Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 08/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2 - Elite - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.85Kenny Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  Slalom Consulting Racing
2409.36Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA 156693  47 Keller Rohrback
3417.88Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  72 The Resistance
4426.39James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  18 Keller Rohrback
5434.91Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  37 Recycled Cycles Racing
6443.42David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  Broadmark
7451.94Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  20 The Resistance
8460.45Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  26 Slalom Consulting Racing
9468.96Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139  15 Keller Rohrback
10477.48E. Eric Johnson   Seattle, WA 204929  13 Slalom Consulting Racing
11485.99Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027  29 Slalom Consulting Racing
12494.51Matt Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  Keller Rohrback Cycling
13503.02Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Garage Racing
14511.54Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  33 Cucina Fresca
15520.05Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA 12059  23 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
16528.56Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  54 MSU Cycling
17537.08Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  11 Recycled Cycles
18545.59Kelyn Akuna   Elk Grove, CA 165338  57 Aborignal Youth Cycling
19554.11Alden Kroll   Seattle, WA 250624  31 Broadmark
20562.62Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO 406658  133 Tibco
20562.62Eric Waterman   Seattle, WA 199360  25 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
20562.62Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 Slalom Consulting Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Elite - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.73Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
1455.73NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA 230654  257 0
2458.56Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  225 0
2458.56Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA 332792  258 Slalom Consulting Racing
3461.39Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  219 Broadmark Capital
3461.39Yohannes Tsegay   Melbourne Australia 341836  208 Broadmark
4464.22Steve Cullen   Seattle, WA 211248  216 Slalom Consulting Racing
4464.22Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081  240 Blue Rooster
5467.05Brad Strauch   Woodinville, WA 209896  232 Broadmark
5467.05Steve Cullen   Seattle, WA 211248  216 Slalom Consulting Racing
6469.89Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081  240 Blue Rooster
6469.89Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  225 0
7472.72Will Muehlhausen   Bothell, WA 332792  258 Slalom Consulting Racing
7472.72Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  219 Broadmark Capital
8475.55Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA 288763  231 Recycled Cycles
8475.55Brandon Schumacher   Kirkland, WA 311183  213 Slalom Consulting Racing
9478.38Zqwan Z-Dog Peterson   Seattle 109655  223 Cucina Fresca
9478.38Jason Cameron   Seattle, WA 288763  231 Recycled Cycles
10481.21Yohannes Tsegay   Melbourne Australia 341836  208 Broadmark
10481.21Zqwan Z-Dog Peterson   Seattle 109655  223 Cucina Fresca
11484.04Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA 330594  255 Blue Rooster
11484.04James Shimada   Seattle, WA 356416  222 Cucina Fresca
12486.87Brandon Schumacher   Kirkland, WA 311183  213 Slalom Consulting Racing
12486.87Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA 330594  255 Blue Rooster
13489.70Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA 279811  256 Recycled Cycles
13489.70Brad Strauch   Woodinville, WA 209896  232 Broadmark
14492.53Ken Dong   Seattle, WA 294079  239 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
14492.53Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles
15495.37Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles
15495.37Bret Sehorn   Kirkland, WA 88190  204 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
16498.20Don Wells   Seattle, WA 134550  269 Slalom Consulting Racing
16498.20Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
16498.20Ken Dong   Seattle, WA 294079  239 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
16498.20Ian Schmidt   Seattle, WA 279811  256 Recycled Cycles
17501.03Tom Donohue   Seattle, WA 238989  221 Cucina Fresca
18503.86Eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  210 Slalom Consulting Racing
19506.69NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA 230654  257 0
19506.69Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327  214 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20509.52Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327  214 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21512.35Hyun Lee   Bothell, WA 50227  203 Broadmark Capital
DNFJane Chateaubriand   Seattle, WA 226258  122 Broadmark Capital
DNFJames Shimada   Seattle, WA 356416  222 Cucina Fresca
DNFBret Sehorn   Kirkland, WA 88190  204 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFJane Chateaubriand   Seattle, WA 226258  122 Broadmark Capital
DNFHyun Lee   Bothell, WA 50227  203 Broadmark Capital
DNFEric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  210 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFTom Donohue   Seattle, WA 238989  221 Cucina Fresca
DNFDon Wells   Seattle, WA 134550  269 Slalom Consulting Racing

Women - Pro-1-2-3 - Elite - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.71Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO 406658  133 Tibco
3517.39Amara Edwards   Newcastle , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
4525.74Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770  111 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
5534.08Tamara Stephas   Seattle, WA 133090  116 Broadmark Capital
6542.42Linda Coppa   Seattle, WA 61906  118 Blue Rooster
DNSLaura Chang   Kent, WA 258166  109 BikeSale.com
DNSStacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  123 JL Velo
DNFAlexandra McKay   Seattle, WA 275900  117 SCCA/Starbucks
DNFJane Chateaubriand   Seattle, WA 226258  122 Broadmark Capital

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee