Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francine Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 Daphne Karagianis (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Maria Larkin (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811   Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Rosette Reynolds (2 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 281882   Roscoe Village Bike Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
3 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531   Half Acre Cycling
4 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317   Team Higher Gear
5 Katie Casey   Chicago, IL 150455   Half Acre Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Stoegbauer (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Whiteman (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
3 Andrew Bates (1 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 145543   Scarlet Fire Racing
4 Stathy Touloumis (2 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745   Alberto's Sport
5 Mark Winston (3 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Brian Rady (3 - Cat1)   Lansdale, PA 345470   Intelligentsia Racing Society
7 Adam Lesniakowski (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162418   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Brian Haas (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
9 Randal Warren (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289   xXx Racing
10 Gregory Kick (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239775   Intelligentsia Racing Society
11 Robert Higgins (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301873   Johnny Sprockets
12 Jonathan Woodroof (9 - Cat2)   Atlanta 303846   Faster Mustache
13 Max Ryan (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 356597   Chicago Velo Campus
14 John Cline (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265399   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
15 Matthew Fox (4 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
16 Alexander Riva (12 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport Inc
17 John Janunas (5 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 56502   Intelligentsia Racing Society

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
2 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737   xXx Racing
4 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186   xXx Racing
5 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451   Intelligentsia Racing Society
7 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   xXx Racing
8 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
9 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725   Intelligentsia Racing Society
10 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914   Chicago Velo Campus
12 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   Chicago Velo Campus
13 Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146   xXx Racing
2 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   North Central College
3 Ian Whitney   Evanston, IL 358123   Half Acre Cycling
4 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837   Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 alejandro collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712   
6 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339   Half Acre Cycling
7 Samuel Levin   Chicago, IL 405838   
8 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   
9 Matthew Kuikman   Sun Prairie, WI 259297   
10 Steven Schilling   Chicago, IL 51838   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Victor Alcazar   Chicago, IL 192948   
12 Steven Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
13 Conner Besic   Batavia, IL 320552   
14 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225   Ten27 Cycling Club

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   Chicago Velo Campus
2 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport Inc
3 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club
4 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
5 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914   Chicago Velo Campus
6 Max Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597   Chicago Velo Campus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee