Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 07/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Engwis (1 - Cat2)   Kenosha Wi 190874   Project 5 Racing
2 Daphne Karagianis (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Stacy Mosora (3 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018   Scarlet Fire Racing
4 Francine Haas (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 Sarah Huang (1 - Cat3)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   ExergyTWENTY16
6 Marie Snyder (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524   Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Maria Larkin (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811   Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Angela Rochester (4 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 286332   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317   Team Higher Gear
2 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622   xXx Racing
3 Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
4 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531   Half Acre Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Lesniakowski (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162418   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 Jeffrey Whiteman (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
3 Aram Bayzaee (2 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Lawrence Stoegbauer (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Gregory Kick (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239775   Intelligentsia Racing Society
6 John Janunas (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 56502   Intelligentsia Racing Society
7 Brian Rady (4 - Cat1)   Lansdale, PA 345470   Intelligentsia Racing Society
8 Matthew Fox (5 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
9 Robert Higgins (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301873   Johnny Sprockets
10 Kevin Williams (6 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 48829   Alberto's Sport
11 Brian Haas (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
12 Christopher Mosora (7 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 199219   Scarlet Fire Racing
13 Thomas Briney (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455   xXx Racing
14 John Cline (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265399   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
15 Daniel Verner (8 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876   Intelligentsia Racing Society
3 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   xXx Racing
4 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725   Intelligentsia Racing Society
6 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451   Intelligentsia Racing Society
7 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
9 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914   Chicago Velo Campus

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   Chicago Velo Campus
2 Brian Easter   Skokie, IL 249952   
3 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339   Half Acre Cycling
4 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178   ROBOTS <3
5 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282   Intelligentsia Racing Society
6 Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228   Team TATI
7 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   North Central College
8 Ian Whitney   Evanston, IL 358123   Half Acre Cycling
9 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146   xXx Racing
10 Samuel Levin   Chicago, IL 405838   
11 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317   Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.
12 Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   
13 Steven Schilling   Chicago, IL 51838   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Steven Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209   George Garner Cyclery Track Team

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kuhfahl   Ingleside, IL 380295   Chicago Velo Campus
2 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee