Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 05/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.89Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA 305679  226 Cycle U / Apex Racing
1514.89Steve Cullen   Seattle, WA 211248  216 Slalom Consulting Racing
2516.13Steve Cullen   Seattle, WA 211248  216 Slalom Consulting Racing
2516.13Tony Bravetti   Brier, WA 144794  212 FareStart
3517.36Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  227 MSU Cycling
3517.36Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA 328706  228 Blue Rooster
4518.60Tony Bravetti   Brier, WA 144794  212 FareStart
4518.60Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  227 MSU Cycling
5519.84Jake MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA 203580  217 Keller Rohrback
5519.84Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA 305679  226 Cycle U / Apex Racing
6521.07Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles
6521.07Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536  215 Slalom Consulting Racing
7522.31Tom Donohue   Seattle, WA 238989  221 Cucina Fresca
7522.31James Shimada   Seattle, WA 356416  222 Cucina Fresca
8523.55Don Wells   Seattle, WA 134550  269 Viking Sport Seattle
8523.55Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331  218 0
9524.79Randy Boettcher   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  206 The Resistance
9524.79Randy Boettcher   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  206 The Resistance
10526.02Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA 71338  207 Slalom Consulting Racing
10526.02Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles
11527.26Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA 328706  228 Blue Rooster
11527.26Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  225 0
12528.50Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
12528.50Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA 71338  207 Slalom Consulting Racing
13529.73Brandon Schumacher   Kirkland, WA 311183  213 Slalom Consulting Racing
13529.73Don Wells   Seattle, WA 134550  269 Viking Sport Seattle
14530.97Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327  214 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
14530.97Jerry Shafer   No City, WA 54693  201 Slalom Consulting Racing
15532.21Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536  215 Slalom Consulting Racing
15532.21Michael Klisch   Carnation, WA 44109  202 Slalom Consulting Racing
16533.44Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  219 Broadmark Capital
16533.44Brandon Schumacher   Kirkland, WA 311183  213 Slalom Consulting Racing
17534.68Laura Chang   Kent, WA 258166  220 BikeSale.com
17534.68Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327  214 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18535.92Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  225 0
18535.92Laura Chang   Kent, WA 258166  220 BikeSale.com
19537.15Eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  210 Slalom Consulting Racing
19537.15Yohannes Tsegay   Melbourne Australia 341836  208 Broadmark
20538.39Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331  218 0
20538.39Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
21539.63Yohannes Tsegay   Melbourne Australia 341836  208 Broadmark
21539.63Zqwan Z-Dog Peterson   Seattle 109655  223 Cucina Fresca
22540.87James Shimada   Seattle, WA 356416  222 Cucina Fresca
22540.87Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  219 Broadmark Capital
23542.10Zqwan Z-Dog Peterson   Seattle 109655  223 Cucina Fresca
23542.10Hyun Lee   Bothell, WA 50227  203 Broadmark Capital
24543.34Michael Klisch   Carnation, WA 44109  202 Slalom Consulting Racing
25544.58Jerry Shafer   No City, WA 54693  201 Slalom Consulting Racing
26545.81Hyun Lee   Bothell, WA 50227  203 Broadmark Capital
DNFBret Sehorn   Kirkland, WA 88190  204 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFRobert Kirkwood   Seattle, WA 48459  224 unattached
DNFEd Thiemann   Bothell, WA 316058  205 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFEd Thiemann   Bothell, WA 316058  205 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFEric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  210 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFJake MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA 203580  217 Keller Rohrback
DNFTom Donohue   Seattle, WA 238989  221 Cucina Fresca
DNFRobert Kirkwood   Seattle, WA 48459  224 unattached
DNFBret Sehorn   Kirkland, WA 88190  204 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Men - 1 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.73James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  18 Keller Rohrback
2484.35Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Garage Racing
3488.97Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  72 The Resistance
4493.60Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027  29 Slalom Consulting Racing
5498.22Jimmy Lingwood   Portland, OR 180618  27 Gentle Lovers
6502.84Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA 287991  19 HSP
7507.46David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  Broadmark
8512.08Tom Wick   Seattle, WA 204808  12 The Resistance
9516.70Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA 304664  24 Recycled Cycles Racing
10521.33Matt Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  Keller Rohrback Cycling
11525.95Aaron Berntson   Port Orchard, WA 179545  The Resistance
12530.57Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA 12059  23 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13535.19E. Eric III Johnson   Seattle, WA 204929  13 Slalom Consulting Racing
14539.81Andrew Martin   Kirkland, WA 89104  28 0
15544.43Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  11 Recycled Cycles
16549.06Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  14 Slalom Consulting Racing
17553.68Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 Slalom Consulting Racing
18558.30Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139  15 Keller Rohrback
18558.30Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  20 The Resistance
18558.30Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935  21 Keller Rohrback Cycling
18558.30Eric Waterman   Seattle, WA 199360  25 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
18558.30Koji Connors   Bainbridge Island, WA 277212  30 JL Velo
18558.30Alden Kroll   Seattle, WA 250624  31 Broadmark
DNFJordan Louie   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346  32 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
DNFChris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  42 The Resistance
DNFWillian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  26 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNFScott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  33 Cucina Fresca
DNFTony Cordova   Mercer Island, WA 336548  17 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNFConor Klupar   Fall City, WA 250108  22 Slalom Consulting Racing

Women - 1 2 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.34Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  103 Slalom Consulting Racing
2507.79Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  114 Slalom Consulting Racing
3514.24Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770  111 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
4520.69Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA 196193  105 Broadmark Capital
5527.14Kathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA 285965  113 Team Group Health
6533.59Amara Edwards   Newcastle , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
7540.04Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  123 JL Velo
8546.49Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  112 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
9552.94Alexandra McKay   Seattle, WA 275900  117 0
10559.39Linda Coppa   Seattle, WA 61906  118 Blue Rooster
11565.84Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  107 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
12572.29Nancy Williams   Seattle, WA 365879  115 Recycled Cycles
DNFTamara Stephas   Seattle, WA 133090  116 Broadmark Capital

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee