Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 09/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.36 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA 250723  44 Stranamanti Cycling
2325.59 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA 184284  10 Hagens Berman Cycling
3334.82 Julian Base    405266  65 Local Ride
4344.05 Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139  15 Stranamanti Cycling
5353.28 Kenny Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  Slalom Consulting
6362.51 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  18 Stranamanti Cycling
7371.74 Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA 252718  41 Herriott Sports Performance
8380.97 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  72 Tte de la Course Cycling
9390.20 David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  Lake Washington Velo
10399.43 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Team Steam
11408.66 Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027  29 First Strike Velo
12417.89 Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  37 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
13427.12 Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA 12059  23 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14436.35 Matthew Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 First Strike Velo
15445.58 Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935  21 Stranamanti Cycling
16454.81 Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802  39 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
17464.04 Matthew Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  Stranamanti Cycling
18473.27 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  54 Montana State University
19482.51 Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  11 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
20491.74 E Eric Johnson   Seattle, WA 204929  13 First Strike Velo
DNF Tony Cordova   Mercer Island, WA 336548  17 Jet City Velo
DNF James Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  20 Stranamanti Cycling
DNF Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA 250108  22 First Strike Velo
DNF Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA 304664  24 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNF Alden Kroll   Seattle, WA 250624  31 Lake Washington Velo
DNF Chris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  42 The Resistance

Women - Pro-1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.08 Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA 71338  207 First Strike Velo
2451.53 Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA 196193  105 Lake Washington Velo
3460.97 Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770  111 Puget Sound Cycling Club
4470.42 Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  123 Cycle U
5479.87 Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA 362211  128 Avanti Racing Club
6489.32 Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  107 Puget Sound Cycling Club
7498.76 Katherine Reinhart   Southlake Tx 286351  134 Greggs Trek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee