Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Hunter, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.60 Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA2:50:06 374834  633 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2346.22 Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY2:50:07 292659  619 Kissena Cycling Club
3353.84 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA2:50:31 270729  602 Minuteman Road Club
4361.45 Dan Harper   Saugerties, NY2:50:48 367030  606 Team Overlook
5369.07 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY2:52:30 150407  614 CRCA - RBNY
6376.69 Daniel Clark   New York, NY2:52:46 337104  601 CRCA/Overstock.com
7384.31 Paul Stockamore   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:53:45 295955  622 Siggi's / CRCA
8391.93 Juan Pelaez   Short Hills, NJ2:53:48 362305  617 CRCA/Overstock.com
9399.55 Brian Flynn   Croton On Hudson, NY2:58:57 341676  603 Down Cycles
10407.16 David Torres   New York, NY3:01:08 318418  626 CRCA/RBNY Racing
11414.78 Greg Wuest   Hauppauge Ny3:01:23 402287  630 
12422.40 Russell Holden   Boxborough, MA3:02:09 365736  608 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13430.02 Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY3:03:08 356767  627 
14437.64 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ3:05:14 298598  623 CRCA/Setanta
15445.25 Tom Lennon   Ridgewood, NJ3:05:26 380115  631 
16452.87 Benjamin Johnson   Short Hills, NJ3:06:30 304388  634 CRCA/Overstock.com
17460.49 Benoit Tonneau   Niskayuna, NY3:08:40 365955  625 Specialized/HRRT
18468.11 Larry White   Bloomfield, NJ3:13:09 399827  629 
19475.73 Neil Isola   Merrick, NY3:13:15 401726  609 Mineola Bike Club Racing
20483.35 John Welling   New York, NY3:16:15 385680  628 CRCA
21490.96 Jim Basil   Glenville3:16:22 399397  600 Specialized/HRRT
22498.58 Mariano Gaviola   Harriman, NY3:19:18 384180  604 OCBCNY
23506.20 Jacob Jordan   Brooklyn, NY3:20:51 367266  610 ARC Racing Paris
24513.82 Scott Sweeney   Staten Island, NY3:22:38 375029  624 
25521.44 Paul Labrie   Monroe3:26:34 405086  611 Orange County Bicycle Club
26529.05 harold lee   Closter, NJ3:26:41 348516  612 
27 Jorge Ramirez   3:27:06  632 mineola bike club
28544.29 Daniel Golden   Watchung, NJ3:30:58 298789  605 Search and State
29551.91 Fumitaka Hatanaka   New York, NY3:41:39 257275  607 Century Road Club Assoc.
30559.53 Jodee Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY3:42:18 364895  615 tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting
31567.15 Jonas Roaquin   Jersey City, NJ3:42:19 217046  618 DogTito.com
32 Allison Hudson Stockamore   4:09:22  636 
33 Brendan O Connell   4:09:52  616 
34590.00 Antonio Russo   Ponte Vedra, FL4:21:29 220973  620 Beaches Velo Sport

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.21 Erik Levinsohn (1 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT3:49:16 308534  45 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
2127.36 Zack Noonan (2 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA3:52:09 249618  61 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
3 Kevin Massicotte   3:52:09  49 Ride with Rendall
4129.67 Timothy Rugg (3 - Cat1)   Harrisonburg, VA3:52:09 280764  73 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Andreas Fliessgarten   3:52:54  24 Team Baier Landshut
6131.98 Ryan Serbel (4 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT3:52:54 293409  76 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
7 Juan Miguel Perez Garcia   3:52:56  66 
8134.29 Shane Braley (5 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL3:52:58 139426  Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
9 Bruce Bird   3:53:00  Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
10 Robert Gutgesell   3:53:03  34 Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes
11137.75 John Harris (6 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT3:53:03 283275  36 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
12 Paul Lynch   3:53:03  47 BMC Development Team
13140.06 Fred Thomas (1 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME3:53:03 220670  82 Portland Velo Club OA / Cyclemania
14141.21 Eric Follen (7 - Cat1)   Sanford, ME3:53:09 306655  25 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
15142.37 Jesse Walker (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:53:09 353108  87 CRCA/Setanta
16143.52 Kyle Murphy (8 - Cat1)   San Francisco Ca3:53:15 303659  59 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
17144.67 William Cooper (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA3:53:37 379489  16 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
18145.83 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA3:56:41 90413  79 
19146.98 Andrew Mccullough (9 - Cat1)   Montpelier, VT3:56:41 293408  52 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
20148.14 Chris Strumolo (4 - Cat2)   Staten Island, NY3:56:41 377303  81 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
21 Matthew Di Silvestro   3:56:41  22 Blacksmith Cycle
22150.44 Waclaw Godycki (10 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY3:57:07 177947  30 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
23 Yohan Patry   3:57:38  65 Ekoi-Devinci
24 Osmond Bakker   3:57:46  Octto-Cervelo
25153.91 Dylan Pudiak (11 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY3:57:54 317924  68 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
26155.06 Johan Gibcus (5 - Cat2)   Brookline3:57:54 335822  29 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
27156.22 Jordan Cheyne   3:57:54 379306  15 Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns
28157.37 David Hoyle (12 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT3:57:57 223454  39 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
29158.52 Daniel Chabanov (13 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY3:57:57 264739  13 CRCA/Foundation
30159.68 Sean Mccarthy (14 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA3:57:57 278956  51 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
31160.83 Jimmy Schurman (15 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL3:58:13 284479  75 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
32 James Lucas Bent   4:01:36  Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
33163.14 Allan Rego (16 - Cat1)   New York, NY4:01:51 274367  70 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
34164.29 Brett Wachtendorf (6 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA4:01:55 344034  86 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
35 Justin Purificati   4:01:55  69 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
36166.60 Christian Favata (7 - Cat2)   Rosendale , NY4:01:59 135665  23 FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES
37 Samuel Blanchette   4:02:02  Norco Bicycles Premiertech
38 Gaelen Merritt   4:02:02  55 Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
39170.06 Jonathan D' Alba (17 - Cat1)   Philadelphia4:02:02 298138  20 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40171.22 Jason Hettenbaugh (8 - Cat2)   Honeoye Falls , NY4:02:06 263837  37 Team Towpath/Powerbar
41172.37 Bill Ash (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia4:05:21 378837  Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
42173.53 Ariel Mendez-Penate (18 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY4:06:24 301743  54 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
43174.68 Jayson Jacobs (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:06:24 310968  41 CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
44175.83 Ryan Short (11 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA4:06:27 217099  77 Team Placid Planet
45176.99 Austin Vincent (12 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT4:06:27 226301  85 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
46178.14 Aidan Charles (19 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT4:06:29 164128  14 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
47179.30 Evan Murphy (20 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY4:06:29 307642  58 CRCA/Foundation
48 Frdric Cossette   4:07:36  17 Ekoi/De Vinci
49181.60 Chris Meacham (13 - Cat2)   Mooresville, NC4:11:23 297555  53 D3DEVO
50182.76 Soren Jensen (14 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:12:44 356782  42 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
51183.91 Chase Goldstein (21 - Cat1)   Mill Vally Ca4:13:32 347396  31 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
52185.07 Brendan Housler (22 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY4:13:32 278407  38 Mt Borah
53 Felix Cote Bouvette   4:13:32  18 Ekoi devinci
54187.37 Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT4:15:33 284354  35 Peterborough Cycling Club
55188.53 Dakota Schaeffer (15 - Cat2)   West Lawn, PA4:17:27 324500  74 D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
56 Casey Roth   4:17:27  72 Ride With Rendall
57190.84 Ross Baldwin (16 - Cat2)   New York Ny4:17:43 292160  Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery
58191.99 Stefano Zanotti (17 - Cat2)   Hartford, CT4:18:30 299661  89 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
59193.14 Michael Boardman (18 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY4:19:14 241308  CRCA / BH Comedy Central
60 Luke Van Lauwe   4:20:34  84 Waterloo Cycling Club Race Team
61195.45 Daniel Caridi (19 - Cat2)   Stamford , CT4:20:34 303858  10 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
62196.61 Alex Carmona (20 - Cat2)   Boston4:21:41 339504  11 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
63197.76 David Richardson (21 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY4:22:33 367420  71 Team Towpath
64198.91 Jerome Townsend (23 - Cat1)   Princeton, MA4:26:51 196503  83 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
65200.07 John Hunter (24 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY4:28:30 224432  40 Mt Borah
66201.22 John Minturn (25 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA4:28:30 179015  56 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
67202.38 Joshua Leibowitz (22 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO4:30:40 292415  44 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
68 William Goodfellow   4:30:48  32 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
69 Samuel Gagnon   4:37:20  27 ekoi devinci
70 Jean-Samuel Deshaies   4:37:30  21 Eko/Devinci
71206.99 Steven Persak (23 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ4:39:48 256009  67 Liberty Cycle
72208.15 Brian Wolff (24 - Cat2)   Sound Beach, NY4:46:00 92298  88 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
73 Fabian Muth   4:47:00  60 Team Schwalbe Trier
74210.46 James Stevens (25 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY4:47:00 277525  80 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Eugene Boronow (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  GS Mengoni USA
DNF Juan Carmona Tamayo (Cat1)   Breinigsville, PA 251948  12 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Crespo (Cat2)   Golden, CO 297822  19 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
DNF William Morris (Cat2)   Derry, NH 296995  57 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
DNF Tom Officer (Cat2)   Litchfield, CT 45751  62 Serotta / CCNS
DNF Kiernan Orange     63 Ride with Rendall

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.28 Austin Skomra   Buffalo, NY2:32:25 295654  374 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
2200.87 Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY2:32:31 354200  308 Ride Brooklyn
3202.46 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD2:33:59 276506  336 GS Cyclelife
4204.05 Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY2:33:59 295708  354 CRCA Junior Development
5205.65 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY2:33:59 259830  318 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
6207.24 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ2:33:59 340902  321 VELORIGIN Performance
7208.83 Andy Officer   Litchfield, CT2:33:59 377527  360 C3 Racing
8210.42 James Horn   New York, NY2:33:59 315036  329 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
9212.01 Andrew Logiudice   Augusta, NJ2:33:59 228586  339 skylands/sussex bike
10213.60 Chris Ballard   New York City, NY2:33:59 339550  301 CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
11215.20 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY2:34:08 310509  341 CRCA / Setanta
12216.79 Jonah Mead-Vancort   Ithaca2:34:17 358808  350 GVCC
13218.38 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT2:34:17 320000  314 Farm Team Cycling
14219.97 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY2:34:32 375543  333 Paceline Sports
15221.56 Michael Kirby   Westport, CT2:34:40 315804  337 TargeTraining
16223.15 Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA2:34:40 310212  332 Middlebury College Cycling Team
17224.75 Kai Wiggins   East Greenwich Ri2:34:59 300855  382 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
18226.34 Colin Mckenna   Mechanicsburg, PA2:35:29 278366  346 Lambs Gap Cycling Team
19227.93 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:36:13 216570  352 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
20229.52 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA2:36:41 255580  369 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21231.11 Richard Scudney   New York, NY2:38:08 300507  370 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
22232.70 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY2:38:11 354966  355 CRCA Junior Development
23 Andrew Lees   2:38:11  338 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
24 Charlie Gorman   2:38:11  323 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
25237.48 Fred Shattell   Liverpool Ny2:38:23 348378  372 VELORIGIN Performance
26239.07 Daniel Patterson   Ballston Lake , NY2:41:30 321254  365 Elevate Cycles
27240.66 Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT2:41:40 309274  330 Black Tie Sports / Spine
28242.25 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ2:41:40 356593  303 liberty Cycle
29243.85 Daniel Mccabe   Whitman, MA2:41:52 261665  343 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
30245.44 David Short   Cheswick, PA2:42:36 352068  373 NuGo/Koeles
31247.03 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY2:43:05 257584  319 FARM TEAM CYCLING
32248.62 Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ2:43:32 369455  351 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
33250.21 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ2:43:32 293199  378 Somerset Wheelmen
34251.80 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ2:43:43 166529  309 Breakaway Courier / CRCA
35253.40 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:43:49 225529  379 Team Placid Planet
36254.99 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:43:57 228468  364 TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS
37256.58 Eric Sutherland   New York, NY2:44:01 162312  375 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
38258.17 Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY2:44:07 300650  377 Team Bicycle Doctor
39259.76 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ2:44:07 212581  324 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
40261.35 Birk Mcgilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA2:45:58 23470  345 Top Gear Racing
41 Samuel O'Donnell   2:48:09  359 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
42 Gerald Chen   2:48:09  310 Nine2Fivepro.com cycling team
43266.13 Christopher Gurr   New York, NY2:48:17 266651  326 CRCA/Setanta
44267.72 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY2:48:22 206471  357 Gotham/TOGA!
45269.31 Keith Watkins   Hamilton2:48:28 278639  381 Central New York Cyclist - CNYC
46270.90 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ2:50:23 326136  305 Colavita Racing NJ/NY
47272.50 Michael Anderson   New York, NY2:50:45 332660  300 CRCA / FGX Racing
48274.09 Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT2:51:25 315952  313 Laurel Bike Club
49275.68 Thomas Hill   Walden, NY2:51:53 364999  327 The Bicycle Depot
50277.27 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ2:52:01 291945  371 DNK Cycling
51278.86 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ2:53:40 299903  320 Sonic Boom Racing
52280.45 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY2:54:28 304255  311 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
53282.05 William Lopez   North Bergen, NJ2:54:30 355542  340 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
54283.64 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:54:30 286637  361 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
55285.23 Benjamin Reddy   Brooklyn, NY2:54:40 368383  366 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
56286.82 Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY2:55:43 292319  316 Black Tie Sports / Spine
57288.41 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY2:55:52 303039  384 Black Tie Sports / Spine
58290.00 Corey Morenz   New York, NY2:56:18 292732  353 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
59 Duncan Beard   3:00:24  302 Nine2FivePro.com
60 Ben Reid   3:02:25  367 Waterloo Cycling Club
61294.78 William Bosch   Redding, CT3:07:34 366597  304 bethel cycle sport
62296.37 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT3:08:35 313844  315 Expowheelmen
63297.96 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY3:08:35 305450  322 
64299.55 Bertram Jernejcic   Austin, TX3:08:35 367596  334 787 Racing
65301.15 Bryan Mcgill   West Haven, CT3:08:35 218707  344 CLR - CLRRACING.com
66302.74 Kenneth Mcneill   Rutland, VT3:08:35 311527  347 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
67304.33 P J Mcquade   Millbury, MA3:08:35 198142  349 Minuteman Road Club
68305.92 Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY3:08:35 307909  356 Kissena Cycling Club
69 Nigel Roedde   3:08:35  368 
70309.10 Chad Swanger   Milton, PA3:08:35 256163  376 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
71310.70 Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY3:08:35 355802  380 Hastings Velo
72312.29 Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY3:08:35 330644  383 Ride Brooklyn!
73313.88 Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia3:19:19 298136  362 QCW Cycling-Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT 279369  317 Expowheelmen
DNF William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM 207976  328 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
DNF Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY 285488  335 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.95 Taylor Pearman   Burke, VA2:39:02 395771  459 Virginia Tech
2288.43 Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge2:39:04 387921  436 Favata's Table Rock Tours
3290.91 Andrew Meunier   Providence, RI2:39:06 359511  448 Providence Velo
4293.38 Lawrence Heller   Bronx, NY2:39:20 382684  434 Central New York Cycling
5295.86 Armand Wilhelm   New York, NY2:39:23 370626  487 CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY
6298.34 Jovica Ivetic   Brooklyn, NY2:39:27 357395  438 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
7300.81 Francesco Arbolino   Tappan, NY2:39:31 163794  400 Century Road Club Assoc
8303.29 Tim Weigelt   Philadelphia, PA2:40:58 403696  486 CS VELO
9305.77 Palo Samko   Brooklyn, NY2:41:00 215842  468 
10308.24 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA2:41:01 241062  472 u-neak | Designs
11310.72 Alyosha Smolarski   New York, NY2:41:04 272009  474 Kissena Cycling Club
12313.20 William Crabtree   Lexington Ma2:41:32 382938  417 
13315.67 James Stafford   New Paltz, NY2:42:12 321234  475 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
14318.15 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY2:42:17 332606  443 CRCA / FGX Racing
15320.63 Regis Dupont   New York, NY2:43:28 395116  425 CRCA / siggi's NYVelocity
16323.10 Jacek Boral   Brooklyn, NY2:43:43 370704  405 HBC Racing
17325.58 Jason Wolfe   Smyrna, GA2:45:22 383005  488 Pointway Performance
18328.06 Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY2:45:24 150645  407 CBRC
19330.53 Benjamin Downs   Centereach, NY2:45:27 356002  422 Rocky Point Cycle
20333.01 Ian O'Brien   Mahwah, NJ2:48:13 382775  453 VELORIGIN Performance
21335.49 Alexander Weberg   East Aurora Ny2:48:51 380339  484 Buffalo Velo
22337.96 Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY2:49:36 381544  401 Brooklyn Velo Force
23340.44 Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY2:49:55 317888  444 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
24342.92 Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA2:50:15 331982  419 Zen Masters Racing
25345.39 Richard Holzworth   Pittsburgh, PA2:50:18 262340  435 NuGo/Koeles
26347.87 Joe Praino   Tarrytown, NY2:50:24 194429  461 Gripped Racing
27350.35 Oliver Davis   New York, NY2:50:29 332650  420 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
28352.82 Ben Calvert   Brooklyn, NY2:50:31 383148  409 Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
29355.30 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY2:50:35 184938  428 Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo
30357.78 Jeff Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY2:50:35 300882  442 Team Wear on Earth
31360.25 Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY2:50:59 304856  449 Team Danbury Audi
32362.73 Jose Gallo   Fair Lawn, NJ2:52:39 220524  429 Strictly Bicycles
33365.21 Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct2:52:43 366332  465 
34367.68 Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ2:52:49 312550  431 Skylands
35370.16 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA2:52:52 360521  446 Threshold Cycling
36372.64 John Tully   Hoboken, NJ2:52:52 315230  481 NA
37375.11 Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY2:52:52 332946  491 Mineol Bike Club
38377.59 Ted Mullen   Philadelphia, PA2:52:57 396284  450 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
39380.07 Mark Caron   Ridgewood, NJ2:53:00 200501  410 CRCA-Velorigin Performance
40382.54 Tim Downs   Norwalk, CT2:53:39 397337  423 CRCA/Full Throttle Endurance Racing
41385.02 Martin Coffey   Buffalo Grove, IL2:54:03 392074  415 Team Towpath
42387.50 Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY2:54:13 295355  490 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
43389.97 Phil Garofolo   Brooklyn, NY2:54:15 344332  430 Cicli Devotion
44392.45 Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL2:54:27 346606  482 
45394.93 Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ2:54:45 278467  456 
46397.40 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA2:56:57 331910  439 Pro Mountain Outfitters
47399.88 Silas Clark   Summit, NJ2:57:05 295486  414 Hilltop Bicycles
48402.36 Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY2:57:32 312568  463 Kissena Cycling Club
49404.83 Thomas Warren   Huntington, NY2:58:35 332340  483 CIS: First Team
50407.31 Todd Royal   New York, NY2:58:04 284780  467 CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
51409.79 Darren Schleicher   Brooklyn, NY2:58:11 367513  469 CIS: First Team
52412.26 Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ3:00:19 348258  485 Gran Fondo New York
53414.74 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY3:01:29 222401  478 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
54417.22 Tom Catherines   Centerport, NY3:02:12 364879  411 CIS: First Team
55419.70 Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY3:02:12 290865  412 Pawling Cycle & Sport
56422.17 James Terrani   Brooklyn, NY3:03:04 396241  477 CRCA
57424.65 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA3:03:07 312772  473 Pro Mountain Outfitters
58427.13 Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY3:03:18 346428  460 Pop Works
59429.60 Michael Parkes   Newyork, NY3:03:22 307181  457 NYAC
60432.08 Tyler Chapman   Washington, DC3:03:55 385614  413 Bike Rack DC
61434.56 Lyle Schultz   Westerlo, NY3:03:55 332656  470 CBRC
62437.03 Joe Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY3:04:31 100428  421 
63439.51 Nik Koblov   Brooklyn, NY3:06:23 382795  441 Ride Brooklyn
64441.99 Angelo Calilap   Brooklyn, NY3:06:23 384072  408 CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo
65444.46 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY3:06:50 348338  452 CRCA/Echelon Cycles
66446.94 Edgar Costa   Lisbon3:07:15 367853  416 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
67449.42 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ3:09:19 306436  437 CRCA
68451.89 Nicholas Esposito   Boston, MA3:12:11 361646  426 B2C2 p/b Boloco
69454.37 Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY3:12:11 342242  462 CRCA/EnduranceWerx
70456.85 Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ3:12:25 265253  440 Summit Cycling Club
71459.32 Benjamin Patton   Oneonta, NY3:12:35 361578  458 Central New York Cyclist
72461.80 Mark Hagan   Brooklyn, NY3:12:54 380913  433 Ride Brooklyn
73464.28 Zach Lyons   South Williamsport, PA3:13:29 352088  445 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
74466.75 Jonathan Mann   Brooklyn, NY3:14:33 388489  447 
75469.23 Adam Duarte   Darien, CT3:15:18 384075  424 Black Tie Sports / Spine
76471.71 Micha Ophir   New York, NY3:18:07 318338  455 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
77474.18 Daniel O'Hare   Westerlo, NY3:20:41 322524  454 
78476.66 Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY3:21:42 240315  466 CRCA/RBNY Racing
79479.14 David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY3:26:23 180790  404 CRCA/RBNY Racing
80481.61 Jacob Baty   New Yorknew York , NY3:32:37 325608  402 CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo
81484.09 Robert Wortmannjr   New York , NY3:39:04 332634  489 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
82486.57 John Schwartz   Rosendale, NY3:40:05 367642  471 Favata's TRT Bicycles
DNF Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY 175763  418 Central New York Cyclist - Hamilton Numbers Ltd.
DNF Kenneth Trueman   Pittsburgh, PA 403253  479 NuGo/Koeles
DNF Nicholas Tsapatsaris   Ridgewood  395654  480 VELORIGIN Performance

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.66 Sam Okeefe   Baltimore, MD2:43:04 254864  166 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2451.36 Brian Howles   Philadelphia, PA2:51:44 399511  158 Media Cycling
3459.06 Brandon Robertson   Manchester, NH2:51:44 407597  168 DG Cycle Sports
4466.76 Derek Johanson   Newtown Square, PA2:51:51 407604  160 
5474.46 Jonathon Laurie   Nyc, NY2:51:57 309421  163 CRCA
6482.16 Vincent Galgano   Dobbs Ferry2:57:44 392462  157 Hastings Velo
7489.86 Lukasz Strycharz   North Bergen, NJ2:59:11 394516  176 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
8497.56 Pj Bottoms   Newton, NJ3:00:22 396025  150 
9505.26 John Kane   Binghamton, NY3:00:41 399624  161 RUUD Racing/TVC
10512.96 Schuyler Deeney   Watertown, NY3:03:45 339516  155 Team placid planet
11520.66 Julien Wallior   Narberth, PA3:03:45 312580  174 
12528.36 Christopher Zazzaro   Selden3:08:01 305634  175 Rocky Point Cycle
13536.06 Greg Hruby   St. Louis3:08:27 367152  159 Century Road Club Assoc
14543.76 Adam Burns   Granville, OH3:13:43 371656  151 Team Hammer Nutrition
15551.46 Jorge Luis Pino   New York , NY3:14:42 368103  167 NYU
16559.16 Hunter Miller   Rhinebeck, NY3:16:42 332564  165 Team Placid Planet
17566.86 James Detrolio   Clark, NJ3:17:31 395092  156 Hilltop Bicycles
18574.56 Jason Konn   Verona, NJ3:22:24 396272  162 VELO Origin
19582.26 Robert Walker   Marysville Wa3:23:31 390793  173 VELORIGIN Performance
DNF Allen Cooper   Hilliard, OH 404185  154 Team Wear On Earth
DNF Joseph Mcgiffert     164 Catskill Cycles
DNF Martin Skotnicki   New York, NY 367134  171 Century Road Club Assoc

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.21 Brien Bell   Syracuse, NY2:50:38 356316  202 Bike Loft East
2429.28 Ronald Restivo   Port Washington, NY2:54:56 326800  212 Bicycle PlayGround
3445.35 Larry Chapman   New Paltz, NY2:56:28 383081  204 Bicycle Depot
4461.43 Dmitry Usvetov   Teaneck, NJ2:56:28 386780  217 
5477.50 Jonathan Green   Bronx2:56:41 403304  208 hastings velo
6493.57 Sean Hillock   Oakdale3:05:30 392343  210 
7509.64 Brian Berry   Saint James, NY3:06:20 377962  203 Search and State
8525.71 Jeb Fowler   West Stockbridge, MA3:06:20 406008  206 
9541.78 Villiers Terblanche   Croton On Hudson, NY3:09:29 384850  215 Down Cycles
10557.86 Scott Harding   Mcdonough, GA3:11:11 322882  209 
11573.93 Bradley Foster   Rye3:15:40 406607  205 
12590.00 Ross Stephens   845-235-66183:30:18 400033  213 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.42 Max Saenger   Elka Park, NY2:50:31 410573  238 Windham Mountain Cycling Club
2446.96 Tom Fagan   Stow, MA2:54:19 344850  223 ATA Cycle
3456.49 Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY3:05:04 292460  229 Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing
4466.03 Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY3:06:20 302013  226 WaveMax
5475.56 Chad Phillips   South Burlington, VT3:06:42 359232  235 1K2GO
6485.10 Claudio Torres   Brooklyn, NY3:07:36 227877  241 
7494.64 Matt Weiss   Armonk, NY3:11:22 410307  243 Triathlon Lab@Windmill
8 Phill Vermette   3:11:58  242 Eurosports
9513.71 Peter Loeb   Fairlawn, NJ3:12:19 287144  232 VELORIGIN Performance
10523.25 Phil Neisser   Canton, NY3:12:40 339454  233 Team Wear on Earth
11532.78 Rick Finnin   Pinehurst, NC3:15:40 292912  224 Full Spectrum Racing
12 Jeff Frischman   3:17:20  225 
13 Scott Craighead   3:18:39  220 
14561.39 Lee Richardson   Irvington, NY3:24:06 411471  236 
15570.93 James Rothwell   Port Jefferson Station, NY3:32:59 314960  237 Carl Hart/ GBSC
16 Richard Taggart   3:34:23  240 
17590.00 Mark Gitlen   New York, NY3:39:18 395596  228 VeloOrigin Performance

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gazsi   2:32:51  509 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
2192.70 Don Sproull (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, NY2:33:12 210436  527 
3195.24 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ2:34:15 136195  501 Finkraft Cycling Team
4 Steve Proulx   2:35:23  522 STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery
5 Cary Moretti   2:35:23  519 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
6202.89 Gregg Galletta (2 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:35:33 97363  508 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
7205.43 Ron Amos   2:35:37 377473  500 Ride with Rendall
8207.98 Stephan Badger (2 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT2:37:03 62085  502 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
9210.53 Mike Lavengood (1 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV2:39:07 366916  516 Pro Mountain Outfitters
10213.08 William Wisse (3 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ2:39:22 38702  529 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
11215.62 Jordi Conrado (2 - Cat3)   Placentia, CA2:39:30 289685  504 Liberty Cycle
12 Phill Hodgkinson   2:41:45  511 KurzawinskiCoach/PBNJ.ca
13220.72 David Faso (3 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY2:43:59 11315  507 Bike Loft East
14223.27 Herb Jimenez (4 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ2:44:32 65794  513 FinKraft Cycling Team
15225.81 Bill Shattuck (4 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA2:44:32 167407  525 Corner Cycle
16228.36 Troy Kimball (5 - Cat2)   Austin, TX2:44:40 118576  514 Finkraft
17230.91 Jack Piller (5 - Cat3)   Keene, NY2:44:40 60574  521 Zenberrymix.com
18233.46 Ted Inoue (6 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA2:44:46 52004  512 Liberty Cycle
19236.00 Mark Miller (7 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY2:44:49 56699  517 Favata's TRT/UnoVelo
20238.55 Jeffrey Griffin (8 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA2:45:53 151701  510 
21 Dale Danner   2:45:57  505 RidewithRendall
22243.64 Marc Cesare (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:45:59 59874  503 Deno's Wonder Wheel
23246.19 Paul Wojciak (7 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY2:45:59 230224  530 Pawling Cycle and Sport
24 Bobby Mrvelj   2:46:26  520 Wheels of Bloor
25251.29 John Landino (9 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ2:48:52 230099  515 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
26253.83 Chris Mooney (8 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ2:49:11 246574  518 Liberty Cycle
27256.38 Andreas Runggatscher (10 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY2:52:47 189842  523 FinKraft Cycling Team
28 Stephane Tremblay   2:53:09  528 Ride with Rendall
29 Mark Edwards   2:57:09  506 
30 Marco Salvati   2:57:12  524 Tower/Cipollini Racing
31266.57 Ron Short (9 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ2:57:14 110951  526 Pro Pedals Cycling Team

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.44 Carl Reglar (1 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY2:38:45 281196  127 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2193.46 John Funk (2 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT2:39:13 12562  111 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
3201.48 Jon Gee   2:39:22 404947  112 Ride with Rendall
4209.49 Andrew Melnychenko (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY2:40:50 52777  122 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5217.51 William Thompson (4 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT2:41:00 35402  134 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
6225.53 Kevin Kolodziejski (1 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA2:41:04 67395  116 Tri-State Velo
7 Andre Lamarche   2:43:20  118 Trek-Fiera
8241.57 Eric Saltzman (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA2:45:12 46157  129 CoreTechs Cycling Team
9249.59 Doug O'Neill (5 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ2:45:12 50217  125 Deno's Wonder Wheel
10257.61 George Suter (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:45:22 109196  133 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
11265.62 Bob Meikle (3 - Cat3)   Sayre, PA2:45:25 211727  121 
12273.64 Doug Chiasson (4 - Cat3)   Athol, MA2:48:00 157351  107 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
13281.66 Christopher Connaughty (1 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT2:48:02 378453  108 
14289.68 Robert Orange   2:50:19 392852  126 Ride with Rendall
15297.70 Denis Finnin (2 - Cat4)   Weehawken, NJ2:50:19 96215  110 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
16305.72 Tim Borsetti (5 - Cat3)   Lakehurst, NJ2:50:19 197646  103 Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
17313.74 David Andersen (6 - Cat3)   York, ME2:50:34 301941  100 Boston Road Club
18321.76 Greg Campi (7 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ2:52:02 113096  105 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
19329.77 Eric Derivera (8 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA2:53:11 236270  109 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
20337.79 Christophe Wilkes (3 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY2:54:22 56101  136 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
21345.81 Jeff Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Ridgewood2:56:43 269996  115 Driscoll DRV Shimano
22353.83 Jose Soriano (5 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY2:56:49 284137  131 CRCA / FGX Racing
23361.85 Brian Cesaratto (6 - Cat4)   Irvington, NY2:57:18 66514  106 
24369.87 Robert Stern (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:59:05 47733  132 CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
25377.89 Peter Mccormick (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:59:12 271658  120 CRCA / FGX Racing
26385.90 Joseph Brennan (10 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ2:59:38 45118  104 Century Road Club of America
27393.92 Russell Bogin (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:00:46 319680  102 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing
28 David Hendrycks   3:02:43  114 Euro-sports
29 Jim Laird   3:06:08  117 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
30417.98 Bruce Schwartz (9 - Cat4)   Armonk, NY3:07:30 241442  130 CRCA/enduranceWERX
31426.00 Fafar Bayat (10 - Cat4)   Teaneck, NJ3:15:59 217865  101 Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
32434.02 Reed Rubey (11 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:18:27 206971  128 CRCA / FGX Racing
33442.04 Vincent C. Moran (12 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ3:22:35 252003  124 Westwood Velo
DNF Robert Lowe (Cat4)   Delhi, NY 296814  119 CRCA Sid's Bikes NYC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.86 Amy Bevilacqua (1 - Cat1)   Wilton, CT2:54:58 328352  182 Target Training
2 Paolina Allan   2:55:58  181 P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM
3220.63 Jody Frank (1 - Cat2)   Huntingdon Valley, PA2:58:04 376978  186 North Point Womens Racing Team
4227.01 Jacqueline Parker (2 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT2:58:09 358174  191 CRCA/Radical Media
5233.39 Stephanie Wetzel (2 - Cat1)   Fryeburg, ME2:58:14 350758  196 Team Kenda p/b RACC
6239.78 Kerrin Strevell (3 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY2:58:14 310389  193 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
7246.16 Celia Riechel (4 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA2:58:14 374241  192 Ride Studio Cafe
8252.55 Yvette Labombard (3 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY2:58:30 204106  189 Full Moon Vista
9258.93 Suzanne Lucash (5 - Cat2)   Golden, CO2:58:39 310226  190 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
10265.31 Elizabeth Bonilla (6 - Cat2)   Lakehurst, NJ3:01:16 265986  183 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
11271.70 Mary Syrrist (7 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA3:03:31 312302  194 Kenda P/B RACC
12278.08 Nancy Ford (8 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT3:04:20 189722  185 Team Danbury Audi
13284.46 Brittlee Bowman (4 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:07:15 280476  184 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
14 Laura Lee Vo   3:12:29  195 CRCA/Radical Media
15297.23 Caryl Gale (9 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ3:20:33 60259  187 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
16303.61 Camie Kornely (10 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ3:40:38 215018  188 CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
17310.00 Erica Adelberg (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY5:47:00 242487  180 CRCA/Radical Media

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.62 Tracey Cameron (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:08:13 408004  253 CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2280.84 Alexandra Danforth (2 - Cat3)   Wellington, FL3:08:28 308186  254 
3290.07 Stefanie Sydlik (3 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA3:09:10 307212  273 MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com
4299.29 Ana Sirianni   Salem, MA3:09:14 358429  271 Ride Studio Cafe
5308.52 Helen Hatch   New York, NY3:09:18 357141  257 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
6317.74 Jessica Meany (4 - Cat3)   Elma3:10:06 318836  264 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
7326.97 Cynthia Lo (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:11:43 258213  262 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
8 Genevieve Krahn   3:11:45  260 Team Manitoba
9345.42 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA3:12:01 350972  276 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10354.64 Melissa Hiller (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburghpittsburgh, PA3:12:36 401997  258 
11 Lindy Edwards   3:14:43  256 
12373.09 Calloway Meiners (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY3:15:01 368666  265 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
13382.31 Karen Lam (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:16:05 328020  261 Radical Media
14391.54 Erica Tricarico (8 - Cat3)   Westfield Nj3:18:54 366729  275 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
15400.76 Meghan Schloat (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:19:03 283663  270 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16409.99 Denise Margulies (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:20:15 410336  263 
17419.21 Fanny Bourdais (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:22:38 359291  251 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
18428.43 Abigail Isolda (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY3:22:57 333528  259 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
19437.66 Victoria Brumfield (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:25:05 309270  252 CRCA / Radical Media
20446.88 Kathryn Murtagh (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:26:22 401893  268 CRCA/Radical Media
21456.11 Susanna Piller (11 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY3:27:11 251680  269 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
22465.33 Gabriella Allong (6 - Cat4)   West Point, NY3:37:35 213627  250 Velorigin Performance
23474.56 Heidi Dohse (7 - Cat4)   Hailey Id3:52:14 400570  255 Boston Scientific
24483.78 Oksana Miller (8 - Cat4)   New York5:37:00 386078  266 CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
DNF Emily Spence   Brooklyn, NY 357580  272 CRCA/BH Comedy Central

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee