Race Results for
Illinois Madison State Championships
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Madison on 09/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
1Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811   Chicago Cuttin Crew
2Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317   Team Higher Gear
3Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4Jamie Gavin-Smyth   Chicago, IL 293047   Chicago Cuttin Crew
4Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524   Chicago Cuttin Crew
5Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531   Half Acre Cycling
5Lauren Wissman   Chicago 401145   
6Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL 338666   xXx Racing
6Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622   xXx Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Garner (1 - Cat1)   Glenview, IL 42620   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
1Jeffrey Whiteman (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2Aram Bayzaee (1 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2Stathy Touloumis (2 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745   Alberto's Sport
3Thomas Briney (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455   xXx Racing
3Randal Warren (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289   xXx Racing
4Brian Haas (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4Daniel Verner (6 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5Michael Heagney (3 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584   Vision Quest LLC
5Zachary Slavens (7 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 357850   SpokedSTL
6Robert Springer (8 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 57145   Team Wheel & Sprocket
6Lawrence Stoegbauer (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7Nikos Hessert (9 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
7Max Ryan (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 356597   Chicago Velo Campus
8Matthew Fox (5 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
8Robert Higgins (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301873   Johnny Sprockets

Mixed - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1alejandro collins (1 - Cat3)   Arlington Hts, IL 313712   
1Alec Dinerstein (1 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 315714   Ten27 Cycling Club
2Patrick Meyer (2 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 58676   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2Justin Taylor (2 - Cat4)   Chicago 387037   
3Chad Farmer (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 115451   Intelligentsia Racing Society
3Christopher Jensen (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 268178   ROBOTS <3
4Nathaniel Miller (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 354020   Spidermonkey Cycling
4Lauren Wissman (5 - Cat4)   Chicago 401145   
5Troy Henikoff (4 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 136464   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5Angela Rochester (5 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6Giorgino Edery (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 406022   Ten27 Cycling Club
6Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7Kyle Kalny (7 - Cat4)   Downers Grove, IL 339934   
7John Mager (8 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club
8Krystian Pac (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 149853   Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
8Marie Snyder (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524   Chicago Cuttin Crew

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee