Race Results for
SCCCC Road Championship
Waco, TX, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 00/00/0000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Martin   San Antonio371016  327 Abilene Christian University
2 Cale Guidry   Napoleonville366437  313 Nicholls State University
3 Juan Gil   Houston389743  366 University of Houston
4 Chris Timmons   Stillwater, OK395896  513 Oklahoma State University
5 matthew othon   Oklahoma City, OK394741  343 University of Oklahoma
6 Zach Morgan   Franklin, TN251437  367 Abilene Christian University
7 Patrick Kimmel   Norman, OK292425  512 University of Oklahoma
8 Michael McKissick   Abilene, TX397379  368 Abilene Christian University
9 Jonathan Comeaux   Napoleonville, LA370309  315 Nicholls State University
10 Michael Lee   Dallas, TX395782  370 Southern Methodist University
11 Jeffrey Phillips   Baton Rouge, LA380876  320 Louisiana State University
12 John Mouton   Baton Rouge, LA396352  337 Louisiana State University
13 Matthew Chandler   Magnolia, TX387625  319 Baylor University
14 Josh Lee   West Chicago, IL366900  302 Baylor University
15 James Jacob   Little Rock, AR395614  586 University of Arkansas
16 Jacob Thomas   Canyon, TX394253  376 West Texas A & M University
17 Randee Sneed   Houston194666  510 Midwestern State University
18 Alex Holland   Azle, TX401355  514 University of North Texas
19 Christian Cramer   Longmont, CO368798  341 University of Oklahoma

Men - CAT C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Storm   Cibolo, TX395620  283 Texas Tech University
2 Anthony Sequera   Wichita Falls, TX331110  201 Midwestern State University
3 Brady Reed   Magnolia Tx387057  243 Baylor University
4 Frederick Wild   Norman, OK369559  221 University of Oklahoma
5 Brian Teed   Norman, OK383540  258 University of Oklahoma
6 Charles Upshaw   Austin366830  212 The University of Texas at Austin
7 Jake Contos   Albuquerque, NM375614  218 Texas Tech University
9 Kyle Walker   Aledo, TX368638  217 Texas Tech University
10 Justin Hicks   Mckinney, TX291247  255 Southern Methodist University
11 Joshua Herr   Houston, TX396330  254 University of Houston
12 Robert Talley   Lubbock, TX389728  281 Texas Tech University
13 Ryan Bailey   Lubbock395628  231 Texas Tech University
14 Charlie Baker   Austin Tx389419  276 Texas A & M University
15 Taylor Atkinson   Laplace, LA341082  273 Centenary College of Louisiana
16 Gabriel Ortiz   Waco, TX388796  280 Baylor University
17 Dillan Craig   Sunray395975  294 West Texas A & M University
18 Austin Smith   Wichita Falls Tx364838  204 Midwestern State University
19 James Snodgrass   Noble, OK307698  220 University of Oklahoma
20 Andrew Lemoine   Dry Prong, LA395796  208 Tulane University of Louisiana
21 Kevin Healy   Waco, TX388623  206 Baylor University
22 Dustin Fry   College Station395492  295 The University of Texas at Austin
23 James Tyree   Austin, TX368075  227 The University of Texas at Austin
24 Robert Ip   Houston399773  297 Rice University
25 Jonathan Hyak   Victoria Tx374921  296 The University of Texas at Austin
26 James Gonzales   Santa Fe, NM158628  293 Baylor University

Men - CAT B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Buerger   Archer City, TX393673  131 Midwestern State University
2 Amos Zimmermann   Austin, TX366852  117 The University of Texas at Austin
3 Daniel Caden Burross   Wichita Falls, TX366342  106 Midwestern State University
4 Andrew Farmer   Edmond, OK317222  136 University of Oklahoma
5 Marcus Granberry   Austin, TX309775  101 The University of Texas at Austin
6 Jonathan Youngblood   Amarillo, TX378706  125 Texas Christian University
7 David Barrett   Wichita Falls, TX374528  105 Midwestern State University
8 Christian Newton   Austin, TX367809  118 The University of Texas at Austin
9 Richard Korzekwa   Austin, TX238446  137 The University of Texas at Austin
10 Jeremy Osborn   College Station, TX367738  110 Texas A & M University
11 David Matuschak   Maxwell, TX278079  135 Texas State University-San Marcos
12 Pierce Young   Houston, TX288343  103 Rice University
13 David Feinswog   New Orleans, LA338820  120 Tulane University of Louisiana
14 Tyler Stewart   Huntsville, TX340326  133 The University of Texas at Austin
15 Blake Warden   Houston Tx351234  119 The University of Texas at Austin
16 Mathew Sides   Magnolia, TX335248  138 The University of Texas at Austin
17 Erick Goytia   El Paso, TX262610  104 Midwestern State University
DNF Carl Stroud   Denton, TX308019  123 University of North Texas

Men - CAT A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Croft   Wichita Falls393753  24 Midwestern State University
2 Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX272809  23 Midwestern State University
3 Justin Laue   Austin, TX264982  20 The University of Texas at Austin
4 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK226469  33 Midwestern State University
5 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA253558  Midwestern State University
6 Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua331782  Midwestern State University
7 Graeme Preston   New Orleans, LA331200  42 Tulane University of Louisiana
8 Tanner Reynolds   Rockwall, TX367755  21 The University of Texas at Austin
9 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX218986  27 Texas A & M University
10 Benjamin Baxter   Reno Nevada293459  12 Texas A & M University
11 Alan Tausend   Ft Worth, TX334498  Texas Christian University
12 Mitchell Sides   Magnolia, TX349270  18 The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Shane Haga   Colorado Springs, CO249581  Texas A & M University
DNF Ben Davis   Spring, TX297902  Texas A & M University
DNF Robert Chrisman   Austin, TX393989  34 The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Michael Wilkinson   Katy, TX355184  43 Texas A & M University

Women - CAT C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cate Westenhover   Austin390130  460 Baylor University
2 angela streadwick   Wichita Falls, TX395242  474 Midwestern State University
3 Jenny Ortman   Edmond, OK401674  450 Oklahoma State University
4 Andrea Giron   Wichita Falls, TX395233  473 Midwestern State University
5 Emily West   Norman, OK395593  462 University of Oklahoma
6 Claire Fisher   Wichita Falls, TX395294  451 Midwestern State University
7 Chelsea Reedy   Denton, TX368833  457 University of Oklahoma

Women - CAT B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Cushen   Mountain View, CA392645  410 The University of Texas at Austin
2 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene206473  405 Abilene Christian University
3 Jenny Ortman   Edmond, OK401674  477 Oklahoma State University
4 Charlotte Fournier   New Orleans, LA395023  417 Tulane University of Louisiana
5 Caitlin Ryan   Lubbock, TX391299  413 Texas Tech University
6 Emily Barrera   Lubbock, TX367383  414 Texas Tech University
7 Nicole Sharp   College Station, TX359396  401 Texas A & M University

Women - CAT A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL225342  57 Midwestern State University
2 Danielle Bradley   Branson Mo366819  56 Baylor University
3 Alisha Shutler   Stillwater, OK386880  99 Oklahoma State University
4 Linnea Nasman   Seattle, WA219356  52 The University of Texas at Austin
5 Ellie Rodebeck   New Orleans, LA364735  60 Tulane University of Louisiana
6 Ashley weaver   Wichita Falls334082  53 Midwestern State University
7 Ashley Hiatt   Dallas, TX339334  54 The University of Texas at Austin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee