Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 07/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.60Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
2542.95Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3548.31Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4553.66Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
5559.02Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882   Roscoe Village Bike Racing
6564.37Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531   Half Acre Cycling
7569.73Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811   Chicago Cuttin Crew
8575.08Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317   Team Higher Gear
9580.44Katie Casey   Chicago, IL 150455   Half Acre Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.77Jeffrey Whiteman (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2416.32Andrew Bates (1 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 145543   Scarlet Fire Racing
3426.87Mark Winston (2 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4437.43Adam Lesniakowski (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162418   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5447.98Lawrence Stoegbauer (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6458.53Stathy Touloumis (4 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745   Alberto's Sport
7469.08Grzegorz Monko (5 - Cat2)   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8479.63Nikos Hessert (6 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
9490.19Brian Haas (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10500.74Brian Rady (3 - Cat1)   Lansdale, PA 345470   Intelligentsia Racing Society
11511.29Randal Warren (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289   xXx Racing

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.21dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   North Central College
2540.19Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146   xXx Racing
3545.17Ian Whitney   Evanston, IL 358123   Half Acre Cycling
4550.15alejandro collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712   
5555.13Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837   Chicago Cuttin Crew
6560.11Matthew Kuikman   Sun Prairie, WI 259297   
7565.10Conner Besic   Batavia, IL 320552   
8570.08Samuel Levin   Chicago, IL 405838   
9575.06Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   
10580.04Steven Schilling   Chicago, IL 51838   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11585.02Victor Alcazar   Chicago, IL 192948   
12590.00Steven Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209   George Garner Cyclery Track Team

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.75Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport Inc
2534.72John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   Chicago Velo Campus
3553.69John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club
4572.67Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee