Race Results for
Air Force Association Cycling Classic
Arlington, VA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - NCC Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.51Aldo Imo Ilesic   Charlotte, NC 309409  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
265.08Dennis Aleman (1 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 305654  32 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
366.65Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (2 - Pro)   Albuquerque, NM 288135  33 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
4Gregor Gazvoda     25 Champion Systems Pro Cycling
569.79Clay Murfet (1 - Cat1)   Tasmania 247737  45 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
671.36Timothy Rugg (2 - Cat1)   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  101 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
772.93Danny Summerhill (3 - Pro)   Centennial, CO 194799  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
874.50Emile Abraham (3 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021  131 Predator Carbon Repair
976.07Jake Keough (4 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA 195634  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
1077.64Robert Forster   Santa Monica, CA 12056  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
1179.21Juan Jose Haedo (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 196354  31 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
1280.78Sergio Hernandez (4 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA 201874  136 Predator Carbon Repair
1382.35Eric Workowski (5 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440  176 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
1483.92Kyle Wamsley (6 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 37157  36 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
1585.49Matthias Friedeman   Olathe, KS 251258  23 Champion Systems Pro Cycling
1687.06Ryan Dewald (6 - Cat1)   Mount Penn, PA 89187  180 Team Skyline
1788.63Gavriel Epstein (7 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ 179451  178 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
1890.20Ryan Mele (8 - Cat1)   Washington, PA 158772  172 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
1991.77Keck Baker (9 - Cat1)   New Kent, VA 211712  82 Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
20Ricardo Escuela     135 Predator Carbon Repair
2194.91Ryan McKinney (10 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 97634  113 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2296.48Sean Barrie (11 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 198408  83 Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
2398.05John ShalekBriski (12 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA 259043  124 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
24Volodymyr Starchyk     16 Amore Vita
25101.19Daniel Holloway (7 - Pro)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  11 Amore Vita
26102.76Shane Kline (8 - Pro)   Bally, PA 192584  41 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
27Clinton Avery     22 Champion Systems Pro Cycling
28105.90Frank Travieso (9 - Pro)   Athens, GA 160295  46 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
29107.47Jonathan DAlba (13 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 298138  102 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
30109.04Ricky Gargiulo (14 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ 231560  63 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
31110.61Patrick Raines (15 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  183 Hearts Racing
32112.18Isaac Howe (10 - Pro)   Winooski, VT 201456  43 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
33Vieksturs Lukesevics     13 Amore Vita
34115.32Janier Acevedo Calle (11 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 392660  35 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
35116.89Ruben Companioni (12 - Pro)   Miami 381975  34 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
36118.46Zachary Felpel (16 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA 220467  103 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
37120.03Daniel Harm (17 - Cat1)   Seattle 209022  74 Stage 17-Cylance
38121.60John Bergmann (18 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  171 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
39123.17Michael Chauner (13 - Pro)   West Chester, PA 178966  182 Garneau - Quebecor
40124.74Berry Miller (19 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 197897  184 Firefighters Cycling Association
41126.31Dion Smith   Atlanta, GA 404433  132 Predator Carbon Repair
42127.88Donald Brew (20 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD 257603  112 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
43129.45Peter Custer (21 - Cat1)   Hampton, VA 162204  153 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
44Ruud Gremers     54 Novo Nordisk
45132.59Brett Kielick (22 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 258581  92 Breakaway/Vie 13
46134.16Ryan Shebelsky (23 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  175 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
DNSGarrett Olsen (Cat1)   Villanova Pa 290847  81 Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
DNPJonny Clarke (Pro)   Asheville, NC 303945  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
DNPDavide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805  UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
DNPJaroslav Dabrowski     12 Amore Vita
DNPAnton Mikhailov     14 Amore Vita
DNPThomas Brown (Pro)   Athens, GA 191703  42 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
DNPBobby Lea (Pro)   Mertztown, PA 65819  44 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
DNPGerd de Keijzer     51 Novo Nordisk
DNPBranden Russell (Pro)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  52 Novo Nordisk
DNPCorentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA 385931  53 Novo Nordisk
DNPPeter Eckel (Cat1)   Shreveport La 168532  55 Novo Nordisk
DNPJohn Minturn (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 179015  61 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNPJuan Carmona Tamayo (Cat1)   Breinigsville, PA 251948  62 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNPJerome Townsend (Cat1)   Princeton, MA 196503  64 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNPIan Moore (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697  71 Stage 17-Cylance
DNPTosh Clements (Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 304402  73 Stage 17-Cylance
DNPJose Escobar (Cat1)   Washington, DC 236162  84 Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
DNPRuss Langley (Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  85 Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
DNPClarke Lind (Cat1)   Washington , DC 380562  86 Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
DNPTerry Turner (Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  87 Battley Ducati/Spokes Etc.
DNPMatthew Furlow (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 283375  91 Breakaway/Vie 13
DNPNicholas Rogers (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 290087  93 Breakaway/Vie 13
DNPSame Sautelle     94 Breakaway/Vie 13
DNPBen Frederick (Cat1)   Conshohocken, PA 324234  104 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
DNPKevin Gottlieb (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 226379  105 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
DNPJustin Mauch (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 219434  106 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
DNPDavid Novak (Cat1)   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  107 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
DNPDavid Bozak (Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  111 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNPJacob Brewer (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 263501  121 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNPAurelien Passeron (Cat1)   La Verne, CA 375188  133 Predator Carbon Repair
DNPEugene Boronow (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  141 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
DNPCesar Marte   Fort Lee, NJ 390003  142 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
DNPNicholas Taylor (Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092  151 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNPPeter Warner (Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 287217  152 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNPAlejandro Guzman (Cat1)   New York, NY 238008  161 CRCA/Foundation
DNPJoshua Alexander   Queens, NY 401614  162 CRCA/Foundation
DNPStephen Alexander     163 CRCA/Foundation
DNPAdam Alexander     164 CRCA/Foundation
DNPWyatt Stoup (Cat1)   West Chester, PA 273234  173 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNPSean Melcher (Cat1)   Hoboken, NJ 225383  174 Colavita Racing Inc./NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
DNPJamie Clinton (Cat1)   Lancaster, PA 288056  177 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
DNPMark Warno (Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  179 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNPJared Nieters (Cat1)   Wilmington Vt 220150  181 SEAVS/Haymarket
DNPBen Renkema (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086  185 Global Bike

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.93ranjodh gill (1 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD 255003  226 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
2108.45Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687  270 Pyramid Elite Racing
3114.97Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA 359191  231 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4121.49Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152  205 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5128.01Jonathan Baggett (2 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 133076  203 Saroff Racing Team
6134.53Abraham Soler   New York, NY 251037  284 Foundation
7141.05James Studebaker (3 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 322952  260 The Bike Lane
8147.57Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright (4 - Cat2)   Alexandria , VA 264157  263 32NCSI p/b VTV
9154.09Michael (Mike) Esmonde (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 182417  218 
10160.61Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  221 Five Four Sports/Team Metra / Cycles 54
11167.13Clint Dager (6 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 291076  216 Pyramid Elite Racing
12173.65Matthew McHugh (7 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 337566  244 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
13180.17Mattison Brady (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 223221  209 District Velocity Racing
14186.69Thomas Fadoul (9 - Cat2)   Mclean, VA 300499  220 32NCSI p/b VTV
15193.21Michael Cordova (10 - Cat2)   Chester, CA 207547  214 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
16199.73Tim Weiler (11 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 279988  265 SEAVS/Haymarket
17206.25Ben Rickey (12 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 265220  279 Cutaway Felt
18212.77Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  257 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
19219.29Jonathan Cochrane (13 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 341466  212 Pyramid Elite Racing
20225.81Anthony Abate (14 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 272465  201 District Velocity Racing
21232.33John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  271 Team Upland Brewing
22238.85Kris Stein (15 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42628  259 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
23245.37Gregory Capelle (16 - Cat2)   Ellicottcity, MD 284095  282 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24251.89Gregoire Faber (17 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 257531  219 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
25258.41Mark Austin (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 323112  202 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
26264.93Frank Leach (2 - Cat3)   Little Silver, NJ 282506  236 Five Four Sports/Team Metra / Cycles 54
27271.45samuel leblanc (3 - Cat3)   Kenner La 301474  238 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
28277.97Stephen Kusy (18 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 306704  283 Recycled Cycles
29284.49Sigberto Garcia (19 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 232445  224 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30291.01Jim Smittkamp (20 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 378517  256 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31297.53Paul Lengermann (21 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293  242 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32304.05Roman Semenov (4 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 339118  254 Route 1 Velo
33310.57Frank Cundiff (22 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101  276 Celevity Cycling
34317.09Allan Wallace (23 - Cat2)   Lutherville, MD 222347  264 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
35323.61Andrew Shelby (24 - Cat2)   Louisville Ky 240025  255 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
36330.13Stefan Zavislan (25 - Cat2)   Usaf Academy, CO 296754  272 US Air Force Academy/Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
37336.65Dimitri Lemus (5 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 335300  241 GS CycleLife Development Cycling
38343.17Steven Persak (26 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009  251 Liberty Cycle
DNPBrian Bailey (Cat3)   Washington, DC 271890  204 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNPJason Berry (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 151273  206 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
DNPRyan Bodge (Cat2)   Washington, DC 208038  207 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNPArnaud Borner (Cat2)   State College, PA 273533  208 Hollyfot
DNPAlexander Brown (Cat3)   Washington, DC 359595  210 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNPManggon Comsan (Cat3)   Herndon, VA 305125  213 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNPNick Cossa (Cat2)   Vienna, VA 190819  215 Syn-Fit Race Team
DNPDaniel Diem (Cat3)   Manassas, VA 345888  217 PTS Racing
DNPJustin Forney (Cat2)   Frederick, MD 12034  222 Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNPKevin Gallo (Cat3)   Vienna, VA 51675  223 Squadra Coppi
DNPKyle Gheres (Cat2)   Port Matilda, PA 255477  225 
DNPEric Griffin (Cat3)   Kensington, MD 204606  227 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNPMike Hefner (Cat2)   Fulton, MD 220981  228 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
DNPPatrick Hogan (Cat3)   Riva, MD 297638  229 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
DNPTed Horwitz (Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ 192750  230 C C Evesham
DNPGrant Inglis (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 283472  232 University of Cincinnati
DNPRobert Kelly (Cat2)   Washington, DC 185671  234 District Velocity Racing
DNPMatthew Latyszonek (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 128948  235 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNPJames Lees (Cat3)   Vienna, VA 52165  239 Syn-Fit Race Team
DNPJesse Leifert (Cat3)   Washington, DC 239946  240 Route 1 Velo
DNPGrant Mandsager (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 249484  243 District Velocity Racing
DNPMatt McLoone (Cat2)   Washington, DC 380188  245 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
DNPNessim Mezrahi (Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 240268  246 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
DNPJames Miceli (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 260414  247 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
DNPJacob Miller (Cat2)   Reston, VA 299486  248 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNPDuncan Oliver (Cat3)   Waynesburg, PA 241376  250 Southeast Velo Club/SV/BikeSource Racing Team
DNPVictor Pradel (Cat3)   Potomac, MD 262385  252 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNPBrian Rist (Cat2)   Elkridge, MD 111782  253 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNPJake Thompson (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 251833  261 HPC/HPC/LIST
DNPJacob Vellaccio (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 183690  262 Squadra Coppi
DNPEvan Wheeler (Cat3)   Takoma Park, MD 303560  267 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNPDerek Wilson (Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 301504  269 Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNPSteve Bedilion (Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417  273 Cleveland Bro's Cat
DNPTanner Browne (Cat3)   Waldorf, MD 253942  274 GS CycleLife Development Cycling
DNPJacob Aber (Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA 292434  275 Central Velo Racing
DNPRobert Berghel (Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 306836  277 Village Volkswagen
DNPKarsten Walker (Cat3)   Washington, DC 297820  278 SEAVS/Haymarket
DNPWalker Owen (Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 289714  280 Cutaway Felt
DNPDavid Brookes (Cat2)   Cabin John, MD 272713  281 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.13Nima Ebrahimnejad (1 - Cat1)   Purcellville, VA 10417  335 Kelly Benefits
2176.87Douglas Philippone (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 42635  336 Palantier
3191.61Charles Biro (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 83935  303 Route 1 Velo
4206.35Kris Stein (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42628  321 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
5221.09Jeffrey Chun (2 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 72125  307 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6Michael Stearns     322 SEAVS/Haymarket
7250.57Bryan Jones (3 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 18140  313 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8265.31Luther Swift (1 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 301191  324 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9280.05Joseph Rudolph (4 - Cat3)   Olney, MD 174793  318 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
10294.79Mike Hefner (3 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD 220981  333 ABRT
DNPPhillip Ash (Cat4)   San Clemente , CA 267101  301 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNPFrancois Bru (Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 307194  305 Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNPRichard Canlas (Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 295238  306 BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
DNPAnthony DAlessio (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 298407  308 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNPJames DeFilippi (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 289211  309 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
DNPPatrick Dolan     310 District Velocity Racing
DNPChristopher Grengs (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 56655  311 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
DNPPatrick Hogan     312 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
DNPMatthew Kasprzak (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 355738  314 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNPStephen Ketcham (Cat4)   Lorton, VA 401033  315 
DNPJAY SCHRUM (Cat3)   Arlington, VA 327490  319 
DNPChris Stone (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 300082  323 Team Sticky Fingers
DNPSalvatore Taibi (Cat3)   Belleville Nj 288177  325 Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNPRyan Taylor     326 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNPDaniel Underwood     327 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNPMatthew Mercer     330 Team Florida
DNPDouglas Ownes     334 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.22Frederick Norton (1 - Cat1)   Towson, MD 53474  421 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2166.11Ramon Benitez (2 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  405 
3186.00Doug Perry (1 - Cat2)   Richford Vt 27794  430 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4205.89Bill Gros (2 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  408 Pyramid Elite Racing
5225.78Dean Pierson (1 - Cat3)   Salisbury, MD 46760  422 Ocean Velo Club
6245.67Marc Klein (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836  412 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7265.56Neil Markus (3 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 291749  417 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8285.45Ralph Muoio (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 51562  434 Kelly Benefits
9305.34Brook Edinger (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 308706  406 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10325.23William Luecke (5 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 21779  416 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11Sean Coleman     427 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
12David Wilson     425 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
13384.90Chris Hardee (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 65012  432 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
14404.79William Short (6 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 96204  424 Saroff Racing Team
15424.68Shawn Fenty (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 52413  407 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
16444.57Scott Mearns (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 349114  418 Whole Wheel Velo Club
17James Schaefer     423 CyCor Sports/Team CyCor
18484.35Peter Lindeman (9 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 147939  415 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DQCurtis Southern     429 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNPMatthew Albanese (Cat3)   Annapolis, MD 227006  401 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNPTroy Alexander (Cat3)   Fort Belvoir, VA 148709  402 
DNPMichael Angove (Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 334512  403 Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNPBenjamin Basham (Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 47218  404 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
DNPDavid Kay     411 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNPJeffrey Koontz (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 95107  413 UPMC/ Pro Bikes
DNPCharles Kyle     414 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNPRaymond Miller     419 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNPGregory Wood     426 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNPMichael Ventola (Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  428 Prereg
DNPPaul Schaaff     431 
DNPMark Hagen     433 Route 1
DNFRobert Laybourn (Cat3)   Washington, DC 52829  435 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - NCC Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
157.31Amanda Miller (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 228513  33 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
260.50Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
363.69Laura Van Gilder (1 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA 36345  12 Mellow Mushroom Racing p/b Shady Grove Fertility
466.88Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO 406658  32 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
570.07Samantha Schneider (2 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980  34 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
673.26Amy Cutler (2 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780  63 Riptide Cycling/Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
776.45Lindsay Bayer (3 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 267768  21 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-Fine Cooking
879.64Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467  Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
982.83Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  51 Team Kenda presented by RACC
1086.02Lauren Tamayo (3 - Pro)   Asheville, NC 103456  41 Exergy TWENTY16
1189.21Amy Phillips (4 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 337516  72 Hub Endurance
1292.40Sara Tussey (5 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 185224  70 Veloshine
1395.59Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678  36 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
14Sophie Williamson     67 Vanderkitten Women's Cycling Team
15101.97Erin Silliman (6 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 260287  60 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
16Melanie Smath     35 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
17108.35Dori Buckethal (2 - Cat2)   Glenwood, MD 257747  66 NCVC/United Healthcare
18111.54Jenette Williams (7 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH 143297  73 Jeff's Bike Shop
19114.73Leah Guloien    407617  22 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-Fine Cooking
20117.92Raquel Miller (8 - Cat1)   New York, NY 291594  59 Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
21121.11Catherine Freck (3 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024  64 Syn-Fit Race Team
22124.30Patricia Buerkle (9 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 131990  62 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom/Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
23127.49Julie Kuliecza (10 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 238481  Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
24130.68Cinthia Lehner (11 - Cat1)   Greer, SC 272896  Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
25133.87Sierra Siebenlist (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  65 Team Indiebike
26137.06Meredith Ehn (4 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ 142893  58 Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
27140.25Arley Kemmerer (5 - Cat2)   Saylorsburg, PA 240239  11 aMellow Mushroom Racing p/b Shady Grove Fertility
28143.44Dana Stryk (6 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 267858  69 Evolution Cycling
29146.63Kelley Bethoney (7 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA 242335  56 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNPKristen LaSasso (Cat1)   Miami, FL 151408  13 aMellow Mushroom Racing p/b Shady Grove Fertility
DNPRushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA 349204  31 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
DNPStacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974  52 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNPShannon Parrish (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 298925  53 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNPMarni Harker (Cat2)   Washington, DC 15086  54 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNPJulie Hunter (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 325788  55 Tradewinds Racing/Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
DNPWendy Ulmer (Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785  57 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNPAdriana Krawiec    403179  61 Merida Argentina
DNPKate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150  68 Vanderkitten Women's Cycling Team
DNPLauren Komanski (Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 365266  71 Now & Novartis for MS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee