Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Hunter, NY
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.80Jordan Cheyne   24:34.90 379306  15 Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns
2297.55Jimmy Schurman (1 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL24:55.24 284479  75 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
3301.30Fred Thomas (1 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME24:56.22 220670  82 Portland Velo Club OA / Cyclemania
4305.05Dylan Pudiak (2 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY25:09.21 317924  68 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5308.80Andrew Mccullough (3 - Cat1)   Montpelier, VT25:10.16 293408  52 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
6Bruce Bird   25:16.36  Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
7316.30Timothy Rugg (4 - Cat1)   Harrisonburg, VA25:17.50 280764  73 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8320.05Jonathan D' Alba (5 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA25:18.44 298138  20 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9Paul Lynch   25:35.33  47 BMC Development Team
10327.55Brendan Housler (6 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY25:50.56 278407  38 Mt Borah
11331.29Zack Noonan (7 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA25:55.55 249618  61 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
12335.04Jesse Walker (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY26:05.00 353108  87 CRCA/Setanta
13338.79Eric Follen (8 - Cat1)   Sanford, ME26:09.35 306655  25 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
14342.54Ross Baldwin (3 - Cat2)   New York Ny26:09.43 292160  Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery
15346.29Kyle Murphy (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco Ca26:13.77 303659  59 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
16Osmond Bakker   26:15.61  Octto-Cervelo
17Juan Miguel Perez Garcia   26:16.75  66 
18357.54John Minturn (10 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA26:20.56 179015  56 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
19Yohan Patry   26:23.91  65 Ekoi-Devinci
20365.04Allan Rego (11 - Cat1)   New York, NY26:25.96 274367  70 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
21368.79Michael Boardman (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY26:28.51 241308  CRCA / BH Comedy Central
22372.54Austin Vincent (5 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT26:29.63 226301  85 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
23Casey Roth   26:33.15  72 Ride With Rendall
24380.04Chris Strumolo (6 - Cat2)   Staten Island, NY26:34.24 377303  81 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
25383.79John Harris (12 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT26:34.80 283275  36 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
26387.54Ariel Mendez-Penate (13 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY26:39.85 301743  54 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
27391.28Johan Gibcus (7 - Cat2)   Brookline26:40.00 335822  29 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
28Andreas Fliessgarten   26:41.80  24 Team Baier Landshut
29398.78Sean Mccarthy (14 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA26:41.93 278956  51 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
30Kevin Massicotte   26:45.74  49 Ride with Rendall
31406.28William Cooper (8 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA26:47.89 379489  16 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
32410.03Ryan Serbel (15 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT26:48.54 293409  76 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
33413.78Daniel Chabanov (16 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY26:49.28 264739  13 CRCA/Foundation
34417.53Brett Wachtendorf (9 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA26:49.54 344034  86 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
35421.28Erik Levinsohn (17 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT26:51.20 308534  45 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
36Samuel Blanchette   26:51.34  Norco Bicycles Premiertech
37428.78Bill Ash (10 - Cat2)   Philadelphia26:53.33 378837  Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
38432.53Soren Jensen (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY26:58.68 356782  42 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
39Samuel Gagnon   27:01.07  27 ekoi devinci
40440.03Evan Murphy (18 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY27:04.59 307642  58 CRCA/Foundation
41Robert Gutgesell   27:05.78  34 Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes
42447.52John Hunter (19 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY27:07.07 224432  40 Mt Borah
43451.27Stefano Zanotti (12 - Cat2)   Hartford, CT27:07.41 299661  89 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
44455.02Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA27:07.93 90413  79 
45Jean-Samuel Deshaies   27:08.57  21 Eko/Devinci
46462.52Shane Braley (20 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL27:11.71 139426  Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
47Matthew Di Silvestro   27:14.21  22 Blacksmith Cycle
48Felix Cote Bouvette   27:17.69  18 Ekoi devinci
49Justin Purificati   27:19.65  69 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
50Frdric Cossette   27:21.73  17 Ekoi/De Vinci
51James Lucas Bent   27:26.90  Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
52485.02Daniel Caridi (13 - Cat2)   Stamford , CT27:27.35 303858  10 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
53Luke Van Lauwe   27:32.51  84 Waterloo Cycling Club Race Team
54492.52Jayson Jacobs (14 - Cat2)   New York, NY27:37.05 310968  41 CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo
55496.27Ryan Short (15 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA27:50.01 217099  77 Team Placid Planet
56500.02Eugene Boronow (21 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ28:01.09 57369  GS Mengoni USA
57503.76Brian Wolff (16 - Cat2)   Sound Beach, NY28:08.40 92298  88 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
58507.51Jason Hettenbaugh (17 - Cat2)   Honeoye Falls , NY28:20.51 263837  37 Team Towpath/Powerbar
59Kiernan Orange   28:20.92  63 Ride with Rendall
60515.01Chase Goldstein (22 - Cat1)   Mill Vally Ca28:21.75 347396  31 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
61518.76Christian Favata (18 - Cat2)   Rosendale , NY28:21.78 135665  23 FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES
62522.51Tom Officer (19 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT28:22.27 45751  62 Serotta / CCNS
63Gaelen Merritt   28:23.27  55 Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
64530.01Dakota Schaeffer (20 - Cat2)   West Lawn, PA28:27.08 324500  74 D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
65533.76David Richardson (21 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY28:40.11 367420  71 Team Towpath
66537.51Waclaw Godycki (23 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY28:43.61 177947  30 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
67541.26Chris Meacham (22 - Cat2)   Mooresville, NC28:48.41 297555  53 D3DEVO
68545.01Daniel Crespo (23 - Cat2)   Golden, CO29:02.55 297822  19 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
69548.76William Morris (24 - Cat2)   Derry, NH29:06.58 296995  57 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
70552.51Joshua Leibowitz (25 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO29:09.14 292415  44 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
71556.26Aidan Charles (24 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT29:10.92 164128  14 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
72560.01Jerome Townsend (25 - Cat1)   Princeton, MA29:43.75 196503  83 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
73563.75Steven Persak (26 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ29:45.46 256009  67 Liberty Cycle
74Fabian Muth   29:46.22  60 Team Schwalbe Trier
75571.25Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT29:53.08 284354  35 Peterborough Cycling Club
76575.00David Hoyle (26 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT29:54.74 223454  39 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
77578.75James Stevens (27 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY31:51.40 277525  80 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
78582.50Juan Carmona Tamayo (27 - Cat1)   Breinigsville, PA32:33.50 251948  12 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
79586.25Alex Carmona (28 - Cat2)   Boston32:51.28 339504  11 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
80William Goodfellow   37:11.01  32 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.87Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ25:51.69 340902  321 VELORIGIN Performance
2464.57Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT25:55.11 309274  330 Black Tie Sports / Spine
3466.26Fred Shattell   Liverpool Ny26:07.72 348378  372 VELORIGIN Performance
4Charlie Gorman   26:26.71  323 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
5469.65Michael Kirby   Westport, CT26:30.75 315804  337 TargeTraining
6471.35Colin Mckenna   Mechanicsburg, PA26:38.78 278366  346 Lambs Gap Cycling Team
7473.04Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY26:40.61 310509  341 CRCA / Setanta
8474.74Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA26:41.41 255580  369 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9476.43Austin Skomra   Buffalo, NY26:42.06 295654  374 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
10478.13Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ27:08.17 356593  303 liberty Cycle
11479.82Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY27:09.09 354200  308 Ride Brooklyn
12481.52Bryan Mcgill   West Haven, CT27:10.81 218707  344 CLR - CLRRACING.com
13483.21Shane Moran   Piermont, NY27:11.81 216570  352 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
14484.91John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ27:13.17 291945  371 DNK Cycling
15486.60Ted Culotta   Madison, CT27:29.42 313844  315 Expowheelmen
16488.30Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD27:40.84 276506  336 GS Cyclelife
17489.99Chris Ballard   New York City, NY27:51.03 339550  301 CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
18491.69Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ27:54.95 326136  305 Colavita Racing NJ/NY
19493.38Chad Swanger   Milton, PA27:58.65 256163  376 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20495.08Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY27:59.48 355802  380 Hastings Velo
21496.77Derek Cote   Burlington, CT27:59.93 320000  314 Farm Team Cycling
22Andrew Lees   28:00.42  338 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
23500.16Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY28:02.61 206471  357 Gotham/TOGA!
24501.86David Short   Cheswick, PA28:08.91 352068  373 NuGo/Koeles
25503.55James Horn   New York, NY28:09.65 315036  329 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
26505.25Michael Anderson   New York, NY28:10.46 332660  300 CRCA / FGX Racing
27506.94Daniel Patterson   Ballston Lake , NY28:10.97 321254  365 Elevate Cycles
28508.64Eric Sutherland   New York, NY28:15.69 162312  375 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
29510.33Andrew Logiudice   Augusta, NJ28:15.92 228586  339 skylands/sussex bike
30512.03Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ28:17.59 212581  324 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
31513.72Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY28:18.58 304255  311 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
32515.42Benjamin Reddy   Brooklyn, NY28:24.80 368383  366 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
33517.11Corey Morenz   New York, NY28:30.97 292732  353 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
34518.81Ashley S Doane   New York, NY28:32.09 259830  318 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
35520.50Daniel Mccabe   Whitman, MA28:32.12 261665  343 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
36522.20Birk Mcgilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA28:33.54 23470  345 Top Gear Racing
37523.89Richard Scudney   New York, NY28:36.32 300507  370 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
38525.59Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia28:39.07 298136  362 QCW Cycling-Breakawaybikes.com
39527.28William Bosch   Redding, CT28:39.14 366597  304 bethel cycle sport
40528.98Zachary Isaacs   Oakland, CA28:42.52 310212  332 Middlebury College Cycling Team
41Ben Reid   28:43.94  367 Waterloo Cycling Club
42532.37Jonah Mead-Vancort   Ithaca28:46.30 358808  350 GVCC
43534.06Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ28:47.40 293199  378 Somerset Wheelmen
44535.76Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY28:51.27 257584  319 FARM TEAM CYCLING
45537.45Kenneth Mcneill   Rutland, VT28:56.95 311527  347 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
46539.15Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ28:57.57 299903  320 Sonic Boom Racing
47540.84Thomas Hill   Walden, NY28:59.28 364999  327 The Bicycle Depot
48542.54Kai Wiggins   East Greenwich, RI29:00.97 300855  382 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
49544.23James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY29:09.77 375543  333 Paceline Sports
50545.93Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY29:14.03 292319  316 Black Tie Sports / Spine
51547.62Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY29:14.29 285488  335 Kissena Cycling Club
52Duncan Beard   29:14.43  302 Nine2FivePro.com
53551.01William Lopez   North Bergen, NJ29:18.34 355542  340 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
54552.71P J Mcquade   Millbury, MA29:20.65 198142  349 Minuteman Road Club
55554.40Keith Watkins   Hamilton29:20.69 278639  381 Central New York Cyclist - CNYC
56556.10Christopher Gurr   New York, NY29:26.30 266651  326 CRCA/Setanta
57557.79William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM29:27.95 207976  328 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
58559.49Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY29:32.22 330644  383 Ride Brooklyn!
59561.18Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ29:32.27 286637  361 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
60562.88Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY29:34.77 307909  356 Kissena Cycling Club
61Nigel Roedde   29:35.80  368 
62566.27Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY29:49.69 303039  384 Black Tie Sports / Spine
63567.96Tom Goetz   Corning, NY29:50.36 305450  322 
64569.66Andy Officer   Litchfield, CT29:57.75 377527  360 C3 Racing
65571.35Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ30:27.37 228468  364 TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS
66573.05James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY30:28.43 225529  379 Team Placid Planet
67574.74Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT30:32.61 279369  317 Expowheelmen
68Gerald Chen   30:37.79  310 Nine2Fivepro.com cycling team
69578.13Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ30:42.61 166529  309 Breakaway Courier / CRCA
70579.83Bertram Jernejcic   Austin, TX30:48.33 367596  334 787 Racing
71581.52Nathan Coste   Woodbridge, CT30:56.51 315952  313 Laurel Bike Club
72Samuel O'Donnell   31:40.08  359 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
73584.91Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ32:30.38 369455  351 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
74586.61Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY34:17.42 354966  355 CRCA Junior Development
75588.30Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY34:21.43 295708  354 CRCA Junior Development
76590.00Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY34:22.00 300650  377 Team Bicycle Doctor

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.76Thomas Warren   Huntington, NY26:38.74 332340  483 CIS: First Team
2525.54Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA27:32.41 241062  472 u-neak | Designs
3526.31Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge27:48.71 387921  436 Favata's Table Rock Tours
4527.09Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY27:57.85 150645  407 CBRC
5527.87Taylor Pearman   Burke, VA27:58.41 395771  459 Virginia Tech
6528.64Martin Coffey   Pittsford, NY28:07.61 392074  415 Team Towpath
7529.42Jovica Ivetic   Brooklyn, NY28:12.63 357395  438 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
8530.20Ian O'Brien   Mahwah, NJ28:15.86 382775  453 VELORIGIN Performance
9530.97Tim Downs   Norwalk, CT28:16.72 397337  423 CRCA/Full Throttle Endurance Racing
10531.75Jeff Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY28:24.29 300882  442 Team Wear on Earth
11532.53Armand Wilhelm   New York, NY28:25.84 370626  487 CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY
12533.30Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY28:44.54 381544  401 Brooklyn Velo Force
13534.08Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY28:44.69 342242  462 CRCA/EnduranceWerx
14534.86Lawrence Heller   Bronx, NY28:46.27 382684  434 Central New York Cycling
15535.63Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA28:50.14 331982  419 Zen Masters Racing
16536.41Nik Koblov   Brooklyn, NY28:53.20 382795  441 Ride Brooklyn
17537.19Andrew Meunier   Providence, RI29:05.55 359511  448 Providence Velo
18537.96John Schwartz   Rosendale, NY29:09.65 367642  471 Favata's TRT Bicycles
19538.74Francesco Arbolino   Tappan, NY29:18.31 163794  400 Century Road Club Assoc
20539.52Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY29:21.43 175763  418 Central New York Cyclist - Hamilton Numbers Ltd.
21540.29Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ29:22.32 312550  431 Skylands
22541.07Palo Samko   Brooklyn, NY29:25.06 215842  468 
23541.85Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY29:26.69 348338  452 CRCA/Echelon Cycles
24542.62Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY29:29.00 312568  463 Kissena Cycling Club
25543.40Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct29:33.76 366332  465 
26544.18Jason Wolfe   Smyrna, GA29:36.45 383005  488 Pointway Performance
27544.95Adam Duarte   Darien, CT29:39.10 384075  424 Black Tie Sports / Spine
28545.73Benjamin Downs   Centereach, NY29:43.66 356002  422 Rocky Point Cycle
29546.51David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY29:44.77 180790  404 CRCA/RBNY Racing
30547.28Tom Catherines   Centerport, NY29:45.56 364879  411 CIS: First Team
31548.06Todd Royal   New York, NY29:46.66 284780  467 CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
32548.84Ted Mullen   Philadelphia, PA29:46.84 396284  450 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
33549.61Joe Praino   Tarrytown, NY29:47.59 194429  461 Gripped Racing
34550.39Lyle Schultz   Westerlo, NY29:49.88 332656  470 CBRC
35551.17Tim Weigelt   Philadelphia, PA29:57.09 403696  486 CS VELO
36551.94William Crabtree   Lexington Ma30:00.28 382938  417 
37552.72Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY30:00.45 295355  490 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
38553.50Nicholas Tsapatsaris   Ridgewood 30:04.04 395654  480 VELORIGIN Performance
39554.27Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA30:04.59 331910  439 Pro Mountain Outfitters
40555.05Silas Clark   Summit, NJ30:06.31 295486  414 Hilltop Bicycles
41555.83Benjamin Patton   Oneonta, NY30:13.92 361578  458 Central New York Cyclist
42556.60Oliver Davis   New York, NY30:16.34 332650  420 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
43557.38Jose Gallo   Fair Lawn, NJ30:18.82 220524  429 Strictly Bicycles
44558.16Alexander Weberg   East Aurora, NY30:19.21 380339  484 Buffalo Velo
45558.93Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY30:21.91 317888  444 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
46559.71Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ30:24.86 348258  485 Gran Fondo New York
47560.49Alyosha Smolarski   New York, NY30:26.31 272009  474 Kissena Cycling Club
48561.26Phil Garofolo   Brooklyn, NY30:32.17 344332  430 Cicli Devotion
49562.04Richard Holzworth   Pittsburgh, PA30:34.92 262340  435 NuGo/Koeles
50562.82Ben Calvert   Brooklyn, NY30:41.66 383148  409 Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
51563.59Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ30:42.12 265253  440 Summit Cycling Club
52564.37Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ30:45.96 278467  456 
53565.15Zach Lyons   South Williamsport, PA30:48.65 352088  445 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
54565.92James Terrani   Brooklyn, NY30:53.54 396241  477 CRCA
55566.70Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY30:55.52 332946  491 Mineol Bike Club
56567.48Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY30:58.65 184938  428 Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo
57568.25Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY30:59.01 304856  449 Team Danbury Audi
58569.03Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL31:16.28 346606  482 
59569.81Micha Ophir   New York, NY31:17.47 318338  455 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
60570.58Nicholas Esposito   New Providence, NJ31:22.76 361646  426 B2C2 p/b Boloco
61571.36Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY31:29.62 290865  412 Pawling Cycle & Sport
62572.14Joe Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY31:30.45 100428  421 
63572.91Darren Schleicher   Brooklyn, NY31:31.24 367513  469 CIS: First Team
64573.69Kenneth Trueman   Pittsburgh, PA31:35.28 403253  479 NuGo/Koeles
65574.47Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA31:36.19 360521  446 Threshold Cycling
66575.24Angelo Calilap   Brooklyn, NY31:40.62 384072  408 CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo
67576.02John Tully   Hoboken, NJ31:45.45 315230  481 NA
68576.80Jacek Boral   Brooklyn, NY31:47.00 370704  405 HBC Racing
69577.57Michael Parkes   Newyork, NY31:50.36 307181  457 NYAC
70578.35Jonathan Mann   Brooklyn, NY31:54.55 388489  447 
71579.13Edgar Costa   Lisbon31:59.73 367853  416 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
72579.90Robert Wortmannjr   New York , NY32:01.43 332634  489 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
73580.68Mark Hagan   Brooklyn, NY32:06.30 380913  433 Ride Brooklyn
74581.46Tyler Chapman   Washington, DC32:07.82 385614  413 Bike Rack DC
75582.23Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY32:11.02 346428  460 Pop Works
76583.01Regis Dupont   New York, NY32:17.97 395116  425 CRCA / siggi's NYVelocity
77583.79Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA32:26.87 312772  473 Pro Mountain Outfitters
78584.56Jacob Baty   New Yorknew York , NY32:39.79 325608  402 CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo
79585.34Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ32:40.47 306436  437 CRCA
80586.12Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY33:08.19 222401  478 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
81586.89Daniel O'Hare   Westerlo, NY33:29.84 322524  454 
82587.67Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY33:39.16 240315  466 CRCA/RBNY Racing
83588.45Michael Kuehn   New York, NY33:43.06 332606  443 CRCA / FGX Racing
84589.22Mark Caron   Ridgewood, NJ37:32.42 200501  410 CRCA-Velorigin Performance
85590.00James Stafford   New Paltz, NY37:33.15 321234  475 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lukasz Strycharz   North Bergen, NJ28:29.55 394516  176 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
2542.38Sam Okeefe   Baltimore, MD29:05.41 254864  166 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3544.76Schuyler Deeney   Watertown, NY29:37.20 339516  155 Team placid planet
4547.14Brian Howles   Philadelphia, PA29:40.53 399511  158 Media Cycling
5549.52Vincent Galgano   Dobbs Ferry30:06.31 392462  157 Hastings Velo
6551.90Derek Johanson   Newtown Square, PA30:16.34 407604  160 
7554.29Brandon Robertson   Manchester, NH30:22.69 407597  168 DG Cycle Sports
8556.67Martin Skotnicki   New York, NY30:45.29 367134  171 Century Road Club Assoc
9559.05Julien Wallior   Narberth, PA30:46.96 312580  174 
10Joseph Mcgiffert   30:57.96  164 Catskill Cycles
11563.81Jonathon Laurie   Nyc, NY31:10.68 309421  163 CRCA
12566.19Greg Hruby   St. Louis31:11.32 367152  159 Century Road Club Assoc
13568.57John Kane   Binghamton, NY31:40.64 399624  161 RUUD Racing/TVC
14570.95Hunter Miller   Rhinebeck, NY31:49.92 332564  165 Team Placid Planet
15573.33Adam Burns   Granville, OH31:52.83 371656  151 Team Hammer Nutrition
16575.71Pj Bottoms   Newton, NJ32:05.76 396025  150 
17578.10Robert Walker   Marysville Wa32:39.10 390793  173 VELORIGIN Performance
18580.48Christopher Zazzaro   Selden32:55.97 305634  175 Rocky Point Cycle
19582.86Jorge Luis Pino   New York , NY34:27.82 368103  167 NYU
20585.24Allen Cooper   Antwerp, NY36:45.06 404185  154 Team Wear On Earth
21587.62Jason Konn   Verona, NJ39:17.53 396272  162 VELO Origin
22590.00James Detrolio   Clark, NJ6:07.09 395092  156 Hilltop Bicycles

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ronald Restivo   Port Washington, NY28:55.11 326800  212 Bicycle PlayGround
2544.55Sean Hillock   Oakdale29:04.59 392343  210 
3549.09Brien Bell   Syracuse, NY29:10.78 356316  202 Bike Loft East
4553.64Larry Chapman   New Paltz, NY29:59.74 383081  204 Bicycle Depot
5558.18Jonathan Green   Bronx30:43.93 403304  208 hastings velo
6562.73Villiers Terblanche   Croton On Hudson, NY31:13.85 384850  215 Down Cycles
7567.27Scott Harding   Mcdonough, GA31:24.65 322882  209 
8571.82Jeb Fowler   West Stockbridge, MA31:25.32 406008  206 
9576.36Brian Berry   Saint James, NY32:22.61 377962  203 Search and State
10580.91Bradley Foster   Rye33:11.13 406607  205 
11585.45Dmitry Usvetov   Teaneck, NJ33:49.73 386780  217 
12590.00Ross Stephens   845-235-661835:32.57 400033  213 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Max Saenger   Elka Park, NY29:02.93 410573  238 Windham Mountain Cycling Club
2543.12Matt Weiss   Armonk, NY29:04.78 410307  243 Triathlon Lab@Windmill
3546.25Tom Fagan   Stow, MA29:43.12 344850  223 ATA Cycle
4549.38James Rothwell   Port Jefferson Station, NY31:13.62 314960  237 Carl Hart/ GBSC
5552.50Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY31:36.22 292460  229 Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing
6555.62Rick Finnin   Pinehurst, NC31:52.22 292912  224 Full Spectrum Racing
7Jeff Frischman   31:56.33  225 
8561.88Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY31:58.10 302013  226 WaveMax
9Phill Vermette   32:03.87  242 Eurosports
10568.12Peter Loeb   Fairlawn, NJ32:28.90 287144  232 VELORIGIN Performance
11571.25Mark Gitlen   New York, NY32:39.31 395596  228 VeloOrigin Performance
12574.38Chad Phillips   South Burlington, VT32:48.82 359232  235 1K2GO
13577.50Lee Richardson   Irvington, NY32:50.32 411471  236 
14Scott Craighead   33:16.55  220 
15583.75Phil Neisser   Canton, NY33:32.74 339454  233 Team Wear on Earth
16586.88Claudio Torres   Brooklyn, NY34:12.51 227877  241 
17Richard Taggart   34:46.69  240 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Gazsi   25:28.65  509 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
2454.61Ron Amos   26:09.22 377473  500 Ride with Rendall
3459.28Don Sproull (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, NY26:20.62 210436  527 
4463.95Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ26:38.27 136195  501 Finkraft Cycling Team
5Steve Proulx   26:54.32  522 STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery
6473.28Troy Kimball (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX27:02.65 118576  514 Finkraft
7477.95William Wisse (3 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ27:06.71 38702  529 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8Dale Danner   27:13.48  505 RidewithRendall
9487.29Jack Piller (1 - Cat3)   Keene, NY27:18.40 60574  521 Zenberrymix.com
10491.96Stephan Badger (2 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT27:19.17 62085  502 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
11496.63Andreas Runggatscher (4 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY27:40.09 189842  523 FinKraft Cycling Team
12501.30Marc Cesare (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY27:46.29 59874  503 Deno's Wonder Wheel
13505.96Bill Shattuck (5 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA27:51.58 167407  525 Corner Cycle
14Cary Moretti   27:52.14  519 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
15515.30Mike Lavengood (3 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV27:54.55 366916  516 Pro Mountain Outfitters
16519.97Jeffrey Griffin (6 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA28:02.85 151701  510 
17524.64John Landino (7 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ28:04.51 230099  515 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
18Phill Hodgkinson   28:08.57  511 KurzawinskiCoach/PBNJ.ca
19533.98Jordi Conrado (4 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ28:10.63 289685  504 Liberty Cycle
20538.64Ted Inoue (8 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA28:17.04 52004  512 Liberty Cycle
21543.31David Faso (5 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY28:17.42 11315  507 Bike Loft East
22547.98Herb Jimenez (6 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ28:18.28 65794  513 FinKraft Cycling Team
23Mark Edwards   28:32.59  506 
24557.32Gregg Galletta (9 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY28:35.31 97363  508 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
25Stephane Tremblay   29:17.01  528 Ride with Rendall
26Marco Salvati   29:20.13  524 Tower/Cipollini Racing
27Bobby Mrvelj   29:39.97  520 Wheels of Bloor
28575.99Mark Miller (10 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY29:48.40 56699  517 Favata's TRT/UnoVelo
29580.66Chris Mooney (7 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ30:27.27 246574  518 Liberty Cycle
30585.33Ron Short (8 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ33:17.25 110951  526 Pro Pedals Cycling Team
31590.00Paul Wojciak (9 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY33:18.00 230224  530 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.38Doug Chiasson (1 - Cat3)   Athol, MA26:37.95 157351  107 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
2439.10William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT27:05.97 35402  134 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3443.81Jon Gee   27:06.79 404947  112 Ride with Rendall
4448.53Doug O'Neill (2 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ27:24.35 50217  125 Deno's Wonder Wheel
5453.24Robert Orange   27:35.19 392852  126 Ride with Rendall
6Andre Lamarche   27:55.05  118 Trek-Fiera
7462.67Andrew Melnychenko (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY28:09.07 52777  122 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
8467.39George Suter (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY28:13.24 109196  133 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
9472.11Carl Reglar (4 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY28:13.25 281196  127 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
10476.82Tim Borsetti (3 - Cat3)   Lakehurst, NJ28:34.53 197646  103 Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
11481.54Kevin Kolodziejski (4 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA28:36.18 67395  116 Tri-State Velo
12486.25John Funk (5 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT28:49.69 12562  111 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
13490.97Eric Derivera (5 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA28:51.06 236270  109 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
14495.68Robert Stern (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY28:54.30 47733  132 CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
15500.40Jeff Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Ridgewood29:08.67 269996  115 Driscoll DRV Shimano
16Jim Laird   29:32.49  117 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
17David Hendrycks   29:34.85  114 Euro-sports
18514.55Christophe Wilkes (2 - Cat4)   Averill Park, NY29:46.11 56101  136 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
19519.26Greg Campi (7 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ30:14.98 113096  105 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
20523.98Fafar Bayat (3 - Cat4)   Teaneck, NJ30:30.19 217865  101 Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
21528.69Bob Meikle (8 - Cat3)   Sayre, PA30:33.15 211727  121 
22533.41Denis Finnin (4 - Cat4)   Weehawken, NJ30:33.79 96215  110 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
23538.13Vincent C. Moran (5 - Cat4)   Hackensack, NJ30:54.04 252003  124 Westwood Velo
24542.84Russell Bogin (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY31:02.62 319680  102 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing
25547.56Christopher Connaughty (7 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT31:04.85 378453  108 
26552.27Jose Soriano (8 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY31:24.80 284137  131 CRCA / FGX Racing
27556.99Bruce Schwartz (9 - Cat4)   Armonk, NY32:01.41 241442  130 CRCA/enduranceWERX
28561.71David Andersen (9 - Cat3)   Boston, MA32:38.83 301941  100 Boston Road Club
29566.42Eric Saltzman (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA32:48.95 46157  129 CoreTechs Cycling Team
30571.14Peter Mccormick (10 - Cat4)   New York, NY32:58.81 271658  120 CRCA / FGX Racing
31575.85Brian Cesaratto (11 - Cat4)   Irvington, NY33:09.63 66514  106 
32580.57Robert Lowe (12 - Cat4)   Delhi, NY33:12.09 296814  119 CRCA Sid's Bikes NYC
33585.28Reed Rubey (13 - Cat4)   New York, NY33:24.49 206971  128 CRCA / FGX Racing
34590.00Joseph Brennan (10 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ34:04.37 45118  104 Century Road Club of America

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paolina Allan   27:45.40  181 P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM
2465.12Amy Bevilacqua (1 - Cat1)   Wilton, CT27:59.66 328352  182 Target Training
3473.44Brittlee Bowman (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY28:46.91 280476  184 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
4481.77Stephanie Wetzel (3 - Cat1)   Fryeburg, ME28:48.95 350758  196 Team Kenda p/b RACC
5490.09Jody Frank (1 - Cat2)   Huntingdon Valley, PA29:10.86 376978  186 North Point Womens Racing Team
6498.42Kerrin Strevell (2 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY29:31.93 310389  193 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
7506.74Jacqueline Parker (3 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT29:38.43 358174  191 CRCA/Radical Media
8515.07Mary Syrrist (4 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA30:09.34 312302  194 Kenda P/B RACC
9Laura Lee Vo   30:17.24  195 CRCA/Radical Media
10531.72Suzanne Lucash (5 - Cat2)   Golden, CO30:20.25 310226  190 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
11540.05Yvette Labombard (4 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY30:22.20 204106  189 Full Moon Vista
12548.37Erica Adelberg (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY30:46.86 242487  180 CRCA/Radical Media
13556.70Celia Riechel (7 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA30:52.97 374241  192 Ride Studio Cafe
14565.02Elizabeth Bonilla (8 - Cat2)   Galloway, NJ31:09.55 265986  183 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
15573.35Nancy Ford (9 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT31:56.09 189722  185 Team Danbury Audi
16581.67Caryl Gale (10 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ32:14.11 60259  187 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
17590.00Camie Kornely (11 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ33:45.55 215018  188 CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Helen Hatch   New York, NY29:24.92 357141  257 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
2542.08Stefanie Sydlik (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA30:12.34 307212  273 MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com
3544.17Tracey Cameron (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ30:44.19 408004  253 CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
4546.25Melissa Hiller (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburghpittsburgh, PA31:08.62 401997  258 
5548.33Jessica Meany (4 - Cat3)   Elma31:16.97 318836  264 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
6550.42Victoria Brumfield (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY31:35.13 309270  252 CRCA / Radical Media
7552.50Ana Sirianni   Salem, MA31:42.97 358429  271 Ride Studio Cafe
8Lindy Edwards   31:49.01  256 
9556.67Gabriella Allong (1 - Cat4)   West Point, NY31:49.94 213627  250 Velorigin Performance
10Genevieve Krahn   32:11.54  260 Team Manitoba
11560.83Oksana Miller (2 - Cat4)   New York32:19.05 386078  266 CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
12562.92Meredith Uhl   Brookline, MA32:19.23 350972  276 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
13565.00Susanna Piller (6 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY32:19.30 251680  269 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
14567.08Alexandra Danforth (7 - Cat3)   Wellington, FL32:44.69 308186  254 
15569.17Kathryn Murtagh (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY32:45.19 401893  268 CRCA/Radical Media
16571.25Abigail Isolda (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY32:56.87 333528  259 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
17573.33Meghan Schloat (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY33:00.13 283663  270 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
18575.42Denise Margulies (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY33:20.60 410336  263 
19577.50Erica Tricarico (9 - Cat3)   Westfield Nj33:51.91 366729  275 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
20579.58Cynthia Lo (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY34:05.55 258213  262 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
21581.67Calloway Meiners (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY34:14.06 368666  265 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
22583.75Karen Lam (11 - Cat3)   New York, NY34:21.56 328020  261 Radical Media
23585.83Fanny Bourdais (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY34:53.11 359291  251 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
24587.92Heidi Dohse (8 - Cat4)   Hailey Id36:39.85 400570  255 Boston Scientific
25590.00Emily Spence   Brooklyn, NY36:41.00 357580  272 CRCA/BH Comedy Central

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee