Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - TANDEM - Masters - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.63 John ELGART   Sacramento, CA2:14:48 45071  921 Alto Velo Racing Club
1358.63 Jan ELSBACH   Davis, CA2:14:48 200149  921 VOS Racing
2412.07 Steve MATSON   Tacoma, WA2:26:52 171544  922 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
2412.07 Jeffrey PATTERSON   University Place, WA2:26:52 47123  922 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

Men - TANDEM - Masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.38 John SCHIEFER   Union City, CA2:14:47 319966  878 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
1361.38 Paul THOMAS   Tucson, AZ2:14:47 87933  878 White Mountain Road Club
2390.02 Timothy JONES   Bend, OR2:15:45 83223  875 
2390.02 Ryan NESS   Bend, OR2:15:45 115665  875 
3418.66 Ian GUEIT   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:16:12 193575  873 Radsport Cycling Team
3418.66 Jason JOHNS   Laguna Hills, CA2:16:12 255935  873 Radsport Cycling Team
4447.30 David FETAH   Laguna Niguel, CA2:20:25 285925  876 Radsport Cycling Team
4447.30 Darrin MONROE   Laguna Niguel, CA2:20:25 50287  876 Radsport Cycling Team

Men - TANDEM - Masters - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.95 Joshua FRICK   Park City, UT2:10:25 135709  903 DC Velo Limited
1309.95 Mark SOMMERS   Washington, DC2:10:25 149858  903 DC Velo Limited
2334.82 Sean PHILLIPS   Bellevue, WA2:14:56 274488  900 Team Steam
2334.82 Jeffrey REED   Lake Stevens, WA2:14:56 297596  900 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3359.69 Scott RAYMOND   Cypress, CA2:15:28 60314  902 BBI-SIC Cycling
3359.69 Frank SCHROEDER   Claremont, CA2:15:28 180843  902 BBI-SIC Cycling
4384.56 David PRECHTL   Garden Grove, CA2:15:31 56118  901 Radsport Cycling Team
4384.56 Gary WALL   Long Beach, CA2:15:31 188986  901 Radsport Cycling Team
5409.43 troy GIELISH   Lagunaniguel, CA2:16:13 285895  904 Cycles Veloce
5409.43 Russell SHAPLEY   Laguna Beach, CA2:16:13 207867  904 Cycles Veloce
6434.30 Gregory HOFFMAN   Doylestown, PA2:48:14 48889  896 EBS Racing Club
6434.30 stan MOORE   Medford2:48:14 375199  896 
DNS Barton BOWEN   Bend, ORDNS 47833  915 Bicycle Ruidoso Inc.
DNS James RANTALA   Bend, ORDNS 414032  915 

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.33 Wayne WATSON   Denver, CO2:27:38 50623  295 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2258.61 Josef LEMIRE   San Francisco, CA2:27:38 46799  282 Team Hammer Nutrition
3266.89 Thomas OFFICER   Litchfield, CT2:27:39 45751  285 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
4275.17 Hank PFEIFLE   Brunswick, ME2:27:46 57045  287 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
5283.45 Walt CHAUNER   Whitefish, MT2:27:54 212574  300 
6291.73 Gary SHUEY   Lake Arrowhead, CA2:27:57 44197  291 Swami's Cycling Club
7300.01 Mark HUFFMAN   Encinitas, CA2:28:23 59572  278 Sun Coast Velo
8308.29 Paul RODRIGUEZ   La Mesa, CA2:28:25 58847  321 Sun Coast Velo
9316.57 Ronald WILSON   Rockford, TN2:28:26 46380  325 Southern Cycling Operations (SC
10324.85 Greg BENNETT   Corvallis, OR2:28:27 3322  297 
11333.13 Philip HOLMAN   Tucson, AZ2:28:30 58212  276 02 Modern Fitness
12341.41 Jerry ROME   Denver, CO2:28:36 364536  289 Local Velo
13349.69 Charles TOWNSEND   Mendota Heights, MN2:29:16 46011  292 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14357.97 Terrence BROWN   Portland, OR2:29:18 56500  298 
15366.25 Jeff GOLDEN   Bend Or2:29:33 353418  303 
16374.53 Duane MULVANEY   Casa Grande, AZ2:29:35 77005  284 White Mountain Road Club
17382.81 Ned HETTINGER   Sullivans Island, SC2:29:39 298054  304 
18391.09 Dwight HIBDON   Park City, UT2:30:27 16081  305 Velosport Racing
19399.37 Richard MULL   Malibu, CA2:30:34 362385  316 Velo Club LaGrange
20407.65 David JACKSON   Portland, OR2:30:53 246293  306 
21415.93 Fred NICOLET   Santee, CA2:31:05 26089  318 San Diego Bicycle Club
22424.21 Donald CASE   Orinda, CA2:31:40 379134  299 Lamorinda Cycling Club
23432.49 George COFFEY   Sacramento2:31:57 393317  301 Team Revolutions
24440.77 Steven BORER   Bend, OR2:32:07 245777  271 Sun Coast Velo
25449.05 Larry WOLFF   Sacramento, CA2:32:07 219527  296 Team Hammer Nutrition
26457.33 Glenn EYLER   Gladstone, MO2:32:07 162256  302 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling
27465.61 Paul SCOTT   Belton, TX2:32:07 300698  322 Team Plan7
28473.89 Kalman SZKALAK   Capistrano Beach, CA2:32:08 54522  328 Sun Coast Velo
29482.17 James LANGLEY   Santa Cruz, CA2:34:08 20326  280 Team Bicycle Trip
30490.45 David LINDEN   Yellow Springs, OH2:39:31 190519  312 Team Dayton Bicycling
31498.73 Michael NEEL   Fort Jones, CA2:41:12 99774  317 Scott Valley Velo
32507.01 Daniel CALDWELL   Bend, OR2:41:55 5828  329 
33515.29 Carl REED   Fort Collins, CO2:43:04 47148  319 Team Rio Grande
34523.57 Garth MCKAY   Eugene, OR2:44:26 381598  314 
35531.85 Keith PETERS   Ojai, CA2:45:43 27851  286 Team Jackson Hole
36540.13 Armen KHACHADOURIAN   Chula Vista, CA2:48:43 72139  308 San Diego Cyclo Vets
37548.41 Mike AMBROZEWICZ   Fair Oaks, CA2:50:13 414202  330 
38556.69 Steve TRUESDALE   La Center, WA2:52:31 140938  294 
39564.97 Joey VALDIVIA   San Diego, CA2:55:15 126668  323 Sun Coast Velo
40573.25 Bob KUEHN   Bend, OR2:56:30 247949  310 Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Tea
41581.53 Richard ROBERSON   Spring Valley, CA3:03:29 50765  320 Sun Coast Velo
42589.81 Leslie LUNAS   Eugene, OR3:05:30 21827  313 
DNS Evan KAPEL   Santa Cruz, CADNS 158232  307 California Giant Cycling
DNS Douglas KNOX   Santa Barbara, CADNS 45552  309 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNS Martin RAND   Enumclaw, WADNS 267481  288 
DQ David LEDUC   Willow Springs, NC2:28:22 45583  311 Atlantic Velo-Virginia
DNF Russell MORTON   Eugene, ORDNF 45713  315 
DNF Steve WEST   Covington, WADNF 293945  324 

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.93 Ed CHAMBERLIN   Grand Junction, CO2:04:14 245225  233 LTR Sports
2378.02 Ron LEBARD   Grass Valley, CA2:05:15 125445  258 Victory Velo Racing
3388.11 Scott HENNESSY   Salinas, CA2:05:16 15827  237 VOS Racing
4398.20 Jim FOX   Aptos, CA2:05:17 196250  234 Team Hammer Nutrition
5408.29 Danny PIERCE   Aspen, CO2:05:21 357836  244 
6418.38 Jeffrey PATTERSON   University Place, WA2:05:22 47123  260 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
7428.47 tom GROVES   Centennial2:05:28 395760  269 
8438.56 Gerd LEOPOLDT   Grand Junction2:05:35 402454  240 
9448.65 John RUBCIC   Hemet, CA2:05:42 48760  262 Sun Coast Velo
10458.74 Gary SIMMONS   Layton, UT2:05:44 199407  249 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11468.83 Thomas GREASON   Bozeman, MT2:05:48 46661  235 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
12478.92 Ralph SCHMOOK   Evensville, TN2:05:49 70151  247 Scenic City Velo
13489.01 Richard SHIELDS   Fremont, CA2:06:12 140693  248 Team Hammer Nutrition
14499.10 Richard ALEJANDRE   Morton, PA2:06:13 289397  253 
15509.19 Ken LOUDER   Salt Lake City, UT2:06:24 179491  241 Velosport Racing
16519.28 Palle TERSLIN   Tucson, AZ2:06:42 290630  251 02 Modern Fitness
17529.37 Whitney FANNING   Waco, TX2:07:42 89401  256 Jubilee Subaru
18539.46 Loren SIMONS   Lansing Mi2:07:46 47936  263 Team Priority Health
19549.55 Gerry BURNEY   Ukiah, CA2:07:59 45136  255 Fightin' Bobas
20559.64 Donald KIMPER   Solana Beach, CA2:08:53 195498  257 Sun Coast Velo
21569.73 Joey REAGAN   Spokane, WA2:09:58 276419  261 Baddlands Cycling Club
22579.82 Stephen BENNETT   Littleton, CO2:14:31 68855  254 ColoBikeLaw.com
23589.91 dan AUSTAD   Silverdale, WA2:15:54 268436  231 Northwest Velo
DNF Timothy NICHOLSON   Anaheim, CAdnf 51005  259 Stanford University
DNF Michael RESNICK   Portland, ORdnf 29560  245 Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF Roger SPRINGER   Atascadero, CAdnf 198617  250 San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Gary WESTERFIELD   Orange, CAdnf 48245  264 Cycles Veloce

Men - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.23 James WAGNER   Auburn, WA2:13:45 64329  217 4 Corners Cycling
2473.37 Dan TAYLOR   Alamo, CA2:14:05 306272  209 Team Hammer Nutrition
3479.51 Michael FREEMAN   Martinez, CA2:14:33 12357  215 Team Hammer Nutrition
4485.65 Reinhard SEYFFERTITZ   Auburn, CA2:14:33 350620  216 Bicycle Emporium
5491.79 S Durward HIGGINS   Chattanooga, TN2:14:33 46705  199 Scenic City Velo
6497.93 Michael PHELPS   Angels Camp, CA2:14:37 272743  204 VOS Racing
7504.07 Stan SWALLOW   American Fork, UT2:15:25 167019  207 
8510.21 Michael PATTERSON   Old Lyme, CT2:15:27 180955  203 
9516.35 Emanuel BLOOM   Berkeley, CA2:15:41 249851  192 
10522.49 Butch RICHARDSON   San Diego, CA2:15:51 186694  205 San Diego Cyclo Vets
11528.63 Weslye BRUCE   S Hutchinson, KS2:17:04 84252  213 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
12534.77 James HOOVER   Lk Havasu Cty, AZ2:17:32 127387  200 G.S. Jibofo
13540.91 Bart BORLAND   Oakland, CA2:18:07 53081  212 
14547.05 Michael GILPIN   Bozeman, MT2:18:58 113324  196 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
15553.19 Gordon FAULKNER   Madison, WI2:19:06 381696  194 
16559.33 robert HARRIS   Bellingham2:19:10 365709  198 
17565.47 John SWYERS   Ketchum, ID2:20:27 213209  208 Durance-Colnago
18571.61 Fran SCANNELL   Denver, CO2:21:49 51612  206 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
19577.75 Charles DAY   Bozeman, MT2:31:46 251675  214 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
20583.89 Raymond BEARD   Springfield, OR2:37:40 404299  211 
21590.03 Frank FLEETHAM   Bend Oregon3:00:58 413450  195 
DNS Dale HARLESS   Bellevue, WADNS 57571  197 Apex Racing Team
DNS Joseph KAPP   La Quinta , CADNS 194019  201 
DNS Scott TUCKER   Golden, CODNS 71040  210 Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - Masters - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.65 William MEYERS   Oak Creek, CO2:14:46 53368  173 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2539.49 Alan STOCKLAND   Ogden, UT2:20:27 50066  176 
3556.33 Leon SOWERS   San Diego, CA2:22:07 351238  175 San Diego Cyclo Vets
4573.17 Robert PAGANINI   Los Angeles, CA2:23:42 45763  178 PAA/REMAX
5590.01 Robert CLARK   Olympia, WA3:04:50 45191  172 CBC Racing
DNS Edward CAMARENA   Yorba Linda, CADNS 99513  171 Veloce Santiago
DNF Roger WRIGHT   Fort Myers, FLDNF 39055  177 Swamp Yankee Road Club

Men - Masters - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.91 Walter AXTHELM   Durango, CO2:22:39 2153  161 NoTubes Endurance Racing
2559.45 Frederic SCHMID   Waco, TX2:23:04 109257  165 Jubilee Subaru
3589.99 Albert PIEMME   Sequim, WA2:48:19 28111  164 
DNS Nikola FARATS   Santa Rosa, CADNS 384510  162 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.31 Paul BOURCIER (1 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR2:10:50 4391  503 Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
2163.49 Frederic THOMAS (1 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:10:50 220670  529 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
3169.67 Paul THOMAS (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ2:10:53 87933  530 White Mountain Road Club
4175.85 James PARKER (3 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN2:12:22 254489  579 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5182.03 Eric MARTIN (2 - Cat2)   Bend, OR2:12:48 22656  570 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
6188.21 Jeff SPAULDING (1 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA2:12:48 223594  590 SRAM Factory
7194.39 Tim ROOT (4 - Cat1)   Boise, ID2:12:49 52797  585 The Foundation for Responsible
8200.57 Kyle GLERUM (3 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA2:12:50 195470  553 Team Bicycles Plus
9206.75 Frederick NORTON (5 - Cat1)   Towson, MD2:12:50 53474  577 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10212.93 Craig ROEMER (4 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA2:12:50 80925  627 Team Specialized Racing
11219.11 Marc DEANTONI (5 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO2:12:50 109368  505 Stages Cycling
12225.29 Robert PASCO (6 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA2:12:50 136970  580 Team Bicycles Plus
13231.47 Allen ABELL (7 - Cat1)   New Braunfels, TX2:12:52 147032  533 Bicycle-Heaven
14237.65 Bryan HOADLEY (2 - Cat3)   Danville, CA2:12:54 51644  563 R4R-Make A Wish
15243.83 Michael BENNO (6 - Cat2)   Portland, OR2:12:54 3347  536 Veloce Racing
16250.01 Brad HALSTEAD (7 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA2:12:57 14767  557 CBC Racing
17256.19 Shawn DALY (8 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ2:12:59 205616  546 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin
18262.37 John HATCHITT (3 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA2:13:01 269026  560 SPY GIANT RIDE
19268.55 Nikos MILLS (9 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA2:13:18 183614  574 Team Steam
20274.73 Rick GREENAWALD (10 - Cat2)   Twin Falls, ID2:13:20 225268  556 Intermountain Cycling Organizat
21280.91 Joseph HOLMES (8 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA2:13:35 16599  564 Tte de la Course Cycling
22287.09 Bill MUZZIO (11 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT2:13:36 283493  519 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
23293.27 James GOTSICK (12 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA2:13:37 69847  509 Century Road Club Assoc
24299.45 Eugene BORONOW (9 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ2:13:37 57369  628 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
25305.63 Mike CASTALDO (4 - Cat3)   Chico, CA2:13:43 6422  542 
26311.81 Steven WRIGHT (10 - Cat1)   Beaverton, OR2:13:45 52565  595 The Bike Shop/Peaberries
27317.99 Joseph STARON (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA2:13:46 132859  526 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
28324.17 Mike HENRY (14 - Cat2)   Damascus, OR2:13:50 15862  562 Evolution Racing Team-WA
29330.35 Kevin MILLER (5 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA2:13:52 307115  573 Victory Velo Racing
30336.53 Andrew SCHMIDT (6 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA2:13:55 58554  586 SPY GIANT RIDE
31342.71 Scott GOLDSTEIN (7 - Cat3)   Eugene, OR2:14:07 73302  554 
32348.89 Ike NICOLL (8 - Cat3)   Denver, CO2:14:10 309457  520 Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
33355.07 Kashy GHAZZAGH (15 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA2:14:11 295719  508 Fightin' Bobas
34361.25 David BINKOWSKI (9 - Cat3)   Denver, CO2:14:13 369584  537 
35367.43 David SHERMAN (16 - Cat2)   Portland, OR2:14:21 380388  587 
36373.61 Patrick MCCLURG (17 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA2:14:21 48984  572 Stuzio.com
37379.79 George (Tad) HAMILTON (11 - Cat1)   Boise, ID2:14:22 14809  558 The Foundation for Responsible
38385.97 John FAIRBANKS (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA2:14:27 83306  550 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
39392.15 Steve PASCOE (10 - Cat3)   Conway, AR2:14:28 192475  581 Fayetteville Wheelmen
40398.33 Jack JEFFERIES (11 - Cat3)   Avon, CO2:15:15 229853  566 
41404.51 David ALBRECHT (12 - Cat1)   Chico, CA2:15:32 47091  534 Team Bicycles Plus
42410.69 Greg CANFIELD (19 - Cat2)   Bend, OR2:16:02 147444  541 
43416.87 Byron NIX (20 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO2:16:02 69161  576 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
44423.05 John SLOVER (13 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA2:16:06 69735  589 Surf City Cyclery
45429.23 John TALLEY (14 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO2:17:03 34935  591 Boulder Orthopedics
46435.41 Rick GRAVES (21 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA2:17:53 100365  555 Lamorinda Cycling Club
47441.59 Jeff MARSHALL (12 - Cat3)   Anderson, SC2:18:14 335374  569 Electric City Endurance
48447.77 Tim RICHTER (13 - Cat3)   Boise, ID2:18:38 29786  522 Lost River Cycling Club
49453.95 Marco VASQUEZ (15 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO2:18:54 56261  531 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
50460.13 Andy LOUGHER (16 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA2:20:59 21638  567 Century Road Club Assoc
51466.31 Tim DUVALL (22 - Cat2)   Conway, AR2:21:19 221000  548 Fayetteville Wheelmen
52472.49 Leo MASURSKY (14 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ2:22:16 208705  571 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
53478.67 Timothy HUGHES (15 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA2:25:17 288962  565 CBC Racing
54484.85 Roger HAUPTMAN (16 - Cat3)   Upland, CA2:28:03 358318  561 Southern California Velo
55491.03 James ROBBINS (23 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA2:28:03 30054  584 Big Orange Cycling
56497.21 Anthony ENG (17 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA2:28:03 245065  549 Team Oakland Cycling
57503.39 David BJORK (18 - Cat3)   Bend, OR2:28:03 47844  538 Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
58509.57 Eric YELSA (19 - Cat3)   Taylorsville, UT2:28:03 46090  596 The Contender Club
59515.75 Christopher BOND (20 - Cat3)   Vancouve Bc2:28:03 4171  539 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNS Peter ANDERSEN (Cat1)   San Diego, CADNS 142973  501 SPY GIANT RIDE
DNS Jason BETHEL (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNS 169273  502 Team Steam
DNS Robert GARWOOD (Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VADNS 91980  507 Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress
DNS Kevin KLEIN (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CADNS 47388  513 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNS John KORIOTH (Cat1)   Austin, TXDNS 102704  514 Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNS John LODMAN (Cat3)   Boise, IDDNS 290533  518 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNS Jeffery OTTO (Cat2)   Madison, WIDNS 61837  521 Scarlet Fire
DNS Fred (Robbie) ROBINETTE (Cat1)   Park City, UTDNS 96459  523 787 Racing
DNS Robert SEELEY (Cat3)   Post Falls, IDDNS 222544  524 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
DNS Michael WILLIAMS (Cat2)   San Marcos, CADNS 184434  532 SPY GIANT RIDE
DNS Shaun BAGLEY (Cat2)   Visalia, CADNS 60730  535 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
DNS Patrick BRIGGS (Cat1)   Oakland, CADNS 4838  540 PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNS Ron CASTIA (Cat2)   Livermore, CADNS 144264  543 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNS Bart CLIFFORD (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CADNS 263807  544 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNS Kirk CORSELLO (Cat1)   Lilburn, GADNS 57055  545 Century Road Club Assoc
DNS Clayne DRIEVER (Cat3)   Meridian, IDDNS 288010  547 Boise Cycling Club
DNS Jurgen FENNERL (Cat3)   Bend, ORDNS 113276  551 
DNS John FRITZ (Cat2)   Stockton, CADNS 76287  552 Delta Velo
DNS Bill HARRIS (Cat1)   Garden Grove, CADNS 15179  559 BBI-SIC Cycling
DNS Michael MARCKX (Cat3)   Leucadia, CADNS 271808  568 SPY GIANT RIDE
DNS Steven MLUJEAK (Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FLDNS 24653  575 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
DNS Keiichi OTANI (Cat2)   Kirkland, WADNS 289231  578 Lake Washington Velo
DNS Sean PHILLIPS (Cat2)   Bellevue, WADNS 274488  582 Team Steam
DNS Karl RAHN (Cat2)   New York, NYDNS 92839  583 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNS Matthew SLATER (Cat2)   Portland, ORDNS 243886  588 Evolution Racing Team-WA
DNS Nick THEOBALD (Cat1)   Burlingame, CADNS 35297  592 Team Bicycles Plus
DNS Nathan WEBBER (Cat1)   Port Orchard, WADNS 87178  593 Tte de la Course Cycling
DNF Chris WIRE (Cat1)   Saratoga, CADNF 152176  594 PrimeTime Cycling Team

Women - TANDEM - Masters - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa BOYD   Corvallis, OR3:05:01 303214  916 
1 Beth DAYTON   Salem, OR3:05:01 356815  916 

Women - TANDEM - Masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina HUGHES   Sherwood, OR2:34:23 396569  867 Hutch's - Slocom - Co Motion
1 Susanna JULBER   Bend, OR2:34:23 302552  867 

Women - TANDEM - Masters - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.65 Catherine DICKSON   Glendale, AZ2:38:12 177668  893 Team Winded
1442.65 Louisa LARSON   Glendale, AZ2:38:12 287779  893 Team Winded
2489.86 Sharon GREGG   Seattle, WA3:08:32 270361  892 Avanti Racing Club
2489.86 kathryn WOODFORD   El Cerrito, CA3:08:32 405574  892 

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.71 Stephanie GONZALEZ (1 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE2:29:49 383312  145 Equipe Vitesse
2242.40 Marley SMITH   Roseville, CA2:31:15 276961  154 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3269.09 Lucia MOKRES (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA2:31:41 262113  147 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4295.78 Anne DONLEY   Boulder, CO2:35:29 227028  144 Rise Above Racing
5322.47 Stacy WESTBROOK (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR2:37:51 394857  155 
6349.16 Elizabeth NETTLES (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:49:24 179798  152 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
7375.85 laura WEBB (2 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH2:49:55 379521  148 Spin
8402.54 Jennifer KALICH (4 - Cat2)   Aromas2:50:09 297754  151 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9429.23 Marissa AXELL   El Cerrito, CA2:52:07 269569  149 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNS Sarah BARBER (Cat2)   Boise, IDDNS 139667  142 Joyride-Cycles.com
DNS Elise HAZLEWOOD (Cat3)   San Francisco, CADNS 303926  150 Red Racing
DNS Rikke PREISLER   Redwood City, CADNS 293725  153 Metromint Cycling
DNF Raegan LUNSFORD (Cat2)   Murrieta, CADNF 274438  146 Velo Club LaGrange

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.96 Julie CUTTS   San Ramon, CA2:46:35 236645  102 Velo Club LaGrange
2272.99 Ginny KING   Dallas, TX2:47:23 153105  115 KingRacingGroup
3301.02 Kerry MARTIN   Bend, OR2:47:26 189445  117 
4329.05 Angela DES COGNETS   Golden, CO2:47:45 182154  103 Team Primal Racing
5357.08 Lise GRACE   Bellingham, WA2:47:48 214247  107 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6385.11 Michele CONRAD   Seattle, WA2:48:04 157480  101 Stranamanti Cycling
7413.14 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA2:48:07 105201  104 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8441.17 Julia VIOLICH   San Anselmo, CA2:48:31 156830  119 ExergyTWENTY16
9469.20 Kim WIK   Fremont, CA2:50:26 254251  112 Mellow Motors
10497.23 Jennifer (Jenner) YAESO   Gallatin Gateway, MT2:50:27 166679  120 Team Kenda presented by RACC
11525.26 Gina KAVESH   Bellevue, WA2:50:45 65334  108 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
12553.29 cathy FRAMPTON   La Grange, IL2:50:54 275322  113 PSIMET Racing
DNS Catherine DICKSON   Glendale, AZDNS 177668  105 Team Winded
DNS Susanna JULBER   Bend, ORDNS 302552  114 
DNS Louisa LARSON   Glendale, AZDNS 287779  116 Team Winded
DNS Jennifer SLAWTA   Talent, ORDNS 46888  118 
DNF Belinda ESCHENWALD   Laguna Niguel, CADNF 230267  106 Velo Club LaGrange

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.85 Ruth CLEMENCE   Newport Beach, CA2:47:16 7113  67 Sisterhood of Cycling
2361.25 Kris WALKER   Pocatello, ID2:48:09 48743  93 The Contender Club
3371.65 Debbie PHELPS   Rockledge, FL2:48:09 332820  79 Infinity Bike Shop
4382.05 Sheryl LOAN   Eagle River, AK2:48:11 21402  73 
5392.45 Lisa MAGNESS   Bend, OR2:48:14 173830  74 
6402.85 Jodie BOLT   Lakewood, WA2:48:19 280723  63 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
7413.25 Karen ARMSTRONG   Spokane, WA2:48:56 108834  85 Emde Sports
8423.65 Sue STOKES   Breckenridge, CO2:49:01 251217  80 Team Primal Racing
9434.05 Trudi SCHINDLER   Los Angeles, CA2:49:01 267658  92 Velo Club LaGrange
10444.45 Helen CASABONA   La Honda, CA2:49:21 265260  66 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11454.85 Helen GROGAN   Bend, OR2:49:40 71458  88 
12465.25 Lisa COYNE   Seattle, WA2:49:40 328328  87 Sound Velo Cycling Club
13475.65 Jennie PHILLIPS   Danville, CA2:49:44 203722  91 Contra Costa Cycling Club
14486.05 Martha Lane WALSH   Seattle, WA2:49:47 115449  83 Seattle Super Squadra
15496.45 Vanessa BAUMANN   Alamo, CA2:50:21 271750  62 Contra Costa Cycling Club
16506.85 Anne LANNAN   Boulder, CO2:50:46 20339  89 Boulder Orthopedics
17517.25 JoAnn CRANSON   Lake Odessa, MI2:51:52 354324  68 Team Priority Health
18527.65 Cynthia BROWN   Loveland, CO2:52:33 171409  86 Team Rio Grande
19538.05 Kimberly FORD   Mill Valley, CA2:54:31 307152  71 Red Racing
20548.45 Jan MOSS   Portland2:56:59 177551  90 
21558.85 Cindy FENTON   Ramona, CA2:57:08 379132  70 Sun Coast Velo
22569.25 Yvonne WALBROEHL   Mountain View, CA2:59:41 219164  82 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
23579.65 Leslie MENDEZ   San Diego, CA2:59:59 362301  77 Hi -Tech Bikes
24590.05 Seana HOGAN   Valley Springs, CA3:06:30 107982  72 Delta Velo

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.32 Lynne ANDERSON    Saint Louis, MO2:51:48 350742  44 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
2332.70 Arrietta CLAUSS   Madison, WI2:51:54 266230  35 Trek Midwest Team
3351.08 Margaret DOUGLASS   Salt Lake City, UT2:52:04 60449  46 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4369.46 Jane FINSTERWALD   Basalt, CO2:52:21 83503  47 K4 Racing
5387.84 Elizabeth BENISHIN   Palo Alto, CA2:53:02 75937  31 Velo Bella
6406.22 Nancy FORD   Greenwich, CT2:53:03 189722  48 Team Danbury Audi
7424.60 Lesley JENSEN   Benicia, CA2:53:52 17778  49 Rio Strada Racing
8442.98 Karen CHRISTOFFERSEN   Sandy, UT2:54:34 40398  34 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
9461.36 Alison BROWN   Ridgeland, MS2:55:05 311965  33 Scenic City Velo
10479.74 Mary ROSS   Portland, OR2:55:07 30645  54 Multnomah Athletic Club
11498.12 Jessie HICKEL   Auburn, WA2:55:24 58099  40 Jet City Velo
12516.50 Karen STEELE   Novato, CA2:57:01 40708  52 Lamorinda Cycling Club
13534.88 Bernadette BRAKE   Irvine, CA2:59:50 167109  32 Cycles Veloce
14553.26 Beth GRAFF   Gig Harbor3:01:04 178509  38 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
15571.64 Sherry BERDE TOWNSEND   Mendota Heights, MN3:02:35 158605  45 Gopher Wheelmen
16590.02 Sheryl JOHNSON   Silverdale, WA3:11:09 412131  50 
DNS MaryAnn LEVENSON   Menlo Park, CADNS 219719  41 B4T9/Foundation
DNS Joanne SCHMITZ   Walla Walla, WADNS 178823  51 Wheatland Wheelers

Women - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.05 Phyllis OLRICH   Grass Valley, CA2:19:53 125288  28 Victory Velo Racing
2456.21 sheila WALSH   Seattle, WA2:19:53 331096  27 Jet City Velo
3468.37 Elizabeth TYRELL   Annandale, NJ2:19:54 49047  26 Somerset Wheelmen
4480.53 Kathleen PRATT   Happy Valley, OR2:19:55 48319  22 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
5492.69 Laura LINDGREN   Long Beach, CA2:20:00 61843  21 Sisterhood of Cycling
6504.85 Jane GEISSE   Chagrin Falls, OH2:21:09 261161  17 Spin
7517.01 Martha STEDMAN   Tucson, AZ2:21:39 48605  24 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8529.17 Narda ROUSHDI   Berkeley, CA2:22:05 47423  23 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9541.33 Kristine JOHNSON   Larkspur, CO2:22:37 190484  19 K4 Racing
10553.49 Just DUSTYN   Valley Spgs, CA2:22:57 46922  14 Team Hammer Nutrition
11565.65 Anne CHEN   Santa Barbara, CA2:28:23 272320  13 B4T9/Foundation
12577.81 Lan TRAN   San Diego, CA2:31:11 227543  25 San Diego Cyclo Vets
13589.97 Norma HILTON   Pacifica, CA2:33:27 196223  18 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Women - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melinda BERGE   Tucson, AZ2:29:15 252799  
2 Patricia KIMPER   Solana Beach, CA2:31:10 202346  San Diego Bicycle Club

Women - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Priscilla WOODS   Hailey, ID3:03:24 213279  Durance-Colnago
DNS Elena PATTERSON   Old Lyme, CTDNS 297450  

Mixed - TANDEM - Masters - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.37 John CACABELOS   Sumner, WA2:18:34 356252  927 
1518.37 Margareta GERMEAUX   Bellevue, WA2:18:34 356250  927 
2532.70 Terry MALOUF   Boulder, CO2:23:59 281430  929 
2532.70 David WALKER   Lafayette, CO2:23:59 377580  929 
3547.03 Sue BUCK   Irvine, CA2:35:05 48515  926 Team Velosport Club
3547.03 Bruce HARTLEY   Norco, CA2:35:05 45431  926 Radsport Cycling Team

Mixed - TANDEM - Masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.12 Helene CARABIN   Nichols Hills, OK2:15:11 189404  885 Tulsa Wheelmen
1354.12 Gil SUMMY   Nichols Hills, OK2:15:11 189403  885 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2378.38 Dean JASPER   Bellevue, WA2:15:49 286550  881 Kryki Sports
2378.38 Laura MILLER   Seattle, WA2:15:49 400977  881 Herriott Sports Performance
3402.64 Angela WIMBERLY   San Diego, CA2:17:12 180041  884 Velo Club LaGrange
3402.64 James WIMBERLY   San Diego, CA2:17:12 159037  884 Sun Coast Velo
4426.90 John HOLDERNESS   Alta Loma, CA2:29:54 40150  886 Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
4426.90 Liesel LEMAY   Alta Loma, CA2:29:54 96369  886 Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
5451.16 David MATTHEWS   Seattle, WA2:32:02 52628  883 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5451.16 Shellie MATTHEWS   Seattle, WA2:32:02 57279  883 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNS MaryAnn LEVENSON   Menlo Park, CADNS 219719  882 B4T9/Foundation
DNS Dave MAMINSKI   Campbell, CADNS 270067  882 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Zqwan PETERSON   SeattleDNF 109655  888 Seattle Super Squadra
DNF Kathleen TAYLOR   Seattle, WADNF 285965  888 Sound Velo Cycling Club

Mixed - TANDEM - Masters - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.37 Jennifer SLAWTA   Talent, OR2:15:27 46888  910 
1277.37 John SLAWTA   Talent, OR2:15:27 46580  910 
2305.11 Kelly CRAWFORD   Ogden, UT2:15:28 64973  912 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2305.11 Zan TREASURE   Ogden, UT2:15:28 143866  912 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3332.85 Louie AMELBURU   Las Vegas, NV2:15:29 65992  911 Microseal Racing Team
3332.85 Athena COUNTOURIOTIS   Carlsbad, CA2:15:29 266134  911 Wolf Pack Cycling
4360.59 Caren JACKSON   Fair Oaks, CA2:20:06 42254  913 Rio Strada Racing
4360.59 Warren JACKSON   Fair Oaks, CA2:20:06 47073  913 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
5388.33 Chuck MANGUS   Douglas, WY2:22:03 363303  909 Jackalope Velo
5388.33 Lisa MANGUS   Douglas, WY2:22:03 362959  909 Jackalope Velo
DNF Carolyn COLLMAN   Menlo Park, CADNF 383813  907 
DNF John GRUBE   Menlo Park, CADNF 14310  907 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee