Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 05/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.78 Steve Cullen   Seattle, WA 211248  216 Slalom Consulting Racing
2531.58 Peter Hinckley   Seattle, WA 328706  228 Blue Rooster
3533.38 Jake MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA 203580  217 Keller Rohrback
4535.18 Jason Corbridge   Redmond, WA 293327  214 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5536.99 Jason Connell   Lynnwood, WA 305679  226 Cycle U / Apex Racing
6538.79 Sean Maginness   Snoqualmie, WA 252671  225 0
7540.59 James Shimada   Seattle, WA 356416  222 Cucina Fresca
8542.39 Tony Bravetti   Brier, WA 144794  212 FareStart
9544.19 Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  227 MSU Cycling
10545.99 Ted Scott   Redmond, WA 109536  215 Slalom Consulting Racing
11547.79 Randy Boettcher   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  206 The Resistance
12549.59 Jerry Shafer   No City, WA 54693  201 Slalom Consulting Racing
13551.40 Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA 71338  207 Slalom Consulting Racing
14553.20 Tony Veteri   Sammamish, WA 177397  211 Slalom Consulting Racing
15555.00 Robert Kirkwood   Seattle, WA 48459  224 unattached
16556.80 Laura Chang   Kent, WA 258166  220 BikeSale.com
17558.60 Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  209 Recycled Cycles
18560.40 Brandon Schumacher   Kirkland, WA 311183  213 Slalom Consulting Racing
19562.20 Don Wells   Seattle, WA 134550  269 Viking Sport Seattle
20564.01 Michael Klisch   Carnation, WA 44109  202 Slalom Consulting Racing
21565.81 Zqwan Z-Dog Peterson   Seattle 109655  223 Cucina Fresca
22567.61 Eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422  210 Slalom Consulting Racing
23569.41 Tom Donohue   Seattle, WA 238989  221 Cucina Fresca
24571.21 Yohannes Tsegay   Melbourne Australia 341836  208 Broadmark
25573.01 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331  218 0
26574.81 Ed Thiemann   Bothell, WA 316058  205 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27576.62 Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  219 Broadmark Capital
28578.42 Hyun Lee   Bothell, WA 50227  203 Broadmark Capital
DNF Bret Sehorn   Mill Creek, WA 88190  204 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Men - 1 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.30 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  18 Keller Rohrback
2476.74 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834  Garage Racing
3480.18 Gary Brown   Auburn, WA 5069  72 The Resistance
4483.62 Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA 250108  22 Slalom Consulting Racing
5487.06 Jimmy Lingwood   Portland, OR 180618  27 Gentle Lovers
6490.50 Jim Flynn   Port Orchard, WA 51090  20 The Resistance
7493.94 Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027  29 Slalom Consulting Racing
8497.38 Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935  21 Keller Rohrback Cycling
9500.82 Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA 287991  19 HSP
10504.26 Matt Herz   Shoreline, WA 191831  Keller Rohrback Cycling
11507.70 E. Eric III Johnson   Seattle, WA 204929  13 Slalom Consulting Racing
12511.14 David DiPetrillo   Sammamish, WA 314732  Broadmark
13514.58 Tom Wick   Seattle, WA 204808  12 The Resistance
14518.02 Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA 304664  24 Recycled Cycles Racing
15521.46 Aaron Berntson   Port Orchard, WA 179545  The Resistance
16524.90 Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA 12059  23 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17528.34 Andrew Martin   Kirkland, WA 89104  28 0
18531.78 Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA 284692  11 Recycled Cycles
19535.22 Pete Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  14 Slalom Consulting Racing
20538.67 Matt Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 Slalom Consulting Racing
21542.11 Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139  15 Keller Rohrback
22545.55 Eric Waterman   Seattle, WA 199360  25 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
23548.99 Koji Connors   Bainbridge Island, WA 277212  30 JL Velo
24552.43 Alden Kroll   Seattle, WA 250624  31 Broadmark
DNF Jordan Louie   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346  32 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
DNF Chris Weber   Woodinville, WA 280946  42 The Resistance
DNF Willian Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412  26 Slalom Consulting Racing
DNF Scott Vinson   Bellevue, WA 70843  33 Cucina Fresca
DNF Tony Cordova   Mercer Island, WA 336548  17 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Women - 1 2 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.59 Amara Edwards   Renton , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
2512.76 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  103 Slalom Consulting Racing
3518.94 Stacey Giuffre   Sammamish Wa 249805  123 JL Velo
4525.11 Alexandra McKay   Seattle, WA 275900  117 0
5531.28 Karen Claeys   Seattle, WA 196193  105 Broadmark Capital
6537.45 Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  107 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
7543.63 Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA 281405  114 Slalom Consulting Racing
8549.80 Kathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA 285965  113 Team Group Health
9555.97 Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770  111 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
10562.14 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  112 Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
11568.32 Linda Coppa   Seattle, WA 61906  118 Blue Rooster
12574.49 Tamara Stephas   Seattle, WA 133090  116 Broadmark Capital
13580.66 Nancy Williams   Seattle, WA 365879  115 Recycled Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee