Race Results for
Thursday Night Bicycle Racing
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Points Race on 06/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852   Bouledogue Tout Noir
2545.49Stacy Mosora   Lisle, IL 298018   Scarlet Fire Racing
3550.99Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4556.48Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha, WI 190874   Project 5 Racing
5561.98Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6567.47Jamie Gavin-Smyth   Chicago, IL 293047   Chicago Cuttin Crew
7572.97Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
8578.46Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317   Team Higher Gear
9583.96Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622   xXx Racing
10589.45Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580   Spidermonkey Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.40Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2468.73Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3478.06Lawrence Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4487.39Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5496.71John Janunas   Chicago, IL 56502   Intelligentsia Racing Society
6506.04Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219   Scarlet Fire Racing
7515.37Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8524.70Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   xXx Racing
9534.03Robert Higgins   Chicago, IL 301873   Johnny Sprockets
10543.36John Janunas   Chicago, IL 56502   Intelligentsia Racing Society
11552.69Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
12562.01Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
13571.34Robert Bleck   Libertyville 131568   Colavita Racing
14580.67Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
15590.00Steven Schilling   Chicago, IL 51838   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.40Jeffrey Whiteman (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
2468.73Brian Rady (2 - Cat1)   Lansdale, PA 345470   Intelligentsia Racing Society
3478.06Thomas Briney (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455   xXx Racing
4487.39Brian Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5496.71Daniel Verner (3 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6506.04Christopher Mosora (3 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 199219   Scarlet Fire Racing
7515.37Ron Good (4 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 268828   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8524.70Lawrence Stoegbauer (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 249042   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9534.03Robert Higgins (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 301873   Johnny Sprockets
10543.36Gregory Kick (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239775   Intelligentsia Racing Society
11552.69Randal Warren (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 37289   xXx Racing
12562.01Matthew Fox (5 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
13571.34John Janunas (6 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 56502   Intelligentsia Racing Society
14580.67Ernie Majarucon (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
15590.00Joshua Ryan (7 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 167671   Bouledogue Tout Noir

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737   xXx Racing
2543.69Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3547.39Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
4551.08Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5554.78Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   xXx Racing
6558.47Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725   Intelligentsia Racing Society
7562.17Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8565.86Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
9569.56Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419   Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Bleck   Libertyville 131568   Colavita Racing
2546.25Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339   Half Acre Cycling
3552.50Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146   xXx Racing
4558.75Matthew Kuikman   Sun Prairie, WI 259297   
5565.00Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   Ten27 Cycling Club
6571.25dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   North Central College
7577.50Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195   xXx Racing
8583.75Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   
9590.00Steven Schilling   Chicago, IL 51838   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Pratt   Macomb, IL 312886   Bicycle Heaven
2547.14Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL 401378   
3554.29Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228   Team TATI
4561.43Christopher Logan   Decatur 404236   
5568.57Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037   xXx Racing
6575.71Justin Taylor   Chicago 387037   
7582.86Samuel Levin   Chicago, IL 405838   
8590.00daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495   Village-Verdigris Cycling
2550.00daryus patel   Evanston 348972   xXx Racing
3560.00John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club
4570.00Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   Ten27 Cycling Club
5580.00Giorgino Edery   Chicago, IL 406022   Ten27 Cycling Club
6590.00Solomon Treister   Chicago, IL 310523   Half Acre Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee