Race Results for
USA CRITS Speed Week A
Athens, Roswell, Tybee Island, GA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 05/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - NCC 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID992 334672   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
2Hilton Clarke (1 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA976 187710   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
3Shane Kline (2 - Pro)   Bally, PA904 192584   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
4Karl Menzies (3 - Pro)   Ada, MI867 286482   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
5David Guttenplan (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC855 177906   AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHING
6Frank Travieso (4 - Pro)   Athens, GA839 160295   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
7Rafael A. Meran   New York, NY786 380705   CRCA/Foundation
8Thomas Brown (5 - Pro)   Athens, GA771 191703   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
9Chad Hartley (2 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI685 126996   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com*
10Sergio Hernandez (3 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA678 201874   Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
10Gavriel Epstein (4 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ678 179451   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
12Bradley White (6 - Pro)   Holland, MI673 247483   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
13Euris R. Vidal   New York , NY643 380704   CRCA/Foundation
14Ed Veal   625   Real Deal/Gears
15Daniel Holt (5 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA604 63559   United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
16Adam Koble (6 - Cat1)   Denton, TX587 269412   Giant Bicycles-SOUTH
17Isaac Howe (7 - Pro)   Winooski, VT571 201456   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
18Emile Abraham (7 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA554 222021   Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
19Yosvany Falcon (8 - Cat1)   Miami, FL548 208086   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com*
20JeanMichel Lachance   Atlanta, GA522 401945   Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
21Rob White (9 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI518 197162   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com
22Brendan Cornett (10 - Cat1)   Athens, GA515 201118   United Healthcare GA p/b The 706 Project
23Jesse Keough (11 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA501 229606   CRCA/Foundation
24Brian Arne (12 - Cat1)   Atlanta485 306012   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
25Luke Keough (8 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA478 229135   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
25Josh Thornton (13 - Cat1)   Dade City, FL478 82596   Pioneer Mortgage Funding presented by www.yourkey.com
27Bryan Fawley (14 - Cat1)   Denton, TX472 198394   Giant Bicycles-SOUTH
28Chris Wolhuter   447   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
29Kevin Mullervy (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO429 237586   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
30Cesar Marte   Fort Lee, NJ426 390003   GS Mengoni USA
31Andrea Ciacchini   Cumming, GA394 385532   Team Novo Nordisk
32Sam Croft   392   Giant Bicycles-SOUTH
33Alejandro Guzman (16 - Cat1)   New York, NY380 238008   CRCA/Foundation
34Daniel Zmolik (17 - Cat1)   New York, NY372 204958   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
35Brian Hill (18 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC366 264211   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
36Alexander Ray   Chicago, IL364 396475   IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
37Nick Keough (19 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA360 203439   CRCA/Foundation
38Adam Myerson (9 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA337 52534   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
39Samuel Gevan   319   Team Predator Carbon Repair
40Justin Meade   Williamston, SC318 180665   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
41KENNETH NG   312 356622   REAL DEAL RACING p/b Gears
42Bobby Lea (10 - Pro)   Mertztown, PA310 65819   UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
43Allan Rego (20 - Cat1)   New York, NY302 274367   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
44Stephen Clancy   Cumming, GA300 386796   Novo Nordisk
45adrian hegyvary (11 - Pro)   Bellevue, WA297 148088   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
46Jonny Sundt   294   Giant Bicycles-SOUTH
47Stephan Hirsch (21 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN289 337040   United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
48Eugene Boronow (22 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ279 57369   GS Mengoni USA
49Benjamin Bryant (23 - Cat1)   Athens262 211145   
50Evan Murphy (24 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY257 307642   CRCA/Foundation
51Andy Scarano (25 - Cat1)   Athens, GA256 178109   United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
52Richard Bailey   Simpsonville, SC251 239739   Finish Strong Elite Cyling Team
53Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL249 304654   Pioneer Mortgage Funding presented by www.yourkey.com
54Michael Mandel   Brooklyn, NY244 280474   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
55Chris Williams   243   Novo Nordisk
56Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 240 154900   Pioneer Mortgage Funding presented by www.yourkey.com
57Jacob Hill (26 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL237 235209   Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
58Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY230 211781   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
59Justin Morris   226   Novo Nordisk
60Lucas Wardein (27 - Cat1)   Naples, FL224 233364   D3 Devo
61Geoff Godsey (28 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX223 128172   Giant Bicycles-SOUTH
62Jordan Heimer (29 - Cat1)   Athens , GA221 213897   
63Andrew Crater (30 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC220 70612   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
63Adrian George   220   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
63Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY220 282121   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
66Colton Barrett (31 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN213 224589   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
67Brett Kielick (32 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA204 258581   Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
68Danny Summerhill (12 - Pro)   Centennial, CO193 194799   UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
69Ryan Sullivan (33 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN192 305979   United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
70Anton Varabei   185 356904   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
70Bryan Schoeffler (34 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA185 174161   SUBARU- Plan X
72Neil Bezdek (35 - Cat1)   New York, NY179 276693   CRCA/Foundation
73Kevin Attkisson (36 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY178 201060   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
74John Acker (37 - Cat1)   Sherwood, WI169 67867   Team Wheel & Sprocket
75Marco Aledia (38 - Cat1)   Worthington, OH163 58428   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com*
75Peter Eckel (39 - Cat1)   Shreveport La163 168532   Team Novo Nordisk Development
77Luke Servedio (40 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN157 229774   Sonic Cycling
78Joshua Carter (41 - Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL154 110443   Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
79Daniel Chabanov (42 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY152 264739   CRCA/Foundation
80pat lemieux (43 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN151 210769   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
81Timothy Burton   Madison, CT150 247954   RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
81Diego Garavito (44 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC150 172738   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
81Andrei Strelkov   150   Novo Nordisk
84Phil O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA144 257659   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
85Michael York   Athens, GA136 223302   
86Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA121 401642   Team Novo Nordisk Development
87Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL120 218915   Team GB Bluffton
88David Goodman   Suwanee, GA116 229367   United Healthcare of Georgia p/b The 706 Project
89Jake Andrews   Gray Ga110 259171   Ga Neurosurgical Institute
89Branden Russell (13 - Pro)   Enumclaw Wa110 320408   Team Novo Nordisk
89John Grant (45 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY110 193579   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
89Cal Hooten   Decatur, GA110 288918   
89Aaron Perry   110 402375   Novo Nordisk
89Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC110 253239   United Healthcare GA p/b The 706 Project
89matthew russell (46 - Cat1)   Woodbury110 300391   Village Volkswagen Elite cycling team
96Chad Burdzilauskas (47 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN100 122674   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
96Britton Kinnard (48 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN100 64317   Sonic Cycling
96Adam Leibovitz (49 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN100 221190   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
96Derek Wilkerson (50 - Cat1)   Dallas 100 52173   Bomb Hair p/b Motofish
100David Worth (51 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN83 63857   Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
101Marc Williams (52 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC80 258491   Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
102Bryan Kent Lofton (53 - Cat1)   Orange Park, FL60 21461   VeloBrew
102Drew Miller (54 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL60 152659   Velobrew
102Mark Babcock   Athens, GA60 250228   Atlanta Cycling Racing p/b New England Financial
102Julian Cabra (55 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC60 265979   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
102patrick harkins (56 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN60 224049   cumberland transit cycling
102AJ Meyer (57 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA60 191327   Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
102josh oxendine (58 - Cat1)   Rutherfordton, NC60 275965   earthfare
102Andy Reardon (59 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN60 177637   Cumberland Transit Cycling
102Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA60 275823   Beck Cycling
102Brian Toone (60 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL60 35753   FGS Cycling
102Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA60 256557   Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New England Financial
113Ruud Cremers   Alpharetta Ga50 378871   Team Novo Nordisk Development
113Hank Beaver (61 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA50 123734   LITESPEED-BMW
113Giancarlo Bianchi (62 - Cat1)   Miami, FL50 179136   AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHING
113Chris Chotas (63 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA50 137731   LITESPEED-BMW
113Damien Dunn (64 - Cat1)   Athens, GA50 227817   Cycle Sport Concepts
113Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA50 273663   Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New England Financial
113Garey Gomez   Atlanta, GA50 166346   LITESPEED-BMW
113Alex Kellum   Clemson, SC50 332188   Low Country Racing Elite Team
113Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA50 347902   Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
113Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA50 113617   LITESPEED-BMW
113Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA50 183102   Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New England Financial
113Hopewell Rol   50   Team Novo Nordisk
113Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA50 275823   BeckJanitorial.com

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - NCC 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ992 174914   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
2Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA941 404612   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
3Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI908 170980   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
4Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI889 231296   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
5Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX871 193628   Colavita/Fine Cooking*
6Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA866 36345   Mellow Mushroom
7Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX850 217750   ROUSE/OOGIE RACING
8Cari Higgins (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO843 225441   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
9Joanie Caron   776 427364   Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
10Tina Pic (4 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID763 41951   Colavita/Fine Cooking*
11Vanessa Drigo (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC731 257356   Rose Bandit Racing Team*
12Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi729 267467   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
13Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA723 145511   Vanderkitten*
14Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR706 202033   Vanderkitten*
15Laura Brown   660   Colavita/Fine Cooking*
16Carrie Cash Wootten (6 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO657 163561   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
17Erin Silliman (7 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA630 260287   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
18Whitney Schultz (8 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO627 252835   SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects*
19Laura Parsons (9 - Cat1)   Miami, FL617 298947   Rose Bandit Racing Team*
20Morgan Patton (10 - Cat1)   Athens, GA581 257696   Team Novo Nordisk
21Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC545 229620   Colavita/Fine Cooking
22Mary Zider   Barre, VT535 212025   Colavita/Fine Cooking
23Lindsay Bayer (11 - Cat1)   Reston, VA531 267768   Colavita/Fine Cooking
24Sarah Rice (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL527 93856   Spidermonkey cycling
25Melina Bernecker (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA522 332272   Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
26Elizabeth Beth Newell   Oakland, CA518 252152   NOW and Novartis for MS
27Melanie Spath   511 399617   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
28Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (3 - Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO494 184788   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
29Cheryl Fuller Muller (13 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA469 235133   LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
30Liz Gerrity (4 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL468 307001   Rose Bandit Racing Team*
31Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY441 273047   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon
32Arley Kemmerer (5 - Cat2)   Saylorsburg, PA440 240239   C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
33Lauren Arnouts   417   Restore Cycling
34Kat Carr   415   SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects*
35Shannon Parrish (6 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA401 298925   Team Kenda p/b RACC
36Kaytie Scott (7 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT397 311329   Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
37Jennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA360 401270   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
38Kathryn Clark (14 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA354 201335   PainPathways Cycling Team
39Colleen Hayduk (15 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA350 184207   Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie13
40Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT335 89443   Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
41Skylar Schneider (8 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI331 300089   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
42Nichole Wangsgard (16 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT315 100972   Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
42Kristen Meshberg (17 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL315 167518   Spidermonkey Cycling
44Rebecca Schepps (18 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO309 209762   Team Novo Nordisk
45Amy Phillips (19 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN304 337516   Hub Endurance Chattanooga
46Amy Horstmeyer (20 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL282 289443   Team Kenda p/b RACC
47Debbie Prouty (9 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA278 308680   PCP Race Team
47Frances Morrison (10 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA278 241197   Pedal Power
49Elizabeth Lee (11 - Cat2)   Conyers, GA264 231228   LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
50Hannah Miller (12 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC249 299147   PainPathways Cycling Team
51Zoe Frazier (13 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA243 229338   Frazier Cycling
52Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC230 264974   Team Kenda p/b RACC
53Holly Mathews (14 - Cat2)   Madison, WI228 294884   ISCorp Intelligentsia
54Arden Stelly (15 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC226 365519   PainPathways Cycling Team
55Melinda Spratt (16 - Cat2)   Corinth, TX202 296729   LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
55Jacquelyn Crowell (2 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA202 185441   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
57Debbie Milne (21 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC194 84776   Cleveland Clinic RGF Solutions
58Wendy Ulmer (17 - Cat2)   Arlington Va170 204785   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
59Nancy Jones (18 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA160 273590   LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
60Sara Tussey (22 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC150 185224   Veloshine Cycling
61Dominique Shore (19 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA143 236179   Frazier Cycling
62Erica Zaveta (23 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC141 230062   brevard college
63Erica Chard (20 - Cat2)   Grand Blanc Mi136 274325   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
64Amy Plotkin (21 - Cat2)   Miami, FL125 377990   Rose Bandit Racing Team*
65Chane Chane   120   Team Kenda p/b RACC
66Ambre Levy (24 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL119 194877   Pink Panthers Cycling Team
67Rebecca Chan (22 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD115 239760   CAWES p/b Specialized
67Jennifer Schuble (23 - Cat2)   Homewood, AL115 261249   I AM The Engine / I AM Racing
69Meaghan Bryan (24 - Cat2)   Miami, FL113 378103   Rose Bandit Racing Team*
70Kelley Bethoney (25 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA110 242335   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
70Sarah Huang (26 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI110 225258   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
72Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC100 289201   Team Zoom
72Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma100 287393   Whole Foods Market
74Samantha Heinrich (25 - Cat1)   Spring Hill, FL92 333276   West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates Inc.
75Cinthia Lehner (26 - Cat1)   Greer, SC89 272896   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
76Elizabeth McCalley (27 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN68 270074   Hub Endurance Chattanooga
77Stephanie Cucaz (28 - Cat2)   Lawrenceville60 288099   PCP Race Team
77Dawn Decaminada (29 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL60 360228   West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
77Martha Hall   Peachtree City, GA60 371218   Beck Cycling
77Zoe Mullins (30 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL60 290669   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
77Katie Reynolds (31 - Cat2)   Griffin, GA60 199016   LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
77Gina Voci (27 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC60 140372   LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
77Marianna Williams (32 - Cat2)   Augusta Ga60 366912   Outspokin Augusta
84Abilgail Aldridge (33 - Cat2)   Canton, GA50 273899   PCP Race Team
84Christy Blakely (34 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC50 148908   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
84Heather Holmes (35 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA50 222022   Michael David Winery
84Melissa Petty (28 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN50 208174   Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee