Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.12 Scott RAYMOND   Cypress, CA50:27.5 60314  858 BBI-SIC Cycling
1457.12 Frank SCHROEDER   Claremont, CA50:27.5 180843  858 BBI-SIC Cycling
2479.80 Joshua FRICK   Park City, UT50:38.4 135709  856 DC Velo Limited
2479.80 Mark SOMMERS   Washington, DC50:38.4 149858  856 DC Velo Limited
3502.48 troy GIELISH   Lagunaniguel, CA55:27.2 285895  857 Cycles Veloce
3502.48 Russell SHAPLEY   Laguna Beach, CA55:27.2 207867  857 Cycles Veloce

Men - Tandem - Masters - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.53 John ELGART   Sacramento, CA52:57.8 45071  921 Alto Velo Racing Club
1507.53 Jan ELSBACH   Davis, CA52:57.8 200149  921 VOS Racing
2535.02 Steve MATSON   Tacoma, WA57:36.9 171544  922 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
2535.02 Jeffrey PATTERSON   University Place, WA57:36.9 47123  922 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

Men - Tandem - Masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.91 Ian GUEIT   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA53:08.0 193575  873 Radsport Cycling Team
1508.91 Jason JOHNS   Laguna Hills, CA53:08.0 255935  873 Radsport Cycling Team
2517.92 Bill HARRIS   Garden Grove, CA53:15.6 15179  874 BBI-SIC Cycling
2517.92 Craig MILLER   Orange, CA53:15.6 68549  874 BBI-SIC Cycling
3526.93 Timothy JONES   Bend, OR53:25.5 83223  875 
3526.93 Ryan NESS   Bend, OR53:25.5 115665  875 
4535.94 David FETAH   Laguna Niguel, CA55:56.4 285925  872 Radsport Cycling Team
4535.94 Darrin MONROE   Laguna Niguel, CA55:56.4 50287  872 Radsport Cycling Team
5544.95 Geoffrey CROFOOT   Seattle 59:35.7 91497  871 Stranamanti Cycling
5544.95 Paul THOMPSON   Seattle, WA59:35.7 43383  871 Stranamanti Cycling

Men - Tandem - Masters - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.14 Michael JOHNSON   Mission Viejo, CA49:15.0 110745  897 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1449.14 Roger WORTHINGTON   Capistrano Beach, CA49:15.0 38984  897 LABOR/DPCCF
2464.79 Sean PHILLIPS   Bellevue, WA53:00.8 274488  900 Team Steam
2464.79 Jeffrey REED   Lake Stevens, WA53:00.8 297596  900 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3480.44 Benny PARKS   Rancho Mirage, CA53:01.8 27288  898 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl
3480.44 Todd PARKS   Palm Springs, CA53:01.8 55308  898 B&L Bikes
4496.09 James RANTALA   Bend, OR56:54.9 414032  915 
4496.09 Barton BOWEN   Bend, OR56:54.9 47833  915 Bicycle Ruidoso Inc.
5511.74 Gregory HOFFMAN   Doylestown, PA57:08.2 48889  896 EBS Racing Club
5511.74 stan MOORE   Medford57:08.2 375199  896 
DNS David PRECHTL   Garden Grove, CADNS 56118  901 Radsport Cycling Team
DNS Gary WALL   Long Beach, CADNS 188986  901 Radsport Cycling Team
DNS Scott RAYMOND   Cypress, CADNS 60314  902 BBI-SIC Cycling
DNS Frank SCHROEDER   Claremont, CADNS 180843  902 BBI-SIC Cycling

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.13 Michael OLHEISER   Huntsville, AL38:09.0 133375  812 CashCall Mortgage
2332.26 Eric BOONE   Arnold, MD39:08.2 293074  801 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3355.39 Philip TINSTMAN   San Marcos, CA39:15.8 35628  815 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
4378.52 John HART   Murfreesboro, TN39:28.4 141477  810 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycl
5401.65 Karl BORDINE   Carlsbad, CA39:29.8 163315  802 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
6424.78 Michael BUCKLEY   Reno, NV39:31.8 186698  803 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7447.91 Jeromy COTTELL   Redwood City, CA39:54.3 273912  805 Team Specialized Racing
8471.04 Kyle FARRELL   Seattle, WA40:54.6 230828  806 Team Steam
9494.17 Jeff POLLOCK   Portland, OR41:02.9 204272  813 
10517.30 Robb FLOTH   Kuna, ID41:20.1 264340  807 The Foundation for Responsible
11540.43 Michael HANNA   Denver, CO41:20.5 225565  809 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
12563.56 Ken VIDA   Lithia, FL41:41.6 60148  816 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
13586.69 Richie FRAHM   Spokane, WA42:05.8 383352  808 
DNS Ian OBRIEN   Mahwah, NJDNS 382775  811 Century Road Club Assoc
DNS Brian CADMAN   Park City, UTDNS 296523  804 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
DNS James STUDEBAKER   Reston, VADNS 322952  814 The Bike Lane

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.25 Richard FELDMAN   Ketchum, ID37:19.4 11408  661 Durance-Colnago
2336.31 Christopher PHIPPS   San Francisco, CA37:20.3 233623  676 ThirstyBear Cycling
3345.37 David BAILEY   Truckee, CA37:54.3 425  652 Truckee Bicycle Team
4354.43 Matthew GATES   Lyons, CO38:48.8 109998  664 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
5363.49 Daniel BRYANT   Carmichael, CA38:53.0 195929  656 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6372.55 Dan NETZER   Norfolk, VA39:17.6 228581  675 Celerity Cycling
7381.61 Matthew CARINIO   San Luis Obispo, CA39:22.3 6109  657 Rock Solid Cycling
8390.67 Phillip GRONNIGER   Castle Rock, CO39:28.3 14262  667 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9399.73 Jason GREFRATH   Sacramento, CA39:36.2 281883  666 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
10408.79 Grant POTTER   Parkland, FL39:40.2 73508  677 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
11417.85 Matthew SEGUR   Golden, CO40:04.0 224161  680 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
12426.91 Eric BALOG   Wilson, WY40:20.0 332838  653 Hoback Sports
13435.97 Karsten HAGEN   Bend, OR40:25.6 152267  669 Evolution Racing Team-WA
14445.03 Joshua LIBERLES   Portland, OR40:27.3 208558  670 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
15454.09 Adam MEIROWITZ   Princeton, NJ40:44.4 299561  672 Five Four Sports
16463.15 Thomas FIORILLO   Denver, CO40:45.4 321592  662 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
17472.21 James THIES   Denver, CO40:50.3 60214  683 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
18481.27 Edward MICEK   Bend, OR40:56.3 40989  673 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
19490.33 Gregory STROKES   Aspen, CO41:21.7 315896  681 
20499.39 Jason GLOWNEY   Boulder, CO41:41.0 58845  665 Boulder Orthopedics
21508.45 Benjamin LIU   Costa Mesa, CA41:46.1 360  671 San Jose Bicycle Club
22517.51 Roy FOLEY   Lithia, FL41:51.6 280524  663 
23526.57 Jason CRUSER   Walnutcreek, CA41:53.7 287526  659 R4R-Make A Wish
24535.63 Joshua BARTON   Eagle, ID42:00.7 59059  654 
25544.69 Todd MULLER   Cumming, GA42:38.6 76626  674 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
26553.75 Scott COX   El Sobrante, CA42:46.0 288732  658 Bam Cycling
27562.81 Alex TELITSINE   Renton, WA42:58.5 253377  682 Apex Racing Team
28571.87 Kenneth RODGERS   Rockledge43:04.4 387750  678 
29580.93 John SCHIEFER   Union City, CA44:02.5 319966  679 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
30589.99 Brian DUHON   Portland, OR58:49.2 231543  660 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
DNS Steven GUZMAN   Austin, TXDNS 235059  668 787 Racing
DNS Kirk BAUSCH   Irvine, CADNS 99426  655 Surf City Cyclery
DNS Stephen BADGER   Roxbury, CTDNS 62085  651 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.01 Frederic THOMAS   Cape Elizabeth, ME38:07.7 220670  529 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
2362.15 Robert GARWOOD   Harrisonburg, VA38:22.2 91980  507 Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress
3370.29 Paul THOMAS   Tucson, AZ38:37.6 87933  530 White Mountain Road Club
4378.43 Craig ROEMER   Petaluma, CA38:57.8 80925  627 Team Specialized Racing
5386.57 Bill MUZZIO   Sandyhook, CT39:14.5 283493  519 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6394.71 Marc DEANTONI   Lafayette, CO39:19.9 109368  505 Stages Cycling
7402.85 Jeffery OTTO   Madison, WI39:22.6 61837  521 Scarlet Fire
8410.99 Michael LARSEN   Bend, OR39:23.7 102138  516 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
9419.13 Kevin KLEIN   Menlo Park, CA39:29.7 47388  513 PrimeTime Cycling Team
10427.27 Joseph STARON   Sacramento, CA39:59.6 132859  526 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11435.41 Paul BOURCIER   Eugene, OR40:06.0 4391  503 Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
12443.55 Brett CLARE   Encinitas, CA40:21.3 47831  504 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
13451.69 James GOTSICK   Acworth, GA40:24.9 69847  509 Century Road Club Assoc
14459.83 Peter ANDERSEN   San Diego, CA40:47.4 142973  501 SPY GIANT RIDE
15467.97 Michael WILLIAMS   San Marcos, CA40:53.6 184434  532 SPY GIANT RIDE
16476.11 Kashy GHAZZAGH   Santa Rosa, CA41:02.7 295719  508 Fightin' Bobas
17484.25 Ike NICOLL   Denver, CO41:08.8 309457  520 Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
18492.39 John LODMAN   Boise, ID41:29.0 290533  518 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
19500.53 Marco VASQUEZ   Castle Rock, CO41:29.5 56261  531 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20508.67 Louis LECLERC   Smyrna, GA41:32.8 321974  517 North Georgia Cycling Associati
21516.81 Ken HILL   Woodland, CA42:36.2 274292  510 Davis Bike Club
22524.95 Mark KING   Livermore, CA43:00.9 136967  511 Fremont Freewheelers
23533.09 Robert SEELEY   Post Falls, ID43:31.9 222544  524 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
24541.23 Tim RICHTER   Boise, ID43:32.2 29786  522 Lost River Cycling Club
25549.37 Christopher KRAGH   Paso Robles, CA44:59.7 54266  515 
26557.51 Steve TAYLOR   Meridian, ID45:36.7 304766  528 Team Dobbiaco
27565.65 Steve KJOBECH   Bend, OR45:37.1 413771  512 
28573.79 Jim STUCK   Portland, OR46:18.6 359415  527 
29581.93 Spike STAHL   Spanaway, WA48:51.0 388105  525 
30590.07 Stanley GARDNER   Beaverton, OR54:12.3 55285  506 
DNS John KORIOTH   Austin, TXDNS 102704  514 Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNS Fred (Robbie) ROBINETTE   Park City, UTDNS 96459  523 787 Racing
DNS Jason BETHEL   Seattle, WADNS 169273  502 Team Steam

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.30 Kevin METCALFE   Pleasant Hill, CA38:00.5 47519  421 Team Specialized Racing
2373.33 Jeffrey HARTMANN   Boulder, CO38:45.6 46696  414 Boulder Orthopedics
3381.36 Brendan SULLIVAN   Atlanta, GA38:55.4 253424  430 Century Road Club Assoc
4389.39 Louie AMELBURU   Las Vegas, NV39:04.2 65992  401 Microseal Racing Team
5397.42 Scott BAKER   Lakeside, CA39:37.3 203286  404 Sun Coast Velo
6405.45 Thomas COULTER   Rocklin, CA39:46.5 74102  408 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7413.48 Joseph FOSTER   Alamo, CA40:18.2 286823  411 
8421.51 Greg FENTON   Ramona, CA41:21.7 11447  410 Sun Coast Velo
9429.54 Robert VAN KIRK   Ashton, ID41:41.7 48499  432 Adventures Edge
10437.57 Peter SMITH   Scottsdale, AZ41:54.0 266653  428 FASTER Performance Center
11445.60 Rick BLACK   Alpine, UT42:18.6 210661  406 Team Plan7
12453.63 Robert RIPLEY   Seattle, WA42:25.7 393647  424 Herriott Sports Performance
13461.66 Robert MITCHELL   Meridian, ID42:28.7 103067  422 Intermountain Cycling Organizat
14469.69 Joseph PAULSON   Boulder, CO42:41.3 46650  423 Boulder Orthopedics
15477.72 Mark EDWARDS   Santa Cruz, CA42:43.9 236580  409 Team Bicycle Trip
16485.75 Robert HOENE   Boise, ID42:47.5 45460  415 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
17493.78 Eric SCHUSTERMAN   Bend, OR43:24.2 77589  426 
18501.81 Craig LINDBERG   Nevada City, CA43:47.8 83707  419 SHO-AIR/SERT
19509.84 John KENNEY   Hood River, OR43:58.2 246805  418 
20517.87 Daniel SMITH   Menlo Park, CA44:01.6 33087  427 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21525.90 Gregory BERLIND   Denver, CO44:23.7 48571  405 Boulder Orthopedics
22533.93 Ryosei KANEKO   Rough And Ready, CA44:31.2 356162  417 SHO-AIR/SERT
23541.96 Patrick HAMPTON   Cambria, CA44:37.5 218958  413 Rock Solid Cycling
24549.99 Duane STRAWSER   Nevada City, CA44:42.1 34392  429 SHO-AIR/SERT
25558.02 Jack ARNEY   Lincoln, CA44:46.8 301427  403 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26566.05 eric TAYLOR   Tucson, AZ45:25.0 273841  431 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
27574.08 Greg ARDEN   Seattle, WA45:31.7 1873  402 Apex Racing Team
28582.11 James HOLMES   Bend, OR47:22.5 48750  416 Team Bicycle Trip
29590.14 Douglas GILLESPIE   Boulder, CO47:32.5 348370  412 Rapha Condor Cycling Club
DNS Mickey MCDONALD   Bend, ORDNS 23402  420 
DNS Michael COCHRAN   Sacramento, CADNS 297795  407 East Sac Bike Shop
DQ Todd ROBERTSON   Boulder, CO39:09.2 209859  425 FRANCO Bicycles Racing

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.38 Gary PAINTER   Ft Wayne, IN39:42.2 49932  349 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2414.17 David MONTGOMERY   Olympic Valley, CA40:59.9 302935  346 Team Bicycles Plus
3422.96 Gerald FINKEN   Fargo, ND41:07.5 49239  339 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4431.75 Doug CHIASSON   Athol, MA41:10.1 157351  334 Quabbin Cycling Club
5440.54 Kevin ECCLESTON   Lake Alfred, FL41:28.4 385107  337 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/
6449.33 David LAWRENCE   Pearland, TX41:57.2 206519  342 Southwest Cycling Club Racing
7458.12 Tim STONE   Boulder, CO42:08.7 332428  353 Treasure Coast Cycling Associat
8466.91 James (Jimmy) DAY   Santa Fe, NM42:11.5 8894  336 Bike n Sport Racing
9475.70 John NEWTON   Kennett Square, PA42:15.5 148316  348 Equipe Vitesse
10484.49 Craig HAMMOND   Mercer Island, WA42:32.3 264726  341 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
11493.28 Richard COYLE   Granite Bay, CA42:37.7 277158  335 Rio Strada Racing
12502.07 Daniel SWIETLIK   Hollywood, CA42:50.2 60602  354 OTR Racing
13510.86 Alan ROBERTS   San Rafael, CA43:07.1 282684  351 ThirstyBear Cycling
14519.65 David LUDWIGSON   Stillwater, MN43:21.1 212903  344 Loon State Cyclists
15528.44 Joe LITTLE   Marysville, WA43:45.0 319968  343 Emerald City Cycling Club
16537.23 Michael NEWSOME   Westminster, CO44:07.8 50692  347 Boulder Orthopedics
17546.02 Jeff PFOST   Seattle, WA44:47.9 67360  350 Apex Racing Team
18554.81 Douglas GONDA   Truckee, CA45:08.4 13594  340 Team Bicycles Plus
19563.60 Darryl MATAYA   Mount Horeb, WI45:11.6 224896  345 MadCity Velo Club
20572.39 Richard WOLF   New York, NY45:31.5 201669  355 Century Road Club Assoc
21581.18 Brian BACCUS   San Jose, CA47:08.3 290019  331 San Jose Bicycle Club
22589.97 Charles BELL   Seattle, WA49:30.4 387201  332 
DNS James BOWER   Coeur D Alene, IDDNS 305672  333 Baddlands Cycling Club
DNS Erik SALANDER   Belmont, CADNS 195443  352 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNS Donald FEDRIGON   Williamsburg, MIDNS 11372  338 Hagerty Racing

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.39 Wayne WATSON   Denver, CO40:36.7 50623  295 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2420.11 Hank PFEIFLE   Brunswick, ME40:49.6 57045  287 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
3427.83 Thomas OFFICER   Litchfield, CT41:30.1 45751  285 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
4435.55 Mark HUFFMAN   Encinitas, CA41:31.4 59572  278 Sun Coast Velo
5443.27 Philip HOLMAN   Tucson, AZ41:35.7 58212  276 02 Modern Fitness
6450.99 Howard ROOSE   Boise, ID42:12.0 200853  290 Intermountain Cycling Organizat
7458.71 Jerry ROME   Denver, CO42:58.6 364536  289 Local Velo
8466.43 Gary SHUEY   Lake Arrowhead, CA43:06.5 44197  291 Swami's Cycling Club
9474.15 Martin RAND   Enumclaw, WA43:08.2 267481  288 
10481.87 James LANGLEY   Santa Cruz, CA43:42.7 20326  280 Team Bicycle Trip
11489.59 Charles TOWNSEND   Mendota Heights, MN43:44.2 46011  292 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12497.31 Larry WOLFF   Sacramento, CA43:44.4 219527  296 Team Hammer Nutrition
13505.03 Timothy ELLIOTT   La Grande, OR44:03.2 368042  274 Intermountain Cycling Organizat
14512.75 Keith PETERS   Ojai, CA44:19.0 27851  286 Team Jackson Hole
15520.47 Steve TROSETH   Corvallis, OR44:41.3 357312  293 
16528.19 Richard DAIFUKU   Mercer Island, WA45:19.6 237201  272 Emerald City Cycling Club
17535.91 Duane MULVANEY   Casa Grande, AZ45:20.1 77005  284 White Mountain Road Club
18543.63 Leroy LEFLORE   Galveston, TX45:27.6 209633  281 
19551.35 Steven BORER   Bend, OR45:44.5 245777  271 Sun Coast Velo
20559.07 Timothy HAGNER   Bend, OR46:18.6 113656  275 
21566.79 Thomas KEMPNER   New York, NY47:10.5 18876  279 Century Road Club Assoc
22574.51 Bob EBE   Lafayette, CA47:40.3 229180  273 Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
23582.23 John HOLTON   Los Gatos, CA47:57.3 308152  277 
24589.95 Steve TRUESDALE   La Center, WA47:58.0 140938  294 
DNS Josef LEMIRE   San Francisco, CADNS 46799  282 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNS Gary MAGONIGLE   OlympiaDNS 401671  283 Baddlands Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 65-69 (TT )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.45 Ed CHAMBERLIN   Grand Junction, CO28:24.5 245225  233 LTR Sports
2455.90 Ken LOUDER   Salt Lake City, UT28:26.5 179491  241 Velosport Racing
3463.35 Scott HENNESSY   Salinas, CA28:30.1 15827  237 VOS Racing
4470.80 Jim FOX   Aptos, CA28:49.6 196250  234 Team Hammer Nutrition
5478.25 Jack KELSO   Pleasanton, CA28:54.8 202171  238 Team Hammer Nutrition
6485.70 Gary SIMMONS   Layton, UT29:15.0 199407  249 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7493.15 Ralph SCHMOOK   Evensville, TN29:31.6 70151  247 Scenic City Velo
8500.60 William LANGSTAFF   North Tustin, CA29:33.8 49334  239 Cycles Veloce
9508.05 Thomas GREASON   Bozeman, MT29:34.9 46661  235 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
10515.50 Danny PIERCE   Aspen, CO29:41.9 357836  244 
11522.95 Richard SHIELDS   Fremont, CA30:15.8 140693  248 Team Hammer Nutrition
12530.40 Craig GROENDYKE   Richland, WA30:32.6 45402  236 Chinook Cycling Club Inc
13537.85 Gerd LEOPOLDT   Grand Junction30:41.3 402454  240 
14545.30 James NOONAN   Vancouver, WA31:16.2 316166  243 
15552.75 Frank SAHLMAN   Olympic Valley, CA31:22.7 350176  246 
16560.20 Malcolm BOND   Davis, CA32:24.6 298990  232 Davis Bike Club
17567.65 Roger SPRINGER   Atascadero, CA32:27.1 198617  250 San Diego Cyclo Vets
18575.10 Randolph WRIGHT   Payette, ID32:55.5 268549  252 Lost River Cycling Club
19582.55 dan AUSTAD   Silverdale, WA33:17.8 268436  231 Northwest Velo
20590.00 Michael MCKINNEY   Huntington Beach, CA34:57.9 99906  242 Radsport Cycling Team
DNS Michael RESNICK   Portland, ORDNS 29560  245 Multnomah Athletic Club
DNS Palle TERSLIN   Tucson, AZDNS 290630  251 02 Modern Fitness

Men - Masters - 70-74 (TT )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.98 S Durward HIGGINS   Chattanooga, TN29:19.2 46705  199 Scenic City Velo
2489.56 Michael PHELPS   Angels Camp, CA29:25.4 272743  204 VOS Racing
3495.14 Dan TAYLOR   Alamo, CA29:52.9 306272  209 Team Hammer Nutrition
4500.72 Butch RICHARDSON   San Diego, CA29:56.8 186694  205 San Diego Cyclo Vets
5506.30 Michael PATTERSON   Old Lyme, CT30:29.6 180955  203 
6511.88 Stan SWALLOW   American Fork, UT30:58.6 167019  207 
7517.46 Thomas CAMPION JR   Ketchum, ID31:06.9 48206  193 Durance-Colnago
8523.04 James HOOVER   Lk Havasu Cty, AZ31:13.5 127387  200 G.S. Jibofo
9528.62 Michael GILPIN   Bozeman, MT31:35.1 113324  196 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
10534.20 John SWYERS   Ketchum, ID31:41.5 213209  208 Durance-Colnago
11539.78 Roger JOHNSON   West Linn, OR31:42.3 48507  16 
12545.36 Gordon FAULKNER   Madison, WI31:45.2 381696  194 
13550.94 Emanuel BLOOM   Berkeley, CA31:52.8 249851  192 
14556.52 Dale HARLESS   Bellevue, WA33:03.9 57571  197 Apex Racing Team
15562.10 Joseph BLACK   Saint Louis, MO33:37.3 55134  191 Off the Front Racing
16567.68 robert HARRIS   Bellingham33:47.9 365709  198 
17573.26 Thomas MEYERS   Bend, OR33:52.7 382148  202 
18578.84 Joseph KAPP   La Quinta , CA34:07.7 194019  201 
19584.42 Fran SCANNELL   Denver, CO35:13.4 51612  206 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
20590.00 Frank FLEETHAM   Bend Oregon41:17.8 413450  195 
DNS Scott TUCKER   Golden, CODNS 71040  210 Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - Masters - 75-79 (TT )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.46 William MEYERS   Oak Creek, CO29:48.7 53368  173 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2530.37 Leon SOWERS   San Diego, CA33:57.0 351238  175 San Diego Cyclo Vets
3545.28 Alan STOCKLAND   Ogden, UT36:17.6 50066  176 
4560.19 Roger WRIGHT   Fort Myers, FL37:18.5 39055  177 Swamp Yankee Road Club
5575.10 Robert CLARK   Olympia, WA39:31.7 45191  172 CBC Racing
6590.01 Philip NORTHCOTE   Sunriver, OR40:00.0 384617  174 
DNS Edward CAMARENA   Yorba Linda, CADNS 99513  171 Veloce Santiago

Men - Masters - 80-99 (TT )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.78 Walter AXTHELM   Durango, CO32:19.6 2153  161 NoTubes Endurance Racing
2547.08 Frederic SCHMID   Waco, TX34:13.4 109257  165 Jubilee Subaru
3561.38 Albert PIEMME   Sequim, WA35:00.5 28111  164 
4575.68 Nikola FARATS   Santa Rosa, CA35:18.7 384510  162 
5589.98 Lewis HOLLANDER   Redmond, OR35:57.4 412891  163 

Women - Tandem - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ58:48.16 177668  851 Team Winded
1 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ58:48.16 287779  851 Team Winded

Women - Tandem - Masters - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa BOYD   Corvallis, OR107:48 303214  916 
1 Jill JOSSELYN   Portland, OR107:48 358229  916 Multnomah Athletic Club

Women - Tandem - Masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorraine JARVIS   San Anselmo, CA59:58.7 179650  866 Mellow Motors
1 Julia VIOLICH   San Anselmo, CA59:58.7 156830  866 ExergyTWENTY16

Women - Tandem - Masters - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.33 Sherry BERDE TOWNSEND   Mendota Heights, MN1:01:41 158605  891 Gopher Wheelmen
1507.33 Cynthia BROWN   Loveland, CO1:01:41 171409  891 Team Rio Grande
2534.89 Sharon GREGG   Seattle, WA1:07:56 270361  892 Avanti Racing Club
2534.89 kathryn WOODFORD   El Cerrito, CA1:07:56 405574  892 

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.81 Sarah BARBER   Boise, ID42:36.8 139667  142 Joyride-Cycles.com
2436.75 Stephanie GONZALEZ   Wilmington, DE43:23.6 383312  145 Equipe Vitesse
3463.69 Karen APPLEBY-KRIEG   Pocatello, ID44:07.2 207487  141 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
4490.63 Anne DONLEY   Boulder, CO45:17.7 227028  144 Rise Above Racing
5517.57 Lucia MOKRES   Redwood City, CA45:22.6 262113  147 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6544.51 Raegan LUNSFORD   Murrieta, CA48:12.5 274438  146 Velo Club LaGrange
7571.45 laura WEBB   Lakewood, OH50:43.0 379521  148 Spin
DNS Rebecca CLARK   Lakeland, FLDNS 151788  143 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.97 Molly VAN HOUWELING   Berkeley, CA41:53.1 201051  129 Metromint Cycling
2371.95 Jenn HALLADAY   Kuna, ID43:16.5 192738  124 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
3403.93 Amy PHILLIPS   Chattanooga, TN44:14.0 337516  126 Scenic City Velo
4435.91 Felicia GOMEZ   Fresno, CA44:17.1 180522  123 Pinnacle -CA
5467.89 Athena COUNTOURIOTIS   Carlsbad, CA44:52.3 266134  122 Wolf Pack Cycling
6499.87 Jennifer APP   Bend, OR45:10.4 351910  121 
7531.85 Sarah TISDALE   Hillsboro, OR47:42.5 311027  128 
8563.83 Kristen HILL   Woodland, CA51:34.7 306378  125 Team Velo Wrench
DNS Bre RUE   PortlandDNS 401740  127 Fred Meyer Cycling Team

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.54 Julie CUTTS   San Ramon, CA40:57.8 236645  102 Velo Club LaGrange
2369.58 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA43:35.0 105201  104 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3391.62 Angela DES COGNETS   Golden, CO43:41.6 182154  103 Team Primal Racing
4413.66 Catherine DICKSON   Glendale, AZ44:28.1 177668  105 Team Winded
5435.70 Laurie KING   Saint Petersburg, FL45:13.6 341168  109 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/
6457.74 Michele CONRAD   Seattle, WA45:19.3 157480  101 Stranamanti Cycling
7479.78 Lise GRACE   Bellingham, WA45:46.1 214247  107 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8501.82 Belinda ESCHENWALD   Laguna Niguel, CA46:01.2 230267  106 Velo Club LaGrange
9523.86 Kim WIK   Fremont, CA46:06.1 254251  112 Mellow Motors
10545.90 Andi SMITH   Menlo Park, CA47:15.8 33024  111 B4T9/Foundation
11567.94 Gina KAVESH   Bellevue, WA48:05.1 65334  108 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
12589.98 Susanne SMITH   Covington, WA49:44.8 272359  110 Bike Masters- WA

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.86 Lisa MAGNESS   Bend, OR43:37.6 173830  74 
2452.41 Ruth CLEMENCE   Newport Beach, CA43:47.2 7113  67 Sisterhood of Cycling
3458.96 Deborah DELUCA   Duluth, MN44:44.1 317620  69 Velo Duluth
4465.51 Leigh THOMPSON   Winnetka, IL44:50.1 265683  81 Vision Quest LLC
5472.06 Sheryl LOAN   Eagle River, AK45:03.6 21402  73 
6478.61 Debbie PHELPS   Rockledge, FL45:19.9 332820  79 Infinity Bike Shop
7485.16 Sue STOKES   Breckenridge, CO46:39.7 251217  80 Team Primal Racing
8491.71 Cindy FENTON   Ramona, CA46:51.9 379132  70 Sun Coast Velo
9498.26 Seana HOGAN   Valley Springs, CA46:58.0 107982  72 Delta Velo
10504.81 Tawnie MCDONALD   Bend, OR47:02.7 23410  75 
11511.36 Lisa BOWERMAN   Bend, OR47:20.0 412280  65 
12517.91 Kimberly FORD   Mill Valley, CA47:20.8 307152  71 Red Racing
13524.46 Helen CASABONA   La Honda, CA47:35.8 265260  66 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14531.01 Martha Lane WALSH   Seattle, WA47:45.1 115449  83 Seattle Super Squadra
15537.56 Vanessa BAUMANN   Alamo, CA48:07.4 271750  62 Contra Costa Cycling Club
16544.11 Yvonne WALBROEHL   Mountain View, CA48:21.2 219164  82 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
17550.66 JoAnn CRANSON   Lake Odessa, MI48:33.6 354324  68 Team Priority Health
18557.21 Leslie MENDEZ   San Diego, CA48:58.7 362301  77 Hi -Tech Bikes
19563.76 Kelly MCLAUGHLIN   Santa Barbara, CA49:52.4 365429  76 B4T9/Foundation
20570.31 Laura WANKER   Silverton, OR50:04.5 393096  84 
21576.86 Heidi ALEXANDER   Morgan Hill, CA50:11.1 241521  61 San Jose Bicycle Club
22583.41 Jodie BOLT   Lakewood, WA50:25.8 280723  63 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
23589.96 Vikki BOURCIER   Eugene1:00:41 386032  64 
DNF Ann PASEK   Auburn, WADNF 406708  78 

Women - Masters - 55-59 (TT )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.62 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY   Belmont, CA28:58.1 45254  37 Velo Bella
2454.90 Arrietta CLAUSS   Madison, WI29:03.3 266230  35 Trek Midwest Team
3467.18 MaryAnn LEVENSON   Menlo Park, CA29:30.0 219719  41 B4T9/Foundation
4479.46 Elizabeth HELLER   St. Louis, MO29:57.9 49234  39 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
5491.74 Shirley CROCKER   Madison, WI29:59.2 291163  36 Brazen Dropouts
6504.02 Alison BROWN   Ridgeland, MS30:08.4 311965  33 Scenic City Velo
7516.30 Karen CHRISTOFFERSEN   Sandy, UT30:40.7 40398  34 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
8528.58 Elizabeth BENISHIN   Palo Alto, CA30:41.3 75937  31 Velo Bella
9540.86 Beth GRAFF   Gig Harbor31:11.0 178509  38 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
10553.14 Jessie HICKEL   Auburn, WA31:42.5 58099  40 Jet City Velo
11565.42 Mary ROSS   Portland, OR31:55.7 30645  43 Multnomah Athletic Club
12577.70 Beth PFOST   Seattle, WA32:04.3 67361  42 Avanti Racing Club
13589.98 Bernadette BRAKE   Irvine, CA32:52.8 167109  32 Cycles Veloce

Women - Masters - 60-64 (TT )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.04 Elizabeth TYRELL   Annandale, NJ30:16.4 49047  26 Somerset Wheelmen
2463.75 Laura LINDGREN   Long Beach, CA30:19.3 61843  21 Sisterhood of Cycling
3473.46 Mary Ellen ALLEN   San Mateo, CA30:21.5 259078  11 Alto Velo Racing Club
4483.17 sheila WALSH   Seattle, WA30:33.7 331096  27 Jet City Velo
5492.88 Kathleen PRATT   Happy Valley, OR30:38.6 48319  22 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
6502.59 Kristine JOHNSON   Larkspur, CO30:41.1 190484  19 K4 Racing
7512.30 Martha STEDMAN   Tucson, AZ31:06.9 48605  24 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8522.01 Jane GEISSE   Chagrin Falls, OH31:24.9 261161  17 Spin
9531.72 Just DUSTYN   Valley Spgs, CA32:27.2 46922  14 Team Hammer Nutrition
10541.43 Narda ROUSHDI   Berkeley, CA34:06.0 47423  23 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11551.14 Lan TRAN   San Diego, CA34:35.3 227543  25 San Diego Cyclo Vets
12560.85 Anne CHEN   Santa Barbara, CA34:50.4 272320  13 B4T9/Foundation
13570.56 Norma HILTON   Pacifica, CA34:56.5 196223  18 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14580.27 Susan KEYS   Bend, OR35:56.2 413337  20 
15589.98 Karen BOND   Davis, CA38:25.7 298989  12 Davis Bike Club
DNF Valeria FUGALI   Lake Forest, ILDNF 402611  15 

Women - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.37 Melinda BERGE   Tucson, AZ34:54.2 252799  
2560.18 Patricia KIMPER   Solana Beach, CA35:55.7 202346  ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3589.99 Kris MANNION   Boise, ID36:34.4 291014  Boise VeloWomen

Women - Masters - 70-99 (TT )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patty PUZ   Sun Valley, ID38:32.4 167416  Durance-Colnago
2 Elena PATTERSON   Old Lyme, CT52:34.4 297450  

Mixed - Tandem - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.31 Dotsie BAUSCH   Irvine, CA54:40.6 154601  861 Surf City Cyclery
1516.31 P (Fritz) TOMASELLO   Dana Point, CA54:40.6 177453  861 Radsport Cycling Team
2540.87 Dan BREHMER   Menlo Park, CA1:08:02 85161  862 
2540.87 Winnie BREHMER   Menlo Park, CA1:08:02 392141  862 Velo Girls
DNF Alison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CADNF 266806  863 UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
DNF Craig ROEMER   Petaluma, CADNF 80925  863 Team Specialized Racing

Mixed - Tandem - Masters - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.70 John CACABELOS   Sumner, WA54:26.7 356252  927 
1519.70 Margareta GERMEAUX   Bellevue, WA54:26.7 356250  927 
2533.76 Terry MALOUF   Boulder, CO57:23.8 281430  929 
2533.76 David WALKER   Lafayette, CO57:23.8 377580  929 
3547.82 Sue BUCK   Irvine, CA58:18.2 48515  926 Team Velosport Club
3547.82 Bruce HARTLEY   Norco, CA58:18.2 45431  926 Radsport Cycling Team

Mixed - Tandem - Masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.10 Dean JASPER   Bellevue, WA54:50.8 286550  881 Kryki Sports
1452.10 Laura MILLER   Seattle, WA54:50.8 400977  881 Herriott Sports Performance
2471.80 Angela WIMBERLY   San Diego, CA55:20.7 180041  884 Velo Club LaGrange
2471.80 James WIMBERLY   San Diego, CA55:20.7 159037  884 Sun Coast Velo
3491.50 MaryAnn LEVENSON   Menlo Park, CA55:56.3 219719  882 B4T9/Foundation
3491.50 Dave MAMINSKI   Campbell, CA55:56.3 270067  882 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4511.20 David MATTHEWS   Seattle, WA58:28.9 52628  883 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4511.20 Shellie MATTHEWS   Seattle, WA58:28.9 57279  883 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Mixed - Tandem - Masters - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.88 Jennifer SLAWTA   Talent, OR54:11.4 46888  910 
1505.88 John SLAWTA   Talent, OR54:11.4 46580  910 
2515.23 Chuck MANGUS   Douglas, WY55:08.6 363303  909 Jackalope Velo
2515.23 Lisa MANGUS   Douglas, WY55:08.6 362959  909 Jackalope Velo
3524.58 Soni ANDREINI POULSEN   Arnold, CA57:32.8 235758  906 Velo Bella
3524.58 Jeff POULSEN   Arnold, CA57:32.8 28533  906 Team Bicycles Plus
4533.93 Steven LUNDBLAD   Hilo, HI58:57.0 47060  908 Hawaii Cycling Club
4533.93 Sarah TRACY   Oklahoma City58:57.0 185676  908 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5543.28 Carolyn COLLMAN   Menlo Park, CA1:06:41 383813  907 
5543.28 John GRUBE   Menlo Park, CA1:06:41 14310  907 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee