Race Results for
Roger DeLanghe Trophy Race
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Tempo on 08/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daphne Karagianis (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446   Chicago Cuttin Crew
2Francine Haas (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162422   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3Sandra Samman (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300027   xXx Racing
4Maria Larkin (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811   Chicago Cuttin Crew
5Jamie Gavin-Smyth (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 293047   Chicago Cuttin Crew

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531   Half Acre Cycling
2Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622   xXx Racing
4Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL 338666   xXx Racing
5Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6Catherine Watkins   Evanston, IL 199317   Team Higher Gear
7Courtney O'Neill   Chicago, IL 297488   xXx Racing
8Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188   Chicago Cuttin Crew

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liam Donoghue (1 - Cat1)   Glen Ellyn Il 206188   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2Grzegorz Monko (1 - Cat2)   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3Stathy Touloumis (2 - Cat2)   Highland Park, IL 86745   Alberto's Sport
4Jeffrey Whiteman (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 181146   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
5Thomas Briney (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 274455   xXx Racing
6Chad Hartley (3 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996   UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
7Brian Haas (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8Aram Bayzaee (5 - Cat2)   Northbrook, IL 137582   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
9Gregory Kick (6 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239775   Intelligentsia Racing Society
10Brian Rady (4 - Cat1)   Lansdale, PA 345470   Intelligentsia Racing Society
11Jason Garner (5 - Cat1)   Glenview, IL 42620   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
12Matthew Fox (6 - Cat1)   Highland Park, IL 161688   George Garner Cyclery Track Team
13Christopher Mosora (7 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 199219   Scarlet Fire Racing
14alejandro collins (1 - Cat3)   Arlington Hts, IL 313712   
15Valerie Brostrom (8 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 244852   Bouledogue Tout Noir
16John Janunas (9 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 56502   Intelligentsia Racing Society
17Avi Neurohr (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 232437   Chicago Cuttin Crew
18Patrick Meyer (3 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 58676   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
19Tyler Matthies (7 - Cat2)   Grand Prairie, TX 240789   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
20Tyler George (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 245737   xXx Racing
21Daniel Verner (8 - Cat2)   Island Lake, IL 51737   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
22Douglas McLerran (10 - Cat1)   Naperville, IL 50428   PYOC
23Nikos Hessert (9 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
24Chuck Judy (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 18341   Ten27 Cycling Club
25Michael Kirby (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 235975   xXx Racing
26Adam Lesniakowski (10 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162418   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
27Ron Good (11 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 268828   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
28Mark Winston (12 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 149826   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
29Chad Farmer (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 115451   Intelligentsia Racing Society
30Ernie Majarucon (13 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 247625   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
31Joseph Proszowski (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 376389   Chicago Velo Campus

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075   xXx Racing
2Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020   Spidermonkey Cycling
3Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837   Chicago Cuttin Crew
4dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850   North Central College
5Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL 401378   
6Ian Whitney   Evanston, IL 358123   Half Acre Cycling
7Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   Ten27 Cycling Club
8Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282   Intelligentsia Racing Society
9Christian Henn   Evanston, IL 223411   Northwestern University
10John Casey   Chicago 380046   Half Acre Cycling
11Samuel Levin   Chicago, IL 405838   
12Lynn Rivier   Highland Park, IL 357114   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
13James Calvetti   Northbrook, IL 374624   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
14Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934   
15Steven Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 201209   George Garner Cyclery Track Team

Mixed - Junior - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport Inc
2John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285   Ten27 Cycling Club
3Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714   Ten27 Cycling Club
4Giorgino Edery   Chicago, IL 406022   Ten27 Cycling Club
5Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6Ella Neurohr   Chicago, IL 308188   Chicago Cuttin Crew

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee