Race Results for
Rosewood Winter Series
Cooper City, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/20/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.15 Ruben Companioni   Miami 381975  192 Jamis Sutter Home
288.94 Thomas Gibbons (1 - Cat1)   Linwood, NJ 346994  340 EBP Racing Team
392.74 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  420 EBP Racing Team
496.54 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  EBP Racing Team
5 Jose Frank Rodriguez     EBP Racing Team
6104.14 Patrick Sansbury (2 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  168 Unattached
7107.94 Michael McBrien (3 - Cat1)   Milton, FL 278514  395 Bikes Plus Racing
8111.74 Jose casas (1 - Cat3)   West Palm Beach, FL 338172  432 Velo s Cyclery
9115.54 Cesar Sosa (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  306 Unattached
10119.33 Yoelkis Aira (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 393298  416 Rossetti
11123.13 David Guttenplan (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906  353 Guttenplan Coaching
12126.93 Alexander Gil (5 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635  430 Unattached
13130.73 Dan Valdes (1 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  186 Cool Bean
14134.53 Nelson Trujillo (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  138 Tas Cycling Team
15138.33 Fredd Matute (6 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  433 Unattached
16142.13 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  EBP Racing Team
17145.93 Maikel Matos (7 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 290940  81 ZMotion/BikeStreet
18149.72 Tood Hancock (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342  169 J One Sports
19153.52 Roman Morozov (9 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  190 Cool Beans Racing
20157.32 Gustavo Rullo (10 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 206281  425 Unattached
21161.12 Christopher Corrigan (3 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  179 Cool Beans Racing
22164.92 Fred Amaya (4 - Cat2)   Palm Beach , FL 345460  435 Unattached
23168.72 Ryan Williams (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 312528  399 Rossetti
24172.52 Yip Tsang (11 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  58 ZMotion/BikeStreet
25176.32 Oscar Mauricio Henao (12 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 288710  49 ZMotion/BikeStreet
26180.12 ashton Hulscher (5 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  400 Cool Beans Racing
27183.91 Rafael DelSolDominguez (5 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 360309  174 Rossetti
28187.71 Jose Armas (6 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  106 GS Palm Beach Garneau
29191.51 Kevin Eggart (6 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 291482  394 Cool Beans Racing
30195.31 Julio Rojas (7 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  279 Ibike Sub Zero
31199.11 Ortelio Marin (13 - Cat1)   Miramar, FL 246897  429 Team Cocos
32202.91 Juan Carrazana (7 - Cat3)   Miami Gardens, FL 240592  158 Unattached
DNF Ivan Franco (Cat1)   Miami, FL 51178  65 Zmotion/BikeStreet
DNF Fitzroy Craig (Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  155 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Brent Lucas (Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  89 Hollywood Big Wheelers
DNF Blain Reeves (Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Ken Schofield (Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  71 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Raife Snover (Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  68 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Adrian Mena (Cat3)   Miami, FL 314478  414 Rossetti
DNF michael dwyer (Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 277106  173 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Esteban Arniella (Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  167 Cool Beans Racing
DNF Christopher Wright (Cat2)   Miami, FL 226496  57 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Miguel Puldon (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 221399  140 Tas Cycling Team
DNF John Brizzard (Cat1)   Pensacola, FL 275771  396 Bikes Plus Racing
DNF Raul Bello (Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  83 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Paulo Silva (Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL 353494  39 EBP Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.15 Enrique Lopez   Miami, FL 367745  442 Galiz Cycling Team
2273.05 Ryan Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 382998  441 Bike America Racing Team
3279.94 Samuel Sanchez   Weston, FL 393154  135 Galiz Cycling Team
4 Carlos M. Fuentes     178 Unattached
5293.74 Alfredo Pineda   Miramar, FL 355208  434 Unattached
6300.63 Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL 349462  299 Galiz Cycling Team
7307.53 Lisandro CRISTIA   Miami, FL 365545  437 Galiz Cycling Team
8314.42 Orelvis Martinez (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 393475  426 G M Bikes
9321.32 Nelson Rolo   Fort Lauderdale, FL 387931  440 Unattached
10328.22 Mark Stephenson   Miami, FL 338800  438 Unattached
11335.11 abdel osorio (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 345476  431 Unattached
12 Gabriel Fernandez     209 Unattached
13348.90 Amelio Fundora (3 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  93 Velo Masters Of Miami
14 Ricardo Romay     422 Unattached
15362.70 Christian Viera   Miami, FL 358566  427 Galiz Cycling Team
16369.59 Jose A Rodriguez   Miami, FL 340500  270 Velo Masters Of Miami
17376.49 Kristian Barrios (4 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 325748  257 EBP Racing Team
18 Edwin Placeres     294 Unattached
19390.28 Aldo Arencibia (1 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 362119  424 Unattached
20397.18 Yelexy Acanda (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 349456  325 Stradalli
21404.07 Jake Gilmore (3 - Cat5)   Lauderhill, FL 370658  436 Unattached
22410.97 Bladimir Linares   Hialeah, FL 393839  339 Unattached
23 Aldo Garcia     411 Unattached
24424.76 Jose Avila   Miami 381818  19 EBP Racing Team
25431.66 Joel Corrales (4 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 382491  428 Unattached
26 Renier Suarez     421 Unattached
27445.45 James Woolard   Boca Raton, FL 121282  153 Bike America Racing Team
28452.34 Armando Garcia (5 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  134 Unattached
29459.24 Thayne Brunsvold (5 - Cat5)   West Palm Beach, FL 394214  255 Unattached
30466.14 Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL 365758  189 Top Dog Cycle
31473.03 Kevin Abbate (6 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  247 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
DNF Ury Angello     443 Unattached
DNF Levi Crocker (Cat4)   Lazy Lake, FL 279571  187 Oak Clift Bicycle Company
DNF Daniel Londono   Plantation, FL 258604  439 Unattached
DNF Angel Stuart   Miami, FL 210371  423 Miami Masters
DNF Kevin Channer (Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 164776  170 Unattached
DNF Rolando Moreno   Miami, FL 260036  403 Sun Cycling Team

Men - Masters - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.66 Tood Hancock (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342  169 J One Sports
2120.17 Ivan Franco (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 51178  65 ZMotion/BikeStreet
3129.68 Pedro Leon (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 20915  143 GS Palm Beach Garneau
4139.19 Israel Vera (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  86 Unattached
5148.70 Miguel Puldon (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 221399  140 Tas Cycling Team
6158.21 Jose Armas (2 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  106 GS Palm Beach Garneau
7167.73 Ken Schofield (3 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  71 ZMotion/BikeStreet
8177.24 Jose A Rodriguez   Miami, FL 340500  270 Velo Masters Of Miami
9186.75 Kevin Eggart (4 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 291482  394 Cool Beans Racing
10196.26 Nelson Trujillo (5 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  138 Tas Cycling Team
11205.77 Kenneth Helms (6 - Cat2)   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  96 ZMotion/BikeStreet
12215.28 Brent Lucas (3 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  89 Hollywood Big Wheelers
13224.79 Jorge Garcia (4 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 65563  397 Ghost Riders
14234.30 stephen Tannenbaum (5 - Cat3)   North Miami Beach, FL 271071  274 Unattached
15243.81 Jose Molina (6 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 77422  763 Velo Masters Of Miami
16253.32 Fernando Garcia (7 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami
17262.84 Mark Lim (8 - Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 198209  76 ZMotion/BikeStreet
18272.35 Armando Garcia (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  134 Unattached
19281.86 Ambre Levy (3 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877  398 GS Palm Beach Garneau
20291.37 Blain Reeves (7 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
21300.88 Richard Diaz (9 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  87 Ghost Riders
22310.39 Raife Snover (8 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  68 ZMotion/BikeStreet
23319.90 Julio Rojas (9 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  279 Ibike Sub Zero

Men - Masters - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.02 Wilhelmus Zegers (1 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 83470  289 CHESTER COUNTY CYCLING FOUNDAT
2179.08 Paul Perry (1 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  162 Bike America Racing Team
3188.15 David Kroupa (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  72 ZMotion/BikeStreet
4197.21 Rolando Hurtado (3 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  Miami Masters
5206.27 Paul Lincoln (4 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 imerica Racing Team
6215.33 Scott Wood (5 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  61 ZMotion/BikeStreet
7224.40 Peter Carlos (6 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  157 Velo Masters Of Miami
8233.46 Peter Aldridge (1 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  413 Fear None
9242.52 Amelio Fundora (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 349460  93 Velo Masters Of Miami
10251.58 Charles Rosenthal (7 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 194343  149 Bike America Racing Team
11260.65 Wills Powell (3 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 69855  410 Bike America Racing Team
12269.71 Jorge Herrera   Miami, FL 370244  285 Unattached
13278.77 James Woolard (8 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 121282  153 Bike America Racing Team
14287.83 Bruce Keno (9 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 303950  73 ZMotion/BikeStreet
15296.90 RICHARD Abreu (4 - Cat4)   Miami 341592  20 EBP Racing Team
16305.96 Hernan Perilla (10 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  217 Big Wheel Sunrise
17315.02 Manuel Aguilera (2 - Cat2)   Wellington, FL 61905  99 Relentless Bicycles
18324.08 Fernando Angel (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 54464  1000 Miami Masters
19333.15 Bryan Crement (11 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 45218  Miami Masters
20342.21 Victor Balmaseda (12 - Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  152 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
21351.27 Ambre Levy (1 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877  398 GS Palm Beach Garneau
22360.33 James Clossick (13 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 88271  401 Velo Masters Of Miami
23369.40 Fitzroy Craig (14 - Cat3)   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  155 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
24378.46 Les Ryder (5 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  295 All 4 Cycling
25387.52 Mark Little (1 - Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL 115180  402 Relentless Bicycles
26396.58 Nelson Molina (15 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 49578  18 Galiz Cycling Team
DNF Ian Stanley (Cat3)   Rosedale, NY 102279  415 CRCA MAJOR TAYLOR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee