Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 08/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.77Kenny Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  Slalom Consulting Racing
2402.69Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA 222488  Lake Washington Velo
3410.60James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  18 Keller Rohrback Cycling
4418.52Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA 304664  24 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
5426.43Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  72 The Resistance
6434.35David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
7442.26Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  37 Recycled Cycles Racing
8450.18Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935  21 Keller Rohrback Cycling
9458.10Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  40 Herriott Sports Performance
10466.01Joe Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599  62 Tte de la Course Cycling
11473.93Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022  58 Stage 17 Racing
12481.84Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139  15 Keller Rohrback Cycling
13489.76Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Garage Racing
14497.68Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027  29 Slalom Consulting Racing
15505.59Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA 252718  41 The Resistance
16513.51Tom Wick   Seattle, WA 204808  12 The Resistance
17521.42Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992  64 Peterson Racing
18529.34Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536  51 Slalom Consulting Racing
19537.25Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 First Strike Velo
20545.17Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633  50 PCP Racing
20545.17David Richter   Seattle, WA 29781  63 HSP
DNFRobert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  11 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNFCameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA 12059  23 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFPeter Hinckley   Seattle, WA 328706  46 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNFPete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  14 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFRon Sielinski   Redmond, WA 260190  56 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNFJim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  20 The Resistance
DNFMatt Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNFChris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  42 The Resistance
DNFTravis Biechele   Seattle, WA 294358  55 Cycle U / Apex Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.47Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA 279811  256 Recycled Cycles Racing
1454.47NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA 230654  257 0
2456.40NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA 230654  257 0
2456.40Eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  210 Slalom Consulting Racing
3458.33Jeff Nettles   Seattle, WA 159943  263 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
3458.33Richard Orr   Calgary Ab Ca 229975  262 Slalom Consulting Racing
4460.26Yohannes Tsegay   Melbourne Australia 341836  208 Lake Washington Velo
4460.26Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA 279811  256 Recycled Cycles Racing
5462.18Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081  240 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5462.18Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA 272789  261 0
6464.11Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles Racing
6464.11Don Wells   Seattle, WA 134550  269 Slalom Consulting Racing
7466.04Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  114 Slalom Consulting Racing
7466.04Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles Racing
8467.97Allen Butler   Seattle, WA 326902  259 Ravenna Capital Management
8467.97James Shimada   Seattle, WA 356416  222 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9469.90Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  219 Broadmark Capital
9469.90Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081  240 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10471.83Don Wells   Seattle, WA 134550  269 Slalom Consulting Racing
10471.83Mike Thornton   Issaquah, WA 295555  230 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
11473.75Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA 272789  261 0
11473.75Jeff Nettles   Seattle, WA 159943  263 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
12475.68Bret Sehorn   Kirkland, WA 88190  204 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
12475.68Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
13477.61Ken Dong   Seattle, WA 294079  239 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
13477.61Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  114 Slalom Consulting Racing
14479.54Brad Strauch   Woodinville, WA 209896  232 Broadmark Capital
14479.54Brad Strauch   Woodinville, WA 209896  232 Broadmark Capital
15481.47Hyun Lee   Bothell, WA 50227  203 Broadmark Capital
15481.47Allen Butler   Seattle, WA 326902  259 Ravenna Capital Management
16483.40Richard Orr   Calgary Ab Ca 229975  262 Slalom Consulting Racing
16483.40Ken Dong   Seattle, WA 294079  239 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
17485.33Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
17485.33Hyun Lee   Bothell, WA 50227  203 Broadmark Capital
17485.33Yohannes Tsegay   Melbourne Australia 341836  208 Lake Washington Velo
17485.33Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  219 Broadmark Capital
18487.25John Carrica   Bellevue, WA 174289  264 Unattached
19489.18Mike Thornton   Issaquah, WA 295555  230 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
20491.11Eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  210 Slalom Consulting Racing
20491.11Bret Sehorn   Kirkland, WA 88190  204 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
21493.04Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327  214 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
22494.97James Shimada   Seattle, WA 356416  222 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFJason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327  214 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFJohn Carrica   Bellevue, WA 174289  264 Unattached

Women - Pro-1-2-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.90Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA 196193  105 Broadmark Capital
2483.39Amara Edwards   Newcastle , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
3491.88Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  103 Slalom Consulting Racing
4500.37Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA 278305  131 Keller Rohrback Cycling
5508.86Kat Reinhart   Southlake Tx 286351  134 Puget Sound Cycling Club
6517.35Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332  135 Rad Racing NW
7525.84Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770  111 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
8534.33Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816  132 Keller Rohrback Cycling
9542.82Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  107 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
9542.82Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  112 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
DNFNancy Williams   Seattle, WA 365879  115 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNFEmily Nevin   Seattle, WA 362211  128 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNFStacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  123 Cycle U

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee