Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 09/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.02 Kenny Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  Slalom Consulting Racing
2333.30 David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  Broadmark
3342.58 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  72 The Resistance
4351.87 Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA 156693  47 Keller Rohrback
5361.15 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  18 Keller Rohrback
6370.43 Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139  15 Keller Rohrback
7379.71 Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  26 Slalom Consulting Racing
8388.99 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Garage Racing
9398.27 Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  11 Recycled Cycles
10407.56 Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536  51 Slalom Consulting Racing
11416.84 Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  33 Cucina Fresca
12426.12 Chris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  42 The Resistance
13435.40 Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  60 Mr. Crampy's
14444.68 Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA 328706  46 Blue Rooster
15453.97 Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  37 Recycled Cycles Racing
16463.25 Daniel Tomko   Bellevue, WA 296954  52 Slalom Consulting Racing
17472.53 E. Eric Johnson   Seattle, WA 204929  13 Slalom Consulting Racing
18481.81 Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 Slalom Consulting Racing
19491.09 Josh Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802  39 Recycled Cycles Racing
20500.38 Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027  29 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Matt Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA 304664  24 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA 252718  41 The Resistance

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.04 Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA 272789  261 Blue Roster
1435.04 Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA 321144  251 Fischer Plumbing
2439.98 Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA 279811  256 Recycled Cycles
2439.98 Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA 279811  256 Recycled Cycles
3444.92 Nick Solheim   Marysville, WA 230654  257 Slalom Consulting Racing
3444.92 Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA 272789  261 Blue Roster
4449.86 Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA 321144  251 Fischer Plumbing
4449.86 Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles
5454.80 Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles
5454.80 Bret Sehorn   Mill Creek, WA 88190  204 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6459.74 Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
6459.74 Paul Beaudoin   Kirkland, WA 325660  233 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7464.68 Paul Beaudoin   Kirkland, WA 325660  233 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7464.68 Don Wells   Seattle, WA 134550  269 Viking Sport Seattle
8469.62 Don Wells   Seattle, WA 134550  269 Viking Sport Seattle
8469.62 Hyun Lee   Bothell, WA 50227  203 Broadmark Capital
9474.57 James Shimada   Seattle, WA 356416  222 Cucina Fresca
9474.57 Bryan Thiemann   Bothell, WA 389591  265 Starbucks
10479.51 Bryan Thiemann   Bothell, WA 389591  265 Starbucks
10479.51 James Shimada   Seattle, WA 356416  222 Cucina Fresca
11484.45 Hyun Lee   Bothell, WA 50227  203 Broadmark Capital
11484.45 Nick Solheim   Marysville, WA 230654  257 Slalom Consulting Racing
12489.39 Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Bret Sehorn   Mill Creek, WA 88190  204 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee