Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 08/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA 222488  Lake Washington Velo
2Kenny Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  Slalom Consulting Racing
3James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  18 Keller Rohrback Cycling
4Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935  21 Keller Rohrback Cycling
5Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  37 Recycled Cycles Racing
6David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
7Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  72 The Resistance
8David Richter   Seattle, WA 29781  63 HSP
9Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  40 Herriott Sports Performance
10Joe Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599  62 Tte de la Course Cycling
11Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  20 The Resistance
12Matt Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  Keller Rohrback Cycling
13Ron Sielinski   Redmond, WA 260190  56 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992  64 Peterson Racing
15Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139  15 Keller Rohrback Cycling
16Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 First Strike Velo
17Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  14 Slalom Consulting Racing
18Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA 252718  41 The Resistance
19Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Garage Racing
20Chris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  42 The Resistance
21Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536  51 Slalom Consulting Racing
22Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA 328706  46 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
23Tom Wick   Seattle, WA 204808  12 The Resistance
24Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA 12059  23 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
25Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633  50 PCP Racing
26Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  11 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
27Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA 294358  55 Cycle U / Apex Racing
28Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA 304664  24 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
29Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027  29 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNSDaniel Harm   Seattle 209022  58 Stage 17 Racing

Women - Pro-1-2-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  103 Slalom Consulting Racing
2Amara Edwards   Newcastle , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
3Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  107 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
4Kat Reinhart   Southlake Tx 286351  134 Puget Sound Cycling Club
5Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA 278305  131 Keller Rohrback Cycling
6Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816  132 Keller Rohrback Cycling
7Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332  135 Rad Racing NW
8Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  123 Cycle U
9Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770  111 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
10Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA 362211  128 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA 196193  105 Broadmark Capital
12Nancy Williams   Seattle, WA 365879  115 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNSCarol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  112 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee