Race Results for
Farmdog Time Trial
Lakeville, MN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Samuel Westlake (1 - Cat5)   Farmington23:00.4 375888   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
1540.00 Edison Foster * (1 - Cat3)   Northfield, MN20:22.4 358142   SilverCycling
2550.00 Nick Gordon (2 - Cat5)   Chanhassen, MN25:19.1 364797   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2550.00 Matthew Zalusky (3 - Cat5)   Chanhassen24:23.3 404344   
3 Patrick Welch   26:52.7   
4570.00 Adam Vail (4 - Cat5)   Minnetonka, MN26:55.5 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.27 Nicholas Kimpton (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN17:34.2 293536   MBRC/Flanders
2506.96 Joseph Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN18:15.0 229038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3534.64 Garett Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Rosemount, MN19:47.0 286902   Silver Cycling
4562.32 Kyle Fleener * (2 - Cat4)   Lakeville, MN20:54.0 278169   Jimmy John's Racing Team
5590.00 Richard Abrahamson (1 - Cat5)   Belle Plaine, MN21:26.1 376303   

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - stock - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Koehle   26:27.3   

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.08 Eric Olson (1 - Cat5)   Golden Valley, MN18:52.0 401557   
2537.87 Todd Foster (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN18:52.9 311475   SilverCycling
3543.66 Bart Hollaren (2 - Cat2)   Rosemount, MN19:18.7 333156   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4549.46 Charles Jacobs (3 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN19:32.8 17542   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5555.25 Pete Kennedy   Phoenix, AZ19:44.3 126719   
6561.04 Paul Marabito (1 - Cat3)   Savage, MN20:03.7 209198   
7566.83 Bradley Szczerbiak (2 - Cat5)   Lakeville, MN20:04.6 322774   SilverCycling
8572.62 Matt Stein (4 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN20:34.8 221389   Silver Cycling
9578.42 Ken Letkeman (3 - Cat5)   Stillwater, MN21:20.1 253802   Big Ring Flyers
10584.21 Brian Pinkowski (4 - Cat5)   Lakeville, MN21:40.4 219348   GS Circo Azzurro
11590.00 Daniel Nordin (5 - Cat5)   Stillwater, MN25:29.4 347658   

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.57 Dave Gray (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN19:10.5 192457   MBRC/Flanders
2528.77 David Ludwigson (2 - Cat3)   Stillwater, MN19:27.8 212903   Loon State Cyclists
3538.98 Robert Maki (1 - Cat5)   Hudson, WI19:40.1 355046   Big Ring Flyers
4549.18 John Dyste (1 - Cat2)   Carver, MN20:33.1 48836   Minnesota Cycling Team
5559.39 Brian MacDonald (2 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN20:57.9 222568   Birchwood/GIS
6569.59 Matthew McLean (1 - Cat4)   Rosemount, MN21:22.6 296184   MBRC/Flanders
7 James Ross   22:12.0   
8590.00 Lawrence LaMere (3 - Cat5)   Bloomington, MN24:19.8 378798   

Men - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Steven Knowlton (1 - Cat4)   Lakeville, MN20:15.6 178814   SilverCycling
2550.00 Robert Ogren (1 - Cat5)   Bloomington, MN21:19.4 232145   Kenwood Racing
3560.00 Daniel Meyer (1 - Cat3)   Lake Elmo, MN21:32.3 117486   Loon State Cyclists
4570.00 William Kosfeld (2 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN22:49.8 246891   Birchwood/GIS
5580.00 Cleve Pettersen (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN22:50.9 45792   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6590.00 Dave Heffernan   Evergreen, CO25:27.6 44116   

Women - cat 1/2/3/4 - junior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Westlake (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, MN27:58.9 388767   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Veronica Church (2 - Cat4)   Owatonna, MN30:27.1 366953   ExergyTWENTY16

Women - cat 1/2/3/4 - senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Kick-Abrahamson   27:03.5   

Women - cat 1/2/3/4 - stock - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Webster   24:47.9   

Women - cat 1/2/3/4 - master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonny Donzella (1 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN21:56.6 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Mixed - cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benita&Mike Warns (1 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN28:12.3 170422   Omnium Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee