Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.43 Ivan DOMINGUEZ   Westlake Village, CA1:06:16 153619  823 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
269.71 Michael EASTER   Ventura, CA1:06:17 78027  824 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
376.99 Aaron WIMBERLEY   Hermosa Beach, CA1:06:17 195952  850 Team Helen's
484.27 Dana WILLIAMS   Mill Valley, CA1:06:17 295988  843 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
591.55 Jan WEISSENBERGER   San Francisco, CA1:06:17 186678  842 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
698.83 Lance SULZEN   Lone Tree, CO1:06:17 190346  849 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7106.11 Philip TINSTMAN   San Marcos, CA1:06:17 35628  815 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
8113.39 Eric ANDERSON (1 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA1:06:18 118247  818 SPY GIANT RIDE
9120.67 Stephen BEDFORD   Portland, OR1:06:18 305665  852 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
10127.95 Scott PENZARELLA (2 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA1:06:18 268482  833 Studio Velo
11135.23 Josh ALVERSON (1 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA1:06:18 377183  817 SPY GIANT RIDE
12142.51 Ken VIDA   Lithia, FL1:06:18 60148  816 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
13149.79 Jeromy COTTELL (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA1:06:18 273912  805 Team Specialized Racing Masters
14157.07 Neil BARTLEY (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA1:06:18 209268  821 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
15164.35 Marco AROCHA (5 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA1:06:19 287924  820 Rokform/Rock N' Road
16171.63 David IGLEWICZ (6 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA1:06:19 267162  827 PA Masters RC
17178.91 Anthony MORROW   Cerritos, CA1:06:19 497  831 CA Pools/ Primal
18186.19 Carlos CASALI   Golden, CO1:06:20 216719  844 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19193.47 Brent DICKINSON (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:06:20 212365  845 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20200.75 Rob ANGELO (2 - Cat3)   Bend, OR1:06:20 345532  819 
21208.03 Michael BUCKLEY   Reno, NV1:06:24 186698  803 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22215.31 Michael OLHEISER   Huntsville, AL1:06:29 133375  812 CashCall Mortgage
23222.59 Andrew MARTIN   Kirkland, WA1:06:39 89104  829 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
24229.87 Rudolph NAPOLITANO   Santa Monica, CA@1Lap 214693  832 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
25237.15 Shane LAWLOR (8 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA@1Lap 195580  847 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
26244.43 Seth TAYLOR (3 - Cat3)   Bend, OR@1Lap 243830  838 
27251.71 Steve CULLEN (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA@1Lap 211248  854 First Strike Velo
28258.99 Richie FRAHM (5 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA@1Lap 383352  808 
29266.27 Peter VRANIAK (9 - Cat2)   Bend, OR@1Lap 178493  841 
DNS Kyle FARRELL   Seattle, WADNS 230828  806 Garage Racing
DNS Robb FLOTH   Kuna, IDDNS 264340  807 The Foundation for Responsible
DNS James STUDEBAKER (Cat2)   Reston, VADNS 322952  814 The Bike Lane
DNS Danny KAM   Las Vegas, NVDNS 165840  846 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNF David IANNOTTI (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 71685  826 Bikesale.com
DNF Josh LAGRANGE (Cat2)   Bend, ORDNF 201330  828 
DNF Alec MOORMAN (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 255970  830 Bikesale.com
DNF Doug STEWART (Cat2)   Mercer Island, WADNF 120372  837 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Charon SMITH   Signal Hill, CADNF 216760  848 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Samuel SCHARTZ (Cat2)   Creswell , ORDNF 197594  853 

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.83 Matthew GATES   Lyons, CO1:07:06 109998  664 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
275.23 Dean LABERGE   Napa, CA1:07:18 67041  744 PrimeTime Cycling Team
380.63 Michael JOHNSON   Mission Viejo, CA1:07:18 110745  715 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
486.03 Grant POTTER   Parkland, FL1:07:19 73508  677 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
591.43 Michael CHARLETON (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA1:07:19 49344  749 Red Peloton
696.83 Warney CROSBY   Dallas1:07:19 69378  698 ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Pr
7102.23 DERRYL HALPERN (2 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA1:07:19 331896  713 METALMTN Cycling
8107.63 Edward MICEK   Bend, OR1:07:19 40989  673 BendBroadband/WebCyclery
9113.03 Thomas CODY (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR1:07:19 7244  695 Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
10118.43 Todd LITTLEHALES   Portland, OR1:07:19 21355  745 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
11123.83 Jason WALKER (4 - Cat2)   Reno, NV1:07:19 201369  737 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12129.23 Phillip GRONNIGER   Castle Rock, CO1:07:19 14262  667 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13134.63 Scott BROMSTEAD (5 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA1:07:19 331322  691 Barclay's Racing
14140.03 Kyle WUEPPER (6 - Cat2)   Bend, OR1:07:19 39076  739 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
15145.43 John ABATE   Encinitas, CA1:07:20 271862  684 SPY GIANT RIDE
16150.83 Thomas BROWN (1 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA1:07:20 121984  692 CA Pools/ Primal
17156.23 Christopher CONSTANTIN (7 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA1:07:20 55651  742 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18161.63 Warren ATKEY   Bothell, WA1:07:20 50756  685 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
19167.03 Daniel BENNETT   San Simon, AZ1:07:21 49417  686 Landis/Trek
20172.43 Andres GIL   Stockton, CA1:07:21 171882  711 Michael David Winery Cycling Te
21177.83 Maikey LOPERA (8 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR1:07:21 195121  721 
22183.23 Jeremy BRAZEAL (9 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:07:21 54411  690 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
23188.63 Ryan ROBINSON (10 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC1:07:21 139857  728 Electric City Endurance
24194.03 Robert KAMPPILA   Cerritos, CA1:07:21 58194  743 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
25199.43 Dan NETZER (11 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA1:07:22 228581  675 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys
26204.83 Matt WILLIAMS   Bend, OR1:07:22 207429  738 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
27210.23 James THIES (12 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:07:22 60214  683 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
28215.63 Chris OTT   San Jose, CA1:07:22 26920  727 PrimeTime Cycling Team
29221.03 C GAUSS (13 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:07:22 58951  710 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
30226.43 Stephen BADGER   Roxbury, CT1:07:23 62085  651 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
31231.83 Jason GREFRATH (14 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA1:07:23 281883  666 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
32237.23 Bryan URAKAWA (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:07:23 235138  736 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
33242.63 Jeffrey GALLAND (16 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA1:07:25 127804  708 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
34248.03 Randall COXWORTH   San Diego, CA1:07:25 48052  697 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
35253.43 Matthew TEBBETTS (17 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC1:07:25 290271  733 The Trappe Door Cycling Team
36258.83 Derek JOHNSON (18 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA1:07:25 273099  716 ArtsCyclery.com
37264.23 Gregory STROKES (2 - Cat3)   Aspen, CO1:07:26 315896  681 
38269.63 John SCHIEFER (3 - Cat3)   Union City, CA1:07:27 319966  679 Peninsula Velo Racing
39275.03 Chad TIMMERMAN (19 - Cat2)   Reno, NV1:07:28 43029  734 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe C
40280.43 Scott COX (20 - Cat2)   El Sobrante, CA1:07:28 288732  658 Barclay's Racing
41285.83 Greg TRIPOLI (21 - Cat2)   Hanford, CA1:07:29 281420  735 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
42291.23 Daniel BRYANT   Carmichael, CA1:07:31 195929  656 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
43296.63 Jason BOYNTON   Yuba City, CA1:07:34 4526  689 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
44302.03 Matthew SEGUR (22 - Cat2)   Golden, CO1:07:49 224161  680 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
45307.43 Chris CARSCADDEN (23 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA1:07:50 165751  741 PrimeTime Cycling Team
46312.83 Cleve BLACKWELL   Greenville, SC1:08:15 144020  687 
47318.23 Chris DEMARCHI   Chino, CA1:08:33 9156  699 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
48323.63 Jim BONNET (4 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA@1Lap 4206  688 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
49329.03 Todd BERGER (5 - Cat3)   Bend, OR@1Lap 357827  740 
50334.43 Daniel REBACK (24 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA@1Lap 141562  746 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNS Joshua BARTON (Cat3)   Eagle, IDDNS 59059  654 
DNS Matthew CARINIO   San Luis Obispo, CADNS 6109  657 ArtsCyclery.com
DNS Brian FINNERTY (Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CADNS 11648  703 Audi
DNS Brian FORBES   Mesa, AZDNS 65615  706 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
DNS Christopher LYMAN   Napa, CADNS 267171  722 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS James MILNE (Cat2)   Belden, MSDNS 59074  725 MSMOC
DNS Brian SEGUIN (Cat2)   Bend, ORDNS 43496  747 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
DNF Roy FOLEY (Cat2)   Lithia, FLDNF 280524  663 
DNF Joshua LIBERLES   Portland, ORDNF 208558  670 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
DNF Jim CAMPBELL (Cat3)   Chipley, FLDNF 326314  693 Finish Strong
DNF Brian COOK   Santa Barbara, CADNF 206040  696 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNF Scott FONSECA (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CADNF 204715  704 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNF Joshua GRASS (Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CADNF 13916  712 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNF Bill KESSELRING (Cat2)   Grover Beach, CADNF 40565  718 Rock Solid Cycling
DNF Mike ROBSON (Cat2)   Bothell, WADNF 118582  729 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Chris HAMILTON   Portland, ORDNF 42485  750 

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
175.72 Eric MARTIN (1 - Cat2)   Bend, OR53:56.6 22656  570 BendBroadband/WebCyclery
282.46 Chris WIRE   Saratoga, CA53:56.6 152176  594 PrimeTime Cycling Team
389.20 John FAIRBANKS (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA53:56.6 83306  550 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
495.94 Shaun BAGLEY (3 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA53:56.7 60730  535 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
5102.68 Kirk CORSELLO   Lilburn, GA53:56.8 57055  545 Lupus Racing Team
6109.42 David KLIPPER   Portland, OR53:56.9 52453  613 Guinness Cycling Team
7116.16 John SLOVER   Camarillo, CA53:57.0 69735  589 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
8122.90 Aron GADHIA   Santa Monica, CA53:57.4 197322  608 SPY GIANT RIDE
9129.64 Andy LOUGHER   Atlanta, GA53:57.7 21638  567 Lupus Racing Team
10136.38 David SHERMAN (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR53:58.3 380388  587 
11143.12 Richard TILTON (5 - Cat2)   Anchorage, AK53:59.3 306328  625 
12149.86 Byron NIX (6 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO53:59.5 69161  576 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13156.60 Paul THOMAS   Tucson, AZ53:59.6 87933  530 Landis/Trek
14163.34 Paul BOURCIER   Eugene, OR53:59.9 4391  503 Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
15170.08 Joseph STARON (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA54:00.1 132859  526 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
16176.82 Mike HENRY (8 - Cat2)   Damascus, OR54:00.7 15862  562 Evolution Racing Team-WA
17183.56 Kevin KLEIN   Menlo Park, CA54:00.7 47388  513 PrimeTime Cycling Team
18190.30 Patrick MCCLURG (9 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA54:00.8 48984  572 Stuzio.com
19197.04 Andrew SCHMIDT (1 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA54:00.9 58554  586 SPY GIANT RIDE
20203.78 Joseph HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA54:01.2 16599  564 Tte de la Course Cycling
21210.52 John FRITZ (10 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA54:01.4 76287  552 Michael David Winery Cycling Te
22217.26 James ROBBINS (11 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA54:01.5 30054  584 Big Orange Cycling
23224.00 John TALLEY   Longmont, CO54:01.6 34935  591 Boulder Orthopedics
24230.74 James GOTSICK (12 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA54:03.6 69847  509 Lupus Racing Team
25237.48 Marc DEANTONI (13 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO54:07.7 109368  505 Stages Cycling
26244.22 Marco VASQUEZ   Castle Rock, CO54:09.4 56261  531 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
27250.96 Scott RAYMOND (14 - Cat2)   Cypress, CA54:11.1 60314  622 BBI-SIC Cycling
28257.70 Scott DERDENGER (15 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA54:18.8 55123  605 Divine Electric Norcal
29264.44 Kashy GHAZZAGH (16 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA@1Lap 295719  508 Fightin' Bobas
30271.18 Bill MUZZIO (17 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT@1Lap 283493  519 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
31277.92 Jeff SPAULDING (2 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA@1Lap 223594  630 SRAM Factory
32284.66 Tim RICHTER (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID@1Lap 29786  522 St. Lukes Sports Medicine
33291.40 Michael SAMUELSEN (4 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA@1Lap 51041  623 Now Cycling
34298.14 Nathan WEBBER   Port Orchard, WA@1Lap 87178  593 Tte de la Course Cycling
35304.88 Bart CLIFFORD (18 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA@1Lap 263807  544 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
36311.62 Roger HAUPTMAN (5 - Cat3)   Upland, CA@1Lap 358318  561 Southern California Velo
37318.36 Allen ABELL   New Braunfels, TX@1Lap 147032  533 Bicycle-Heaven
38325.10 Jurgen FENNERL (6 - Cat3)   Bend, OR@1Lap 113276  551 
39331.84 David ALBRECHT   Chico, CA@1Lap 47091  534 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
40338.58 John HATCHITT (7 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA@1Lap 269026  560 SPY GIANT RIDE
41345.32 John LENOACH (8 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA@2Lap 335218  615 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
42352.06 David MATTHEWS (19 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA@2Lap 52628  616 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
43358.80 Rick GRAVES (20 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA@2Lap 100365  555 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
44365.54 Gregory HOFFMAN (9 - Cat3)   Doylestown, PA@3Lap 48889  611 EBS Racing Club
45372.28 Eric YELSA (10 - Cat3)   Taylorsville, UT@3Lap 46090  596 The Contender Club
46379.02 Anthony ENG (11 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA@3Lap 245065  549 Team Oakland Cycling
DNS John KORIOTH   Austin, TXDNS 102704  514 Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNS George (Tad) HAMILTON   Boise, IDDNS 14809  558 The Foundation for Responsible
DNS Jeff MARSHALL (Cat3)   Anderson, SCDNS 335374  569 Ryobi Outdoor Products
DNS Steven MLUJEAK   Pembroke Pines, FLDNS 24653  575 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
DNS Karl RAHN (Cat2)   New York, NYDNS 92839  583 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNS Steven WRIGHT   Beaverton, ORDNS 52565  595 The Bike Shop/Peaberries
DNS Christopher FRANK   Los Angeles, CADNS 188846  606 8th Wonder Cycling
DNS Ed FRENCH   Portland, ORDNS 53767  607 Guinness Cycling Team
DNS Matthew LASALA (Cat3)   Bend, ORDNS 226552  614 
DNS Rome MUBARAK (Cat3)   Oakland, CADNS 284394  617 Bahati Foundation-CA
DNS Armin RAHM   S Pasadena, CADNS 96655  621 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNS Jack STRINGHAM (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNS 208734  624 Sofa Kings Cycling Team
DNF Brett CLARE (Cat2)   Encinitas, CADNF 47831  504 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Michael BENNO (Cat2)   Portland, ORDNF 3347  536 Veloce Racing
DNF Patrick BRIGGS   Oakland, CADNF 4838  540 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNF Rick GREENAWALD (Cat2)   Twin Falls, IDDNF 225268  556 Intermountain Cycling Organizat
DNF Bill HARRIS   Garden Grove, CADNF 15179  559 BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Michael MARCKX (Cat3)   Leucadia, CADNF 271808  568 SPY GIANT RIDE
DNF James PARKER   Saint Paul, MNDNF 254489  579 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Dereck BUTTERFIELD (Cat2)   Rialto, CADNF 5708  604 Rock Sports Racing
DNF Bradley GEBHARD   Portland, ORDNF 46249  609 Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF Mark HINMAN (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNF 195131  610 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Dennis KING   Arroyo Grande, CADNF 51230  612 Central Coast Tire CCT
DNF Bud OWENS (Cat2)   Claremont, CADNF 79247  618 BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Zqwan PETERSON (Cat3)   SeattleDNF 109655  619 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Jeff POULSEN   Arnold, CADNF 28533  620 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
174.87 Mark NOBLE (1 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA52:42.0 26173  460 METALMTN Cycling
282.09 Craig MILLER (2 - Cat2)   Orange, CA52:42.0 68549  499 BBI-SIC Cycling
389.31 Hunter EAST   Little Rock, AR52:42.4 10367  493 Oklahoma City Velo Club
496.53 Anthony TAYLOR   Brooklyn, NY52:42.5 47684  473 Dave Jordan Racing
5103.75 Christopher HAHN (3 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA52:42.6 51418  446 Platinum Performance Cycling Te
6110.97 Michael O'ROURKE (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA52:42.6 204496  461 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
7118.19 Alan FLORES (5 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA52:42.6 50870  442 SPY GIANT RIDE
8125.41 Joseph PAULSON (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:43.2 46650  423 Boulder Orthopedics
9132.63 Bradley JONES (7 - Cat2)   Brea, CA52:43.6 18133  451 BBI-SIC Cycling
10139.85 Joseph PISCITELLO (8 - Cat2)   Rydal, PA52:44.2 218814  467 PA Masters RC
11147.07 Joseph FOSTER (9 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA52:44.3 286823  411 
12154.29 Louie AMELBURU   Las Vegas, NV52:44.4 65992  401 Microseal Racing Team
13161.51 David MARGOLIN (10 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ52:45.1 49601  629 Colavita Racing Inc.
14168.73 Doug PERRIN (11 - Cat2)   Bend, OR52:45.5 174784  597 
15175.95 Roger WORTHINGTON (12 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA52:46.8 38984  603 LABOR/DPCCF
16183.17 Max MACK (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA52:46.9 45629  497 Health is Wealth
17190.39 Mark STEIN (14 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL52:47.0 33966  601 FloridaVelo
18197.61 Craig HOFER   Littleton, CO52:47.1 47071  448 Boulder Orthopedics
19204.83 Scott CLAES (15 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI52:47.5 106137  489 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20212.05 Scott MUNROE (1 - Cat3)   Temple, TX52:47.8 48216  459 TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
21219.27 Joe BARATTO   Seattle, WA52:47.8 51702  488 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
22226.49 Randall TINNEY (16 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA52:48.2 35624  475 SPY GIANT RIDE
23233.71 Todd SANDERS (17 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL52:48.4 47280  468 FASTER Performance Center
24240.93 Nick DUCKSTEIN (2 - Cat3)   Seattle52:48.5 276304  492 Bikesale.com
25248.15 Gary MULDER (18 - Cat2)   Boulder52:48.6 363052  458 Boulder Orthopedics
26255.37 Christopher ADOLF (3 - Cat3)   Everett, WA52:49.7 1204  487 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
27262.59 Brendan SULLIVAN   Atlanta, GA52:52.3 253424  430 Lupus Racing Team
28269.81 Christian WALKER   Goleta, CA52:53.5 50894  478 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
29277.03 Todd FAWCETT (19 - Cat2)   Portland, OR53:00.3 11341  494 
30284.25 Eric SCHUSTERMAN (4 - Cat3)   Bend, OR53:06.7 77589  426 
31291.47 Dirk HIMLEY   San Jose, CA53:17.6 86797  447 Hammer/Charity of Choice
32298.69 Rob MAHEU (5 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA@3Lap 22166  454 SJBC
33305.91 Dave MAMINSKI (6 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA@4Lap 270067  498 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
34313.13 Rick BENSON (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA@4Lap 3371  435 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
35320.35 Rick ROOF (8 - Cat3)   Puyallup, WA@5Lap 242755  599 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
36327.57 Robert VAN KIRK (20 - Cat2)   Ashton, ID@6Lap 48499  432 Adventures Edge
37334.79 Mark ROBERTSON (9 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA@6Lap 237380  598 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
38342.01 eric TAYLOR (10 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ@7Lap 273841  431 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
39349.23 Christopher JOHNSTON (11 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN@7Lap 50643  450 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
DNS Greg ARDEN (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNS 1873  402 Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNS Jack ARNEY (Cat3)   Lincoln, CADNS 301427  403 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Michael COCHRAN (Cat3)   Sacramento, CADNS 297795  407 East Sac Bike Shop
DNS Ryosei KANEKO (Cat3)   Rough And Ready, CADNS 356162  417 SHO-AIR/ SERT
DNS Skip FOLEY   Concord, MADNS 55755  443 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNS Doug SMITH (Cat2)   Bend, ORDNS 302682  470 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
DNS Barry IRONMONGER (Cat3)   Snoqualmie Pass, WADNS 290237  495 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DQ Todd ROBERTSON (Cat2)   Boulder, CO52:43.6 209859  425 FRANCO Bicycles Racing
DNF Rick BLACK (Cat3)   Alpine, UTDNF 210661  406 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
DNF Thomas COULTER (Cat3)   Rocklin, CADNF 74102  408 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Greg FENTON (Cat3)   Ramona, CADNF 11447  410 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Daniel SMITH (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CADNF 33087  427 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Peter SMITH (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZDNF 266653  428 FASTER Performance Center
DNF Michael AUDLEY (Cat2)   Berkeley, CADNF 130080  433 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Seth DAVIDSON (Cat3)   Torrance, CADNF 216205  440 SPY GIANT RIDE
DNF Greg LEIBERT (Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CADNF 129138  452 Big Orange Cycling
DNF David MEZERA (Cat3)   Issaquah, WADNF 70532  456 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF James PAPPE (Cat3)   Bakersfield, CADNF 94207  462 SPY GIANT RIDE
DNF Eric PEARCE (Cat2)   Chelmsford, MADNF 27519  466 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
DNF Robert SWIGART (Cat2)   Ladera Ranch, CADNF 259109  472 Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNF Gregory COBURN (Cat2)   Henderson, NVDNF 48205  490 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNF David DEL ROSSO (Cat2)   Dublin, CADNF 187432  491 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNF Richard JONES (Cat3)   Oakland, CADNF 122040  496 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Mot
DNF Jeffery NETTLES (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 159943  500 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNF Frank SCHROEDER (Cat2)   Claremont, CADNF 180843  600 BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF James WIMBERLY (Cat3)   San Diego, CADNF 159037  602 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Frank PICARELLI (Cat3)   Long Beach, CADNF 333410  626 BBI-SIC Cycling

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
189.49 Mark HOFFENBERG   Santa Rosa Ca55:07.8 45461  370 Rokform/Rock N' Road
2101.70 Lawrence NOLAN   Fremont, CA55:08.0 26205  481 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3113.91 Glenn SCHNEIDER   Lake Worth, FL55:08.8 31697  385 iBike / Pink Panthers
4126.12 Robert DOWNS   Madison, WI55:08.8 9947  365 Planet Bike
5138.33 Michael BIRDITT   Escondido, CA55:08.9 47255  396 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
6150.54 Daniel NICOLETTE   Los Alamitos, CA55:09.9 26090  400 Rokform/Rock N' Road
7162.75 Mark SOMMERS   Washington, DC55:10.1 149858  483 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8174.96 Charles HOLBROOK   Oconomowoc, WI55:10.1 16496  371 LAPT CC
9187.17 Gerald FINKEN   Fargo, ND55:10.2 49239  339 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10199.38 Scott TORKELSON   Olympia, WA55:10.2 35771  485 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
11211.59 Russell THORSTROM   Boise, ID55:10.3 187144  390 TEAM ICO
12223.80 Bob PELLKOFER   San Clemente, CA55:10.6 47652  482 Rokform/Rock N' Road
13236.01 Michael NEWSOME   Westminster, CO55:10.8 50692  347 Boulder Orthopedics
14248.22 Thomas GATES   Franklin, TN55:11.2 45364  399 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
15260.43 Tim DODD   Westford, MA55:11.3 196464  363 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
16272.64 Erik SCHELLER   Gig Harbor, WA55:12.0 186948  384 Keller Rohrback Cycling
17284.85 Geoffrey BAYNES   Olivenhain, CA55:12.1 48257  358 Celo Pacific
18297.06 Tom POTTER   Browns Point, WA55:12.1 206784  381 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
19309.27 David SMITH   Santa Clarita, CA55:12.1 109008  270 Santa Clarita Velo
20321.48 Bill CRUM   Eagle, ID55:12.4 52372  397 George's/BODE
21333.69 Daniel SWIETLIK   Hollywood, CA55:12.6 60602  354 OTR Racing
22345.90 Erik SALANDER   Belmont, CA55:13.0 195443  352 Peninsula Velo Racing
23358.11 Casey PATTON   Portland, OR55:13.2 127954  379 
24370.32 Douglas GONDA   Truckee, CA55:13.8 13594  340 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
25382.53 David MONTGOMERY   Olympic Valley, CA55:18.7 302935  346 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
26394.74 Kim BLETH   Santa Barbara, CA55:19.7 49191  359 Rokform/Rock N' Road
27406.95 William RALPH   Agoura Hills, CA55:21.1 125834  383 Rokform/Rock N' Road
28419.16 Jim GENTES   Soquel, CA55:23.6 13042  367 buy-cell.com
29431.37 Rick SWANSON   Corona, CA55:27.6 34753  484 Southern California Velo
30443.58 Kelvin YAMADA   Saint Louis, MO@5Lap 226825  394 
31455.79 Benjamin WEEKES   Oakland, CA@5Lap 109383  486 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNS Michael ADAMS   Amity, ORDNS 413054  356 
DNS Stephen HORINE   Del Mar, CADNS 195618  372 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNS Greg ESTES   Portland, ORDNS 187282  398 Bikesale.com
DNF Steve CLIFTON   Aptos, CADNF 158107  361 Family Cycling Center

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.32 Ginny KING   Dallas, TX45:47.3 153105  115 KingRacingGroup
2140.84 Julie CUTTS   San Ramon, CA45:47.3 236645  102 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3173.36 Andi SMITH   Menlo Park, CA46:30.6 33024  111 B4T9/Foundation
4205.88 Jennifer (Jenner) YAESO   Gallatin Gateway, MT46:30.9 166679  120 Team Kenda presented by RACC
5238.40 Julia VIOLICH   San Anselmo, CA46:31.5 156830  119 ExergyTWENTY16
6270.92 Belinda ESCHENWALD   Laguna Niguel, CA46:31.5 230267  106 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7303.44 Kim WIK   Fremont, CA46:31.5 254251  112 Mellow Motors
8335.96 Lise GRACE   Bellingham, WA46:31.7 214247  107 Bikesale.com
9368.48 Angela WIMBERLY   San Diego, CA46:31.9 180041  140 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10401.00 Gina KAVESH   Bellevue, WA46:37.3 65334  108 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
11433.52 cathy FRAMPTON   La Grange, IL47:32.8 275322  113 PSIMET Racing
12466.04 Imelda MARCH   Chicago, IL@1Lap 230149  139 Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNS Laurie FURMAN   Redwood City, CADNS 107768  138 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.15 Anne DONLEY (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:04:32 227028  144 Rise Above Racing
2171.48 Lucia MOKRES (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA1:04:34 262113  147 Los Gatos
3195.81 Elizabeth NETTLES (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:04:34 179798  152 Recycled Cycles Racing
4220.14 Marissa AXELL (2 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA1:04:34 269569  149 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5244.47 Agnes SAUVAGE (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA1:04:35 260768  158 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
6268.80 Raegan LUNSFORD (3 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA1:04:35 274438  146 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7293.13 Marley SMITH (3 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA1:04:35 276961  154 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
8317.46 Jennifer KALICH (4 - Cat2)   Aromas1:04:36 297754  151 Los Gatos
9341.79 laura WEBB (2 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH1:04:36 379521  148 Spin/Litzler Automation
DNS Rikke PREISLER (Cat1)   Redwood City, CADNS 293725  153 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.25 Amy PHILLIPS (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN59:27.3 337516  126 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling T
2122.31 Tanya GROSSMAN (1 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA59:27.5 356222  131 Los Gatos
3144.37 Heather MCWILLIAMSMIERZEJEWS (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO59:27.8 365141  135 Boulder Orthopedics
4166.43 Bre RUE   Portland59:28.0 401740  127 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
5188.49 Brenna LOPEZ-OTERO (2 - Cat1)   Bend, OR59:28.4 89447  133 
6210.55 Athena COUNTOURIOTIS (1 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA59:28.5 266134  122 Wolf Pack Cycling
7232.61 Kristin DRUMM (3 - Cat1)   Novato, CA59:29.2 661  156 Red Peloton
8254.67 Dana MARTIN (4 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA59:35.0 258501  134 Red Racing
9276.73 Kerry STIVALETTI (3 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA59:37.1 239419  137 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10298.79 Anne PERRY (5 - Cat1)   Draper, UT59:37.2 339882  136 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
DNS Michelle CUNHA (Cat2)   Bend, ORDNS 79238  130 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee