Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 07/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Engwis (1 - Cat2)   Kenosha, WI 190874   Project 5 Racing
2Daphne Karagianis (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
3Stacy Mosora (3 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018   Scarlet Fire Racing
4Francine Haas (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5Sarah Huang (1 - Cat3)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   ExergyTWENTY16
6Marie Snyder (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524   Chicago Cuttin Crew
7Maria Larkin (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811   Chicago Cuttin Crew
8Angela Rochester (4 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317   Team Higher Gear
2Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622   xXx Racing
3Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
4Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531   Half Acre Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Lesniakowski (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162418   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2Jeffrey Whiteman (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
3Aram Bayzaee (2 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4Lawrence Stoegbauer (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5Gregory Kick (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239775   Intelligentsia Racing Society
6John Janunas (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 56502   Intelligentsia Racing Society
7Brian Rady (4 - Cat1)   Lansdale, PA 345470   Intelligentsia Racing Society
8Matthew Fox (5 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
9Robert Higgins (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301873   Johnny Sprockets
10Kevin Williams (6 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 48829   Alberto's Sport
11Brian Haas (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
12Christopher Mosora (7 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 199219   Scarlet Fire Racing
13Thomas Briney (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455   xXx Racing
14John Cline (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265399   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
15Daniel Verner (8 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876   Intelligentsia Racing Society
3Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   xXx Racing
4Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725   Intelligentsia Racing Society
6Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451   Intelligentsia Racing Society
7Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
9Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914   Chicago Velo Campus

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   Chicago Velo Campus
2Brian Easter   Skokie, IL 249952   
3Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339   Half Acre Cycling
4Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178   ROBOTS <3
5Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282   Intelligentsia Racing Society
6Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228   Team TATI
7dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   North Central College
8Ian Whitney   Evanston, IL 358123   Half Acre Cycling
9Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146   xXx Racing
10Samuel Levin   Chicago, IL 405838   
11James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317   Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.
12Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   
13Steven Schilling   Chicago, IL 51838   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14Steven Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209   George Garner Cyclery Track Team

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   Chicago Velo Campus
2Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
3John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee