Race Results for
The Valley View Criterium
Dallas, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women & Jr - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Arno Goetz   Dallas, TX 397584   
2556.67 Alan Rosenthal   Dallas, TX 310037   
3573.33 Sam Knippers   Dallas, TX 394338   
4590.00 Allison Fulk   Roanoke, TX 350966   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.27 Randell Courtney (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 319960   
1201.27 Randell Courtney (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 319960   
2212.45 Willem Van Der Gryp (3 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   
2212.45 Willem Van Der Gryp (4 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   
3223.63 Michael Braden (5 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 4551   
3223.63 Michael Braden (6 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 4551   
4234.81 Heath Lambert (7 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 322160   
4234.81 Heath Lambert (8 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 322160   
5245.99 Matt Centofonti (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 365654   
5245.99 Matt Centofonti (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 365654   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.26 Scott Braden (1 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 4551   
2139.56 Matt Centofonti   Dallas, TX 365654   
3151.86 Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   
4164.16 Scott Giancola (2 - Cat3)   Oak Point, TX 358641   
5176.46 Nicholas McRight (3 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 333530   
6188.76 Clayton Arhelger (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 109067   
7201.06 Willem Van Der Gryp (5 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 354628   
8213.36 Scott Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 331402   
9225.66 Craig Fulk (6 - Cat3)   Roanoke, TX 250817   
10237.96 Rick Francis (7 - Cat3)   Mansfield, TX 294255   
11250.26 Clint Westhoff (2 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 325908   
12262.56 Christopher Dauwe (8 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 379268   
13274.86 Ramon Galindo (9 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 213699   
14287.16 Joel Saldana (3 - Cat4)   Carrollton, TX 362145   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.50 joe gonzalez (1 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 335912   
2210.25 Barry Potter (2 - Cat4)   Lewisville 396058   
3230.00 David Appleby (3 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 394930   
4249.75 Christopher Dauwe   Dallas, TX 379268   
5269.50 Nathanael Goodell (4 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 358058   
6289.25 Toby Russell   Grapevine, TX 380124   
7309.00 Brian Bedingfield (5 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 399702   
8328.75 Michael Yeager (6 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   
9348.50 Alexander Link (7 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 190280   
10368.25 Clint Westhoff (8 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 325908   
11388.00 Brian Buchrucker (9 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 351482   
12407.75 Joel Saldana (10 - Cat4)   Carrollton, TX 362145   
13427.50 William Bonnette (11 - Cat4)   Lewisville, TX 343552   
14447.25 John de St. Germain (12 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 342192   
DNF Scott Taylor (Cat4)   Keller, TX 331402   
DNF Ken Tomlinson (Cat5)   Dallas, TX 353676   
DNF Tyler Gump (Cat5)   Mc Kinney, TX 398305   
DNF Thomas Baert   Plano, TX 339686   
DNF Kevin Goins (Cat4)   The Colony, TX 360210   
DNF Ronald Incerta (Cat5)   Dallas, TX 362256   
DNF David Lopez (Cat4)   Richardson , TX 359123   
DNF Andrew Quick (Cat4)   Coppell, TX 341828   
DNF Scott Giancola   Oak Point, TX 358641   
DNF Tong Tech (Cat4)   Garland, TX 365431   

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.76 joe gonzalez   Allen, TX 335912   
2410.40 Barry Potter   Lewisville 396058   
3425.04 Eamon OReilly   Carlsbad Ca 395517   
4439.68 Kyle Payne   Dallas, TX 395312   
5454.32 David Appleby   Plano, TX 394930   
6468.96 Tyler Gump   Mc Kinney, TX 398305   
7483.60 William Bonnette   Lewisville, TX 343552   
8498.24 Kevin Goins   The Colony, TX 360210   
9512.88 Sam Knippers   Dallas, TX 394338   
10527.52 Ken Tomlinson   Dallas, TX 353676   
DNF Brian Mazzei   Allen, TX 390158   
DNF Brian Bedingfield   Plano, TX 399702   
DNF Ronald Incerta   Dallas, TX 362256   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee