cycle
25 Waclaw Godycki (12 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY8:30:45 177947  30 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
26 Jonathan D' Alba (13 - Cat1)   Philadelphia8:32:07 298138  20 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 David Hoyle (14 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT8:32:39 223454  39 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
28 Jason Hettenbaugh (5 - Cat2)   Honeoye Falls , NY8:33:08 263837  37 Team Towpath/Powerbar
29 Samuel Blanchette   8:33:40  Norco Bicycles Premiertech
30 James Lucas Bent   8:33:50  Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
31 Johan Gibcus (6 - Cat2)   Brookline8:34:01 335822  29 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
32 Bill Ash (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia8:34:55 378837  Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
33 Christian Favata (8 - Cat2)   Rosendale , NY8:35:08 135665  23 FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES
34 Brett Wachtendorf (9 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA8:35:37 344034  86 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
35 Shane Braley (15 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL8:36:15 139426  Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
36 Evan Murphy (16 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY8:38:19 307642  58 CRCA/Foundation
37 Ryan Short (10 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA8:40:58 217099  77 Team Placid Planet
38 Zack Noonan (17 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA8:42:11 249618  61 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
39 Austin Vincent (11 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT8:42:24 226301  85 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
40 Felix Cote Bouvette   8:42:58  18 Ekoi devinci
41 Brendan Housler (18 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY8:44:20 278407  38 Mt Borah
42 Chris Meacham (12 - Cat2)   Mooresville, NC8:46:12 297555  53 D3DEVO
43 Allan Rego (19 - Cat1)   New York, NY8:46:30 274367  70 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
44 Michael Boardman (13 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY8:48:24 241308  CRCA / BH Comedy Central
45 Chase Goldstein (20 - Cat1)   Mill Vally Ca8:48:42 347396  31 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
46 Ariel Mendez-Penate (21 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY8:49:09 301743  54 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
47 Soren Jensen (14 - Cat2)   New York, NY8:49:10 356782  42 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
48 Dakota Schaeffer (15 - Cat2)   West Lawn, PA8:50:41 324500  74 D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
49 Justin Purificati   8:52:53  69 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
50 Ross Baldwin (16 - Cat2)   New York Ny8:55:01 292160  Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery
51 Stefano Zanotti (17 - Cat2)   Hartford, CT8:55:04 299661  89 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
52 Casey Roth   8:55:14  72 Ride With Rendall
53 David Richardson (18 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY8:57:22 367420  71 Team Towpath
54 Luke Van Lauwe   9:01:26  84 Waterloo Cycling Club Race Team
55 Gaelen Merritt   9:01:58  55 Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
56 Joshua Leibowitz (19 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO9:04:36 292415  44 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
57 Jayson Jacobs (20 - Cat2)   New York, NY9:05:34 310968  41 CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
58 Daniel Caridi (21 - Cat2)   Stamford , CT9:05:38 303858  10 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
59 Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT9:06:14 284354  35 Peterborough Cycling Club
60 Frdric Cossette   9:06:31  17 Ekoi/De Vinci
61 Alex Carmona (22 - Cat2)   Boston9:18:10 339504  11 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
62 Samuel Gagnon   9:19:39  27 ekoi devinci
63 Jean-Samuel Deshaies   9:28:13  21 Eko/Devinci
64 James Stevens (23 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY9:50:24 277525  80 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
65 Brian Wolff (24 - Cat2)   Sound Beach, NY10:00:22 92298  88 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
DNF Eugene Boronow (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  GS Mengoni USA
DNF Juan Carmona Tamayo (Cat1)   Breinigsville, PA 251948  12 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNF Aidan Charles (Cat1)   Middletown, CT 164128  14 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
DNF Daniel Crespo (Cat2)   Golden, CO 297822  19 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
DNF Andreas Fliessgarten     24 Team Baier Landshut
DNF William Goodfellow     32 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNF John Hunter (Cat1)   Endicott, NY 224432  40 Mt Borah
DNF John Minturn (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 179015  56 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNF William Morris (Cat2)   Derry, NH 296995  57 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
DNF Fabian Muth     60 Team Schwalbe Trier
DNF Tom Officer (Cat2)   Litchfield, CT 45751  62 Serotta / CCNS
DNF Kiernan Orange     63 Ride with Rendall
DNF Yohan Patry     65 Ekoi-Devinci
DNF Steven Persak (Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009  67 Liberty Cycle
DNF Jerome Townsend (Cat1)   Princeton, MA 196503  83 BikeReg.com/Cannondale

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Skomra   Buffalo, NY5:45:38 295654  374 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
2 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ5:46:22 340902  321 VELORIGIN Performance
3 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY5:47:20 310509  341 CRCA / Setanta
4 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD5:47:59 276506  336 GS Cyclelife
5 Chris Ballard   New York City, NY5:48:21 339550  301 CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
6 Colin Mckenna   Mechanicsburg, PA5:48:39 278366  346 Lambs Gap Cycling Team
7 James Horn   New York, NY5:48:40 315036  329 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
8 Andrew Logiudice   Augusta, NJ5:48:46 228586  339 skylands/sussex bike
9 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY5:49:02 259830  318 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
10 Jonah Mead-Vancort   Ithaca5:49:34 358808  350 GVCC
11 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA5:49:53 255580  369 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
12 Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA5:49:54 310212  332 Middlebury College Cycling Team
13 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY5:49:56 216570  352 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
14 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT5:50:01 320000  314 Farm Team Cycling
15 Andy Officer   Litchfield, CT5:50:13 377527  360 C3 Racing
16 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY5:50:13 375543  333 Paceline Sports
17 Kai Wiggins   East Greenwich Ri5:50:31 300855  382 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
18 Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY5:50:33 354200  308 Ride Brooklyn
19 Fred Shattell   Liverpool Ny5:51:02 348378  372 VELORIGIN Performance
20 Andrew Lees   5:52:42  338 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
21 Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY5:54:51 295708  354 CRCA Junior Development
22 Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT5:55:21 309274  330 Black Tie Sports / Spine
23 Daniel Patterson   Ballston Lake , NY5:56:42 321254  365 Elevate Cycles
24 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY5:58:27 257584  319 FARM TEAM CYCLING
25 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ5:59:36 356593  303 liberty Cycle
26 Daniel Mccabe   Whitman, MA6:00:10 261665  343 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
27 Charlie Gorman   6:00:32  323 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
28 Michael Kirby   Westport, CT6:00:45 315804  337 TargeTraining
29 David Short   Cheswick, PA6:00:54 352068  373 NuGo/Koeles
30 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ6:03:05 293199  378 Somerset Wheelmen
31 Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ6:03:53 369455  351 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
32 Eric Sutherland   New York, NY6:04:17 162312  375 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
33 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY6:06:12 354966  355 CRCA Junior Development
34 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ6:06:23 166529  309 Breakaway Courier / CRCA
35 Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY6:09:13 300650  377 Team Bicycle Doctor
36 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY6:10:12 206471  357 Gotham/TOGA!
37 Corey Morenz   New York, NY6:11:20 292732  353 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
38 Samuel O'Donnell   6:11:46  359 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
39 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ6:12:05 326136  305 Colavita Racing NJ/NY
40 Thomas Hill   Walden, NY6:12:45 364999  327 The Bicycle Depot
41 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY6:13:53 225529  379 Team Placid Planet
42 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ6:13:58 212581  324 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
43 Birk Mcgilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA6:14:08 23470  345 Top Gear Racing
44 Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY6:15:41 292319  316 Black Tie Sports / Spine
45 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ6:21:36 228468  364 TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS
46 Bryan Mcgill   West Haven, CT6:23:51 218707  344 CLR - CLRRACING.com
47 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT6:23:59 313844  315 Expowheelmen
48 Kenneth Mcneill   Rutland, VT6:24:03 311527  347 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
49 Chad Swanger   Milton, PA6:24:20 256163  376 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
50 Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY6:24:25 355802  380 Hastings Velo
51 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY6:24:56 305450  322 
52 Duncan Beard   6:25:32  302 Nine2FivePro.com
53 P J Mcquade   Millbury, MA6:25:42 198142  349 Minuteman Road Club
54 Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY6:25:53 330644  383 Ride Brooklyn!
55 Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY6:26:05 307909  356 Kissena Cycling Club
56 Michael Anderson   New York, NY6:27:55 332660  300 CRCA / FGX Racing
57 William Lopez   North Bergen, NJ6:29:14 355542  340 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
58 Gerald Chen   6:30:49  310 Nine2Fivepro.com cycling team
59 Nigel Roedde   6:30:52  368 
60 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ6:31:36 291945  371 DNK Cycling
61 William Bosch   Redding, CT6:31:49 366597  304 bethel cycle sport
62 Bertram Jernejcic   Austin, TX6:35:01 367596  334 787 Racing
63 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ6:36:24 286637  361 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
64 Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia6:50:50 298136  362 QCW Cycling-Breakawaybikes.com
65 Ben Reid   6:51:17  367 Waterloo Cycling Club
66 Benjamin Reddy   Brooklyn, NY6:59:04 368383  366 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255  311 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Nathan Coste   Woodbridge, CT 315952  313 Laurel Bike Club
DNF Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT 279369  317 Expowheelmen
DNF Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ 299903  320 Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY 303039  384 Black Tie Sports / Spine
DNF Christopher Gurr   New York, NY 266651  326 CRCA/Setanta
DNF William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM 207976  328 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
DNF Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY 285488  335 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Richard Scudney   New York, NY 300507  370 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Keith Watkins   Hamilton 278639  381 Central New York Cyclist - CNYC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge5:58:03 387921  436 Favata's Table Rock Tours
2 Taylor Pearman   Burke, VA5:58:11 395771  459 Virginia Tech
3 Jovica Ivetic   Brooklyn, NY5:58:55 357395  438 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
4 Lawrence Heller   Bronx, NY6:00:32 382684  434 Central New York Cycling
5 Andrew Meunier   Providence, RI6:00:49 359511  448 Providence Velo
6 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA6:01:03 241062  472 u-neak | Designs
7 Armand Wilhelm   New York, NY6:01:04 370626  487 CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY
8 Francesco Arbolino   Tappan, NY6:01:21 163794  400 Century Road Club Assoc
9 Tim Weigelt   Philadelphia, PA6:03:23 403696  486 CS VELO
10 Palo Samko   Brooklyn, NY6:03:40 215842  468 
11 William Crabtree   Lexington Ma6:04:00 382938  417 
12 Alyosha Smolarski   New York, NY6:06:03 272009  474 Kissena Cycling Club
13 Regis Dupont   New York, NY6:08:18 395116  425 CRCA / siggi's NYVelocity
14 Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY6:08:36 150645  407 CBRC
15 Benjamin Downs   Centereach, NY6:09:44 356002  422 Rocky Point Cycle
16 Jacek Boral   Brooklyn, NY6:10:03 370704  405 HBC Racing
17 Jason Wolfe   Smyrna, GA6:10:06 383005  488 Pointway Performance
18 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY6:10:33 332606  443 CRCA / FGX Racing
19 Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY6:13:13 381544  401 Brooklyn Velo Force
20 Alexander Weberg   East Aurora Ny6:13:43 380339  484 Buffalo Velo
21 Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA6:14:23 331982  419 Zen Masters Racing
22 Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY6:14:47 317888  444 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
23 Oliver Davis   New York, NY6:15:26 332650  420 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
24 Richard Holzworth   Pittsburgh, PA6:16:07 262340  435 NuGo/Koeles
25 Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ6:16:44 312550  431 Skylands
26 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY6:16:46 184938  428 Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo
27 James Stafford   New Paltz, NY6:17:08 321234  475 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
28 Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY6:17:50 304856  449 Team Danbury Audi
29 Ben Calvert   Brooklyn, NY6:18:05 383148  409 Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
30 Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY6:19:02 332946  491 Mineol Bike Club
31 Tim Downs   Norwalk, CT6:19:19 397337  423 CRCA/Full Throttle Endurance Racing
32 Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY6:19:27 295355  490 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
33 Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct6:19:40 366332  465 
34 John Tully   Hoboken, NJ6:20:09 315230  481 NA
35 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA6:21:51 360521  446 Threshold Cycling
36 Martin Coffey   Buffalo Grove, IL6:22:06 392074  415 Team Towpath
37 Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY6:22:21 312568  463 Kissena Cycling Club
38 Silas Clark   Summit, NJ6:22:25 295486  414 Hilltop Bicycles
39 Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ6:22:54 278467  456 
40 Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL6:23:06 346606  482 
41 Ian O'Brien   Mahwah, NJ6:24:21 382775  453 VELORIGIN Performance
42 Jose Gallo   Fair Lawn, NJ6:25:37 220524  429 Strictly Bicycles
43 Todd Royal   New York, NY6:27:48 284780  467 CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
44 Mark Caron   Ridgewood, NJ6:30:29 200501  410 CRCA-Velorigin Performance
45 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA6:30:44 312772  473 Pro Mountain Outfitters
46 Tyler Chapman   Washington, DC6:31:21 385614  413 Bike Rack DC
47 Jeff Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY6:31:42 300882  442 Team Wear on Earth
48 Darren Schleicher   Brooklyn, NY6:31:51 367513  469 CIS: First Team
49 Lyle Schultz   Westerlo, NY6:33:15 332656  470 CBRC
50 James Terrani   Brooklyn, NY6:34:07 396241  477 CRCA
51 Thomas Warren   Huntington, NY6:34:56 332340  483 CIS: First Team
52 Nik Koblov   Brooklyn, NY6:35:13 382795  441 Ride Brooklyn
53 Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY6:35:26 346428  460 Pop Works
54 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA6:37:18 331910  439 Pro Mountain Outfitters
55 Phil Garofolo   Brooklyn, NY6:38:08 344332  430 Cicli Devotion
56 Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY6:38:19 342242  462 CRCA/EnduranceWerx
57 Ted Mullen   Philadelphia, PA6:38:45 396284  450 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
58 Edgar Costa   Lisbon6:39:18 367853  416 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
59 Benjamin Patton   Oneonta, NY6:42:52 361578  458 Central New York Cyclist
60 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ6:44:38 306436  437 CRCA
61 Adam Duarte   Darien, CT6:44:43 384075  424 Black Tie Sports / Spine
62 Tom Catherines   Centerport, NY6:50:17 364879  411 CIS: First Team
63 Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY6:53:28 290865  412 Pawling Cycle & Sport
64 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY6:53:29 348338  452 CRCA/Echelon Cycles
65 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY6:54:34 222401  478 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
66 Angelo Calilap   Brooklyn, NY6:59:45 384072  408 CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo
67 Zach Lyons   South Williamsport, PA7:02:00 352088  445 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
68 Nicholas Esposito   Boston, MA7:04:48 361646  426 B2C2 p/b Boloco
69 Jonathan Mann   Brooklyn, NY7:04:59 388489  447 
70 Joe Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY7:05:30 100428  421 
71 Mark Hagan   Brooklyn, NY7:06:41 380913  433 Ride Brooklyn
72 John Schwartz   Rosendale, NY7:11:54 367642  471 Favata's TRT Bicycles
73 David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY7:23:50 180790  404 CRCA/RBNY Racing
74 Daniel O'Hare   Westerlo, NY7:28:13 322524  454 
75 Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY7:36:41 240315  466 CRCA/RBNY Racing
76 Jacob Baty   New Yorknew York , NY7:48:24 325608  402 CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo
DNF Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY 175763  418 Central New York Cyclist - Hamilton Numbers Ltd.
DNF Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ 265253  440 Summit Cycling Club
DNF Micha Ophir   New York, NY 318338  455 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
DNF Michael Parkes   Newyork, NY 307181  457 NYAC
DNF Joe Praino   Tarrytown, NY 194429  461 Gripped Racing
DNF Kenneth Trueman   Pittsburgh, PA 403253  479 NuGo/Koeles
DNF Nicholas Tsapatsaris   Ridgewood  395654  480 VELORIGIN Performance
DNF Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ 348258  485 Gran Fondo New York
DNF Robert Wortmannjr   New York , NY 332634  489 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Okeefe   Baltimore, MD6:07:54 254864  166 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2 Brian Howles   Philadelphia, PA6:20:51 399511  158 Media Cycling
3 Brandon Robertson   Manchester, NH6:21:42 407597  168 DG Cycle Sports
4 Jonathon Laurie   Nyc, NY6:22:43 309421  163 CRCA
5 Derek Johanson   Newtown Square, PA6:23:29 407604  160 
6 Lukasz Strycharz   North Bergen, NJ6:32:18 394516  176 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
7 Vincent Galgano   Dobbs Ferry6:40:14 392462  157 Hastings Velo
8 Julien Wallior   Narberth, PA6:41:36 312580  174 
9 Schuyler Deeney   Watertown, NY6:53:22 339516  155 Team placid planet
10 Pj Bottoms   Newton, NJ6:55:00 396025  150 
11 Greg Hruby   St. Louis7:01:35 367152  159 Century Road Club Assoc
12 John Kane   Binghamton, NY7:02:59 399624  161 RUUD Racing/TVC
13 Jorge Luis Pino   New York , NY7:19:56 368103  167 NYU
14 Jason Konn   Verona, NJ7:26:56 396272  162 VELO Origin
15 Robert Walker   Marysville Wa7:49:13 390793  173 VELORIGIN Performance
16 James Detrolio   Clark, NJ8:03:07 395092  156 Hilltop Bicycles
DNF Adam Burns   Granville, OH 371656  151 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Allen Cooper   Hilliard, OH 404185  154 Team Wear On Earth
DNF Joseph Mcgiffert     164 Catskill Cycles
DNF Hunter Miller   Rhinebeck, NY 332564  165 Team Placid Planet
DNF Martin Skotnicki   New York, NY 367134  171 Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Christopher Zazzaro   Selden 305634  175 Rocky Point Cycle

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Restivo   Port Washington, NY6:38:01 326800  212 Bicycle PlayGround
2 Larry Chapman   New Paltz, NY6:39:58 383081  204 Bicycle Depot
3 Jonathan Green   Bronx6:40:55 403304  208 hastings velo
4 Brien Bell   Syracuse, NY6:42:55 356316  202 Bike Loft East
5 Dmitry Usvetov   Teaneck, NJ6:48:06 386780  217 
6 Sean Hillock   Oakdale6:51:23 392343  210 
7 Jeb Fowler   West Stockbridge, MA6:54:28 406008  206 
8 Brian Berry   Saint James, NY6:55:31 377962  203 Search and State
9 Villiers Terblanche   Croton On Hudson, NY6:59:38 384850  215 Down Cycles
10 Scott Harding   Mcdonough, GA7:08:49 322882  209 
11 Bradley Foster   Rye7:21:41 406607  205 
12 Ross Stephens   845-235-66187:49:14 400033  213 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Saenger   Elka Park, NY6:28:41 410573  238 Windham Mountain Cycling Club
2 Tom Fagan   Stow, MA6:36:55 344850  223 ATA Cycle
3 Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY6:53:38 292460  229 Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing
4 Chad Phillips   South Burlington, VT6:55:01 359232  235 1K2GO
5 Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY6:55:59 302013  226 WaveMax
6 Claudio Torres   Brooklyn, NY7:00:51 227877  241 
7 Phill Vermette   7:02:59  242 Eurosports
8 Jeff Frischman   7:19:48  225 
9 Rick Finnin   Pinehurst, NC7:21:59 292912  224 Full Spectrum Racing
10 Scott Craighead   7:26:23  220 
11 Phil Neisser   Canton, NY7:32:20 339454  233 Team Wear on Earth
12 Lee Richardson   Irvington, NY7:35:24 411471  236 
13 Richard Taggart   8:00:12  240 
14 Mark Gitlen   New York, NY8:13:55 395596  228 VeloOrigin Performance
DNF Peter Loeb   Fairlawn, NJ 287144  232 VELORIGIN Performance
DNF James Rothwell   Port Jefferson Station, NY 314960  237 Carl Hart/ GBSC
DNF Matt Weiss   Armonk, NY 410307  243 Triathlon Lab@Windmill

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gazsi   5:48:09  509 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
2 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ5:50:38 136195  501 Finkraft Cycling Team
3 Don Sproull (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, NY5:50:56 210436  527 
4 Ron Amos   5:54:24 377473  500 Ride with Rendall
5 Steve Proulx   5:54:51  522 STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery
6 Gregg Galletta (2 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY5:56:42 97363  508 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
7 Stephan Badger (2 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT5:58:09 62085  502 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
8 William Wisse (3 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ5:59:03 38702  529 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
9 Cary Moretti   5:59:57  519 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
10 Jordi Conrado (1 - Cat3)   Placentia, CA6:01:28 289685  504 Liberty Cycle
11 Mike Lavengood (2 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV6:01:37 366916  516 Pro Mountain Outfitters
12 Phill Hodgkinson   6:04:29  511 KurzawinskiCoach/PBNJ.ca
13 Troy Kimball (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX6:06:18 118576  514 Finkraft
14 Jack Piller (3 - Cat3)   Keene, NY6:06:37 60574  521 Zenberrymix.com
15 David Faso (4 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY6:06:55 11315  507 Bike Loft East
16 Bill Shattuck (5 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA6:06:59 167407  525 Corner Cycle
17 Ted Inoue (6 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA6:09:45 52004  512 Liberty Cycle
18 Marc Cesare (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY6:09:54 59874  503 Deno's Wonder Wheel
19 Jeffrey Griffin (7 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA6:10:05 151701  510 
20 Herb Jimenez (6 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ6:10:14 65794  513 FinKraft Cycling Team
21 Mark Miller (8 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY6:11:19 56699  517 Favata's TRT/UnoVelo
22 Dale Danner   6:12:26  505 RidewithRendall
23 Bobby Mrvelj   6:12:48  520 Wheels of Bloor
24 Andreas Runggatscher (9 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY6:17:09 189842  523 FinKraft Cycling Team
25 Chris Mooney (7 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ6:17:09 246574  518 Liberty Cycle
26 John Landino (10 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ6:20:47 230099  515 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
27 Marco Salvati   6:23:14  524 Tower/Cipollini Racing
28 Stephane Tremblay   6:24:35  528 Ride with Rendall
29 Paul Wojciak (8 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY6:32:03 230224  530 Pawling Cycle and Sport
30 Ron Short (9 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ6:46:29 110951  526 Pro Pedals Cycling Team
DNF Mark Edwards     506 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Gee   6:08:04 404947  112 Ride with Rendall
2 John Funk (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT6:08:07 12562  111 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
3 Carl Reglar (2 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY6:08:32 281196  127 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4 Andrew Melnychenko (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY6:10:29 52777  122 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5 William Thompson (4 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT6:11:20 35402  134 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
6 Kevin Kolodziejski (1 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA6:12:54 67395  116 Tri-State Velo
7 Andre Lamarche   6:14:25  118 Trek-Fiera
8 Doug O'Neill (5 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ6:15:46 50217  125 Deno's Wonder Wheel
9 George Suter (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY6:20:00 109196  133 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
10 Doug Chiasson (3 - Cat3)   Athol, MA6:20:57 157351  107 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
11 Eric Saltzman (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA6:21:11 46157  129 CoreTechs Cycling Team
12 Bob Meikle (4 - Cat3)   Sayre, PA6:22:32 211727  121 
13 Robert Orange   6:23:52 392852  126 Ride with Rendall
14 Eric Derivera (5 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA6:24:49 236270  109 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
15 Tim Borsetti (6 - Cat3)   Lakehurst, NJ6:25:13 197646  103 Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
16 Denis Finnin (1 - Cat4)   Weehawken, NJ6:27:12 96215  110 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
17 Christopher Connaughty (2 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT6:28:27 378453  108 
18 David Andersen (7 - Cat3)   York, ME6:29:32 301941  100 Boston Road Club
19 Christophe Wilkes (3 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY6:34:37 56101  136 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
20 Jeff Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Ridgewood6:35:20 269996  115 Driscoll DRV Shimano
21 Jose Soriano (5 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY6:42:10 284137  131 CRCA / FGX Racing
22 Jim Laird   6:42:33  117 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
23 Robert Stern (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY6:44:51 47733  132 CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
24 Brian Cesaratto (6 - Cat4)   Irvington, NY6:44:56 66514  106 
25 David Hendrycks   6:46:29  114 Euro-sports
26 Joseph Brennan (9 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ6:52:26 45118  104 Century Road Club of America
27 Russell Bogin (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY7:04:35 319680  102 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing
28 Fafar Bayat (8 - Cat4)   Teaneck, NJ7:04:58 217865  101 Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
29 Peter Mccormick (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY7:05:14 271658  120 CRCA / FGX Racing
30 Vincent C. Moran (10 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ7:31:12 252003  124 Westwood Velo
31 Reed Rubey (11 - Cat4)   New York, NY7:36:09 206971  128 CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Greg Campi (Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ 113096  105 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNF Robert Lowe (Cat4)   Delhi, NY 296814  119 CRCA Sid's Bikes NYC
DNF Bruce Schwartz (Cat4)   Armonk, NY 241442  130 CRCA/enduranceWERX

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Bevilacqua (1 - Cat1)   Wilton, CT6:39:39 328352  182 Target Training
2 Paolina Allan   6:42:40  181 P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM
3 Stephanie Wetzel (2 - Cat1)   Fryeburg, ME6:43:40 350758  196 Team Kenda p/b RACC
4 Kerrin Strevell (1 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY6:47:40 310389  193 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
5 Jacqueline Parker (2 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT6:47:49 358174  191 CRCA/Radical Media
6 Yvette Labombard (3 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY6:49:00 204106  189 Full Moon Vista
7 Celia Riechel (3 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA6:49:01 374241  192 Ride Studio Cafe
8 Elizabeth Bonilla (4 - Cat2)   Lakehurst, NJ6:52:20 265986  183 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
9 Mary Syrrist (5 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA6:53:39 312302  194 Kenda P/B RACC
10 Brittlee Bowman (4 - Cat1)   New York, NY6:59:08 280476  184 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
11 Nancy Ford (6 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT6:59:22 189722  185 Team Danbury Audi
12 Jody Frank (7 - Cat2)   Huntingdon Valley, PA7:01:09 376978  186 North Point Womens Racing Team
13 Laura Lee Vo   7:06:31  195 CRCA/Radical Media
14 Caryl Gale (8 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ7:22:38 60259  187 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
15 Erica Adelberg (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY7:34:31 242487  180 CRCA/Radical Media
16 Camie Kornely (10 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ7:52:07 215018  188 CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
DNF Suzanne Lucash (Cat2)   Golden, CO 310226  190 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helen Hatch   New York, NY6:55:39 357141  257 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
2 Stefanie Sydlik (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA6:58:31 307212  273 MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com
3 Tracey Cameron (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY6:58:38 408004  253 CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
4 Ana Sirianni   Salem, MA7:00:38 358429  271 Ride Studio Cafe
5 Jessica Meany (3 - Cat3)   Elma7:01:04 318836  264 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
6 Alexandra Danforth (4 - Cat3)   Wellington, FL7:02:58 308186  254 
7 Melissa Hiller (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburghpittsburgh, PA7:07:11 401997  258 
8 Cynthia Lo (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY7:07:28 258213  262 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
9 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA7:08:39 350972  276 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10 Lindy Edwards   7:09:36  256 
11 Calloway Meiners (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY7:19:42 368666  265 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
12 Erica Tricarico (7 - Cat3)   Westfield Nj7:20:29 366729  275 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
13 Victoria Brumfield (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY7:21:02 309270  252 CRCA / Radical Media
14 Fanny Bourdais (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY7:27:30 359291  251 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
15 Kathryn Murtagh (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY7:29:22 401893  268 CRCA/Radical Media
16 Abigail Isolda (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY7:35:24 333528  259 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
17 Denise Margulies (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY7:38:17 410336  263 
18 Karen Lam (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY7:59:33 328020  261 Radical Media
19 Gabriella Allong (6 - Cat4)   West Point, NY8:06:36 213627  250 Velorigin Performance
20 Heidi Dohse (7 - Cat4)   Hailey Id8:57:05 400570  255 Boston Scientific
21 Oksana Miller (8 - Cat4)   New York9:48:35 386078  266 CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
DNF Genevieve Krahn     260 Team Manitoba
DNF Susanna Piller (Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY 251680  269 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNF Meghan Schloat (Cat3)   New York, NY 283663  270 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Emily Spence   Brooklyn, NY 357580  272 CRCA/BH Comedy Central

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee