Race Results for
Victory Velo Auburn Downtown Crit
Auburn, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
173.77 Jared Kessler (1 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  126 Folsom Bike
277.74 Justin Rossi (2 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  111 Marc Pro - Strava
381.71 Joshua Carling (3 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  102 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
485.68 Charles Hutcheson (4 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  107 Marc Pro - Strava
589.65 Nate Freed (5 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  105 Marc Pro - Strava
693.62 Eric Riggs (6 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  131 Team Mikes Bikes
797.59 David Grundman (7 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  106 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8101.56 Nick Schaffner (1 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  113 Marc Pro - Strava
9105.53 Evan Rudd (2 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748  112 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10109.50 Paul Morris (8 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  123 Team Clif Bar Cycling
11113.47 Brandon Trafton (9 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  127 FCC p/b Pure Gear
12117.44 Doran Mori (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  128 Team Clif Bar Cycling
13121.41 Cody Kaiser (10 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  114 California Giant/Specialized
14125.38 Blake Anton (11 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686  100 Team Clif Bar Cycling
15129.35 Brandon Borth (12 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  101 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16133.32 David Mesa (4 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  116 Chica Sexy
17137.29 Erik Nelson (5 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 302958  122 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18141.26 Aaron Rindy (6 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 303731  110 velo reno
19145.23 Adam Ross (7 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796  129 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
20149.20 Aaron Snovel (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  130 Folsom Bike
DNF Brian Zimny (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  132 Folsom Bike
DNF Brennan Percy (Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  115 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Nicolas Jimenez (Cat2)   Golden, CO 305250  117 Primal
DNF Chris Dudley (Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988  124 Team Clif Bar Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.23 Wyatt Morin   Roseville, CA 266930  945 Victory Velo/Grammo
2296.63 Alec Seivert   Grass Valley 352752  948 Team Swift
3322.03 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  944 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4347.43 Alex Smith   Granite Bay, CA 384566  946 
5372.83 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  940 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6398.23 JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  942 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Michael Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  941 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Matthew Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  943 Team Sierra Nevada/bicycles plus

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.85 Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV 55281  420 Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology
2107.09 Nick Theobald (1 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  410 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3116.33 Judd Van Sickle (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  431 Folsom Bike/ Raleys
4125.57 Scott Fonseca (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  403 PrimeTime Cycling Team
5134.81 Richard Steele (2 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  427 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6144.05 Micheal Charleton (3 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 49344  432 Red Peloton
7153.29 Jude Mayne (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 261818  407 Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology
8162.53 Jason Grefrath (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  405 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
9171.77 Steve Thomsen (5 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  414 Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology
10181.01 Robert Pasco (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  425 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
11190.25 James Herzman (2 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922  413 Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology
12199.49 Joseph Staron (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  411 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
13208.73 Darron Sturgeon (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 286787  415 Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology
14217.97 Aaron Hunter (4 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  418 Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carson Radiology

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.76 Gregg Betonte (1 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 255414  318 Zipz Cycling
2108.72 Keith DeFiebre (2 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  301 Cycles Fanatic
3114.68 Robert Pasco (1 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  312 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4120.64 Nabil Samaan (3 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  314 Sustainable Cycling
5126.60 michael orourke (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  305 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6132.56 Sean McDonald (5 - Cat2)   Wallace, CA 262357  331 Delta Velo
7138.52 Kerry Stockwell (2 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 34228  308 Team Bicycles Plus Sierra Nevada
8144.48 Jeff Mitchell (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 101551  303 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9150.44 John Fritz (6 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  315 Micheal David Winery
10156.40 Marty Cunningham (7 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359  300 Sustainable Cycling
11162.36 Joe Oliveri (8 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA 26674  304 Team Bicycles Plus Sierra Nevada
DNF Andre Tenthorey (Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  319 Lange Twins Winery
DNF Nelson Willhite (Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 219614  310 SHO-AIR/SERT
DNF Steve Offerman (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 81992  317 Team Bicycles Plus Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.26 Tracy Muegge (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  351 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2294.38 Kevin Willitts (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  352 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3415.50 Doug Gonda (2 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  355 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.54 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  709 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2151.08 tyler kraus   San Jose, CA 271498  705 
3158.62 michael larson   Truckee, CA 234067  706 velo reno p/b tamarack junction
4166.16 Justin Traud   Gold River, CA 368059  715 Rio Strada
5173.70 Matt Fanfelle   Sacramento, CA 370596  720 
6181.24 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  701 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7188.78 Curtis Smith   South Lake Tahoe, CA 357251  711 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8196.32 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  710 Data Driven Athlete Racing
9203.86 Jason Marteldye   Sacramento, CA 310948  726 Davis Bike Club
10211.40 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  703 Data Driven Athlete
11218.94 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  707 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12226.48 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  724 Data Driven Athlete
13234.02 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  708 Freewheel
14241.56 Sam Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  722 velo reno p/b tamarack junction
15249.10 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  714 Team Chica Sexy
16256.64 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435  718 Victory Velo Racing
17264.18 Nathan Abel   Capron Il 329424  700 
18271.72 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  719 Adventures Edge
19279.26 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  704 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Bryan Richardson   Manteca, CA 396955  728 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA 307115  729 Victory Velo Racing
DNF Bryan Richardson   Manteca, CA 396955  728 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  712 Metromint Cycling
DNF Tom Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  713 Davis Bike Club
DNF Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA 14837  716 The Hamm Team
DNF Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  723 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  725 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.82 Jay Newton (1 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 271095  516 Victory Velo Racing
2181.57 Ron Shevock (1 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 294396  519 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3194.32 Curt Mills (2 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  530 Data Driven Athlete
4207.07 Todd Allington (3 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 295903  500 Victory Velo Racing
5219.82 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  518 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6232.57 Lance Loveday (4 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 305459  514 Victory Velo Racing
7245.32 Michale Dunn (2 - Cat4)   Reno Nv 391974  536 Reno Cycling Team
8258.07 Sam Trujillo (5 - Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935  528 Victory Velo Racing
9270.82 Craig Lindberg (6 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 83707  513 SHO-AIR/SERT
10283.57 Ronnie Leavitt (7 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  532 Victory Velo Racing
11296.32 Alvaro Mosquera (8 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  537 Team Bicycle Plus
12309.07 Jim Blankenship (9 - Cat3)   Rescue, CA 53651  503 Victory Velo Racing
13321.82 Kevin Miller (10 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115  533 Victory Velo Racing
14334.57 Edward Okray   Olivehurst, CA 396520  535 
15347.32 Shayne Marshall (3 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 392920  515 Folsom Bike
16360.07 Morgan Mahanke (11 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  526 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
17372.82 Chad Richards (4 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA 305850  512 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18385.57 Eric Zeigler (12 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 60207  538 Victory Velo Racing
19398.32 Jeff Dale (5 - Cat4)   Cameron Park, CA 333472  525 Team Revolutions
20411.07 eric struble (6 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 220864  521 SHOW-AIR/SERT
DNS Neil Langridge (Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 20332  505 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
DNS Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365  508 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF Rowel (Rob) Palisoc (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 195972  517 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNF Bernhard Stonas (Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  520 Berkley Bicycles Club
DNF Paul Taylor (Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  522 Metromint Cycling
DNF Nelson Willhite (Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 219614  523 SHO-AIR/SERT
DNF Yutch Liam Cowhie (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  524 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Omir Torres (Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158  534 Team Revolutions

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.05 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA 89186  251 
2284.38 Aron Yevuta   New Martinsville 214194  242 Victory Velo Racing
3291.71 Chris Bosco   Reno, NV 379492  201 Reno Cycling Team presented by Nature's Bakery
4299.04 Nicholas Terzakis   Sacramento, CA 343836  250 UC Berkley
5306.37 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  204 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
6313.70 Alec Seivert   Grass Valley 352752  239 Team Swift
7321.03 Nicholas Louis   Auburn, CA 315558  213 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8328.36 Andrew Knickerbocker   Lafayette, CA 374901  236 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Cycling Team
9335.69 David Priest   Solvang, CA 346580  220 Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
10343.02 Ryan Vanderleun   Grass Valley , CA 389517  230 SHO-AIR/SERT
11350.35 Benjamin Connolly   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  254 Team City Sacramento
12357.68 Wyatt Morin   Roseville, CA 266930  216 Victory Velo/Grammo
13365.01 Samual Guzman   Sacramento, CA 367810  246 Victory Velo Racing
14372.34 Scott Hooper   Folsom, CA 142947  243 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15379.67 Eric Voosen   Colfax Ca 392658  249 Victory Velo Racing
16387.00 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  205 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17394.33 Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060  235 Team City Sacramento
18401.66 Christian Lam   San Francisco 370448  212 
19408.99 Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784  226 Data Driven Athlete Racing
20416.32 JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  209 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21423.65 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  237 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22430.98 James Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  234 NorCal Hub Racing
23438.31 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA 322286  233 Red Peloton
24445.64 Erik Cho   San Francisco 331900  203 Synchro Nutritionals
25452.97 Mark Roberts   Sacramento, CA 305748  223 
26460.30 Christopher Namba   Sacramento 381934  217 Team City Sacramento
27467.63 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  218 Rio Strada Racing
28474.96 Todd Shaver   Modesto, CA 364939  225 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
29482.29 Ivan Tarasov   Palo Alto, CA 358006  229 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
30489.62 Travis Tanasse   Folsom, CA 378079  240 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
31496.95 Brian Renyer   Rocklin, CA 401353  222 NorCal Hub Racing
DNS Scott Gelbke   West Sacramento, CA 359225  207 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Michael Hahn   Folsom, CA 338214  208 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Jason Stumbo   Citrus Heights, CA 211997  228 SCC/Riivo
DNS Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA 335466  232 Rio Strada Racing
DNS James Sears   Bozeman, MT 328346  238 Team City Sacramento
DNS Glenn Wallin   Sparks, NV 316262  241 Reno cycling team p/b Natures Bakery
DNF Jay Garrard   Auburn, CA 72271  255 Victory Velo Racing
DNF Shayne Marshall   Auburn, CA 392920  214 Folsom Bike
DNF darin morgan   Sacramento 394404  215 pedalhard
DNF Richard Reinhardt   Sacramento, CA 394292  221 SGW

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.13 Paul Ludden   Sacramento, CA 352040  621 NorCal Hub Racing
2295.10 Ryosei Kaneko   Rough And Ready, CA 356162  611 SHO-AIR Racing team
3306.07 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA 289041  608 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4317.04 greg fales   Orangevale, CA 275788  604 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5328.01 Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA 294020  627 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6338.98 scott hayes   Lahonda, CA 303558  610 SJBC
7349.95 Donald Case   Orinda, CA 379134  603 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8360.92 Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  606 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9371.89 Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  620 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10382.86 John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA 54278  612 Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
11393.83 Jeff Hamilton   Truckee, CA 365643  609 Truckee Bicycle Team
12404.80 Gary Carpenter   Auburn, CA 306903  602 Victory Velo Racing
13415.77 Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 366161  622 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14426.74 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168  613 Victory Velo Racing
15437.71 Ron Fallon   Folsom, CA 333716  605 Victory velo racing
16448.68 John Seivert   Grass Valley, CA 212792  619 SERT / Sho-air
17459.65 Ron Stofan   Folsom 368443  631 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18470.62 Ward Covert   Stockton, CA 367437  623 Delta Velo
19481.59 Manny Canson   Sparks, NV 334646  601 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNF Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640  614 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Sean Perkins   El Dorado Hills, CA 252869  616 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.55 Justin Paulson   Fair Oaks, CA 366030  817 
2446.58 Antonio Miranda   Sacramento, CA 404027  811 KINETIC CYCLES
3457.61 Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336  831 Devil Mountain Cyclery
4468.64 Troy Soares   Auburn, CA 129658  815 Victory Velo
5479.67 Richard Knipple   Mcclellan, CA 399444  808 
6490.70 Ben Porter   Folsom, CA 394171  813 
7 Shawn Ranson     829 
8512.76 Aaron Siemsen   Folsom 377062  830 
9523.79 Kevin Undercoffer   Antelope, CA 396920  809 Norcal HUB
10534.82 Justin Cook   Elk Grove, CA 397529  816 
11545.85 JEFF BROOKS   Rocklin, CA 395183  804 VICTORY VELO RACING
12556.88 John McComb   Reno, NV 391979  810 Reno Cycling Team p/b natures bakery
13567.91 Joseph Togoan   Reno, NV 307880  833 Reno Wheelman
14578.94 Jan Stastny   Vacaville, CA 406963  828 
16600.00 Kevin Cassiday   Reno 407522  827 
DNS Ryan Beaty   Incline Village, NV 381211  802 
DNS Mark Keim Keim   Reno, NV 388989  802 Reno Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.73 Claire Morgan (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  731 Folsom Bike
2115.28 Kimberly Fong (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  725 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3123.83 Amy Chandos (2 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  723 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
4132.38 Cristina Hughes (2 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  726 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
5140.93 amanda seigle (3 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  728 metromint cycling
6149.48 Kate Ligler (3 - Cat1)   Sausalito, CA 206217  727 RED Racing
7158.03 Danielle Haulman (4 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 181367  733 UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
8166.58 Erica Greif (4 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 367331  736 
9175.13 Audrey Biehle (1 - Cat3)   Plymouth 391877  722 Rio Strada Racing
10183.68 Sofia Marin (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  735 Pacific Crush Racing
11192.23 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825  730 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12200.78 Heather Lipana (6 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  737 Red Racing
DNS Pan Pan Fan (Cat2)   Atherton, CA 273441  724 Los Gatos

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.98 Jennie Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  781 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
2289.30 Janelle Kellman (2 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 217916  779 Red Racing
3409.62 Nicole Slaton (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 287914  782 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.89 Jeanette Haggas   San Francisco 393251  818 Halu Sports Racing
2426.22 Gina Lapekas   Auburn, CA 407116  817 Victory Velo Racing
3448.55 Amy Bruski   Livermore, CA 394730  812 
4470.88 Andrea Cyr   Saint David, ME 318302  836 
5493.21 Nancy Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 385468  815 Rio Strada Racing
6515.54 Carrie Lo   Sacramento, CA 392498  808 Rio Strada Racing
7537.87 Janice Duis   Reno  402006  819 Reno Cycling Team
8560.20 Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189  807 Leopard-Sapporo
9582.53 Lalena Daigneault   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657  813 Rio Strada Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee