Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Points Race on 07/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2549.50 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804   Smart Cycling
3559.00 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531   Half Acre Cycling
4568.50 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
5578.01 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317   Team Higher Gear
6587.51 Katie Casey   Chicago, IL 150455   Half Acre Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.29 Lawrence Stoegbauer (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2462.38 Andrew Bates (1 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 145543   Scarlet Fire Racing
3469.47 Erik Didriksen (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 259186   xXx Racing
4476.56 Stathy Touloumis (2 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745   Alberto's Sport
5483.65 Gregory Kick (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239775   Intelligentsia Racing Society
6490.74 Brian Rady (2 - Cat1)   Lansdale, PA 345470   Intelligentsia Racing Society
7497.83 Tyler George (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 245737   xXx Racing
8504.92 Brian Haas (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
9512.01 Michael Kirby (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 235975   xXx Racing
10519.10 Jeffrey Whiteman (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
11526.19 Randal Warren (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289   xXx Racing
12533.28 Nikos Hessert (6 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
13540.37 Robert Higgins (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301873   Johnny Sprockets
14547.46 John Cline (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265399   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
15554.55 Steven Benni (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 271725   Intelligentsia Racing Society
16561.64 Bryan Froehlicher (5 - Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
17568.73 Matthew Fox (4 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
18575.82 Max Ryan (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 356597   Chicago Velo Campus
19582.91 Chad Farmer (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 115451   Intelligentsia Racing Society
20590.00 Jonathan Woodroof (10 - Cat2)   Atlanta 303846   Faster Mustache

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146   xXx Racing
2544.55 Ian Whitney   Evanston, IL 358123   Half Acre Cycling
3549.09 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339   Half Acre Cycling
4553.64 alejandro collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712   
5558.18 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   North Central College
6562.73 Samuel Levin   Chicago, IL 405838   
7567.27 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837   Chicago Cuttin Crew
8571.82 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   
9576.36 Steven Schilling   Chicago, IL 51838   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10580.91 Matthew Kuikman   Sun Prairie, WI 259297   
11585.45 Victor Alcazar   Chicago, IL 192948   
12590.00 Steven Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209   George Garner Cyclery Track Team

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   Chicago Velo Campus
2547.21 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club
3554.42 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914   Chicago Velo Campus
4561.64 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport Inc
5568.85 Max Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597   Chicago Velo Campus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee