Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 07/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.81 Kenny Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  Slalom Consulting Racing
1384.81 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  18 Keller Rohrback
2388.73 Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA 156693  47 Keller Rohrback
2388.73 Kenny Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  Slalom Consulting Racing
3392.65 Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  33 Cucina Fresca
3392.65 Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA 156693  47 Keller Rohrback
4396.57 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  72 The Resistance
4396.57 Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935  21 Keller Rohrback Cycling
5400.49 Josh Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802  39 Recycled Cycles Racing
5400.49 Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139  15 Keller Rohrback
6404.41 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Garage Racing
6404.41 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  72 The Resistance
7408.33 Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  20 The Resistance
7408.33 Ron Sielinski   Redmond, WA 260190  56 Blue Rooster
8412.25 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  18 Keller Rohrback
8412.25 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Garage Racing
9416.17 Bill Booth   Seattle, WA 333350  35 Cycle U / Apex Racing
9416.17 Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  33 Cucina Fresca
10420.09 Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139  15 Keller Rohrback
10420.09 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  54 MSU Cycling
11424.02 Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA 305679  43 Cycle U / Apex Racing
11424.02 Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  11 Recycled Cycles
12427.94 Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536  51 Slalom Consulting Racing
12427.94 David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  Broadmark
13431.86 Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  26 Slalom Consulting Racing
13431.86 Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536  51 Slalom Consulting Racing
14435.78 Ron Sielinski   Redmond, WA 260190  56 Blue Rooster
14435.78 Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA 304664  24 Recycled Cycles Racing
15439.70 Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA 294358  55 Cycle U / Apex Racing
15439.70 Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 Slalom Consulting Racing
16443.62 Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA 304664  24 Recycled Cycles Racing
16443.62 Bill Booth   Seattle, WA 333350  35 Cycle U / Apex Racing
17447.54 David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  Broadmark
17447.54 Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  14 Slalom Consulting Racing
18451.46 Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633  50 PCP Racing
18451.46 Randy Boettcher   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  53 The Resistance
19455.38 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  54 MSU Cycling
19455.38 Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA 305679  43 Cycle U / Apex Racing
20459.30 Randy Boettcher   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  53 The Resistance
20459.30 Josh Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802  39 Recycled Cycles Racing
21463.22 Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935  21 Keller Rohrback Cycling
21463.22 Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  26 Slalom Consulting Racing
22467.14 Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 Slalom Consulting Racing
23471.06 Alden Kroll   Seattle, WA 250624  31 Broadmark
24474.98 Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  11 Recycled Cycles
25478.90 Matt Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  Keller Rohrback Cycling
26482.82 Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  14 Slalom Consulting Racing
27486.74 Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA 328706  46 Blue Rooster
DNF Chris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  42 The Resistance
DNF Matt Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  20 The Resistance
DNF Alden Kroll   Seattle, WA 250624  31 Broadmark
DNF Chris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  42 The Resistance
DNF Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA 328706  46 Blue Rooster
DNF Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633  50 PCP Racing
DNF Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA 294358  55 Cycle U / Apex Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.88 Nick Zylkowski   Seatac, WA 297629  253 Keller Rohrback
1488.88 Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
2491.80 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327  214 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2491.80 Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  225 0
3494.71 Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  114 Slalom Consulting Racing
3494.71 Tom Donohue   Seattle, WA 238989  221 Cucina Fresca
4497.63 Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles
4497.63 Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  219 Broadmark Capital
5500.54 Paul Beaudoin   Kirkland, WA 325660  233 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
5500.54 Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081  240 Blue Rooster
6503.46 Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA 71338  207 Slalom Consulting Racing
6503.46 Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles
7506.37 Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081  240 Blue Rooster
7506.37 Paul Beaudoin   Kirkland, WA 325660  233 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8509.29 Gregory Sicotte   Camano Island, WA 49361  247 #N/A
8509.29 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327  214 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9512.20 Steven Lindell   Bellevue, WA 218873  249 Puget Sound Cycling Club
9512.20 Nick Zylkowski   Seatac, WA 297629  253 Keller Rohrback
10515.12 Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  219 Broadmark Capital
10515.12 Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  114 Slalom Consulting Racing
11518.03 Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
11518.03 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA 330594  255 Blue Rooster
12520.95 Zqwan Z-Dog Peterson   Seattle 109655  223 Cucina Fresca
12520.95 Yohannes Tsegay   Melbourne Australia 341836  208 Broadmark
13523.86 Yohannes Tsegay   Melbourne Australia 341836  208 Broadmark
13523.86 Steven Lindell   Bellevue, WA 218873  249 Puget Sound Cycling Club
14526.78 Tom Donohue   Seattle, WA 238989  221 Cucina Fresca
14526.78 Phil Klinkon   Los Angeles, CA 298573  254 La Grange
15529.69 Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA 196376  238 Cucina Fresca
16532.61 Bret Sehorn   Mill Creek, WA 88190  204 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
17535.53 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA 330594  255 Blue Rooster
18538.44 Phil Klinkon   Los Angeles, CA 298573  254 La Grange
19541.36 Hyun Lee   Bothell, WA 50227  203 Broadmark Capital
DNF Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  225 0
DNF Hyun Lee   Bothell, WA 50227  203 Broadmark Capital
DNF Bret Sehorn   Mill Creek, WA 88190  204 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNF Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA 71338  207 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Zqwan Z-Dog Peterson   Seattle 109655  223 Cucina Fresca
DNF Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA 196376  238 Cucina Fresca
DNF Gregory Sicotte   Camano Island, WA 49361  247 #N/A

Women - 1-2-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.92 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816  132 Keller Rohrback Cycling
1479.92 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816  132 Keller Rohrback Cycling
2484.42 Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA 278305  131 Keller Rohrback
2484.42 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  103 Slalom Consulting Racing
3488.91 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  103 Slalom Consulting Racing
3488.91 Rosalyn Zylkowski   Seatac, WA 303507  129 Keller Rohrback
4493.41 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992  104 Peterson Racing
4493.41 Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA 362211  128 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
5497.90 Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770  111 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
5497.90 Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770  111 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
6502.40 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  112 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
6502.40 Linda Coppa   Seattle, WA 61906  118 Blue Rooster
7506.89 Emily Nevin   Seattle, WA 362211  128 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
7506.89 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  112 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
8511.39 Youlia Shabalina   Bellevue, WA 332854  120 SCCA/Starbucks
8511.39 Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA 278305  131 Keller Rohrback
9515.88 Linda Coppa   Seattle, WA 61906  118 Blue Rooster
10520.38 Rosalyn Zylkowski   Seatac, WA 303507  129 Keller Rohrback
DNF Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  107 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
DNF Kathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA 285965  113 Team Group Health
DNF Tamara Stephas   Seattle, WA 133090  116 Broadmark Capital
DNF Ash Duban   Austin, TX 340314  130 Comanche Racing
DNF Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992  104 Peterson Racing
DNF Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  107 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
DNF Tamara Stephas   Seattle, WA 133090  116 Broadmark Capital
DNF Youlia Shabalina   Bellevue, WA 332854  120 SCCA/Starbucks

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee