Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 08/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.00 Kenny Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  Slalom Consulting Racing
2355.68 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  18 Keller Rohrback Cycling
3364.37 Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  40 Herriott Sports Performance
4373.05 Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA 156693  47 Keller Rohrback Cycling
5381.74 Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  20 The Resistance
6390.42 Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  37 Recycled Cycles Racing
7399.11 Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139  15 Keller Rohrback Cycling
8407.79 Matt Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  Keller Rohrback Cycling
9416.48 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA 250723  44 Keller Rohrback Cycling
10425.16 Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  26 Slalom Consulting Racing
11433.85 Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  60 Mr. Crampy's
12442.53 Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536  51 Slalom Consulting Racing
13451.22 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  54 Montana State University
14459.90 Daniel Tomko   Bellevue, WA 296954  52 Slalom Consulting Racing
15468.59 Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 First Strike Velo
16477.27 Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  14 Slalom Consulting Racing
17485.96 Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA 304664  24 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
18494.64 Steve Cullen   Seattle, WA 211248  61 Slalom Consulting Racing
19503.33 Randy Boettcher   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  53 The Resistance
20512.01 Ron Sielinski   Redmond, WA 260190  56 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
21520.70 Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA 328706  46 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNF Chris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  42 The Resistance

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.00 Erik Philipson   Seattle, WA 281375  451 Lake Washington Velo
1434.00 Erik Philipson   Seattle, WA 281375  451 Lake Washington Velo
2442.93 Alex Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA 326272  445 Rad Racing NW
2442.93 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332  135 Rad Racing NW
3451.87 Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA 330074  471 Rad Racing NW
3451.87 Alex Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA 326272  445 Rad Racing NW
4460.80 Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  123 Cycle U
4460.80 Cameron Croix   Seattle, WA 330074  471 Rad Racing NW
5469.73 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294  420 Cycle U
5469.73 Brennan Hodgins   Mercer Island, WA 361294  420 Cycle U
6478.66 Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  123 Cycle U

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.46 James Shimada   Seattle, WA 356416  222 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2460.19 Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081  240 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
3468.91 Allen Butler   Seattle, WA 326902  259 Ravenna Capital Management
4477.64 Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA 321144  251 Fischer Plumbing
5486.36 Yohannes Tsegay   Melbourne Australia 341836  208 Lake Washington Velo
6495.09 Jeff Flogel   Seattle, WA 391734  260 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
7503.81 Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA 272789  261 0
8512.54 Hyun Lee   Bothell, WA 50227  203 Broadmark Capital
10529.99 Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles Racing
11538.71 Eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  210 Slalom Consulting Racing
12547.44 Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
13556.16 Don Wells   Seattle, WA 134550  269 Slalom Consulting Racing
14564.89 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327  214 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Bret Sehorn   Mill Creek, WA 88190  204 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA 279811  256 Recycled Cycles Racing

Women - 1-2-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.22 Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA 196193  105 Broadmark Capital
2440.72 Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA 120671  125 Stranamanti Cycling
3448.23 Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA 278305  131 Keller Rohrback Cycling
4455.73 Amara Edwards   Renton , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
5463.23 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  103 Slalom Consulting Racing
6470.74 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816  132 Keller Rohrback Cycling
7478.24 Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770  111 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
8485.75 Lucy Cutler   Seattle, WA 285295  136 Peterson Racing
9493.25 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA 256332  135 Rad Racing NW
10500.75 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  112 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
11508.26 Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  123 Cycle U

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee