Race Results for
Rosewood Winter Series
Cooper City, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.43Ruben Companioni   Miami 381975  192 Jamis Sutter Home
289.66Ortelio Marin (1 - Cat1)   Miramar, FL 246897  188 Team Cocos
394.90Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  EBP Racing Team
4100.13Todd Hancock (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342  169 Four Zone Sport
5105.36Roman Morozov (3 - Cat1)   Miami Beach, FL 67282  190 Cool Beans Racing
6110.59Oscar Mauricio Henao (4 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL 288710  49 ZMotion/BikeStreet
7115.83Yoelkis Aira (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 393298  196 Rossetti
8121.06Kurt Wagner (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 334714  16 EBP Racing Team
9126.29Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  177 Unattached
10131.53David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  84 EBP Racing Team
11136.76JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  184 Slipstream-Craddock Junior
12141.99Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  166 Team Cocos
13147.23Patrick Sansbury (5 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  168 Infinity Bike Shop
14152.46Yip Tsang (6 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  58 ZMotion/BikeStreet
15157.69Nelson Trujillo (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  138 Tas Cycling Team
16162.92John P Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale 347582  165 Interactive Metronome Development
17168.16Paulo Silva (3 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL 353494  39 EBP Racing Team
18173.39Christopher Corrigan (4 - Cat2)   Weston, FL 275563  179 Cool Beans Racing
19178.62Alfred Baurley (5 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach , FL 325196  202 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
20183.86Raul Bello (7 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  83 ZMotion/BikeStreet
21Jose Frank Rodriguez     EBP Racing Team
22194.32Dan Valdes (6 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 202522  186 Cool Beans Racing
23199.55Blain Reeves (7 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
24204.79Greg Cousins (8 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  90 an Stanley Cycling Team
25210.02Juan Carrazana (2 - Cat3)   Miami Gardens, FL 240592  158 Unattached
26215.25michael dwyer (3 - Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 277106  173 Cool Beans Racing
27220.49Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  82 ZMotion/BikeStreet
28225.72Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  EBP Racing Team
29230.95Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  85 EBP Racing Team
DNFIvan Franco (Cat1)   Miami, FL 51178  65 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFMaikel Matos (Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 290940  81 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFMiguel Puldon (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 221399  140 Tas Cycling Team
DNFRafael DelSolDominguez   Miami, FL 360309  174 Rossetti
DNFAnthony Yaques (Cat2)   Virginia Gardens, FL 346348  175 Rossetti
DNFEsteban Arniella (Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  167 Cool Beans Racing
DNFEvan Wynn (Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535  181 Earthfari I9
DNFRaife Snover (Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  68 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFAdrian Mena (Cat3)   Miami, FL 314478  164 Rossetti
DNFFredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  199 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.30Enrique Lopez   Miami, FL 367745  252 Galiz Cycling Team
2320.54Ryan Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 382998  232 Bike America Racing Team
3325.79Samuel Sanchez   Weston, FL 393154  135 Galiz Cycling Team
4331.04Kevin Abbate (1 - Cat4)   Boynton Beach, FL 222404  247 AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
5336.28Orelvis Martinez (2 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 393475  180 G M Bikes
6Carlos M. Fuentes     178 Unattached
7346.78Jeff Lamy (3 - Cat4)   Pembroke Pines, FL 386847  228 Unattached
8352.03Joel Corrales   Hialeah, FL 382491  238 Unattached
9357.27Shawn Lautner (4 - Cat4)   Mt. Ulla, NC 290534  250 Unattached
10362.52Edwin Ortiz   Hialeah, FL 349462  197 Galiz Cycling Team
11Gabriel Fernandez     209 Unattached
12373.01HARVEY PEREZ   Coral Gables, FL 355978  254 Unattached
13378.26Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  145 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
14Alain Viera     246 Unattached
15388.75Christian Viera   Miami, FL 358566  220 Galiz Cycling Team
16George Oneal     233 Unattached
17Edwin Placeres     156 Unattached
18404.49Mathew Strongin   Miami Shores, FL 280046  248 Cool Beans
19409.74serge Augustin (5 - Cat4)   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  244 Bike America Racing Team
20Franklin Villar     183 Unattached
21420.23Douglas Ng A Kien (1 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 260044  216 Unattached
22425.48Manuel Trujillo (2 - Cat5)   Miami Florida 385357  198 Unattached
23430.73Jose Avila   Miami 381818  19 EBP Racing Team
24435.97Jake Gilmore (3 - Cat5)   Lauderhill, FL 370658  218 Unattached
25441.22Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL 365758  189 Top Dog Cycle
26446.47Yelexy Acanda   Hialeah, FL 349456  182 Stradalli
27451.72Iarry bolano (6 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 367103  239 Top Noth
28456.96Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  93 Velo Masters Of Miami
29462.21Levi Crocker (7 - Cat4)   Lazy Lake, FL 279571  187 Oak Clift Bicycle Company
30467.46Armando Garcia (8 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  134 Unattached
31472.70Kevin Channer (9 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 164776  170 Unattached
32Bladimir Linares     231 Unattached
DNFJose Maldonado (Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  161 Unattached
DNFJohn Moon (Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL 384202  242 Unattached
DNFCarlos Andres Bello     245 Unattached
DNFCARLOS VALLE     194 Unattached
DNFThayne Brunsvold     255 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.86Ken Schofield (1 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  71 ZMotion/BikeStreet
2123.99Nelson Trujillo (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  138 Tas Cycling Team
3133.13Ransford Robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  146 Bike America Racing Team
4142.26Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  95 Ghost Riders
5151.40Blain Reeves (3 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  67 ZMotion/BikeStreet
6160.53Greg Cousins (4 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  90 an Stanley Cycling Team
7169.67Ivan Franco (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 51178  65 ZMotion/BikeStreet
8178.80Jose Armas (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  106 GS Palm Beach Garneau
9Damian Paulete     98 Unattached
10197.07Javier Ortiz (2 - Cat3)   Cooper City, FL 275940  59 Ghost Riders
11206.21Raife Snover (5 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  68 ZMotion/BikeStreet
12215.34Jose Hernandez (3 - Cat3)   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  17 Velo Masters Of Miami
13224.48Stephen Warren (4 - Cat3)   Coral Gables, FL 226459  91 Velo Masters Of Miami
14233.61Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  94 Ghost Riders
15242.75Richard Diaz (5 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  87 Ghost Riders
16251.88Mike Schweiger (6 - Cat3)   Coral Springs, FL 254969  63 ZMotion/BikeStreet
17261.01Brent Lucas (7 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 172189  89 Hollywood Big Wheelers
18270.15Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  145 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFMark Lim (Cat3)   Tamarac, FL 198209  76 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFChristopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  57 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFPaul Lincoln (Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 imerica Racing Team
DNFIsrael Vera (Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  86 Pink Panther
DNFFernando Garcia (Cat3)   Miami, FL 283071  242 Velo Masters Of Miami
DNFKenneth Helms (Cat2)   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  96 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFLeonardo miranda (Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 375375  118 Galiz Cycling Team
DNFJeffrey Lyon   Fort Lauderdale, FL 157593  100 Unattached
DNFArmando Garcia (Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 210743  134 Unattached
DNFMiguel Puldon (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 221399  140 Tas Cycling Team

Men - Masters - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.46Peter Aldridge (1 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  160 Fear None
2182.66Peter Carlos (1 - Cat3)   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  157 Velo Masters Of Miami
3191.86Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  93 Velo Masters Of Miami
4201.06Scott Wood (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  61 ZMotion/BikeStreet
5210.26RICHARD Abreu (1 - Cat4)   Miami 341592  20 EBP Racing Team
6219.47Bruce Keno (3 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 303950  73 ZMotion/BikeStreet
7228.67Fernando Angel (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 54464  1000 Miami Masters
8237.87Paul Lincoln (4 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  75 imerica Racing Team
9247.07Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  149 Bike America Racing Team
10256.28Rolando Hurtado (5 - Cat3)   Miami Springs, FL 45486  Miami Masters
11265.48James Woolard (6 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 121282  153 ZMotion/BikeStreet
12274.68Bryan Crement (7 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 45218  Miami Masters
13283.88Manuel E Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL 102023  171 Unattached
14293.09Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  217 Big Wheel Sunrise
15302.29Romina Mok (8 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 307103  126 Unattached
16311.49Howard Seiler (2 - Cat4)   Coral Springs, FL 332214  62 ZMotion/BikeStreet
17320.69Manuel Aguilera (3 - Cat2)   Wellington, FL 61905  99 Relentless Bicycles
18329.90David Kroupa (9 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  72 ZMotion/BikeStreet
19339.10Manny Perez (10 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 52021  Miami Masters
20348.30Jose Maldonado (3 - Cat4)   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  161 Unattached
21357.50Paul Perry (4 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL 72470  162 Bike America Racing Team
22366.71Les Ryder (5 - Cat4)   Miami Beach 392640  143 All 4 Cycling
23375.91Nelson Molina   Hialeah, FL 49578  18 Galiz Cycling Team
DNFArmand Patregnani (Cat3)   Parkland, FL 254968  64 ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNFVictor Balmaseda (Cat3)   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  152 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFFitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  155 Team Performance Fitness-Delra

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee