Race Results for
USA CRITS Speed Week A
Athens, Roswell, Tybee Island, GA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 05/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - NCC 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID992 334672   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
2 Hilton Clarke (1 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA976 187710   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
3 Shane Kline (2 - Pro)   Bally, PA904 192584   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
4 Karl Menzies (3 - Pro)   Ada, MI867 286482   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
5 David Guttenplan (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC855 177906   AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHING
6 Frank Travieso (4 - Pro)   Athens, GA839 160295   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
7 Rafael A. Meran   New York, NY786 380705   CRCA/Foundation
8 Thomas Brown (5 - Pro)   Athens, GA771 191703   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
9 Chad Hartley (2 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI685 126996   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com*
10 Sergio Hernandez (3 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA678 201874   Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
10 Gavriel Epstein (4 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ678 179451   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
12 Bradley White (6 - Pro)   Holland, MI673 247483   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
13 Euris R. Vidal   New York , NY643 380704   CRCA/Foundation
14 Ed Veal   625   Real Deal/Gears
15 Daniel Holt (5 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA604 63559   United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
16 Adam Koble (6 - Cat1)   Denton, TX587 269412   Giant Bicycles-SOUTH
17 Isaac Howe (7 - Pro)   Winooski, VT571 201456   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
18 Emile Abraham (7 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA554 222021   Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
19 Yosvany Falcon (8 - Cat1)   Miami, FL548 208086   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com*
20 JeanMichel Lachance   522 401945   Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
21 Rob White (9 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI518 197162   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com
22 Brendan Cornett (10 - Cat1)   Athens, GA515 201118   United Healthcare GA p/b The 706 Project
23 Jesse Keough (11 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA501 229606   CRCA/Foundation
24 Brian Arne (12 - Cat1)   Atlanta485 306012   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
25 Luke Keough (8 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA478 229135   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
25 Josh Thornton (13 - Cat1)   Dade City, FL478 82596   Pioneer Mortgage Funding presented by www.yourkey.com
27 Bryan Fawley (14 - Cat1)   Denton, TX472 198394   Giant Bicycles-SOUTH
28 Chris Wolhuter   447   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
29 Kevin Mullervy (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO429 237586   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
30 Cesar Marte   Fort Lee, NJ426 390003   GS Mengoni USA
31 Andrea Ciacchini   Cumming, GA394 385532   Team Novo Nordisk
32 Sam Croft   392   Giant Bicycles-SOUTH
33 Alejandro Guzman (16 - Cat1)   New York, NY380 238008   CRCA/Foundation
34 Daniel Zmolik (17 - Cat1)   New York, NY372 204958   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
35 Brian Hill (18 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC366 264211   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
36 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI364 396475   IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
37 Nick Keough (19 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA360 203439   CRCA/Foundation
38 Adam Myerson (9 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA337 52534   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
39 Samuel Gevan   319   Team Predator Carbon Repair
40 Justin Meade   Williamston, SC318 180665   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
41 KENNETH NG   312 356622   REAL DEAL RACING p/b Gears
42 Bobby Lea (10 - Pro)   Mertztown, PA310 65819   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
43 Allan Rego (20 - Cat1)   New York, NY302 274367   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
44 Stephen Clancy   Cumming, GA300 386796   Novo Nordisk
45 adrian hegyvary (11 - Pro)   Asheville, NC297 148088   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
46 Jonny Sundt   294   Giant Bicycles-SOUTH
47 Stephan Hirsch (21 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN289 337040   United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
48 Eugene Boronow (22 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ279 57369   GS Mengoni USA
49 Benjamin Bryant (23 - Cat1)   Athens262 211145   
50 Evan Murphy (24 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY257 307642   CRCA/Foundation
51 Andy Scarano (25 - Cat1)   Athens, GA256 178109   United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
52 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC251 239739   Finish Strong Elite Cyling Team
53 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL249 304654   Pioneer Mortgage Funding presented by www.yourkey.com
54 Michael Mandel   Brooklyn, NY244 280474   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
55 Chris Williams   243   Novo Nordisk
56 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 240 154900   Pioneer Mortgage Funding presented by www.yourkey.com
57 Jacob Hill (26 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL237 235209   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
58 Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY230 211781   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
59 Justin Morris   226   Novo Nordisk
60 Lucas Wardein (27 - Cat1)   Naples, FL224 233364   D3 Devo
61 Geoff Godsey (28 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX223 128172   Giant Bicycles-SOUTH
62 Jordan Heimer (29 - Cat1)   Athens , GA221 213897   
63 Andrew Crater (30 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC220 70612   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
63 Adrian George   220   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
63 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY220 282121   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
66 Colton Barrett (31 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN213 224589   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
67 Brett Kielick (32 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA204 258581   Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
68 Danny Summerhill (12 - Pro)   Centennial, CO193 194799   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
69 Ryan Sullivan (33 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN192 305979   United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
70 Anton Varabei   185 356904   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
70 Bryan Schoeffler (34 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA185 174161   SUBARU- Plan X
72 Neil Bezdek (35 - Cat1)   New York, NY179 276693   CRCA/Foundation
73 Kevin Attkisson (36 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY178 201060   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
74 John Acker (37 - Cat1)   Sherwood, WI169 67867   Team Wheel & Sprocket
75 Marco Aledia (38 - Cat1)   Worthington, OH163 58428   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com*
75 Peter Eckel (39 - Cat1)   Shreveport La163 168532   Team Novo Nordisk Development
77 Luke Servedio (40 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN157 229774   Sonic Cycling
78 Joshua Carter (41 - Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL154 110443   Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
79 Daniel Chabanov (42 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY152 264739   CRCA/Foundation
80 pat lemieux (43 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN151 210769   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
81 Timothy Burton   Madison, CT150 247954   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
81 Diego Garavito (44 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC150 172738   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
81 Andrei Strelkov   150   Novo Nordisk
84 Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA144 257659   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
85 Michael York   Athens, GA136 223302   
86 Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA121 401642   Team Novo Nordisk Development
87 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL120 218915   Team GB Bluffton
88 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA116 229367   United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
89 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga110 259171   Ga Neurosurgical Institute
89 Branden Russell (13 - Pro)   Enumclaw Wa110 320408   Team Novo Nordisk
89 John Grant (45 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY110 193579   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
89 Cal Hooten   Decatur, GA110 288918   
89 Aaron Perry   110 402375   Novo Nordisk
89 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC110 253239   United Healthcare GA p/b The 706 Project
89 matthew russell (46 - Cat1)   Woodbury110 300391   Village Volkswagen Elite cycling team
96 Chad Burdzilauskas (47 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN100 122674   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
96 Britton Kinnard (48 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN100 64317   Sonic Cycling
96 Adam Leibovitz (49 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN100 221190   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
96 Derek Wilkerson (50 - Cat1)   Dallas 100 52173   Bomb Hair p/b Motofish
100 David Worth (51 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN83 63857   Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
101 Marc Williams (52 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC80 258491   Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
102 Bryan Kent Lofton (53 - Cat1)   Orange Park, FL60 21461   VeloBrew
102 Drew Miller (54 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL60 152659   Velobrew
102 Mark Babcock   Athens, GA60 250228   Atlanta Cycling Racing p/b New England Financial
102 Julian Cabra (55 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC60 265979   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
102 patrick harkins (56 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN60 224049   cumberland transit cycling
102 AJ Meyer (57 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA60 191327   Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
102 josh oxendine (58 - Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC60 275965   earthfare
102 Andy Reardon (59 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN60 177637   Cumberland Transit Cycling
102 Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA60 275823   Beck Cycling
102 Brian Toone (60 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL60 35753   FGS Cycling
102 Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA60 256557   Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New England Financial
113 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co50 378871   Team Novo Nordisk Development
113 Hank Beaver (61 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA50 123734   LITESPEED-BMW
113 Giancarlo Bianchi (62 - Cat1)   Miami, FL50 179136   AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHING
113 Chris Chotas (63 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA50 137731   LITESPEED-BMW
113 Damien Dunn (64 - Cat1)   Athens, GA50 227817   Cycle Sport Concepts
113 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA50 273663   Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New England Financial
113 Garey Gomez   Atlanta, GA50 166346   LITESPEED-BMW
113 Alex Kellum   Clemson, SC50 332188   Low Country Racing Elite Team
113 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA50 347902   Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
113 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA50 113617   LITESPEED-BMW
113 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA50 183102   Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New England Financial
113 Hopewell Rol   50   Team Novo Nordisk
113 Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA50 275823   BeckJanitorial.com

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - NCC 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ992 174914   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
2 Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA941 404612   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
3 Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI908 170980   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
4 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI889 231296   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
5 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX871 193628   Colavita/Fine Cooking*
6 Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA866 36345   Mellow Mushroom
7 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX850 217750   ROUSE/OOGIE RACING
8 Cari Higgins (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO843 225441   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
9 Joanie Caron   776 427364   Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
10 Tina Pic (4 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID763 41951   Colavita/Fine Cooking*
11 Vanessa Drigo (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC731 257356   Rose Bandit Racing Team*
12 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi729 267467   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
13 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA723 145511   Vanderkitten*
14 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR706 202033   Vanderkitten*
15 Laura Brown   660   Colavita/Fine Cooking*
16 Carrie Cash Wootten (6 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO657 163561   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
17 Erin Silliman (7 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA630 260287   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
18 Whitney Schultz (8 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO627 252835   SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects*
19 Laura Parsons (9 - Cat1)   Miami, FL617 298947   Rose Bandit Racing Team*
20 Morgan Patton (10 - Cat1)   Athens, GA581 257696   Team Novo Nordisk
21 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC545 229620   Colavita/Fine Cooking
22 Mary Zider   Barre, VT535 212025   Colavita/Fine Cooking
23 Lindsay Bayer (11 - Cat1)   Reston, VA531 267768   Colavita/Fine Cooking
24 Sarah Rice (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL527 93856   Spidermonkey cycling
25 Melina Bernecker (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA522 332272   Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
26 Elizabeth Beth Newell   Oakland, CA518 252152   NOW and Novartis for MS
27 Melanie Spath   511 399617   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
28 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (3 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO494 184788   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
29 Cheryl Fuller Muller (13 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA469 235133   LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
30 Liz Gerrity (4 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL468 307001   Rose Bandit Racing Team*
31 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY441 273047   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon
32 Arley Kemmerer (5 - Cat2)   Palmerton, PA440 240239   C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
33 Lauren Arnouts   417   Restore Cycling
34 Kat Carr   415   SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects*
35 Shannon Parrish (6 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA401 298925   Team Kenda p/b RACC
36 Kaytie Scott (7 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT397 311329   Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
37 Jennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA360 401270   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
38 Kathryn Clark (14 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA354 201335   PainPathways Cycling Team
39 Colleen Hayduk (15 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA350 184207   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
40 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT335 89443   Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
41 Skylar Schneider (8 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI331 300089   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
42 Nichole Wangsgard (16 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT315 100972   Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
42 Kristen Meshberg (17 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL315 167518   Spidermonkey Cycling
44 Rebecca Schepps (18 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO309 209762   Team Novo Nordisk
45 Amy Phillips (19 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN304 337516   Hub Endurance Chattanooga
46 Amy Horstmeyer (20 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL282 289443   Team Kenda p/b RACC
47 Debbie Prouty (9 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA278 308680   PCP Race Team
47 Frances Morrison (10 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA278 241197   Pedal Power
49 Elizabeth Lee (11 - Cat2)   Conyers, GA264 231228   LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
50 Hannah Miller (12 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC249 299147   PainPathways Cycling Team
51 Zoe Frazier (13 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA243 229338   Frazier Cycling
52 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC230 264974   Team Kenda p/b RACC
53 Holly Mathews (14 - Cat2)   Madison, WI228 294884   ISCorp Intelligentsia
54 Arden Stelly (15 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC226 365519   PainPathways Cycling Team
55 Melinda Spratt (16 - Cat2)   Corinth, TX202 296729   LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
55 Jacquelyn Crowell (2 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA202 185441   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
57 Debbie Milne (21 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC194 84776   Cleveland Clinic RGF Solutions
58 Wendy Ulmer (17 - Cat2)   Arlington Va170 204785   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
59 Nancy Jones (18 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA160 273590   LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
60 Sara Tussey (22 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC150 185224   Veloshine Cycling
61 Dominique Shore (19 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA143 236179   Frazier Cycling
62 Erica Zaveta (23 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC141 230062   brevard college
63 Erica Chard (20 - Cat2)   Grand Blanc Mi136 274325   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
64 Amy Plotkin (21 - Cat2)   Miami, FL125 377990   Rose Bandit Racing Team*
65 Chane Chane   120   Team Kenda p/b RACC
66 Ambre Levy (24 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL119 194877   Pink Panthers Cycling Team
67 Rebecca Chan (22 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD115 239760   CAWES p/b Specialized
67 Jennifer Schuble (23 - Cat2)   Homewood, AL115 261249   I AM The Engine / I AM Racing
69 Meaghan Bryan (24 - Cat2)   Miami, FL113 378103   Rose Bandit Racing Team*
70 Kelley Bethoney (25 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA110 242335   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
70 Sarah Huang (26 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI110 225258   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
72 Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC100 289201   Team Zoom
72 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma100 287393   Whole Foods Market
74 Samantha Heinrich (25 - Cat1)   Spring Hill, FL92 333276   West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates Inc.
75 Cinthia Lehner (26 - Cat1)   Boone, NC89 272896   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
76 Elizabeth McCalley (27 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN68 270074   Hub Endurance Chattanooga
77 Stephanie Cucaz (28 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville60 288099   PCP Race Team
77 Dawn Decaminada (29 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL60 360228   West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
77 Martha Hall   Peachtree City, GA60 371218   Beck Cycling
77 Zoe Mullins (30 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL60 290669   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
77 Katie Reynolds (31 - Cat2)   Griffin, GA60 199016   LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
77 Gina Voci (27 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC60 140372   LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
77 Marianna Williams (32 - Cat2)   Augusta Ga60 366912   Outspokin Augusta
84 Abilgail Aldridge (33 - Cat2)   Canton, GA50 273899   PCP Race Team
84 Christy Blakely (34 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC50 148908   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
84 Heather Holmes (35 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA50 222022   Michael David Winery
84 Melissa Petty (28 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN50 208174   Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee