Race Results for
Farmdog Time Trial
Lakeville, MN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Samuel Westlake (1 - Cat5)   Farmington22:34.1 375888   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2552.50 Nick Gordon (2 - Cat5)   Chanhassen, MN24:32.5 364797   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Patrick Welch   25:58.3   
4577.50 Adam Vail (3 - Cat5)   Minnetonka, MN26:23.9 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5590.00 Ethan Peterson (4 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN27:05.6 360805   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Daniel Svedberg (1 - Cat3)   Woodbury, MN19:36.2 278187   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2565.00 Edison Foster (2 - Cat3)   Northfield, MN21:20.0 358142   SilverCycling
3590.00 Charles Cahow (1 - Cat5)   Apple Valley, MN24:14.5 399936   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Joseph Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN18:24.4 229038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2565.00 Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN18:57.6 73386   Freewheel Bike
3590.00 Garett Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Rosemount, MN20:12.3 286902   Silver Cycling

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - stock - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.26 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN19:53.7 214654   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2496.45 Brian Welch (1 - Cat5)   Northfield20:21.2 392057   SilverCycling
3527.63 Thomas Bisel (1 - Cat4)   Northfield, MN22:38.3 341816   FIT Racing
4 Ian Young   23:32.2   
5 Mike Busher   23:54.7   

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.65 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN17:36.6 214654   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2481.70 James Parker   Saint Paul, MN18:13.3 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3499.75 Todd Foster (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN18:51.5 311475   SilverCycling
4517.80 Bart Hollaren (2 - Cat2)   Rosemount, MN18:54.6 333156   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5535.85 David Peterson (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN19:36.3 239997   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6553.90 Paul Marabito (2 - Cat3)   Savage, MN19:49.5 209198   
7571.95 Matt Stein (3 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN20:05.6 221389   Silver Cycling
8590.00 Brian Pinkowski (1 - Cat5)   Lakeville, MN21:36.7 219348   GS Circo Azzurro

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dave Gray (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN18:43.9 192457   MBRC/Flanders
2552.50 Robert Maki (1 - Cat5)   Hudson, WI19:39.1 355046   Big Ring Flyers
3565.00 Brian MacDonald (2 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN20:47.5 222568   Birchwood/GIS
4577.50 Douglas Malmgren (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN22:04.4 295807   Birchwood/GIS
5590.00 Lawrence LaMere (3 - Cat5)   Bloomington, MN23:42.0 378798   

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Steven Knowlton (1 - Cat4)   Lakeville, MN20:20.8 178814   SilverCycling
2565.00 Cleve Pettersen (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN21:50.5 45792   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3590.00 William Kosfeld (1 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN22:46.3 246891   Birchwood/GIS

Women - cat 1/2/3/4 - junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Westlake (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN28:02.2 388767   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Women - cat 1/2/3/4 - stock - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Pritzker (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN24:39.6 232875   

Women - cat 1/2/3/4 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Donzella (1 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN21:42.8 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Mixed - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benita&Mike Warns (1 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN27:56.3 170422   Omnium Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee