Race Results for
Windham US National MTB Race
Windham, NY
(Event Information)
Super D on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 18 and Und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 George Sheridan   Windham, NY 410719  608 Windham Mountain Outfitters
11 Jon Crowell     614 HRRT

Men - Cat 1 - 34 and und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Ty Kady   Placentia, CA 191004  343 

Men - Cat 1 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ 199588  352 Team Bulldog
DNF Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA 291417  345 Whole Athlete/Whole Athlete / Specialized

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Zachary Morrey   Annandale, VA 301555   

Men - Pro - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Adam Snyder     123 Adigga Racing
4 Thomas Sampson     122 Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
DNS Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 243003  127 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNS Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ 214668  128 
DNF Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge    408543  118 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge
DNF Raphael Gagne    397691  119 Rocky Mountain Factory
DNF Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397  120 Giant Mid Alantic Off Road Team
DNF Benjamin Forbes    406624  126 Cyclinic Kenmore Cycles

Men - Pro - Senior - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC 247831  121 Trek World Racing
3 Ian Herchenroder   Portsmouth, NH 288355  124 Papa Wheelies

Men - Cat 1 - 34 and und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2565.00 Ian Powell   Waterford, NY 141028  367 
3590.00 Gus Michaels   Medina, OH 353702  362 
4 Lee Herchenroder     363 
DNF Tom Nieri   Harrison City, PA 216807  361 Giant Bikes/ Pro Bikes
DNF Dan Wolf   Elkridge, MD 358256  364 Old Line Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 34 and Und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 John Riggins   Brooktondale, NY 380198  366 North East Alliance

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 34 and Und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Burr     365 Windham Mountain Outfitters

Men - Cat 1 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 36483  348 Team Town Cycle
DNF Art White     346 Team Campmor
DNF Phil Beard     347 Onion River Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jeremy Fahey   Owego, NY 351194  351 Marzocchi
4590.00 Colby Barth   Collegeville, PA 305391  353 Bikesport/Royal
6 Ernie Reale     350 Windham Mountain Outfitters
7600.00 Lane Boertmann   Toms River, NJ 299762  349 Integrity Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 18 and und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Luke Vrouwenvelder (1 - Cat3)   Chapelhill, NC 304239  612 Cycle Youth
2545.56 Baily Emerton (2 - Cat3)   Windham, NY 351422  607 Windham Mountain Outfitters
3 Jonathan Anderson     617 Essex County Velo
4556.67 Dillon Van Wart (3 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ 248433  611 Team Town Cycle
5 Samuel Baskin     619 
6567.78 Nate Robson (4 - Cat3)   Liverpool 385766  609 
7 Daniel Lewis     560 
8 Noah Maben     618 
9584.44 Kyle Selner   Stockton, NJ 404798  615 
12600.00 Michael Bagby   Oneonta 407996  616 
DNF Ryan Berliner   Richmond, VT 296558  610 Belgen Cycles
DNF Cameron Ritcher (Cat3)   Harrisonburg 368166  613 Rocktown Bicycles

Men - Cat 2/3 - 34 and und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Chris Obarrio   Maywood, NJ 408140  569 
9 Michael Bazzano     567 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
DNF Karl Verna   Monsey, NY 400584  571 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 34 and Und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alfonso DiMeo   Troy, NY 193884  563 Windham Mountain Outfitters
4577.50 Todd Ford   Morgan Hill 378340  565 
5 Zachary Thorne     566 Ramrad
6600.00 Gary Hoehne   Wallingford, CT 261982  561 Death Row Velo
8 John Hansson     253 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Senior - 34 and Und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Devin Ross     568 Windham Mountain Outfitters
3 Matthew Burr     564 
DNS Raphael Leo     559 

Men - Cat 2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 James Crowley Jr   Zanesville, OH 354982  544 
2548.33 Jason Defabio   High Falls, NY 299847  545 favata's table rock tours / renegades
4 Joaquin E Canizales     548 Team Jersey Home Grown
5 Chris Gray     547 TEAM-FoM
6581.67 Paul Busa   Leesburg, VA 404034  540 
7590.00 Sean Marlin   Souderton 404280  542 
9600.00 James Rutkowski   Wantagh, NY 391507  543 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3590.00 Mark Romanovsky (1 - Cat3)   Lagrangeville, NY 126345  550 Yorktown
5 Matthew Delorme     344 MFD Racing
8 Mike Romanovsky     549 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Men 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Brandon Zwick   Wethersfield, CT 365264  546 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
DNS Kevin Maldonado   Windham, NY 281855  541 RevolutionaryVeloWattsWinham Mountain Outfitters

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Becky Gardner     268 Gardner Racing/Kona

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3590.00 Karen Krasley   Coplay, PA 63818  272 EWR Bikes
4600.00 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ 97355  267 Team Campmor / Industry Nine
7600.00 Jennel Santos Canizales   Little Falls, NJ 278924  273 Team Jersey Home Grown

Women - Pro/Cat1 - Master - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Zimmer   Lincoln, VT 366822  265 Xprezo/MTBVT/Shine Riders Co.

Women - Pro/Cat1 - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Elizabeth Allen     266 Danielson Adventure Sports
6 Nina Otter   Asheville, NC 284886  271 
DNF Anna Beck     270 n/a

Women - Cat2/3 - Master - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Smith     587 

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Kim Marlin   Souderton, PA 397806  586 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee