Race Results for
Folsom Cyclebration Omnium
Folsom, CA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Carling (1 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  53 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Owen Gillott (2 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623  65 Team Specialized
3 Adam Switters (3 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  47 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Incase
4 Charles Hutcheson (4 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  60 Marc Pro - Strava
5 Sam Bassetti (5 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  55 California Giant/Specialized
6 Ariel Herrmann (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  49 Metromint Cycling
7 Christopher Dudley (7 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988  51 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Brandon Trafton (8 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  54 Team Mike's Bikes p/b INCASE
9 Nate Freed (9 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484  68 Marc Pro - Strava
10 Robby Liebherr (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 237449  50 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
11 Daniel Kosykh (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 274163  61 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Adam Ross (3 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796  45 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13 Justin Rossi (10 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  57 Marc Pro - Strava
14 Tyler Brandt (11 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  67 Get Crackin
15 Corey Duren (4 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490  43 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
16 Brandon Borth (12 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  56 Team Bicycles Plus/SierraNevada
17 John Novikoff (5 - Cat2)   Rocklin, CA 239990  59 LeadOut Racing
18 Jeffrey Buscheck (6 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 283386  72 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
19 Gluseppe Errico (7 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  75 Squadra SF
20 Torey Philipp (13 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  46 California Giant/Specialized
21 Aj Snovel (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  48 Folsom Bike/VW/Rayley's
22 Trevor Gomes (9 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  52 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Matt Chatlaong (14 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  70 Team City Sacramento
24 Matt Mikul (10 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  104 Recycled Cycles Racing
25 Nicholas Oliver (11 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  44 Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's
26 Brennan Percy (12 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  62 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
27 Garrett Hankins (13 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571  101 Team Bicycles Plus
28 Doran Mori (14 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  71 Team Clif Bar Cycling
29 Justin Traud (15 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 368059  58 Rio Strada
30 Taylor Cody (16 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 313686  107 Metromint Cycling
31 Michael Sayers (15 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  66 team specialized masters
32 Matt Tufts (17 - Cat2)   Placerville, CA 240212  64 leadoutracing.com
33 Keith Hillier (16 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  105 Team Rambuski Law
34 Jared Kessler (17 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  102 Folsom Bike
35 Nick Schaffner (18 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  63 Marc Pro - Strava
36 Kevin Tufts (19 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 243434  73 LeadOut Racing
37 Paul Morris (18 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV 294725  100 Team Cliff Bar Cycling
38 Steve Thomsen (20 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  103 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
39 David Mesa (21 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  106 
DNP Jason Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  109 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNP Kerry Stockwell (Cat1)   Folsom, CA 34228  108 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
DNP Josh Rennie (Cat1)   Reno, NV 251736  69 Red Peloton

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Baker (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  229 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Michael Claudio (1 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052  225 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Oliver Ryan (2 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 304360  231 R4R-Make A Wish
4 Gregory Anderson (2 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 90802  228 Team specialized Masters
5 Chris Espy (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  230 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Michael Ricks (3 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  233 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Jake Hensley (4 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  226 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 Jason Benford (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 198025  232 DFL
9 Robert Pasco (4 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  256 Safeway/GA-PRC
10 Mike Egan (5 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  245 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11 Jeff Watson (6 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  235 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Judd Van Sickle (5 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 127052  392 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13 Craig Roemer (7 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  308 Team Specialized Racing Masters
14 James Herzman (2 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922  370 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b T.CR
15 David Christenson (3 - Cat3)   Sparks, NV 264429  240 DirectAsia.com
16 Steve Thomsen (8 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436  246 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
17 Tim Zsoka (4 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 239889  390 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 David Avila (9 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  248 Safeway/Pure Red
19 Jason Snovel (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  389 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
20 Jon Hyatt (5 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 190437  238 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Gordon Olson (6 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 105151  247 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
DNP Michael Kopp (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 286893  227 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNP Rodney Spradlin (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  244 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Michael Sayers (Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  236 team specialized masters
DNP Nabil Samaan (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  393 Sustainable Cycling
DNP Craig Dolley (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  251 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Lance Cameron (Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  242 MBRT
DNP Jason Snovel (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  389 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Ron Reade (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  373 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP Alvaro Mosquera (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  494 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Eric Davis (Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  237 SquadraSF
DNP Dan Garcia (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 12777  239 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marty Cunningham (1 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359  290 Sustainable Cycling
2 Kerry Stockwell (1 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 34228  274 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
3 Jeff Mitchell (1 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 101551  284 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Kevin McMurtry (2 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 287169  283 SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Andre Tenthorey (2 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  367 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
6 Chris Morris (3 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  285 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Gus Platis (4 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  286 Team City Sacramento
8 Keith Defiebre (3 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  289 CYCLES FANATIC
9 Ryosei Kaneko (5 - Cat3)   Rough And Ready, CA 356162  282 SHO AIR / SERT
10 Greg Cook (6 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 287558  280 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Robert Pasco (2 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  255 Safeway/GA-PRC
12 Craig Roemer (4 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  277 Team Specialized Racing Masters
13 Chris Kemp (7 - Cat3)   West Sacramento, CA 18867  298 Team City Sacramento
14 John Hancock (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844  294 Team bicycles plus/Sierra nevada
15 Karl Wurzbach (6 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329  249 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Mark Fiori (8 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 112253  293 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17 Christopher Bowlus (9 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 244782  303 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Carlos Casillas (7 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 47024  291 Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Nabil Samaan (8 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  305 Sustainable Cycling
20 Ron Reade (9 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  375 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
21 Mac Carey (10 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301  281 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22 Patrick Mclaughlin (11 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 227027  243 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Steve Showler (3 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 32554  276 Folsom Bike/Raleys/Roseville VW
24 Duane Strawser (10 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 34392  275 SHO-AIR/Sierra Express
25 Todd Dambly (11 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  253 Folsom Bike/Raley's/Roseville VW
26 Mark Perry (12 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400  273 Victory Velo Racing
27 Nicholas Carlevato (13 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV 64351  234 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
28 Jay Kinney (12 - Cat2)   Placerville, CA 125352  278 hammer nutrition
29 Dennis Baker (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 255279  296 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30 Dean Abt (14 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492  302 Team Oakland Cycling
31 LANCE BARTCZAK (15 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  254 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
32 Paul Falvey (16 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 11212  292 Sho/Air Sert
33 Fred Schnaars (14 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  376 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Shawn Oliver (15 - Cat2)   St. Helena, CA 46241  369 Morgan Stanley
35 Steve McCaw (16 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  374 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36 Scott Wienker (17 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 290904  304 Davis Bike Club Race Team
37 Steve Offerman (17 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 81992  368 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
38 Craig Dolley (18 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  251 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
39 Ken Hill (18 - Cat2)   Woodland, CA 274292  372 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Yutch Cowhie (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  257 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
DNP Nick Roberti (Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  259 Roberti Unltd.
DNP Rich Tabuso (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  258 Team Bicycles/Sierra Nevada
DNP Jess Raphael (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  307 Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's
DNP Rodney Spradlin (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  301 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Craig Lindberg (Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 83707  287 SHO-AIR/SERT
DNP Jonathon Laine (Cat2)   Truckee, CA 256153  252 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Markham Connolly (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359  279 Touchstone Climbing

Men - Cat 3 - Elite 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Fanfelle   Sacramento, CA 370596  461 
2 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315  454 Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  455 Chico Corsa
4 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872  457 Adventure's Edge
5 Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  487 Kinetic
6 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  464 Fusion Sport
7 Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  465 Team Leopard-Sapporo
8 Gordon Olson   Reno, NV 105151  486 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
9 Jacob Albrecht   Soquel, CA 303589  476 Whole Athlete Specialized
10 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  462 Michael David Winery Delta Velo
11 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  490 SJBC
12 Steve Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  387 Chica Sexy
13 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  460 Data Driven Athlete
14 Curtis Smith   South Lake Tahoe, CA 357251  469 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Martin Szwarc   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700  453 Stuzio.com
16 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530  489 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824  456 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18 Chris Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  471 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
19 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603  481 Rio Strada Racing
20 Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  999 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Evan Rossow   Salinas, CA 312832  480 Don Chapin-MBRT
22 Tim Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  458 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA 274522  459 Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  477 Squadra SF
25 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435  468 Victory Velo Racing
26 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  4940 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27 Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  470 Momentum Racing LLC p/b Global CTI
28 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  4790 Data Driven Althlete Researching
29 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530  483 Davis Bike Club
30 Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  463 Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA 289113  467 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
32 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA 288200  488 Davis Bike Club Race Team
33 Sam Haraway   Davis, CA 328410  474 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 James Sears   Bozeman, MT 328346  388 Team City Sacramento
35 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  482 Squadra SF
36 Mike Jarvis   Santa Clara, CA 367418  484 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
37 Alex Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 353226  491 Team City
38 Jeffery Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  495 Davis Bike Club
39 John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  492 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
40 David Glennon   Fresno, CA 287141  473 Momentum Racing/Global CTI
41 Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986  382 Giga-OM Pistachios
42 Alex Wild   San Jose, CA 285975  466 Trail Head Cyclery
43 Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  493 Team Bicycles/Sierra Nevada
44 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  472 Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNP Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651  485 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA 277016  499 Softolk Sunpower Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Allington (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 295903  563 Victory Velo Racing
2 Barton Andrew (2 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 357549  574 Victory Velo Racing
3 Bernhard Sturm (3 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 359935  578 Davis Bike Club Race team
4 Lance Loveday (4 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 305459  564 Victory Velo Racing
5 Michael Dunn (1 - Cat4)   Reno Nv 391974  589 Reno Cycling Team pb/ Nature's Bakery
6 Andrew Heinemann (5 - Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964  475 Monterey Bay Racing Team/Don Chapin
7 Brian Acord (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 334602  591 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 Noah Campbell (2 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 333700  572 SHO-AIR/SERT
9 Curt Mills (7 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  397 Data Driven Athlete Racing
10 Gus Platis (8 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  585 Team City Sacramento
11 John Olsen (3 - Cat4)   Pismo Beach, CA 155869  577 
12 Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  598 Kinetic
13 Justin Eatinger (9 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  562 Peninsula Velo Racing
14 Ronnie Leavitt (10 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  583 Victory Velo Racing
15 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  496 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
16 Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986  381 Giga-OM Pistachios
17 Jonathan Pettengill (11 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 287637  567 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
18 Don Pattalock (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 333470  568 Audi Cycling
19 Martin Szwarc (12 - Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA 380700  580 Stuzio.com
20 Jay Oneal (5 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 391978  640 Reno Cycling Team P.B. Natures Bakery
21 Eric Blackburn (6 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa 382920  587 VELO FRATELLO P/B BAY EQUITY HOME LOANS
22 Chris Morris (13 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  595 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23 Nick Roberti (14 - Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  599 Roberti Unltd.
24 Brad Callos   Woodland, CA 198851  571 team city
25 David Corthell (7 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 60079  644 Audi/Kryki Sports
26 Tim Bright (8 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 392001  575 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
27 Charles Himes (9 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  565 Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans
28 Alex Velez (15 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills , CA 63911  581 Lead Out Racing
29 Omir Torres (10 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158  497 Team Revolutions
30 Brian Priddin (11 - Cat4)   El Dorado, CA 178247  566 Team in Faith
31 Gabe Morford (12 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  593 Velo Wrench
32 Michael Terra (13 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 365904  579 Team Revolutions
33 John Collins (16 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 231774  588 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
34 Sang-Hoon Kim   Flushing, NY 404351  576 Independent
35 Jeremy Loader (17 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 169645  386 
36 Kenneth Curtis (14 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV 302356  590 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature`s Bakery
37 Manny Canson (15 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV 334646  592 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
38 Yutch Cowhie (18 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  398 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
39 Kevin Miller (19 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115  569 Victory Velo Racing
40 Shayne Marshall (16 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 392920  584 Folsom Bike
41 Devinderjit Singh (17 - Cat4)   Yuba City, CA 296818  639 Body Concepts
42 Jeffery Weaver (20 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 290926  306 Davis Bike Club
43 Mark Chen (18 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 337990  597 CyclesfanaticRacing.com
44 Neil Michel (19 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 201274  596 davis bike club race team
45 James Blankenship (21 - Cat3)   Rescue, CA 53651  643 Victory Velo Racing
46 Tim Zsoka (22 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 239889  645 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
47 John Kretschmann (20 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 54278  638 Body Concepts
48 Edwin Grandez (21 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 394522  396 Lead Out Racing
49 Michael Medina (22 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 185025  586 Lead Out Racing
50 Allen Brumm (23 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  391 Suffolk-SunPower
51 Gerald Sylvester (23 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289113  399 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  394 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNP Alvaro Mosquera (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  377 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Rich Hufford (Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 365212  582 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Brian Renyer (Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 401353  594 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Jeremy Barnes (Cat3)   Carmichael, CA 332918  573 Team BicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Michael Helton (Cat4)   Reno Nevada 391956  570 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNP AMIN TAMARIZ (Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  499 Softolk Sunpower Racing
DNP Curt Mills (Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  397 Data Driven Athlete Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Elite 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Paulson   Fair Oaks, CA 366030  762 Victory Velo Racing
2 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  748 Metromint Cycling
3 Rob Schell   Richmond, CA 188997  749 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4 Robb Thompson   Folsom 364927  745 NorCal Hub Racing
5 Samuel Guzman   Sacramento, CA 367810  753 Victory Velo Racing
6 Matthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223  768 Rio Strada Racing
7 Benjamin French   Merced 366123  751 Kevin's Bikes
8 Nicholas Caster   Roseville, CA 394639  758 Rio Strada Racing
9 Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA 323868  765 Team Revolutions
10 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  647 Rio Strada Racing
11 Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783  764 Rio Strada Racing
12 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  744 
13 Richard Reinhardt   Sacramento, CA 394292  771 
14 Paul Ludden   Sacramento, CA 352040  778 NorCal HUB Racing
15 Alec Seivert   Grass Valley 352752  770 Team Swift
16 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  757 Suffolk-SunPower
17 Mike Giudicelli   Auburn, CA 330124  775 NorCal Hub Racing
18 Jeff Dale   Cameron Park, CA 333472  759 Team Revolutions
19 Scott Hooper   Folsom, CA 142947  785 Team Bicycles plus/Sierra Nevada
20 Jeffrey Pritchett   Vacaville, CA 801  789 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
21 Wyatt Morin   Roseville, CA 266930  781 Victory Velo/Grammo
22 Bart Zeydel   El Dorado Hills, CA 365550  747 Team Revolutions
23 Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA 305630  755 Cushman Wakefield
24 Omir Torres   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158  896 Team Revolutions
25 Antonio Miranda   Sacramento, CA 404027  761 Kinetic cycles
26 Joshua Tipton   Sacramento 374810  792 city bicycle works sacramento
27 Jeff Anderson   San Ramon, CA 68739  767 420 Wear.com
28 Aaron Siemsen   Folsom 377062  772 
29 Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185  746 Metromint Cycling
30 Joseph Holt   Chico, CA 389741  787 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
31 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA 274484  897 Rio Strada Racing
32 Gabe Morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  780 Velo Wrench
33 Scott Faser   Roseville, CA 334198  752 NorCal Hub Racing
34 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  754 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
35 Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA 364779  763 Rio Strada Racing
36 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639  756 Ritte Racing
37 Brian Renyer   Rocklin, CA 401353  798 Rio Strada Racing
38 Saul Loyola   Hayward, CA 379786  793 Kovaris/Wells Fargon Racing Team
39 J.D. Daniels   Union City Ca 366401  895 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
40 Matt Kesselring   El Dorado Hills, CA 393903  776 Team bicycles plus/Sierra Nevada
41 Christopher Flower   Folsom Ca 406652  750 LeadOut Racing
42 Nathan Kostiv   Folsom, CA 390742  777 NorCal Hub
43 Benjamin Connolly   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  774 Team City
44 Adam Stansbury   Folsom, CA 347404  773 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
45 Jim Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  794 NorCal Hub Racing
46 Lonny Morgan   Carmichael, CA 303146  760 Team Revolutions
47 Scott Gelbke   West Sacramento, CA 359225  783 Rio Strada Racing
48 Don Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941  782 Team Revolutions
49 Aron Yevuta   New Martinsville 214194  797 Victory Velo Racing
50 John Mckenna   Folsom, CA 62319  779 Team Revolutions
51 Shiva Sharma   Santa Clara, CA 391211  788 SJBC
52 Brian Bonham   Danville Ca 362377  899 2WheelCycling
53 Jeremy Loader   Santa Clara, CA 169645  898 
54 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  894 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
55 Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749  799 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
56 Travis Retzer   Castro Valley, CA 264141  786 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
57 Simon Tuttle   San Francisco 382116  790 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
58 Richard Sullivan   Rocklin, CA 387196  743 Leadout Racing
DNP Jerrold Garrard   Auburn, CA 72271  796 Victory Velo
DNP David Wieland   Roseville 397062  766 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060  784 Team City Sacramento
DNP Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  5940 MBRT
DNP Bruno Suttles   Napa, CA 332032  862 Team City Sacramento
DNP Tim Bair   Roseville, CA 257805  769 NorCal Hub Racing
DNP Richard Nagel   Vacaville, CA 345938  7800 Grass Roots Racing
DNP Thomas Brennan   Sacramento, CA 377489  791 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Aaron Colldeweih   Folsom, CA 365990  646 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Townzen   Rogue River Or 332434  676 
2 Dean Klotz   Cameron Park, CA 139360  659 LeadOut Racing
3 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA 289041  667 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  663 Velo Fratello
5 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA 56304  666 Body Concepts Cycling
6 Jeff Farley   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  657 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691  675 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Jeff Hamilton   Truckee, CA 365643  655 Truckee Bicycle Team
9 Ron Faulk   Placerville, CA 254588  656 Body Concepts
10 Kwang Kim   Fair Oaks, CA 236974  662 Team City
11 Richard Reinhardt   Sacramento, CA 394292  687 
12 John Kretschmann   Folsom, CA 54278  682 Body Concepts
13 Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA 275788  680 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Ron Stofan   Folsom 368443  684 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Brad Thomas   El Macero, CA 300596  679 Team Mason Thomas (TMT)
16 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  649 Body Concepts
17 Jeff Anderson   San Ramon, CA 68739  683 420 Wear.com
18 Jeff Brooks   Rocklin, CA 395183  670 Victory Velo Racing
19 David Corthell   Reno, NV 60079  668 Audi/Kryki Sports
20 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  669 Body Concepts
21 Jorge Lopez   Alameda, CA 368901  672 Leopard-Sapporo Team
22 Patrick Norville   Folsom, CA 392707  690 
23 Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA 310941  660 Stuzio
24 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  697 Cushman and Wakefield
25 Bill Higgins   Sacramento, CA 240634  691 Team City Sacramento
26 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339  671 Victory Velo
27 Kevin Keady   Folsom, CA 330800  661 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
28 Keith Purser   Folsom, CA 197080  693 Bicycle Planet
29 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168  681 victoryvelo racing
30 Manny Canson   Sparks, NV 334646  648 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
31 Harun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA 302985  677 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
32 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA 322286  678 Red Peloton
33 Jay Oneal   Reno, NV 391978  688 Reno Cycling Team P.B. Natures Bakery
34 John Scott   Folsom, CA 393871  673 Bicycle Planet
35 John Seivert   Grass Valley, CA 212792  674 SERT / SHO-AIR
36 Ron Fallon   Folsom, CA 333716  665 Vector velo race
37 Kevin Harris   El Dorado Hills, CA 365218  654 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
38 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  699 Davis Bike Club
39 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA 229180  664 Cushman & Wakefield Racing Team
40 Jim Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309  696 NorCal Hub Racing
41 Philip Blay   Folsom, CA 274756  658 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
42 Jared Ellison   Folsom 393171  637 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
43 Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  698 Bicyles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
DNP Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA 219925  692 bicycle planet
DNP Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061  694 East Sac Bikes
DNP Tom Dillard   Redding, CA 81589  689 Breakaway Bikes
DNP Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA 290626  695 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 366161  686 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 5 - Elite 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Jeff Scott   Roseville, CA 413795  817 NorCal Hub Racing
21 Kevin Cassiday   Reno 407522  806 Reno Cycling Club
22 James Swift     830 Velo Wrench
23 Tyler May   Roseville, CA 393120  815 None
24 Phil Burt   Burlingame, CA 144259  804 Peninsula velo racing team
25 Matt Marks   Granite Bay, CA 395910  814 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
26 Richard Knipple   Mcclellan, CA 399444  812 
27 Kevin Undercoffer   Antelope, CA 396920  810 Norcal HUB
28 Troy Soares   Auburn, CA 129658  819 Victory Velo
29 Ryan Couch   Folsom, CA 384536  803 Town Center Bike and Tri
30 Christopher Marking   Paradise, CA 392745  813 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
31 Lee Piercy     840 Performance Cycles Tri
32 Rodney Gray   Sacramento, CA 414358  802 
33 Dan Brown   Granite Bay 128466  834 unnattached
34 Sean Hunt   Lincolnlincoln, CA 90630  801 nor cal hub / all hail the black market
35 R Mike Mathis   Folsom, CA 252993  839 Folsom Bike/Giant
36 Remy Dewolf   San Francisco 395744  827 
37 Luis Gonzalez   Victor, CA 380471  826 
38 Samuel Worthington   San Rafael, CA 237028  835 CaPools/Primal
39 Dewitt Berry     841 
40 Curtiss Johnson   Roseville, CA 52947  824 Landis/Trek
41 John Simko   El Dorado Hills, CA 393071  818 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/ Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
42 Will Kanz   Davis, CA 286429  823 Davis Bike CLub Juniors Race Team
43 Chase Reimann   Lincolnlincoln, CA 395699  816 Nor cal hub race team
44 Ryan Carr   Sparks, NV 317714  838 Audi Cycling
45 Al Dietz   Sacramento 404828  832 
46 Alexis Loulier   Nantes 403071  822 Davis Bike Club Race Team
47 Corey Regan     811 Central California Protection Services LLC
48 David Simon   Sparks, NV 143858  807 Reno wheelmen
49 Jonathan Spivack   Reno, NV 391996  808 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
50 Mark Monaghan     821 Reno cycling club
51 Derrick Pierce   Roseville 401700  831 Leadout racing
52 Howard Mintz   Sacramento, CA 375287  848 
53 James Accinelli     805 None
54 Anthony Campana     833 SLB Racing
55 Kyle Singleton   Folsom, CA 338508  843 
56 Corey Cooper     842 
57 Tyler Marchesano     846 
58 Max Camplin     847 
59 Kyle Thielen   Sacramento, CA 394492  829 Stage 17 Velo Club
60 Jason Roth   Folsom, CA 186836  836 Team Revolutions
61 Jason Smith   Sacramento, CA 401440  820 Rio Stada Racing
62 Sean Aguilar   Shingle Springs, CA 393627  845 Folsom Bike/Giant
63 Matthew Keating   Placerville, CA 401558  844 Hangtown Velo
64 Colby Stott   Reno, NV 392737  828 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
65 Carson Hedrick   San Francisco, CA 368889  825 Hedrick Racing Development
66 Adam Starr   Sacramento, CA 413594  809 Rio Strada Racing
67 Whit Livingston   Sacramento, CA 392400  837 Audi Cycling
DNP Tom Dahlberg     861 

Women - Cat Pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806  91 Exergy TWENTY16
2 Mary Maroon (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 219555  97 SBRacing
3 Cristina Hughes (2 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  96 Hub Coffe Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
4 Jane Robertson (3 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  90 Metromint Cycling
5 Jeanette Haggas (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251  99 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6 Sofia Marin (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 318908  94 Pacific Crush Racing
7 Ellen Sherrill (3 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  84 Metromint Cycling
8 Kelly Thomas (1 - Cat3)   Winters, CA 307981  92 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
9 Fiona Strouts (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  83 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
10 Gale De Rosa (2 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 332412  98 Metromint Cycling
11 Josie Morgan (5 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  196 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12 Sasha Perry (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 368062  93 
13 Ann Stuart (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 250365  89 Metromint Cycling
14 Korina Huizar (6 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152  85 Metromint Cycling
15 Christina Bonnington (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 402944  95 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16 Danielle Spires (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303311  86 Pacific Crush
17 Diane Moug (8 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 390227  78 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
18 Judy Wexler (9 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  198 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19 Lina Martensson (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  79 Metromint Cycling
20 Katie Stonebraker (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 226927  87 Rio Strada Racing
21 Aliya Traficante (7 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 310825  199 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
22 Naomi Hester   Davis 396175  195 Cal Cycling
23 Heather Lipana (11 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 333090  74 RED Racing
24 Danielle Haulman (4 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 181367  77 TEAM TIBCO ii
25 Rita Szeto (8 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  197 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Sara Youmans (Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 268528  88 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNP Claire Morgan (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  76 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNP Lindsay Wetzel Polin (Cat1)   Davis, CA 172454  81 Sprintin' Kitten Coaching
DNP Melanie Wong (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 392651  80 Leopard-Sapporo Team

Women - Cat 4 - Elite 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Hines   Berkeley, CA 331318  620 Metromint Cycling
2 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  613 Pacific Crush
3 Julia Reese   Clovis, CA 396901  616 SBRacing
4 Stephanie Mayberg   Sacramento, CA 403037  621 Rio Strada Racing
5 Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189  617 Leopard sapporo
6 Eva Olin   Sacramento, CA 393209  632 Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
7 Roberta Cabrera   Santa Monica, CA 411760  612 
8 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA 290262  618 Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
9 Lucie Oren   Reno, NV 391955  615 Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
10 Janice Duis   Reno  402006  614 Reno Cycling Team pb Natures Bakery
11 Kimberly Thomas   Elmacero, CA 308031  619 Team Mason Thomas p/b PureWater Technology
12 Naomi Hester   Davis 396175  633 Cal Cycling
13 Angie Platis   West Sacramento, CA 364812  623 Rio Strada Racing
14 Nancy Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 385468  626 Rio Strada Racing
15 Jennifer Baker   Sacramento, CA 337670  624 Rio Strada Racing
16 Alison Mclennan   San Francisco, CA 392634  625 Early Bird Womens
17 Rexanne Hughes   Sacramento, CA 365247  635 Rio Strada Racing
18 Kathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3544  636 Fuji Oval Racing
19 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008  622 Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee