Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.00 David ZIMBELMAN   The Dalles, OR2:23:25 183037  395 
2230.98 Michael VETTERLI   Alamo, CA2:23:29 214565  392 Olympic Club
3238.96 Zan TREASURE   Ogden, UT2:24:06 143866  391 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4246.94 Steven ARCHER   Danville, CA2:24:07 87938  357 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5254.92 Charles HOLBROOK   Oconomowoc, WI2:24:07 16496  371 LAPT CC
6262.90 Kevin SUSCO   Palo Alto, CA2:24:41 186898  389 Marc Pro - Strava
7270.88 Mark HOFFENBERG   Santa Rosa Ca2:24:51 45461  370 Team Velosport Club
8278.86 Alex OSBORNE   Berkeley, CA2:24:52 26855  377 Team Fast FREDDIE
9286.84 William RALPH   Agoura Hills, CA2:24:53 125834  383 Team Velosport Club
10294.82 Charlie DRYSDALE   Santa Fe, NM2:24:53 210837  366 Bike n Sport Racing
11302.80 George SMITH   Menlo Park, CA2:24:54 168005  386 Marc Pro - Strava
12310.78 Russell THORSTROM   Boise, ID2:24:54 187144  390 Intermountain Cycling Organizat
13318.76 Robert DOWNS   Madison, WI2:24:54 9947  365 Planet Bike
14326.74 David MILLER   Wilson, WY2:24:54 192872  376 Hoback Sports
15334.72 Alan ROBERTS   San Rafael, CA2:24:54 282684  351 ThirstyBear Cycling
16342.70 Tom POTTER   Browns Point, WA2:24:55 206784  381 CBC Racing
17350.68 Dan DONAHUE   Olympia, WA2:24:55 374642  364 CBC Racing
18358.66 David SMITH   Santa Clarita, CA2:24:56 109008  387 Santa Clarita Velo
19366.64 Gerald FINKEN   Fargo, ND2:24:57 49239  339 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20374.62 Robert WILLCOX   San Diego, CA2:24:57 69952  393 Sun Coast Velo
21382.60 Paul COFFEE   Federal Way, WA2:25:10 331942  362 Tacoma Bike
22390.58 David KRUGER   Louisville, CO2:25:58 53629  374 Boulder Orthopedics
23398.56 Tim STONE   Boulder, CO2:26:10 332428  353 Treasure Coast Cycling Associat
24406.54 Steve HENSLER   Redlands, CA2:26:15 15874  368 Sun Coast Velo
25414.52 Daniel SWIETLIK   Hollywood, CA2:26:15 60602  354 OTR Racing
26422.50 John NEWTON   Kennett Square, PA2:26:15 148316  348 Equipe Vitesse
27430.48 Erik SALANDER   Belmont, CA2:26:17 195443  352 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
28438.46 David MONTGOMERY   Olympic Valley, CA2:26:25 302935  346 Team Bicycles Plus
29446.44 Timothy PURCELL   Bellevue, WA2:26:26 45820  382 Jet City Velo
30454.42 Craig HAMMOND   Mercer Island, WA2:26:26 264726  341 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
31462.40 Tim DODD   Westford, MA2:26:27 196464  363 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
32470.38 Michael NEWSOME   Westminster, CO2:26:28 50692  347 Boulder Orthopedics
33478.36 Casey PATTON   Portland, OR2:27:08 127954  379 
34486.34 Erik SCHELLER   Gig Harbor, WA2:27:47 186948  384 Stranamanti Cycling
35494.32 Guenter HEYEN   Mount Gilead, NC2:27:53 329162  369 Unilin MDF Racing Team
36502.30 Kim BLETH   Santa Barbara, CA2:28:09 49191  359 Team Velosport Club
37510.28 Mark PALMER   Weiser2:28:30 396156  378 Intermountain Cycling Organizat
38518.26 Albert PENDERGRASS   Livingston, MT2:28:47 77626  380 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
39526.24 Glenn SCHNEIDER   Lake Worth, FL2:28:52 31697  385 GS Palm Beach
40534.22 Geoffrey BAYNES   Olivenhain, CA2:30:57 48257  358 Celo Pacific
41542.20 Stephen HORINE   Del Mar, CA2:31:22 195618  372 Sun Coast Velo
42550.18 Joe LITTLE   Marysville, WA2:32:38 319968  343 Emerald City Cycling Club
43558.16 Kevin JOHNSON   Silverdale, WA2:34:11 387564  373 
44566.14 Kelvin YAMADA   Saint Louis, MO2:38:06 226825  394 
45574.12 Jim GENTES   Soquel, CA2:44:02 13042  367 
46582.10 Fritz STAFFORD   Meridian, ID2:45:13 81817  388 Lactic Acid Cycling
47590.08 Michael ADAMS   Amity, OR3:40:40 413054  356 
DNS Chris CERRUTI   Watsonville, CADNS 198811  360 California Giant Cycling
DNS Steve CLIFTON   Aptos, CADNS 158107  361 Family Cycling Center
DNS Steve MATOUS   Boulder, CODNS 305328  375 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
DNF Brian BACCUS   San Jose, CADNF 290019  331 San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.38 Stephen BEDFORD (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR2:57:39 305665  852 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2156.96 Rudolph NAPOLITANO (2 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA2:58:09 214693  832 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
3170.54 Jeromy COTTELL (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA2:58:42 273912  805 Team Specialized Racing
4184.12 Jan WEISSENBERGER (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA3:00:39 186678  842 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
5197.70 Michael EASTER (4 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA3:01:09 78027  824 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
6211.28 Michael OLHEISER (5 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL3:01:13 133375  812 CashCall Mortgage
7224.86 Philip TINSTMAN (6 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA3:02:04 35628  815 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
8238.44 Dana WILLIAMS (7 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA3:02:04 295988  843 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
9252.02 Marco AROCHA (2 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA3:02:05 287924  820 Team Velosport Club
10265.60 Kyle FARRELL (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:02:06 230828  806 Team Steam
11279.18 Benjamin THOMPSON (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR3:02:07 189912  839 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
12292.76 Scott PENZARELLA (4 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA3:02:13 268482  833 Studio Velo
13306.34 Anthony RESTUCCIA (9 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA3:02:15 191318  834 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
14319.92 David IANNOTTI (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:02:18 71685  826 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
15333.50 Neil BARTLEY (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA3:02:43 209268  821 Team Bicycles Plus
16347.08 Cort BUCHHOLZ (7 - Cat2)   Lake Oswego3:02:43 388074  822 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
17360.66 Peter VRANIAK (8 - Cat2)   Bend, OR3:02:44 178493  841 
18374.24 Anthony MORROW (10 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA3:03:25 497  831 CA Pools/ Primal
19387.82 David IGLEWICZ (9 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA3:03:26 267162  827 PA Masters RC
20401.40 Josh ALVERSON (1 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA3:03:29 377183  817 SPY GIANT RIDE
21414.98 Josh LAGRANGE (10 - Cat2)   Bend, OR3:03:31 201330  828 
22428.56 Ken VIDA (11 - Cat1)   Lithia, FL3:03:42 60148  816 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
23442.14 Robb FLOTH (12 - Cat1)   Kuna, ID3:03:49 264340  807 The Foundation for Responsible
24455.72 Aaron SANDER (13 - Cat1)   Vancouver, WA3:04:08 247674  836 
25469.30 Jason RIFFLE (11 - Cat2)   Portland Or3:05:55 277213  835 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
26482.88 Alec MOORMAN (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:06:32 255970  830 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
27496.46 Eric ANDERSON (13 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA3:06:49 118247  818 SPY GIANT RIDE
28510.04 Michael HANNA (14 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:22:48 225565  809 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
29523.62 Seth TAYLOR (2 - Cat3)   Bend, OR3:22:49 243830  838 
DNS James STUDEBAKER (Cat2)   Reston, VADNS 322952  814 The Bike Lane
DNS Ivan DOMINGUEZ (Cat1)   Westlake Village, CADNS 153619  823 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNS Doug STEWART (Cat2)   Mercer Island, WADNS 120372  837 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Karl BORDINE (Cat1)   Carlsbad, CAdnf 163315  802 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNF Michael BUCKLEY (Cat1)   Reno, NVdnf 186698  803 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Richie FRAHM (Cat3)   Spokane, WAdnf 383352  808 
DNF Rob ANGELO (Cat3)   Bend, ORdnf 345532  819 
DNF Mark HIBBARD (Cat2)   Eugene, ORdnf 260326  825 
DNF Andrew MARTIN (Cat1)   Kirkland, WAdnf 89104  829 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Greg TYLER (Cat2)   Portland, ORdnf 213495  840 
DNF Eric BOONE (Cat2)   Arnold, MDDNF 293074  801 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.16 Christopher PHIPPS (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA2:48:36 233623  676 ThirstyBear Cycling
2163.03 Matthew CARINIO (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA2:48:38 6109  657 Rock Solid Cycling
3166.90 Daniel BRYANT (3 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA2:48:40 195929  656 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4170.77 Ryan MCKEAN (4 - Cat1)   Bend2:49:18 114327  723 
5174.64 Richard FELDMAN (5 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID2:49:19 11408  661 Durance-Colnago
6178.51 Matthew GATES (6 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO2:49:20 109998  664 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
7182.38 Phillip GRONNIGER (7 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO2:49:26 14262  667 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8186.25 Jeffrey GAECKLE (1 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA2:49:27 12621  707 CBC Racing
9190.12 Eric BALOG (1 - Cat3)   Wilson, WY2:49:28 332838  653 Hoback Sports
10193.99 Matthew SEGUR (2 - Cat2)   Golden, CO2:49:30 224161  680 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
11197.86 Jason WALKER (3 - Cat2)   Reno, NV2:49:37 201369  737 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12201.73 David BAILEY (4 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA2:49:42 425  652 Truckee Bicycle Team
13205.60 Scott BROMSTEAD (5 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA2:49:50 331322  691 Bam Cycling
14209.47 Randall COXWORTH (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA2:49:53 48052  697 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
15213.34 Joshua LIBERLES (9 - Cat1)   Portland, OR2:49:54 208558  670 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
16217.21 Kyle WUEPPER (6 - Cat2)   Bend, OR2:49:54 39076  739 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
17221.08 Gregory STROKES (2 - Cat3)   Aspen, CO2:49:55 315896  681 
18224.95 John ABATE (10 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA2:49:56 271862  684 SPY GIANT RIDE
19228.82 David CHIPCHASE (7 - Cat2)   Dupont, WA2:49:58 220071  694 CBC Racing
20232.69 Kirk BAUSCH (8 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA2:49:59 99426  655 Surf City Cyclery
21236.56 Michael JOHNSON (11 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA2:49:59 110745  715 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
22240.43 Jason GREFRATH (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA2:50:00 281883  666 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
23244.30 Christopher LYMAN (12 - Cat1)   Napa, CA2:50:02 267171  722 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24248.17 Dan NETZER (10 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA2:50:05 228581  675 Celerity Cycling
25252.04 Ryan ROBINSON (11 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC2:50:09 139857  728 Electric City Endurance
26255.91 Jason GLOWNEY (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:50:13 58845  665 Boulder Orthopedics
27259.78 DERRYL HALPERN (13 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA2:50:16 331896  713 METALMTN Cycling
28263.65 Chris DEMARCHI (13 - Cat1)   Chino, CA2:50:17 9156  699 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
29267.52 Matt WILLIAMS (14 - Cat1)   Bend, OR2:50:18 207429  738 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
30271.39 Stephen BADGER (15 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT2:50:19 62085  651 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
31275.26 Chris OTT (16 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA2:50:21 26920  727 PrimeTime Cycling Team
32279.13 Maikey LOPERA (14 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR2:50:27 195121  721 
33283.00 Jason BOYNTON (17 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA2:50:31 4526  689 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
34286.87 Brian FINNERTY (15 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA2:50:35 11648  703 Kryki Sports
35290.74 John SCHIEFER (3 - Cat3)   Union City, CA2:50:35 319966  679 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
36294.61 Greg MCQUAID (16 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA2:50:48 249424  724 ThirstyBear Cycling
37298.48 Edward MICEK (18 - Cat1)   Bend, OR2:50:59 40989  673 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
38302.35 Brian COOK (19 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA2:50:59 206040  696 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
39306.22 Matthew TEBBETTS (17 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC2:51:08 290271  733 Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
40310.09 Jason TAVAKOLIAN (18 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR2:51:08 35048  732 Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion
41313.96 Jim BONNET (4 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA2:51:09 4206  688 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
42317.83 Larry JACKSON (19 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR2:51:11 412136  714 
43321.70 Keith JORDAN (20 - Cat2)   Conway, AR2:51:28 266864  717 Fayetteville Wheelmen
44325.57 James MILNE (21 - Cat2)   Belden, MS2:51:30 59074  725 Absolute Racing Team
45329.44 Thomas FIORILLO (22 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:51:32 321592  662 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
46333.31 Dane SCHUBERT (5 - Cat3)   New Albany, OH2:51:32 375751  731 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Eche
47337.18 Chad TIMMERMAN (23 - Cat2)   Reno, NV2:51:32 43029  734 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe C
48341.05 Scott COX (24 - Cat2)   El Sobrante, CA2:51:32 288732  658 Bam Cycling
49344.92 David DIMARCO (6 - Cat3)   Eugene, OR2:51:35 399747  700 
50348.79 Cleve BLACKWELL (20 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC2:51:41 144020  687 
51352.66 Joshua BARTON (7 - Cat3)   Eagle, ID2:51:46 59059  654 
52356.53 Jeremy BRAZEAL (25 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT2:51:47 54411  690 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
53360.40 Thomas BROWN (8 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA2:51:51 121984  692 CA Pools/ Primal
54364.27 Jason CRUSER (9 - Cat3)   Walnutcreek, CA2:51:53 287526  659 R4R-Make A Wish
55368.14 James THIES (26 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:51:57 60214  683 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
56372.01 Grant POTTER (21 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL2:52:07 73508  677 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
57375.88 Michael ONKELS (27 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA2:52:11 52576  726 CA Pools/ Primal
58379.75 Warren ATKEY (22 - Cat1)   Bothell, WA2:52:21 50756  685 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
59383.62 Roy FOLEY (28 - Cat2)   Lithia, FL2:52:24 280524  663 
60387.49 Pablo ESPINOSA (29 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA2:52:34 50576  702 SquadraSF
61391.36 Mark FONTANILLA (10 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC2:52:43 172712  705 Carolina Cycling Team
62395.23 Thomas CODY (30 - Cat2)   Portland, OR2:53:13 7244  695 Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
63399.10 Daniel BENNETT (23 - Cat1)   San Simon, AZ2:53:18 49417  686 White Mountain Road Club
64402.97 Peter KNOOP (24 - Cat1)   Signal Mountain, TN2:53:20 19479  719 
65406.84 Andres GIL (25 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA2:53:21 171882  711 Delta Velo
66410.71 Bryan URAKAWA (31 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:53:44 235138  736 Jet City Velo
67414.58 Trevor KOSA (32 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA2:54:07 161850  720 
68418.45 Scott FONSECA (33 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA2:57:24 204715  704 PrimeTime Cycling Team
69422.32 Warney CROSBY (26 - Cat1)   Dallas2:58:02 69378  698 Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Pr
70426.19 Ken GALLARDO (34 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA2:58:50 255453  709 ThirstyBear Cycling
71430.06 Greg TRIPOLI (35 - Cat2)   Hanford, CA2:59:23 281420  735 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
72433.93 Nathan ERICKSON (36 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA2:59:40 63004  701 Rock Solid Cycling
73437.80 Derek JOHNSON (37 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA2:59:41 273099  716 Rock Solid Cycling
74441.67 Joshua GRASS (11 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA3:00:11 13916  712 Contra Costa Cycling Club
75445.54 Mike ROBSON (38 - Cat2)   Bothell, WA3:00:12 118582  729 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
76449.41 Terry CODDINGTON (12 - Cat3)   Conway, AR3:01:24 230012  748 Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNS Brian FORBES (Cat1)   Mesa, AZDNS 65615  706 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
DNF Jim CAMPBELL (Cat3)   Chipley, FLdnf 326314  693 Finish Strong
DNF Jeffrey GALLAND (Cat2)   Paradise, CAdnf 127804  708 Team Bicycles Plus
DNF C GAUSS (Cat2)   Boulder, COdnf 58951  710 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
DNF Edward ROSENBERG (Cat3)   Seattle, WAdnf 286466  730 Team Steam
DNF Bill KESSELRING (Cat2)   Grover Beach, CADNF 40565  718 Rock Solid Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.95 Brendan SULLIVAN (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA2:07:37 253424  430 Century Road Club Assoc
2180.86 Michael TOBIN (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID2:08:06 35668  476 Boise Cycling Club
3185.77 Kevin METCALFE (3 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA2:08:07 47519  421 Team Specialized Racing
4190.68 Jeffrey HARTMANN (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:08:18 46696  414 Boulder Orthopedics
5195.59 Mark ZIMBELMAN (1 - Cat2)   Provo, UT2:08:23 91557  480 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
6200.50 Mark NOBLE (2 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA2:08:45 26173  460 METALMTN Cycling
7205.41 Dirk HIMLEY (5 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA2:09:06 86797  447 Hammer/Charity of Choice
8210.32 David GORDON (3 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA2:09:09 279863  445 CBC Racing
9215.23 Gary MULDER (4 - Cat2)   Boulder2:09:10 363052  458 Boulder Orthopedics
10220.14 Gerry CLAPPER (1 - Cat3)   Avon, CT2:09:14 223515  438 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
11225.05 Louie AMELBURU (6 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV2:10:34 65992  401 Microseal Racing Team
12229.96 David PASSMORE (5 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA2:10:35 27378  465 San Jose Bicycle Club
13234.87 Christian WALKER (7 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA2:10:36 50894  478 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
14239.78 Holger STEINBACH (6 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA2:10:37 304900  471 ThirstyBear Cycling
15244.69 Todd PARKS (7 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA2:10:37 55308  463 B&L Bikes
16249.60 Craig HOFER (8 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO2:10:39 47071  448 Boulder Orthopedics
17254.51 Cris WILLIAMS (9 - Cat1)   Park City, UT2:10:40 38323  479 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
18259.42 Todd SANDERS (8 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL2:10:42 47280  468 FASTER Performance Center
19264.33 Alan FLORES (9 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA2:11:08 50870  442 SPY GIANT RIDE
20269.24 Robert VAN KIRK (10 - Cat2)   Ashton, ID2:11:09 48499  432 Adventures Edge
21274.15 Brian TODESCHINI (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:11:10 35683  477 Boulder Orthopedics
22279.06 Bob GILLESPIE (12 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD2:11:10 67374  444 HPC
23283.97 Raymond COOK (2 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV2:11:19 286418  439 High Desert Cycling Club
24288.88 Todd CASSAN (13 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:11:19 6406  437 Century Road Club Assoc
25293.79 Peter ISMERT (14 - Cat2)   Littleton Co2:11:20 17448  449 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
26298.70 Scott SEATON (3 - Cat3)   Bend, OR2:11:20 32061  469 
27303.61 Mark EDWARDS (15 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA2:11:26 236580  409 Team Bicycle Trip
28308.52 Benny PARKS (16 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA2:11:36 27288  464 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl
29313.43 Greg FENTON (4 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA2:11:36 11447  410 Sun Coast Velo
30318.34 Eric SCHUSTERMAN (5 - Cat3)   Bend, OR2:11:36 77589  426 
31323.25 Greg LEIBERT (17 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA2:11:39 129138  452 Big Orange Cycling
32328.16 Eric PEARCE (18 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA2:11:42 27519  466 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
33333.07 Rick BLACK (6 - Cat3)   Alpine, UT2:11:58 210661  406 Team Plan7
34337.98 John BARTON (7 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT2:12:14 281504  434 Team Rockford / Clif
35342.89 Joseph FOSTER (19 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA2:12:16 286823  411 
36347.80 Bradley JONES (20 - Cat2)   Brea, CA2:12:18 18133  451 BBI-SIC Cycling
37352.71 Seth DAVIDSON (8 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA2:12:18 216205  440 SPY GIANT RIDE
38357.62 Ryosei KANEKO (9 - Cat3)   Rough And Ready, CA2:12:19 356162  417 SHO-AIR/SERT
39362.53 Brian MCANDREWS (10 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA2:12:19 345270  455 Spinteck Cycling Team
40367.44 Rick BENSON (11 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA2:12:20 3371  435 Jet City Velo
41372.35 Gregory BERLIND (21 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:12:20 48571  405 Boulder Orthopedics
42377.26 Thomas COULTER (12 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA2:12:20 74102  408 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
43382.17 Robert HOENE (22 - Cat2)   Boise, ID2:12:22 45460  415 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
44387.08 Robert MITCHELL (13 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID2:12:25 103067  422 Intermountain Cycling Organizat
45391.99 Scott MUNROE (14 - Cat3)   Temple, TX2:13:01 48216  459 TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
46396.90 James PAPPE (15 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA2:13:26 94207  462 SPY GIANT RIDE
47401.81 Robert SWIGART (23 - Cat2)   Ladera Ranch, CA2:13:46 259109  472 Team Velosport Club
48406.72 Michael AUDLEY (24 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA2:14:02 130080  433 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
49411.63 Joseph PISCITELLO (25 - Cat2)   Rydal, PA2:14:39 218814  467 PA Masters RC
50416.54 Rob MAHEU (16 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA2:15:55 22166  454 San Jose Bicycle Club
51421.45 Craig LINDBERG (17 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA2:18:51 83707  419 SHO-AIR/SERT
52426.36 Michael O'ROURKE (26 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA2:19:35 204496  461 Team Bicycles Plus
53431.27 Patrick HAMPTON (18 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA2:21:29 218958  413 Rock Solid Cycling
54436.18 eric TAYLOR (19 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ2:23:07 273841  431 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
55441.09 Anthony TAYLOR (10 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY2:23:42 47684  473 Century Road Club Assoc
56446.00 David MARGOLIN (27 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ2:23:52 49601  629 Colavita Racing Inc.
57450.91 Christopher HAHN (28 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA2:23:53 51418  446 Platinum Performance Cycling Te
58455.82 Max THOMPSON (29 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA2:24:12 80642  474 ThirstyBear Cycling
59460.73 John KENNEY (20 - Cat3)   Hood River, OR2:25:18 246805  418 
60465.64 Scott MONETT (21 - Cat3)   Tacomaa, WA2:25:53 343104  457 Tacoma Bike
61470.55 Christopher JOHNSTON (22 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN2:26:19 50643  450 Minnesota Cycling Team
62475.46 Don BERGSTEDT (23 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA2:28:13 48623  436 
63480.37 Jon MAGNUSON (24 - Cat3)   Richland, WA2:28:46 57426  453 Chinook Cycling Club Inc
64485.28 Joseph PAULSON (30 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:28:46 46650  423 Boulder Orthopedics
65490.19 Peter SMITH (25 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ2:28:54 266653  428 FASTER Performance Center
66495.10 Greg ARDEN (31 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:35:19 1873  402 Apex Racing Team
67500.01 Doug SMITH (32 - Cat2)   Bend, OR2:35:41 302682  470 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
68504.92 Duane STRAWSER (26 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA2:36:48 34392  429 SHO-AIR/SERT
DNS Michael COCHRAN (Cat3)   Sacramento, CADNS 297795  407 East Sac Bike Shop
DNS Kerry FARRELL (Cat1)   Federal WayDNS 50091  441 Wheelsport Cycling Team
DNS Skip FOLEY (Cat1)   Concord, MADNS 55755  443 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNS David MEZERA (Cat3)   Issaquah, WADNS 70532  456 Seattle Super Squadra
DNS Randall TINNEY (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CADNS 35624  475 SPY GIANT RIDE
DQ Todd ROBERTSON (Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:10:39 209859  425 FRANCO Bicycles Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.98 Anne PERRY (1 - Cat1)   Draper, UT2:37:03 339882  136 K4 Racing
2196.06 Molly VAN HOUWELING (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA2:37:28 201051  129 Metromint Cycling
3221.14 Felicia GOMEZ (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA2:37:54 180522  123 Pinnacle -CA
4246.22 Amy PHILLIPS (4 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN2:37:54 337516  126 Scenic City Velo
5271.30 Athena COUNTOURIOTIS (1 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA2:37:56 266134  122 Wolf Pack Cycling
6296.38 Tanya GROSSMAN (1 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA2:38:55 356222  131 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7321.46 Jenn HALLADAY (5 - Cat1)   Kuna, ID2:38:55 192738  124 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
8346.54 Brenna LOPEZ-OTERO (6 - Cat1)   Bend, OR2:39:28 89447  133 
9371.62 Jennifer APP (2 - Cat2)   Bend, OR2:39:28 351910  121 
10396.70 Bre RUE   Portland2:39:29 401740  127 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
11421.78 Heather MCWILLIAMSMIERZEJEWS (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO2:39:30 365141  135 Boulder Orthopedics
12446.86 Kristina HUGHES (4 - Cat2)   Sherwood, OR2:39:37 396569  132 Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion
13471.94 Dana MARTIN (7 - Cat1)   San Anselmo, CA2:41:38 258501  134 Red Racing
DNS Michelle CUNHA (Cat2)   Bend, ORDNS 79238  130 
DNF Kerry STIVALETTI (Cat2)   Los Gatos, CADNF 239419  137 CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee