Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 09/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.30Scott RAYMOND   Cypress, CA50:27.5 60314  858 BBI-SIC Cycling
1456.30Frank SCHROEDER   Claremont, CA50:27.5 180843  858 BBI-SIC Cycling
2479.61Joshua FRICK   Park City, UT50:38.4 135709  856 DC Velo Limited
2479.61Mark SOMMERS   Washington, DC50:38.4 149858  856 DC Velo Limited
3502.92troy GIELISH   Lagunaniguel, CA55:27.2 285895  857 Cycles Veloce
3502.92Russell SHAPLEY   Laguna Beach, CA55:27.2 207867  857 Cycles Veloce

Men - Tandem - Masters - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.92John ELGART   Sacramento, CA52:57.8 45071  921 Alto Velo Racing Club
1498.92Jan ELSBACH   Davis, CA52:57.8 200149  921 VOS Racing
2529.28Steve MATSON   Tacoma, WA57:36.9 171544  922 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
2529.28Jeffrey PATTERSON   University Place, WA57:36.9 47123  922 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

Men - Tandem - Masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.32Ian GUEIT   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA53:08.0 193575  873 Radsport Cycling Team
1503.32Jason JOHNS   Laguna Hills, CA53:08.0 255935  873 Radsport Cycling Team
2512.95Bill HARRIS   Garden Grove, CA53:15.6 15179  874 BBI-SIC Cycling
2512.95Craig MILLER   Orange, CA53:15.6 68549  874 BBI-SIC Cycling
3522.58Timothy JONES   Bend, OR53:25.5 83223  875 
3522.58Ryan NESS   Bend, OR53:25.5 115665  875 
4532.21David FETAH   Laguna Niguel, CA55:56.4 285925  872 Radsport Cycling Team
4532.21Darrin MONROE   Laguna Niguel, CA55:56.4 50287  872 Radsport Cycling Team
5541.84Geoffrey CROFOOT   Seattle 59:35.7 91497  871 Stranamanti Cycling
5541.84Paul THOMPSON   Seattle, WA59:35.7 43383  871 Stranamanti Cycling

Men - Tandem - Masters - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.87Michael JOHNSON   Mission Viejo, CA49:15.0 110745  897 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
1415.87Roger WORTHINGTON   Capistrano Beach, CA49:15.0 38984  897 LABOR/DPCCF
2435.22Sean PHILLIPS   Bellevue, WA53:00.8 274488  900 Team Steam
2435.22Jeffrey REED   Lake Stevens, WA53:00.8 297596  900 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3454.57Benny PARKS   Rancho Mirage, CA53:01.8 27288  898 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl
3454.57Todd PARKS   Palm Springs, CA53:01.8 55308  898 B&L Bikes
4473.92James RANTALA   Bend, OR56:54.9 414032  915 
4473.92Barton BOWEN   Bend, OR56:54.9 47833  915 Bicycle Ruidoso Inc.
5493.27Gregory HOFFMAN   Doylestown, PA57:08.2 48889  896 EBS Racing Club
5493.27stan MOORE   Medford57:08.2 375199  896 
DNSDavid PRECHTL   Garden Grove, CADNS 56118  901 Radsport Cycling Team
DNSGary WALL   Long Beach, CADNS 188986  901 Radsport Cycling Team
DNSScott RAYMOND   Cypress, CADNS 60314  902 BBI-SIC Cycling
DNSFrank SCHROEDER   Claremont, CADNS 180843  902 BBI-SIC Cycling

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.06Michael OLHEISER   Huntsville, AL38:09.0 133375  812 CashCall Mortgage
2310.15Eric BOONE   Arnold, MD39:08.2 293074  801 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3332.24Philip TINSTMAN   San Marcos, CA39:15.8 35628  815 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
4354.33John HART   Murfreesboro, TN39:28.4 141477  810 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycl
5376.42Karl BORDINE   Carlsbad, CA39:29.8 163315  802 MRI Endurance Elite Masters
6398.51Michael BUCKLEY   Reno, NV39:31.8 186698  803 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7420.60Jeromy COTTELL   Redwood City, CA39:54.3 273912  805 Team Specialized Racing
8442.69Kyle FARRELL   Seattle, WA40:54.6 230828  806 Team Steam
9464.78Jeff POLLOCK   Portland, OR41:02.9 204272  813 
10486.87Robb FLOTH   Kuna, ID41:20.1 264340  807 The Foundation for Responsible
11508.96Michael HANNA   Denver, CO41:20.5 225565  809 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
12531.05Ken VIDA   Lithia, FL41:41.6 60148  816 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
13553.14Richie FRAHM   Spokane, WA42:05.8 383352  808 
DNSIan OBRIEN   Mahwah, NJDNS 382775  811 Century Road Club Assoc
DNSBrian CADMAN   Park City, UTDNS 296523  804 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
DNSJames STUDEBAKER   Reston, VADNS 322952  814 The Bike Lane

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.72Richard FELDMAN   Ketchum, ID37:19.4 11408  661 Durance-Colnago
2339.66Christopher PHIPPS   San Francisco, CA37:20.3 233623  676 ThirstyBear Cycling
3348.60David BAILEY   Truckee, CA37:54.3 425  652 Truckee Bicycle Team
4357.54Matthew GATES   Lyons, CO38:48.8 109998  664 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
5366.48Daniel BRYANT   Carmichael, CA38:53.0 195929  656 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6375.42Dan NETZER   Norfolk, VA39:17.6 228581  675 Celerity Cycling
7384.36Matthew CARINIO   San Luis Obispo, CA39:22.3 6109  657 Rock Solid Cycling
8393.30Phillip GRONNIGER   Castle Rock, CO39:28.3 14262  667 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9402.24Jason GREFRATH   Sacramento, CA39:36.2 281883  666 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
10411.18Grant POTTER   Parkland, FL39:40.2 73508  677 Graner - Stradalli Cycle
11420.12Matthew SEGUR   Golden, CO40:04.0 224161  680 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
12429.06Eric BALOG   Wilson, WY40:20.0 332838  653 Hoback Sports
13438.00Karsten HAGEN   Bend, OR40:25.6 152267  669 Evolution Racing Team-WA
14446.94Joshua LIBERLES   Portland, OR40:27.3 208558  670 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
15455.88Adam MEIROWITZ   Princeton, NJ40:44.4 299561  672 Five Four Sports
16464.82Thomas FIORILLO   Denver, CO40:45.4 321592  662 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
17473.76James THIES   Denver, CO40:50.3 60214  683 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C
18482.70Edward MICEK   Bend, OR40:56.3 40989  673 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
19491.64Gregory STROKES   Aspen, CO41:21.7 315896  681 
20500.58Jason GLOWNEY   Boulder, CO41:41.0 58845  665 Boulder Orthopedics
21509.52Benjamin LIU   Costa Mesa, CA41:46.1 360  671 San Jose Bicycle Club
22518.46Roy FOLEY   Lithia, FL41:51.6 280524  663 
23527.40Jason CRUSER   Walnutcreek, CA41:53.7 287526  659 R4R-Make A Wish
24536.34Joshua BARTON   Eagle, ID42:00.7 59059  654 
25545.28Todd MULLER   Cumming, GA42:38.6 76626  674 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
26554.22Scott COX   El Sobrante, CA42:46.0 288732  658 Bam Cycling
27563.16Alex TELITSINE   Renton, WA42:58.5 253377  682 Apex Racing Team
28572.10Kenneth RODGERS   Rockledge43:04.4 387750  678 
29581.04John SCHIEFER   Union City, CA44:02.5 319966  679 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
30589.98Brian DUHON   Portland, OR58:49.2 231543  660 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew
DNSSteven GUZMAN   Austin, TXDNS 235059  668 787 Racing
DNSKirk BAUSCH   Irvine, CADNS 99426  655 Surf City Cyclery
DNSStephen BADGER   Roxbury, CTDNS 62085  651 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.89Frederic THOMAS   Cape Elizabeth, ME38:07.7 220670  529 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
2352.38Robert GARWOOD   Harrisonburg, VA38:22.2 91980  507 Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress
3360.87Paul THOMAS   Tucson, AZ38:37.6 87933  530 White Mountain Road Club
4369.36Craig ROEMER   Petaluma, CA38:57.8 80925  627 Team Specialized Racing
5377.85Bill MUZZIO   Sandyhook, CT39:14.5 283493  519 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6386.34Marc DEANTONI   Lafayette, CO39:19.9 109368  505 Stages Cycling
7394.83Jeffery OTTO   Madison, WI39:22.6 61837  521 Scarlet Fire
8403.32Michael LARSEN   Bend, OR39:23.7 102138  516 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing
9411.81Kevin KLEIN   Menlo Park, CA39:29.7 47388  513 PrimeTime Cycling Team
10420.30Joseph STARON   Sacramento, CA39:59.6 132859  526 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11428.79Paul BOURCIER   Eugene, OR40:06.0 4391  503 Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
12437.28Brett CLARE   Encinitas, CA40:21.3 47831  504 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
13445.77James GOTSICK   Acworth, GA40:24.9 69847  509 Century Road Club Assoc
14454.26Peter ANDERSEN   San Diego, CA40:47.4 142973  501 SPY GIANT RIDE
15462.75Michael WILLIAMS   San Marcos, CA40:53.6 184434  532 SPY GIANT RIDE
16471.24Kashy GHAZZAGH   Santa Rosa, CA41:02.7 295719  508 Fightin' Bobas
17479.73Ike NICOLL   Denver, CO41:08.8 309457  520 Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
18488.22John LODMAN   Boise, ID41:29.0 290533  518 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
19496.71Marco VASQUEZ   Castle Rock, CO41:29.5 56261  531 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
20505.20Louis LECLERC   Smyrna, GA41:32.8 321974  517 North Georgia Cycling Associati
21513.69Ken HILL   Woodland, CA42:36.2 274292  510 Davis Bike Club
22522.18Mark KING   Livermore, CA43:00.9 136967  511 Fremont Freewheelers
23530.67Robert SEELEY   Post Falls, ID43:31.9 222544  524 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
24539.16Tim RICHTER   Boise, ID43:32.2 29786  522 Lost River Cycling Club
25547.65Christopher KRAGH   Paso Robles, CA44:59.7 54266  515 
26556.14Steve TAYLOR   Meridian, ID45:36.7 304766  528 Team Dobbiaco
27564.63Steve KJOBECH   Bend, OR45:37.1 413771  512 
28573.12Jim STUCK   Portland, OR46:18.6 359415  527 
29581.61Spike STAHL   Spanaway, WA48:51.0 388105  525 
30590.10Stanley GARDNER   Beaverton, OR54:12.3 55285  506 
DNSJohn KORIOTH   Austin, TXDNS 102704  514 Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNSFred (Robbie) ROBINETTE   Austin, TXDNS 96459  523 787 Racing
DNSJason BETHEL   Seattle, WADNS 169273  502 Team Steam

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.44Kevin METCALFE   Pleasant Hill, CA38:00.5 47519  421 Team Specialized Racing
2367.39Jeffrey HARTMANN   Boulder, CO38:45.6 46696  414 Boulder Orthopedics
3375.34Brendan SULLIVAN   Atlanta, GA38:55.4 253424  430 Century Road Club Assoc
4383.29Louie AMELBURU   Las Vegas, NV39:04.2 65992  401 Microseal Racing Team
5391.24Todd ROBERTSON   Boulder, CO39:09.2 209859  425 FRANCO Bicycles Racing
6399.19Scott BAKER   Lakeside, CA39:37.3 203286  404 Sun Coast Velo
7407.14Thomas COULTER   Rocklin, CA39:46.5 74102  408 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8415.09Joseph FOSTER   Alamo, CA40:18.2 286823  411 
9423.04Greg FENTON   Ramona, CA41:21.7 11447  410 Sun Coast Velo
10430.99Robert VAN KIRK   Ashton, ID41:41.7 48499  432 Adventures Edge
11438.94Peter SMITH   Scottsdale, AZ41:54.0 266653  428 FASTER Performance Center
12446.89Rick BLACK   Alpine, UT42:18.6 210661  406 Team Plan7
13454.84Robert RIPLEY   Seattle, WA42:25.7 393647  424 Herriott Sports Performance
14462.79Robert MITCHELL   Meridian, ID42:28.7 103067  422 Intermountain Cycling Organizat
15470.74Joseph PAULSON   Boulder, CO42:41.3 46650  423 Boulder Orthopedics
16478.69Mark EDWARDS   Santa Cruz, CA42:43.9 236580  409 Team Bicycle Trip
17486.64Robert HOENE   Boise, ID42:47.5 45460  415 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
18494.59Eric SCHUSTERMAN   Bend, OR43:24.2 77589  426 
19502.54Craig LINDBERG   Nevada City, CA43:47.8 83707  419 SHO-AIR/SERT
20510.49John KENNEY   Hood River, OR43:58.2 246805  418 
21518.44Daniel SMITH   Menlo Park, CA44:01.6 33087  427 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22526.39Gregory BERLIND   Denver, CO44:23.7 48571  405 Boulder Orthopedics
23534.34Ryosei KANEKO   Rough And Ready, CA44:31.2 356162  417 SHO-AIR/SERT
24542.29Patrick HAMPTON   Cambria, CA44:37.5 218958  413 Rock Solid Cycling
25550.24Duane STRAWSER   Nevada City, CA44:42.1 34392  429 SHO-AIR/SERT
26558.19Jack ARNEY   Lincoln, CA44:46.8 301427  403 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27566.14eric TAYLOR   Tucson, AZ45:25.0 273841  431 TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
28574.09Greg ARDEN   Seattle, WA45:31.7 1873  402 Apex Racing Team
29582.04James HOLMES   Bend, OR47:22.5 48750  416 Team Bicycle Trip
30589.99Douglas GILLESPIE   Boulder, CO47:32.5 348370  412 Rapha Condor Cycling Club
DNSMickey MCDONALD   Bend, ORDNS 23402  420 
DNSMichael COCHRAN   Sacramento, CADNS 297795  407 East Sac Bike Shop

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.36Gary PAINTER   Ft Wayne, IN39:42.2 49932  349 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2414.15David MONTGOMERY   Olympic Valley, CA40:59.9 302935  346 Team Bicycles Plus
3422.94Gerald FINKEN   Fargo, ND41:07.5 49239  339 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4431.73Doug CHIASSON   Athol, MA41:10.1 157351  334 Quabbin Cycling Club
5440.52Kevin ECCLESTON   Lake Alfred, FL41:28.4 385107  337 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/
6449.31David LAWRENCE   Pearland, TX41:57.2 206519  342 Southwest Cycling Club Racing
7458.10Tim STONE   Boulder, CO42:08.7 332428  353 Treasure Coast Cycling Associat
8466.89James (Jimmy) DAY   Santa Fe, NM42:11.5 8894  336 Bike n Sport Racing
9475.68John NEWTON   Kennett Square, PA42:15.5 148316  348 Equipe Vitesse
10484.47Craig HAMMOND   Mercer Island, WA42:32.3 264726  341 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
11493.26Richard COYLE   Granite Bay, CA42:37.7 277158  335 Rio Strada Racing
12502.05Daniel SWIETLIK   Hollywood, CA42:50.2 60602  354 OTR Racing
13510.84Alan ROBERTS   San Rafael, CA43:07.1 282684  351 ThirstyBear Cycling
14519.63David LUDWIGSON   Stillwater, MN43:21.1 212903  344 Loon State Cyclists
15528.42Joe LITTLE   Marysville, WA43:45.0 319968  343 Emerald City Cycling Club
16537.21Michael NEWSOME   Westminster, CO44:07.8 50692  347 Boulder Orthopedics
17546.00Jeff PFOST   Seattle, WA44:47.9 67360  350 Apex Racing Team
18554.79Douglas GONDA   Truckee, CA45:08.4 13594  340 Team Bicycles Plus
19563.58Darryl MATAYA   Mount Horeb, WI45:11.6 224896  345 MadCity Velo Club
20572.37Richard WOLF   New York, NY45:31.5 201669  355 Century Road Club Assoc
21581.16Brian BACCUS   San Jose, CA47:08.3 290019  331 San Jose Bicycle Club
22589.95Charles BELL   Seattle, WA49:30.4 387201  332 
DNSJames BOWER   Coeur D Alene, IDDNS 305672  333 Baddlands Cycling Club
DNSErik SALANDER   Belmont, CADNS 195443  352 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNSDonald FEDRIGON   Williamsburg, MIDNS 11372  338 Hagerty Racing

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.94Wayne WATSON   Denver, CO40:36.7 50623  295 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2404.38Hank PFEIFLE   Brunswick, ME40:49.6 57045  287 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
3412.82Thomas OFFICER   Litchfield, CT41:30.1 45751  285 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
4421.26Mark HUFFMAN   Encinitas, CA41:31.4 59572  278 Sun Coast Velo
5429.70Philip HOLMAN   Tucson, AZ41:35.7 58212  276 02 Modern Fitness
6438.14Howard ROOSE   Boise, ID42:12.0 200853  290 Intermountain Cycling Organizat
7446.58Jerry ROME   Denver, CO42:58.6 364536  289 Local Velo
8455.02Gary SHUEY   Lake Arrowhead, CA43:06.5 44197  291 Swami's Cycling Club
9463.46Martin RAND   Enumclaw, WA43:08.2 267481  288 
10471.90James LANGLEY   Santa Cruz, CA43:42.7 20326  280 Team Bicycle Trip
11480.34Charles TOWNSEND   Mendota Heights, MN43:44.2 46011  292 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12488.78Larry WOLFF   Sacramento, CA43:44.4 219527  296 Team Hammer Nutrition
13497.22Timothy ELLIOTT   La Grande, OR44:03.2 368042  274 Intermountain Cycling Organizat
14505.66Keith PETERS   Ojai, CA44:19.0 27851  286 Team Jackson Hole
15514.10Steve TROSETH   Corvallis, OR44:41.3 357312  293 
16522.54Richard DAIFUKU   Mercer Island, WA45:19.6 237201  272 Emerald City Cycling Club
17530.98Duane MULVANEY   Casa Grande, AZ45:20.1 77005  284 White Mountain Road Club
18539.42Leroy LEFLORE   Galveston, TX45:27.6 209633  281 
19547.86Steven BORER   Bend, OR45:44.5 245777  271 Sun Coast Velo
20556.30Timothy HAGNER   Bend, OR46:18.6 113656  275 
21564.74Thomas KEMPNER   New York, NY47:10.5 18876  279 Century Road Club Assoc
22573.18Bob EBE   Lafayette, CA47:40.3 229180  273 Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
23581.62John HOLTON   Los Gatos, CA47:57.3 308152  277 
24590.06Steve TRUESDALE   La Center, WA47:58.0 140938  294 
DNSJosef LEMIRE   San Francisco, CADNS 46799  282 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNSGary MAGONIGLE   OlympiaDNS 401671  283 Baddlands Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 65-69 (TT )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.04Ed CHAMBERLIN   Grand Junction, CO28:24.5 245225  233 LTR Sports
2448.88Ken LOUDER   Salt Lake City, UT28:26.5 179491  241 Velosport Racing
3456.72Scott HENNESSY   Salinas, CA28:30.1 15827  237 VOS Racing
4464.56Jim FOX   Aptos, CA28:49.6 196250  234 Team Hammer Nutrition
5472.40Jack KELSO   Pleasanton, CA28:54.8 202171  238 Team Hammer Nutrition
6480.24Gary SIMMONS   Layton, UT29:15.0 199407  249 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7488.08Ralph SCHMOOK   Evensville, TN29:31.6 70151  247 Scenic City Velo
8495.92William LANGSTAFF   North Tustin, CA29:33.8 49334  239 Cycles Veloce
9503.76Thomas GREASON   Bozeman, MT29:34.9 46661  235 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
10511.60Danny PIERCE   Aspen, CO29:41.9 357836  244 
11519.44Richard SHIELDS   Fremont, CA30:15.8 140693  248 Team Hammer Nutrition
12527.28Craig GROENDYKE   Richland, WA30:32.6 45402  236 Chinook Cycling Club Inc
13535.12Gerd LEOPOLDT   Grand Junction30:41.3 402454  240 
14542.96James NOONAN   Vancouver, WA31:16.2 316166  243 
15550.80Frank SAHLMAN   Olympic Valley, CA31:22.7 350176  246 
16558.64Malcolm BOND   Davis, CA32:24.6 298990  232 Davis Bike Club
17566.48Roger SPRINGER   Atascadero, CA32:27.1 198617  250 San Diego Cyclo Vets
18574.32Randolph WRIGHT   Payette, ID32:55.5 268549  252 Lost River Cycling Club
19582.16dan AUSTAD   Silverdale, WA33:17.8 268436  231 Northwest Velo
20590.00Michael MCKINNEY   Huntington Beach, CA34:57.9 99906  242 Radsport Cycling Team
DNSMichael RESNICK   Portland, ORDNS 29560  245 Multnomah Athletic Club
DNSPalle TERSLIN   Tucson, AZDNS 290630  251 02 Modern Fitness

Men - Masters - 70-74 (TT )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.23S Durward HIGGINS   Chattanooga, TN29:19.2 46705  199 Scenic City Velo
2483.17Michael PHELPS   Angels Camp, CA29:25.4 272743  204 VOS Racing
3489.11Dan TAYLOR   Alamo, CA29:52.9 306272  209 Team Hammer Nutrition
4495.05Butch RICHARDSON   San Diego, CA29:56.8 186694  205 San Diego Cyclo Vets
5500.99Michael PATTERSON   Old Lyme, CT30:29.6 180955  203 
6506.93Stan SWALLOW   American Fork, UT30:58.6 167019  207 
7512.87Thomas CAMPION JR   Ketchum, ID31:06.9 48206  193 Durance-Colnago
8518.81James HOOVER   Lk Havasu Cty, AZ31:13.5 127387  200 G.S. Jibofo
9524.75Michael GILPIN   Bozeman, MT31:35.1 113324  196 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
10530.69John SWYERS   Ketchum, ID31:41.5 213209  208 Durance-Colnago
11536.63Roger JOHNSON   West Linn, OR31:42.3 48507  16 
12542.57Gordon FAULKNER   Madison, WI31:45.2 381696  194 
13548.51Emanuel BLOOM   Berkeley, CA31:52.8 249851  192 
14554.45Dale HARLESS   Bellevue, WA33:03.9 57571  197 Apex Racing Team
15560.39Joseph BLACK   Saint Louis, MO33:37.3 55134  191 Off the Front Racing
16566.33robert HARRIS   Bellingham33:47.9 365709  198 
17572.27Thomas MEYERS   Bend, OR33:52.7 382148  202 
18578.21Joseph KAPP   La Quinta , CA34:07.7 194019  201 
19584.15Fran SCANNELL   Denver, CO35:13.4 51612  206 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
20590.09Frank FLEETHAM   Bend Oregon41:17.8 413450  195 
DNSScott TUCKER   Golden, CODNS 71040  210 Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - Masters - 75-79 (TT )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.96William MEYERS   Oak Creek, CO29:48.7 53368  173 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2527.57Leon SOWERS   San Diego, CA33:57.0 351238  175 San Diego Cyclo Vets
3543.18Alan STOCKLAND   Ogden, UT36:17.6 50066  176 
4558.79Roger WRIGHT   Fort Myers, FL37:18.5 39055  177 Swamp Yankee Road Club
5574.40Robert CLARK   Olympia, WA39:31.7 45191  172 CBC Racing
6590.01Philip NORTHCOTE   Sunriver, OR40:00.0 384617  174 
DNSEdward CAMARENA   Yorba Linda, CADNS 99513  171 Veloce Santiago

Men - Masters - 80-99 (TT )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.79Walter AXTHELM   Durango, CO32:19.6 2153  161 NoTubes Endurance Racing
2544.84Frederic SCHMID   Waco, TX34:13.4 109257  165 Jubilee Subaru
3559.89Albert PIEMME   Sequim, WA35:00.5 28111  164 
4574.94Nikola FARATS   Santa Rosa, CA35:18.7 384510  162 
5589.99Lewis HOLLANDER   Redmond, OR35:57.4 412891  163 

Women - Tandem - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ58:48.16 177668  851 Team Winded
1Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ58:48.16 287779  851 Team Winded

Women - Tandem - Masters - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa BOYD   Corvallis, OR107:48 303214  916 
1Jill JOSSELYN   Portland, OR107:48 358229  916 Multnomah Athletic Club

Women - Tandem - Masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lorraine JARVIS   San Anselmo, CA59:58.7 179650  866 Mellow Motors
1Julia VIOLICH   San Anselmo, CA59:58.7 156830  866 ExergyTWENTY16

Women - Tandem - Masters - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.72Sherry BERDE TOWNSEND   Mendota Heights, MN1:01:41 158605  891 Gopher Wheelmen
1496.72Cynthia BROWN   Loveland, CO1:01:41 171409  891 Team Rio Grande
2527.81Sharon GREGG   Seattle, WA1:07:56 270361  892 Avanti Racing Club
2527.81kathryn WOODFORD   El Cerrito, CA1:07:56 405574  892 

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.99Sarah BARBER   Boise, ID42:36.8 139667  142 Joyride-Cycles.com
2429.05Stephanie GONZALEZ   Wilmington, DE43:23.6 383312  145 Equipe Vitesse
3454.11Karen APPLEBY-KRIEG   Pocatello, ID44:07.2 207487  141 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
4479.17Anne DONLEY   Boulder, CO45:17.7 227028  144 Rise Above Racing
5504.23Lucia MOKRES   Redwood City, CA45:22.6 262113  147 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6529.29Raegan LUNSFORD   Murrieta, CA48:12.5 274438  146 Velo Club LaGrange
7554.35laura WEBB   Lakewood, OH50:43.0 379521  148 Spin
DNSRebecca CLARK   Lakeland, FLDNS 151788  143 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.65Molly VAN HOUWELING   Berkeley, CA41:53.1 201051  129 Metromint Cycling
2420.28Jenn HALLADAY   Kuna, ID43:16.5 192738  124 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
3446.91Amy PHILLIPS   Chattanooga, TN44:14.0 337516  126 Scenic City Velo
4473.54Felicia GOMEZ   Fresno, CA44:17.1 180522  123 Pinnacle -CA
5500.17Athena COUNTOURIOTIS   Carlsbad, CA44:52.3 266134  122 Wolf Pack Cycling
6526.80Jennifer APP   Bend, OR45:10.4 351910  121 
7553.43Sarah TISDALE   Hillsboro, OR47:42.5 311027  128 
8580.06Kristen HILL   Woodland, CA51:34.7 306378  125 Team Velo Wrench
DNSBre RUE   PortlandDNS 401740  127 Fred Meyer Cycling Team

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.79Julie CUTTS   San Ramon, CA40:57.8 236645  102 Velo Club LaGrange
2380.72Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA43:35.0 105201  104 Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3401.65Angela DES COGNETS   Golden, CO43:41.6 182154  103 Team Primal Racing
4422.58Catherine DICKSON   Glendale, AZ44:28.1 177668  105 Team Winded
5443.51Laurie KING   Saint Petersburg, FL45:13.6 341168  109 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/
6464.44Michele CONRAD   Seattle, WA45:19.3 157480  101 Stranamanti Cycling
7485.37Lise GRACE   Bellingham, WA45:46.1 214247  107 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8506.30Belinda ESCHENWALD   Laguna Niguel, CA46:01.2 230267  106 Velo Club LaGrange
9527.23Kim WIK   Fremont, CA46:06.1 254251  112 Mellow Motors
10548.16Andi SMITH   Menlo Park, CA47:15.8 33024  111 B4T9/Foundation
11569.09Gina KAVESH   Bellevue, WA48:05.1 65334  108 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
12590.02Susanne SMITH   Covington, WA49:44.8 272359  110 Bike Masters- WA

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.75Lisa MAGNESS   Bend, OR43:37.6 173830  74 
2449.44Ruth CLEMENCE   Newport Beach, CA43:47.2 7113  67 Sisterhood of Cycling
3456.13Deborah DELUCA   Duluth, MN44:44.1 317620  69 Velo Duluth
4462.82Leigh THOMPSON   Winnetka, IL44:50.1 265683  81 Vision Quest LLC
5469.51Sheryl LOAN   Eagle River, AK45:03.6 21402  73 
6476.20Debbie PHELPS   Rockledge, FL45:19.9 332820  79 Infinity Bike Shop
7482.89Sue STOKES   Breckenridge, CO46:39.7 251217  80 Team Primal Racing
8489.58Cindy FENTON   Ramona, CA46:51.9 379132  70 Sun Coast Velo
9496.27Seana HOGAN   Valley Springs, CA46:58.0 107982  72 Delta Velo
10502.96Tawnie MCDONALD   Bend, OR47:02.7 23410  75 
11509.65Lisa BOWERMAN   Bend, OR47:20.0 412280  65 
12516.34Kimberly FORD   Mill Valley, CA47:20.8 307152  71 Red Racing
13523.03Helen CASABONA   La Honda, CA47:35.8 265260  66 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14529.72Martha Lane WALSH   Seattle, WA47:45.1 115449  83 Seattle Super Squadra
15536.41Vanessa BAUMANN   Alamo, CA48:07.4 271750  62 Contra Costa Cycling Club
16543.10Yvonne WALBROEHL   Mountain View, CA48:21.2 219164  82 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
17549.79JoAnn CRANSON   Lake Odessa, MI48:33.6 354324  68 Team Priority Health
18556.48Leslie MENDEZ   San Diego, CA48:58.7 362301  77 Hi -Tech Bikes
19563.17Kelly MCLAUGHLIN   Santa Barbara, CA49:52.4 365429  76 B4T9/Foundation
20569.86Laura WANKER   Silverton, OR50:04.5 393096  84 
21576.55Heidi ALEXANDER   Morgan Hill, CA50:11.1 241521  61 San Jose Bicycle Club
22583.24Jodie BOLT   Lakewood, WA50:25.8 280723  63 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
23589.93Vikki BOURCIER   Eugene1:00:41 386032  64 
DNFAnn PASEK   Auburn, WADNF 406708  78 

Women - Masters - 55-59 (TT )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.40Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY   Belmont, CA28:58.1 45254  37 Velo Bella
2462.95Arrietta CLAUSS   Madison, WI29:03.3 266230  35 Trek Midwest Team
3474.50MaryAnn LEVENSON   Menlo Park, CA29:30.0 219719  41 B4T9/Foundation
4486.05Elizabeth HELLER   St. Louis, MO29:57.9 49234  39 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
5497.60Shirley CROCKER   Madison, WI29:59.2 291163  36 Brazen Dropouts
6509.15Alison BROWN   Ridgeland, MS30:08.4 311965  33 Scenic City Velo
7520.70Karen CHRISTOFFERSEN   Sandy, UT30:40.7 40398  34 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
8532.25Elizabeth BENISHIN   Palo Alto, CA30:41.3 75937  31 Velo Bella
9543.80Beth GRAFF   Gig Harbor31:11.0 178509  38 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
10555.35Jessie HICKEL   Auburn, WA31:42.5 58099  40 Jet City Velo
11566.90Mary ROSS   Portland, OR31:55.7 30645  43 Multnomah Athletic Club
12578.45Beth PFOST   Seattle, WA32:04.3 67361  42 Avanti Racing Club
13590.00Bernadette BRAKE   Irvine, CA32:52.8 167109  32 Cycles Veloce

Women - Masters - 60-64 (TT )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.82Elizabeth TYRELL   Annandale, NJ30:16.4 49047  26 Somerset Wheelmen
2467.26Laura LINDGREN   Long Beach, CA30:19.3 61843  21 Sisterhood of Cycling
3476.70Mary Ellen ALLEN   San Mateo, CA30:21.5 259078  11 Alto Velo Racing Club
4486.14sheila WALSH   Seattle, WA30:33.7 331096  27 Jet City Velo
5495.58Kathleen PRATT   Happy Valley, OR30:38.6 48319  22 Fred Meyer Cycling Team
6505.02Kristine JOHNSON   Larkspur, CO30:41.1 190484  19 K4 Racing
7514.46Martha STEDMAN   Tucson, AZ31:06.9 48605  24 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8523.90Jane GEISSE   Chagrin Falls, OH31:24.9 261161  17 Spin
9533.34Just DUSTYN   Valley Spgs, CA32:27.2 46922  14 Team Hammer Nutrition
10542.78Narda ROUSHDI   Berkeley, CA34:06.0 47423  23 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11552.22Lan TRAN   San Diego, CA34:35.3 227543  25 San Diego Cyclo Vets
12561.66Anne CHEN   Santa Barbara, CA34:50.4 272320  13 B4T9/Foundation
13571.10Norma HILTON   Pacifica, CA34:56.5 196223  18 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14580.54Susan KEYS   Bend, OR35:56.2 413337  20 
15589.98Karen BOND   Davis, CA38:25.7 298989  12 Davis Bike Club
DNFValeria FUGALI   Lake Forest, ILDNF 402611  15 

Women - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.67Melinda BERGE   Tucson, AZ34:54.2 252799  
2559.83Patricia KIMPER   Solana Beach, CA35:55.7 202346  ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3589.99Kris MANNION   Boise, ID36:34.4 291014  Boise VeloWomen

Women - Masters - 70-99 (TT )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patty PUZ   Sun Valley, ID38:32.4 167416  Durance-Colnago
2Elena PATTERSON   Old Lyme, CT52:34.4 297450  

Mixed - Tandem - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.92Dotsie BAUSCH   Irvine, CA54:40.6 154601  861 Surf City Cyclery
1510.92P (Fritz) TOMASELLO   Dana Point, CA54:40.6 177453  861 Radsport Cycling Team
2537.28Dan BREHMER   Menlo Park, CA1:08:02 85161  862 
2537.28Winnie BREHMER   Menlo Park, CA1:08:02 392141  862 Velo Girls
DNFAlison TETRICK   Mill Valley, CADNF 266806  863 UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
DNFCraig ROEMER   Petaluma, CADNF 80925  863 Team Specialized Racing

Mixed - Tandem - Masters - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.68John CACABELOS   Sumner, WA54:26.7 356252  927 
1504.68Margareta GERMEAUX   Bellevue, WA54:26.7 356250  927 
2521.74Terry MALOUF   Boulder, CO57:23.8 281430  929 
2521.74David WALKER   Lafayette, CO57:23.8 377580  929 
3538.80Sue BUCK   Irvine, CA58:18.2 48515  926 Team Velosport Club
3538.80Bruce HARTLEY   Norco, CA58:18.2 45431  926 Radsport Cycling Team

Mixed - Tandem - Masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.34Dean JASPER   Bellevue, WA54:50.8 286550  881 Kryki Sports
1454.34Laura MILLER   Seattle, WA54:50.8 400977  881 Herriott Sports Performance
2473.72Angela WIMBERLY   San Diego, CA55:20.7 180041  884 Velo Club LaGrange
2473.72James WIMBERLY   San Diego, CA55:20.7 159037  884 Sun Coast Velo
3493.10MaryAnn LEVENSON   Menlo Park, CA55:56.3 219719  882 B4T9/Foundation
3493.10Dave MAMINSKI   Campbell, CA55:56.3 270067  882 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4512.48David MATTHEWS   Seattle, WA58:28.9 52628  883 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4512.48Shellie MATTHEWS   Seattle, WA58:28.9 57279  883 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Mixed - Tandem - Masters - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.83Jennifer SLAWTA   Talent, OR54:11.4 46888  910 
1478.83John SLAWTA   Talent, OR54:11.4 46580  910 
2491.18Chuck MANGUS   Douglas, WY55:08.6 363303  909 Jackalope Velo
2491.18Lisa MANGUS   Douglas, WY55:08.6 362959  909 Jackalope Velo
3503.53Soni ANDREINI POULSEN   Arnold, CA57:32.8 235758  906 Velo Bella
3503.53Jeff POULSEN   Arnold, CA57:32.8 28533  906 Team Bicycles Plus
4515.88Steven LUNDBLAD   Hilo, HI58:57.0 47060  908 Hawaii Cycling Club
4515.88Sarah TRACY   Oklahoma City58:57.0 185676  908 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5528.23Carolyn COLLMAN   Menlo Park, CA1:06:41 383813  907 
5528.23John GRUBE   Menlo Park, CA1:06:41 14310  907 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee